heating, ventilation and air conditioning system service parts catalog

Comments

Transcription

heating, ventilation and air conditioning system service parts catalog
2009
2009
heating, ventilation and
air conditioning system
service parts catalog for
recreational vehicles
DSCA PART NUMBER: LA990009-2325
© 2008 DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
All Rights Reserved. This book may not
be reproduced or copied, in whole or in
part, without the written permission of the
publisher. DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
reserves the right to make changes without
prior notice.
DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
Technical Services Department
Long Beach, California
Thirteenth Issue: November 2008
Publication No.: LA990009-2325
Printed in U.S.A.
Table of Contents
HVAC COMPONENTS
Five Outlet Heater & Vent Control Unit - R134a / R12.... 1
Four Outlet Heater & Vent Control Unit - R134a / R12... 2
Cooling Unit Assembly - R12.......................................... 3
Cooling Unit Assembly - R134a...................................... 3
Air Plenum Assembly - R134a / R12................................ 4
American Eagle, Dream, Tradition HVAC (2001 and on).5
HOSE KITS
GM Hose Kit - R12.......................................................... 6
Ford Hose Kit - R12........................................................ 6
GM Hose Kit - R134a (thru mid 1996)............................ 7
GM Hose Kit L19 - R134a (mid 1996 - mid 1999).......... 7
GM Hose Kit L29, L65 - R134a (mid 1996 - mid 1999).. 8
GM Component/Hose Kit P12 - R134a (1998)............... 8
Ford Hose Kit - R134a (thru mid 1998).......................... 9
Ford Hose Kit - R134a (mid 1998 and on)...................... 9
Diesel Hose Kit - R134a (2005 and on - Spartan CAT /
1995 thru 1998 - ISC, 1995 and on - Oshkosh/
Freightliner ISB)............................................................ 10
Spartan ISC Hose Kit - R12 (1994)................................ 10
Workhorse Hose Kit - R134a (mid 1999 and on).......... 11
Diesel Component/Hose Kit - R134a (2005 and on Freightliner CAT 3126)................................................. 11
Excursion (2001 and on).............................................. 31
Expedition (2001 and on)............................................. 32
Fiesta (2001 and on).................................................... 33
Flair (1994 and on)....................................................... 34
Pace Arrow (1994 and on)........................................... 35
Providence (2001 and on)............................................ 36
Revolution (2001 and on)............................................. 37
Southwind (1994 and on)............................................ 38
Storm (1994 and on).................................................... 39
Terra (2001 and on)..................................................... 40
Vision (1996 - 2000)..................................................... 41
TIFFIN MODEL DASH COMPONENTS
Allegro (1999 and on).................................................. 42
Allegro Bay (1999 and on)........................................... 43
Allegro Bus (1999 and on)............................................ 44
Phaeton (1999 and on)................................................ 45
Zephyr (2004 and on).................................................. 46
WIRING DIAGRAMS: Control Panels
Push Button Type......................................................... 47
Rotary Dial Type........................................................... 48
Rotary Dial with Supplemental Defrost......................... 49
Electronic Dial Type...................................................... 50
CHASSIS A/C COMPONENTS
Spartan (1998 thru 2000 - Cummins ISC 8.3L Engine).12
Spartan (2001 - Cummins ISC 8.3L Engine)................. 13
Spartan (2002 - Cummins ISC 8.3L Engine )................ 14
Spartan (2003 thru 2004 - Cummins ISL 8.3L Engine). 15
Spartan (2002 - Cummins ISM 10.8L Engine)............... 16
Spartan (2003 thru 2004 - Cummins ISM/ISX 10.8L
Engine)......................................................................... 17
Freightliner (2002 - Cummins ISC 8.3L Engine)............ 18
SERVICE PARTS
Service Parts - R12........................................................ 19
Service Parts - R134a.................................................... 19
FLEETWOOD MODEL DASH COMPONENTS
American Allegiance (2008 and on).............................. 20
American Dream (1994 - 2000).................................... 21
American Dream (2001 - 2003).................................... 22
American Eagle (1994 - 2000)...................................... 23
American Eagle (2001 and on)..................................... 24
American Flyer (1995).................................................. 25
American Tradition (1996 - 2000)................................ 26
American Tradition (2001 and on)................................ 27
Bounder (1994 and on)................................................ 28
Coronado (1993 - 1995).............................................. 29
Discovery (1996 and on).............................................. 30
i
11/08
NOTES
ii
11/08
Five Outlet Heater & Vent Control Unit - R134a / R12
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
-
3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
22
25
27
28
30
AA116600-5032S
AA116420-0650
AA116568-9060
AA116680-1380
AA116568-9080
AA116662-1210
AA116680-1390
AA116568-9110
AA116680-1401
AA116568-9121
AA017231-1400
AA146810-8970
AA017212-1590
AA146648-3520
AA063700-4782
AA017660-0700
AA146521-4200
AA146625-5040
QTY/
UNIT
Heater Assy (5 outlet) . . . . . . . . . . .
Heater Core Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Door Cam Plate (plastic) . .
HVAC Lever Assy (metal) . . . . . . . .
HVAC Door Control Arm (plastic) . .
Servo Connecting Rod . . . . . . . . . .
HVAC Mode Cam Assy (metal) . . . .
Heater Door Control Arm (plastic) .
Heater Door Cam Assy (metal) . . . .
Door Control Arm (plastic) . . . . . . .
Tube Clamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Resistor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Cable Clamp . . . . . . . . . . .
Packing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Servomotor Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Heater Core Support Bracket . . . . .
Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Nylon Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11/08
Four Outlet Heater & Vent Control Unit - R134a / R12
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
-
3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
22
25
27
28
30
AA116600-5352S
AA116420-0650
AA116568-9060
AA116680-1380
AA116568-9080
AA116662-1210
AA116680-1390
AA116568-9110
AA116680-1401
AA116568-9121
AA017231-1400
AA146810-8970
AA017212-1590
AA146648-3520
AA063700-4782
AA017660-0700
AA146521-4200
AA146625-5040
2
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Heater Assy (4 outlet) . . . . . . . . . . .
Heater Core Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Door Cam Plate (plastic) . .
HVAC Lever Assy (metal) . . . . . . . .
HVAC Door Control Arm (plastic) . .
Servo Connecting Rod . . . . . . . . . .
HVAC Mode Cam Assy (metal) . . . .
Heater Door Control Arm (plastic) .
Heater Door Cam Assy (metal) . . . .
Door Control Arm (plastic) . . . . . . .
Tube Clamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Resistor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Cable Clamp . . . . . . . . . . .
Packing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Servomotor Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Heater Core Support Bracket . . . . .
Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Nylon Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Cooling Unit Assembly - R12
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
-
AA113120-0080
1
AA245420-0501
2
AA245420-0511
3
AA047600-8190
4
AA116340-4010
4-1
AA116221-0730
4-2
AA107231-2370
9
AA246170-7150
10
AA246634-6630
11
AA146421-7781
12
AA058700-0520
12-1
AA056700-5260
12-2
AA058781-0130
14
AA047500-0710
14-1
AA146649-4030S
15
AA113550-0530
16
AA113590-0190
17
AA246440-7861
Cooling Unit Assembly - R134a
QTY/
UNIT
Cooling Unit Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
* Cooling Unit Case, Upper . . . . . .
* Cooling Unit Case, Lower . . . . . .
Evaporator Sub Assy . . . . . . . . . . . .
Motor Assy w/Fan (drain tube not
included . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Fan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Fan Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Tube Assy w/Pres. Switch . . .
Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Pressure Switch Harness . . . . . . . .
Relay w/Holder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Magnetic Clutch & Blower Relay . .
Relay Holder Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Expansion Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Packing, Expansion Valve Bulb . . . .
Thermostat Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Main Relay (black) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Harness, Cooling Unit . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
-
AA443120-0091S
1
AA245420-0501
2
AA245420-0511
3
AA447600-1793
4
AA116340-4010
4-1
AA116221-0730
4-2
AA017231-2370
9
AA446890-0010
10
AA443440-0050S
11
AA246634-6630
12
AA146421-7781
13
AA058700-0520
13-1
AA056700-5260
13-2
AA058781-0130
15
AA447500-0080S
15-1
AA146649-4030S
16
AA113550-0530
17
AA113590-0190
18
AA246440-7861
QTY/
UNIT
Cooling Unit Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
* Cooling Unit Case, Upper . . . . . .
* Cooling Unit Case, Lower . . . . . .
Evaporator Sub Assy . . . . . . . . . . . .
Motor Assy w/Fan (drain tube not
included) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Fan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Fan Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Pressure Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Pressure Switch Harness . . . . . . . .
Relay w/Holder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Magnetic Clutch & Blower Relay . .
Relay Holder Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Expansion Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Packing, Expansion Valve Bulb . . . .
Thermostat Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Main Relay (black) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Harness, Cooling Unit . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
* Includes both parts in Case Sub-Assy. Not sold individually.
* Includes both parts in Case Sub-Assy. Not sold individually.
3
11/08
Air Plenum Assembly - R134a / R12
6
5
1
3
4
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
-
1
2
3
4
5
6
AA017320-1370S
AA017321-2260
AA017321-2270
AA116650-2420
AA116662-1240
AA063700-4770
AA146421-7671
4
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Air Plenum Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Plenum Case Half - A . . . . . . . . .
Air Plenum Case Half - B . . . . . . . . .
Damper Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Connecting Rod . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Servomotor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Servo Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . .
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
American Eagle, Dream, Tradition HVAC (2001 and on)
3
7
14
2
15
9
12
17
5
21
8
1
19
6 4
10
16
11
18
13
20
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
-
443100-9460
-
448800-4790
1
116120-2010
2
447500-1030
3
447600-4970
4
443440-0030
5
063700-7170
6
063700-7340
7
077500-0710
8
246690-2930
9
446870-5650
10
446880-4992
11
446810-2981
12
499300-2031
13
LAY46440-0010
LAY46440-001A
14
117200-0091
15
063700-8330
16
056800-3120
17
116340-5710
18
LAY45770-0100
19
LAY45770-0030
20
LAY45770-0040
21
LAY46310-0010
QTY/
UNIT
HVAC (Complete)
Cooling Unit Assembly
Heater Core Assembly . . . . . . . . . . 1
Expansion Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Evaporator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Pressure Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Servo motor Assy (mode control) . . 1
Servo motor Assy (temp control) . . 1
Thermistor Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Clip for Servo Motor Rod . . . . . . . 3
Tube Assy (to expansion valve) . . . . 1
Liquid Tube (evaporator inlet) . . . . 1
Suction Tube (evaporator outlet) . . 1
Power Hybrid Modulator Assembly . 1
Harness Sub. Assy
(HVAC to ECU - thru 2006) . . . . . . 1
Harness Sub. Assy
(HVAC to ECU - 2007 and on) . . . . 1
Blower Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Servo motor Assy (fresh/recirc) . . . . 1
Magnetic Clutch & Blower Relay . . 2
Blower Motor Assembly . . . . . . . . . 1
Recirc Duct Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Vent Duct Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Foot Duct Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Drain Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5
11/08
GM Hose Kit - R12
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA017264-001A
2
LA017264-0020
3
LA146171-7630
3-1
LA146649-2020
5
LA245140-6341
6
LA146130-7001
7
047133-0030
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Water (in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Water (out) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor Fitting . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring, Compressor Fitting
(not shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Service Port Cap (not shown) . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Ford Hose Kit - R12
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
2
LA017264-0030
3
LA146171-7630
3-1
LA146649-2020
5
LA245140-6341
6
LA146130-7001
6
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Water (in/out) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor Fitting . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring, Compressor Fitting
(not shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2
1
1
1
1
GM Hose Kit - R134a (thru mid 1996)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA017264-001A
2
LA017264-0020
3
LA446140-5731
LA445140-1170
4
LA446130-1592
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Water (in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hose, Water (out) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hose, Suction (front engine diesel thru 1995) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GM Hose Kit L19 - R134a (mid 1996 - mid 1999)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA017264-001A
2
LA017264-0020
3
LA445140-2300
3-1
LA446622-0140
4
LA446130-1592
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Water (in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Water (out) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring, Pressure Switch
(not shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
7
11/08
GM Hose Kit L29, L65 - R134a (mid 1996 - mid 1999)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
3-1
4
LA017264-001A
LA017264-0020
LA445140-2310
LA446622-0140
LA446130-1592
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Water . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Water . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring, Pressure Switch . . . . . . . .
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
GM Component/Hose Kit P12 - R134a (1998)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
2-1
3
4
6
7
8
9
LA445140-7030
LA446130-5810
LA446622-0200
LA446130-5820
447810-0080
LA017264-0030
047890-8441
91510-06168
91510-06258
8
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring, Liquid Hose (not shown) . .
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Receiver Drier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Heater . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Receiver Holder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
10
LA017266-1690
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Heater . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ford Hose Kit - R134a (thru mid 1998)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA017264-0030
2
LA446130-2241
3
LA446140-5740
4
LA146171-7680
4-1
LA446622-0120
5
LA445140-1160
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Water . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Suction (thru mid 1996) . . . .
Compressor Fitting
(thru mid 1996, includes 4-1) . . . .
O-Ring, Compressor Fitting . . . . . .
Hose, Suction
(mid 1996 - mid 1998, replaces
item 3 and 4, includes 4-1) . . . . . .
2
1
1
1
1
1
Ford Hose Kit - R134a (mid 1998 and on)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
2
3
4
LA446130-579A
LA446622-0200
LA445140-6910
LAY45140-0120
LAY45140-012A
LA017264-0020
LA017266-1720
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring, Liquid Hose (not shown) . .
Hose, Suction (thru 2005) . . . . . . .
Hose, Suction (thru mid 2006) . . . .
Hose, Suction (mid 2006 and on) .
Hose, Water . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Water . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
11/08
Diesel Hose Kit - R134a (2005 and on - Spartan CAT /
1995 thru 1998 - ISC, 1995 and on - Oshkosh/Freightliner ISB)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA446140-5670
LAY46140-0010
2
LA446130-1581
LA446130-1582
LA445130-0310
3
LA246220-3300
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hose, Liquid (includes charge port) 1
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hose, Liquid (American Coach only, includes charge port) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Tube, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Spartan ISC Hose Kit - R12 (1994)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
LA245140-9800
LA146130-7001
LA246220-3270
10
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Tube, Suction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Workhorse Hose Kit - R134a (mid 1999 and on)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
3-1
4
4-1
LA017266-1720
LA017264-0020
LA445140-2310
LAY45140-0130
LA446622-0140
LA446130-1592
LA446622-0200
QTY/
UNIT
Hose, Water . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Water . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose, Suction (thru 2007) . . . . . . .
Hose, Suction (2008 and on) . . . .
O-Ring, Pressure Switch . . . . . . . .
Hose, Liquid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring, Drier (not shown) . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Diesel Component/Hose Kit - R134a (2005 and on - Freightliner CAT 3126)
5
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA445130-0310
2
LA446130-8950
3
LA445170-8420
3-1
949142-0030
4
LAY47810-0010
5
LAY47700-0030
QTY/
UNIT
* Hose, Liquid (drier/evaporator) . . 1
* Hose, Liquid (condenser/drier) . . . 1
* Fitting, Evaporator (suction) . . . . . 1
* O-Ring, Suction Hose (evaporator) . 1
Receiver Drier
(includes bracket-not shown) . . . . . 1
Condenser Assembly
(includes bracket) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
4
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
5-1
949047-7120
6
LA445180-6040
6-1
949142-0020
QTY/
UNIT
* Fitting Bolt, Condenser . . . . . . . . 1
* Fitting, Condenser (discharge) . . . 1
* O-Ring, Discharge Hose
(condenser) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
* Component/Hose not shown.
11
11/08
Spartan (1998 thru 2000 - Cummins ISC 8.3L Engine)
20
21 21
38
17
37
c,e,f
b,d,f
10
a
c
c
18
1
b
7
14
28
15
16
11
29
b
c
24
a
29
29
19
1-1
27
33
a
12
4
1-3
26
36
23
29
13
6
7
27 26
3
13
a
27 26
35
23
b
23
34
8
30
25
5
13
1-7
1-6
1-5
2
29
1-4
23
1-5
9
1-2
1-9
--Indicates
item supplied
by Spartan
Indicates
item supplied
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
MC447100-3901
1-1
MC447200-5451
1-2
MC447300-1840
1-3
447138-2151
1-4
949070-0640
1-5
949070-1360
1-6
949013-7480
1-7
949013-7500
1-8
949013-7510
1-9
949048-0430
2
AA447700-5740S
3
LA122750-5260S
4
447810-0080
5
047890-8441
6
LA246260-3561S
7
047400-2110
8
LA146523-6220S
9
LA146523-6250S
10
LA445120-3470S
11
LA446180-5080S
LA446180-5090S
12
LA445120-3481S
13
LA446130-5830S
14
LA446130-5840S
15
LA445140-7040S
16
LA446180-4270S
LA446810-4280S
12
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Compressor w/Clutch . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor
Clutch Assembly
Service Valve
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Shim
Shim
Shim
Bolt
Condenser Assembly . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Receiver Drier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Receiver Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Pulley Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Condenser Bracket . . . . . . . .
Lower Condenser Bracket . . . . . . . .
Discharge Hose (compressor) . . . . .
Discharge Tube (258 in. and
266 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Discharge Tube (225 in. and
237 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Discharge Hose (condenser) . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (condenser) . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (evaporator) . . . . . . . .
Suction Hose (evaporator) . . . . . . .
Suction Tube (258 in. and
266 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Suction Tube (225 in. and
237 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
17
LA445140-7050S
18
LA90871-12005S
19
047485-0050
20
949047-2190
21
91478-06351
23
91570-06208
24
91470-06251
25
91570-06168
26
901600-6051
27
902580-6001
28
LA7009-088500S
LA7009-089375S
29
949011-1680
30
949047-7120
33
LA146523-8661S
34
LA146523-8670S
35
LA146523-8710S
36
90200-06081
37
LA446963-0030
38
LA446963-0040
a
949142-0010
b
949142-0020
c
949142-0030
d
445021-2920
e
445021-2930
f
446172-0010
by Spartan
QTY/
UNIT
Suction Hose (compressor) . . . . . . .
V-Belt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Adjusting Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M8, L88) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L35) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L20) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L25) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L16) . . . . . . . .
Nut (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Washer, Spring (M6) . . . . . . . . . . .
Tube Insulation (258 in. and
266 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tube Insulation (225 in. and
237 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Flat Washer (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6 L45) . . . . . . . .
Fan Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fan Bracket (“C” clamp) . . . . . . . . .
Fan Mounting Foot . . . . . . . . . . . .
Flat Washer (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
R134a Compressor Oil (40 cc)
R134a Compressor Oil (250 cc)
O-Ring (liquid)
O-Ring (discharge)
O-Ring (suction)
Charge Port Cap (high)
Charge Port Cap (low)
Valve Core
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
1
6
6
1
1
5
1
1
1
4
4
Spartan (2001 - Cummins ISC 8.3L Engine)
- Indicates item supplied by Spartan
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
MC447100-3901
1-1
MC447200-5451
1-2
MC447300-1840
1-3
447138-2151
1-4
949070-0640
1-5
949070-1360
1-6
949013-7480
1-7
949013-7500
1-8
949013-7510
1-9
949048-0430
2
AA447700-5740S
3
LA122750-5260S
4
447810-0080
5
047890-8441
6
LA246260-3561S
7
047400-2110
8
LA146523-6220S
9
LA146523-6250S
10
LA445120-3470S
11
LA446180-5080S
LA446180-5090S
12
LA445120-3481S
13
LAY46130-0010S
14
LAY46130-0020S
15
LAY45140-0060S
16
LAY46810-0010S
LAY46810-0020S
QTY/
UNIT
Compressor w/Clutch . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor
Clutch Assembly
Service Valve
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Shim
Shim
Shim
Bolt
Condenser Assembly . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Receiver Drier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Receiver Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Pulley Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Upper Condenser Bracket . . . . . . . .
Lower Condenser Bracket . . . . . . . .
Discharge Hose (compressor) . . . . .
Discharge Tube
(266 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Discharge Tube
(230 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Discharge Hose (condenser) . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (condenser) . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (evaporator) . . . . . . . .
Suction Hose (evaporator) . . . . . . .
Suction Tube (266 in. wheel base)
Suction Tube (230 in. wheel base)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
17
LA445140-7050S
18
LA90871-12005
19
047485-0050
20
949047-2190
21
91478-06351
23
91570-06208
24
91470-06251
25
91570-06168
26
901600-6051
27
902580-6001
28
LA7009-085100S
LA7009-084225S
29
949011-1680
30
949047-7120
33
LA146523-8661S
34
LA146523-8670S
35
LA146523-8710S
36
90200-06081
37
LA446963-0030
38
LA446963-0040
a
949142-0010
b
949142-0020
c
949142-0030
d
445021-2920
e
445021-2930
f
446172-0010
QTY/
UNIT
Suction Hose (compressor) . . . . . . .
V-Belt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Adjusting Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M8, L88) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L35) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L20) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L25) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L16) . . . . . . . .
Nut (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Washer, Spring (M6) . . . . . . . . . . .
Tube Insulation
(266 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Tube Insulation
(230 in. wheel base) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Flat Washer (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6 L45) . . . . . . . .
Fan Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fan Bracket (“C” clamp) . . . . . . . . .
Fan Mounting Foot . . . . . . . . . . . .
Flat Washer (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
R134a Compressor Oil (40cc)
R134a Compressor Oil (250cc)
O-Ring (liquid)
O-Ring (discharge)
O-Ring (suction)
Charge Port Cap (high)
Charge Port Cap (low)
Valve Core
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
1
6
6
1
1
5
1
1
1
4
4
13
11/08
Spartan (2002 - Cummins ISC 8.3L Engine)
- Indicates item supplied by Spartan
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
2
3
4
4-1
4-2
4-3
4-4
4-5
5
6
7
MC447100-3901
MC447200-5451
MC447300-1840
447138-2151
949070-0640
949070-1360
949013-7480
949013-7500
949013-7510
949048-0430
LA246260-3561
047400-2110
LAY47700-0020
LAY47750-0030
AA447700-5740
LA122750-5260
LA146523-8710S
LA047790-1610
LAY47810-0010
LA446130-8940
LA446130-8950
14
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Compressor w/Clutch . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor
Clutch Assembly
Service Valve
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Shim
Shim
Shim
Bolt
Compressor Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . .
Idle Pulley Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . .
Condenser Assembly w/Bracket . . .
Condenser Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Condenser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fan Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fan Mounting Foot (bottom) . . . . .
Fan Mounting Foot (top) . . . . . . . .
Receiver Drier w/Bracket . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (evaporator) . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (condenser) . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
37
38
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
LA445220-066A
LA445240-584A
LA90871-12005
047485-0050
949047-2190
91478-06351
91570-06208
949047-7120
901600-6051
902580-6001
949011-1680
LA446963-0030
LA446963-0040
949142-0010
949142-0020
949142-0030
LA047133-1990
LA047133-2000
LA446172-0170
LA446622-0200
QTY/
UNIT
Discharge Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Suction Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
V-Belt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Adjusting Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M8, L88) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L35) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L20) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L45) . . . . . . . .
Nut (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Washer, Spring (M6) . . . . . . . . . . .
Flat Washer (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
R134a Compressor Oil (40cc)
R134a Compressor Oil (250cc)
O-Ring (liquid)
O-Ring (discharge)
O-Ring (suction)
Charge Port Cap (high)
Charge Port Cap (low)
Valve Core
O-Ring (receiver drier)
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
Spartan (2003 thru 2004 - Cummins ISL 8.3L Engine)
- Indicates item supplied by Spartan
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
MC447100-3901
MC447200-5451
MC447300-1840
447138-2151
949070-0640
949070-1360
949013-7480
949013-7500
949013-7510
949048-0430
LA246260-3561
047400-2110
LAY47810-0010
LA445130-0310
LA445130-0800
LA445220-4910
LA445340-0120
QTY/
UNIT
Compressor w/Clutch . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor
Clutch Assembly
Service Valve
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Shim
Shim
Shim
Bolt
Compressor Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Idle Pulley Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . .
Receiver Drier w/Bracket . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (evaporator) . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (condenser) . . . . . . . . .
Discharge Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Suction Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
10
11
12
13
14
15
37
38
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
LA90871-12005
047485-0050
949047-2190
91478-06351
91570-06208
949047-7120
LA446963-0030
LA446963-0040
949142-0010
949142-0020
949142-0030
LA047133-1990
LA047133-2000
LA446172-0170
LA446622-0200
LAY49142-0040
QTY/
UNIT
V-Belt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Adjusting Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bolt w/Washer (M8, L88) . . . . . . . . 4
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L35) . . . . . . . . 2
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L20) . . . . . . . . 2
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L45) . . . . . . . . 1
R134a Compressor Oil (40cc)
R134a Compressor Oil (250cc)
O-Ring (liquid)
O-Ring (discharge - comp.)
O-Ring (suction)
Charge Port Cap (high)
Charge Port Cap (low)
Valve Core
O-Ring (receiver drier)
O-Ring (discharge - cond. inlet/outlet)
15
11/08
Spartan (2002 - Cummins ISM 10.8L Engine)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA446700-4040
1-1
LA446700-4780
1-2
LAY22740-0020
1-3
LA047790-1610
2
LAY47810-0010
3
LA445220-0180
4
LA446130-8730
5
LA445170-5000
6
LA446130-8740
7
LA446130-875A
8
LA445240-5200
9
LA445170-5010
10
LA445240-5210
16
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Condenser Assembly . . . . . . . . . . .
Condenser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Blower Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Mounting Feet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Receiver Drier w/Bracket . . . . . . . . .
Discharge Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (condenser) . . . . . . . . .
T-Fitting (liquid hose) . . . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose
(evaporator - driver side) . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose
(evaporator - passenger side) . . . .
Suction Hose (compressor) . . . . . . .
T-Fitting (suction hose) . . . . . . . . . .
Suction Hose
(evaporator - driver side) . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
10-1
LA446622-0140
11
LA445240-522A
12
LAY43440-0010
13
LA445170-5020
a
LAY49142-0030
b
LAY49142-0040
c
LAY49142-0050
d
LA047133-1990
e
LA047133-2000
f
LA446172-0170
* Component not shown.
QTY/
UNIT
O-ring (pressure switch) . . . . . . . . .
Suction Hose
(evaporator - passenger side) . . . .
Pressure Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor Manifold Adapter . . . .
O-Ring (liquid)
O-Ring (discharge)
O-Ring (suction)
* Cap, Service Valve (Hi-Side)
* Cap, Service Valve (Lo-Side)
Valve Core
1
1
1
1
Spartan (2003 thru 2004 - Cummins ISM/ISX 10.8L Engine)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
2
3
3-1
4
6
8
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
LAY47810-0010
LA445220-418A
LA446622-0140
LA445130-0450
LA445130-0310
LA445240-9550
949142-0010
949142-0030
LAY49142-0040
LAY49142-0050
LA446622-0200
LA047133-1990
LA047133-2000
LA446172-0170
QTY/
UNIT
Receiver Drier w/Bracket . . . . . . . . .
Discharge Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-ring (pressure switch) . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (condenser) . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (evaporator) . . . . . . . .
Suction Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring (liquid - evap.)
O-Ring (suction - evap.)
O-Ring (discharge)
O-Ring (suction - comp.)
O-Ring (liquid - drier)
* Cap, Service Valve (Hi-Side)
* Cap, Service Valve (Lo-Side)
* Valve Core
1
1
1
1
1
1
* Component not shown.
17
11/08
Freightliner (2002 - Cummins ISC 8.3L Engine)
- Indicates item supplied by Freightliner
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-7
1-8
1-9
2
3
4
4-1
4-2
4-3
4-4
4-5
5
6
7
MC447100-3901
MC447200-5451
MC447300-1840
447138-2151
949070-0640
949070-1360
949013-7480
949013-7500
949013-7510
949048-0430
LA246260-3561
047400-2110
LAY47700-0030
LAY47750-0010
AA447700-5740
LA122750-5260
LA146523-8710S
LA047790-1610
LAY47810-0010
LA446130-8520
LA446130-854A
18
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Compressor w/Clutch . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor
Clutch Assembly
Service Valve
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Shim
Shim
Shim
Bolt
Compressor Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Idle Pulley Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . .
Condenser Assembly w/Bracket . . .
Condenser Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Condenser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fan Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fan Mounting Foot (bottom) . . . . .
Fan Mounting Foot (top) . . . . . . . .
Receiver Drier w/Bracket . . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (evaporator) . . . . . . . .
Liquid Hose (condenser) . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
LAY45120-004A
LAY45120-005A
LAY45140-0070
LAY45140-0080
LA90871-12005
047485-0050
LA246470-0320
949047-2190
91478-06351
91570-06208
949047-7120
90160-06021
902580-6001
949011-1680
949142-0010
949142-0020
949142-0030
LA047133-1990
LA047133-2000
LA446172-0170
LA446622-0200
QTY/
UNIT
Discharge Hose (252” W/B) . . . . .
Discharge Hose (266” W/B) . . . . .
Suction Hose (252” W/B) . . . . . . . .
Suction Hose (266” W/B) . . . . . . . .
V-Belt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Adjusting Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Compressor Wire Harness Adapter .
Bolt w/Washer (M8, L88) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L35) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L20) . . . . . . . .
Bolt w/Washer (M6, L45) . . . . . . . .
Nut (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Washer, Spring (M6) . . . . . . . . . . .
Flat Washer (M6) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring (liquid)
O-Ring (discharge)
O-Ring (suction)
Charge Port Cap (high)
Charge Port Cap (low)
Valve Core
O-Ring (receiver drier)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
Service Parts - R12
Service Parts - R134a
5
2-1
1
2
4
3
8
9
11
10
13
6
12
7
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
4
5
8
9
13
949140-2670
949140-2680
949140-3600
146300-3940
93950-10003
LA145434-0400
047133-0030
(This service parts list applies to R12 only.)
QTY/
UNIT
O-Ring 1/4” (liquid) . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring 5/8” (suction) . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring 8mm (pressure switch) . . . .
O-Ring Set (4 sizes) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Fuse (10A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose Clamps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Service Port Cap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
949142-0010
2-1
949142-0020
2
949140-7200
3
949142-0030
4
949142-0040
6
445021-0011
7
445021-0021
8
93950-10003
9
LA145434-0400
10
LA446622-0120
11
LA446622-0140
12
LA446622-0200
QTY/
UNIT
O-Ring 1/4” (liquid) . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring 1/2” (discharge) . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring 5/8” (suction tube) . . . . . . .
O-Ring 18mm
(suction hose @ evap.) . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring 8mm (pressure switch) . . . .
Service Port Cap (plug) - High . . . .
Service Port Cap (plug) - Low . . . . .
Fuse (10A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Hose Clamps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
O-Ring (Ford comp. fitting) . . . . . .
O-Ring (GM low press. switch) . . . .
O-Ring (drier (Ford, Spartan,
Freightliner), condenser
(GM/Workhorse)) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
(This service parts list applies to R134a only.)
19
11/08
American Allegiance (2008 and on)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA145710-4960
1-1
LA145710-5110
1-2
LA145710-5120
7A
LA146600-7920S
8
LA145810-1940S
14
116563-0730
14-1
90930-04101
18
LA145710-6330
19
LAY16350-0010
21
LAY45710-0010
30
116600-5962
32
LA246460-9650
33
056700-7330
20
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rotary Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Black Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Supplemental Defroster . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness
(Rotary Dial/Supp. Def.) . . . . . . . . .
Relay . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
5
1
1
3
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
American Dream (1994 - 2000)
19
14-1
7
14
7-1
4
15
5
2
1-1
1-2
FRONT
10
1
(Assembled)
17
28
25
26
27
8
29
12
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA145710-4960
1-1
LA145710-5110
1-2
LA145710-5120
2
LA145810-1960
4
LA146480-1561
5
LA146373-6730
7
146430-3540S
7-1
017770-1420
8
LA145810-1940S
10
LA92920-04138
12
LA246440-8230
14
116563-0730
14-1
90930-04101
15
LA145710-4971
17
LA145710-5101
19
LA017780-0130
25
LA145710-5151
26
LA145710-4950
27
LA145710-5380
28
LA145710-5390
29
LA145710-5400
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Deflector (1994 - 1996) . . .
Ball Vent (1997 and on) . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Vent, Rectangular (1994 - 1996) . .
Vent (narrow), Rectangular
(1994 - 1996) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” (1994 - 1996) . . .
Reducer 2-1/2” to 2”
(1994 - 1996) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 2” dia. (2 ft.)
(1994 - 1996) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
21
11/08
American Dream (2001 - 2003)
3
4
1
2
5
6
7
9
11
8
12
10
13
14
15
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
22
11/08
LA145810-1960
LAY45720-0010
LAY45714-0010
LAY45770-001A
LAY46440-0010
LAY46440-0020
LAY46440-0030
LAY46440-0040
LAY01752-001A
LAY65787-0040
LAY65787-005A
LAY77700-0050
LAY84502-0040
LAY45810-0010
LA145810-1940S
QTY/
UNIT
Passenger Floor Vent . . . . . . . . . . .
3” Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Reducer 3” to 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Distribution Plate . . . . . . . . . . . .
W/H Sub-Assy (HVAC/ECU) . . . . . .
W/H Sub-Assy (def./chassis) . . . . .
W/H Sub-Assy (water valve/def.) . .
W/H (def. fan) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HVAC ECU Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Switch Assy (def. temp.) . . . . . . . . .
Switch Assy (HVAC fan/mode) . . . .
PCB II Assy (HVAC temp) . . . . . . . .
Switch (def. fan) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 3” dia. (25 ft.) . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . .
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
American Eagle (1994 - 2000)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
7
7-1
8
10
12
14
14-1
15
17
19
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA145710-5101
LA017780-0130
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
* Defrost Deflector (thru mid 1995)
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
7
1
* Use only panhead screws (Fleetwood P/N M59-5802 or equivalent)
supplied by Fleetwood.
23
11/08
American Eagle (2001 and on)
3
4
1
2
5
6
7
9
11
8
12
10
13
14
15
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA145810-1960
2
LAY45720-0010
3
LAY45714-0010
4
LAY45770-001A
5
LAY46440-0010
LAY46440-001A
6
LAY46440-0020
7
LAY46440-0030
8
LAY46440-0040
9
LAY01752-001A
10
LAY65787-0040
LAY65787-004A
11
LAY65787-005A
LAY65787-005B
12
LAY77700-0050
13
LAY84502-0040
14
LAY45810-0010
15
LA145810-1940S
24
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Passenger Floor Vent . . . . . . . . . . .
3” Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Reducer 3” to 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Distribution Plate . . . . . . . . . . . .
Harness Sub. Assy
(HVAC to ECU - thru 2006) . . . . . .
Harness Sub. Assy
(HVAC to ECU - 2007 and on) . . . .
W/H Sub-Assy (def./chassis) . . . . .
W/H Sub-Assy (water valve/def.) . .
W/H (def. fan) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HVAC ECU Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Switch Assy
(def. temp. - thru 2006) . . . . . . . . .
Switch Assy
(def. temp. - 2007 and on) . . . . . .
Switch Assy
(HVAC fan/mode - thru 2006) . . . .
Switch Assy
(HVAC fan/mode - 2007 and on) .
PCB II Assy (HVAC temp) . . . . . . . .
Switch (def. fan) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 3” dia. (25 ft.) . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . .
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
American Flyer (1995)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
7
7-1
8
10
12
14
14-1
19
21
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA017780-0130
LA145710-5341
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Chrome Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
25
11/08
American Tradition (1996 - 2000)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
7
7-1
8
10
12
14
14-1
19
21
26
11/08
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA017780-0130
LA145710-5101
LA145710-5341
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Chrome Ball Vent (thru mid 1998) .
Ball Vent (mid 1998 and on) . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
American Tradition (2001 and on)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA145810-1960
2
LAY45720-0010
3
LAY45714-0010
4
LAY45770-001A
5
LAY46440-0010
LAY46440-001A
6
LAY46440-0020
7
LAY46440-0030
8
LAY46440-0040
9
LAY01752-001A
10
LAY65787-0040
LAY65787-004A
11
LAY65787-005A
LAY65787-005B
12
LAY77700-0050
13
LAY84502-0040
14
LAY45810-0010
15
LA145810-1940S
QTY/
UNIT
Passenger Floor Vent . . . . . . . . . . .
3” Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Reducer 3” to 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . .
Air Distribution Plate . . . . . . . . . . . .
Harness Sub. Assy
(HVAC to ECU - thru 2006) . . . . . .
Harness Sub. Assy
(HVAC to ECU - 2007 and on) . . . .
W/H Sub-Assy (def./chassis) . . . . .
W/H Sub-Assy (water valve/def.) . .
W/H (def. fan) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HVAC ECU Assy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Switch Assy
(def. temp. - thru 2006) . . . . . . . . .
Switch Assy
(def. temp. - 2007 and on) . . . . . .
Switch Assy
(HVAC fan/mode - thru 2006) . . . .
Switch Assy
(HVAC fan/mode - 2007 and on) .
PCB II Assy (HVAC temp) . . . . . . . .
Switch (def. fan) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 3” dia. (25 ft.) . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . .
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
27
11/08
Bounder (1994 and on)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
9
28
11/08
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA145760-0450
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016360-0011
LA017780-0130
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA145710-5140
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Grille . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Foot Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle (thru 1998) . . . . . . . 2
Bracket, Grille . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (thru 1998) . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (1999 and on)
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
10
11
12
12A
14
14-1
15
16
18
27
LA92920-04138
LA92900-03208
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA145720-0320
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . 1
* Defrost Deflector (thru mid 1998) . 2
Air Return Grille (1997 - 1998) . . . . 1
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
* Use only panhead screws (Fleetwood P/N M59-5802 or equivalent)
supplied by Fleetwood.
Coronado (1993 - 1995)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7-1
8
9
10
11
12
14
14-1
17
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA145760-0450
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016360-0011
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA145810-1940S
LA145710-5140
LA92920-04138
LA92900-03208
LA246440-8230
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-5101
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Bracket, Grille (1993 model) . . . . . .
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Vent (1993 model) . . . . . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Screw (1993 model) . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . .
Ball Vent (1994 - 1995) . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
8
1
1
1
4
29
11/08
Discovery (1996 and on)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
15
17
18
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016360-0011
LA016350-0010
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control (thru mid 1998) . . .
Cable, Control (mid 1998 and on) . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on)
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . .
* Defrost Deflector (thru mid 1998)
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Vent (2002 and on) . . . . . .
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
5
4
2
* Use only panhead screws (Fleetwood P/N M59-5802 or equivalent)
supplied by Fleetwood.
30
11/08
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Excursion (2001 and on)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
6
7A
8
12A
14
14-1
17
18
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA016350-0010
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rotary Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . .
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
2
31
11/08
Expedition (2001 and on)
6
7A
14-1
14
2
1-1
1-2
7
FRONT
7-1
1
(Assembled)
4
8
5
10
17
12, 12A
18
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
17
18
27
32
11/08
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016350-0010
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Wire Sub Harness (2001) . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . 1
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Fiesta (2001 and on)
6
7A
14-1
14
2
1-1
1-2
7
FRONT
7-1
1
(Assembled)
4
8
5
10
17
12, 12A
18
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
17
18
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA017780-0010
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246460-935A
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2006 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Wire Sub Harness (thru 2005) . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2006 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . 1
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
33
11/08
Flair (1994 and on)
6
7A
14-1
14
17
15
7
2
1-1
1-2
7-1
FRONT
4
1
(Assembled)
5
8
10
9
11
3
16
12, 12A
18
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
9
34
11/08
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA145760-0450
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016360-0011
LA017780-0130
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA145710-5140
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Bracket, Grille . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (thru 1998) . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (1999 and on) . . . . 1
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2005 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Vent (thru 1997) . . . . . . . . . 4
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
10
11
12
12A
14
14-1
15
16
17
18
27
LA92920-04138
LA92900-03208
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA145720-0320
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2005 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . 1
* Defrost Deflector (thru mid 1998) . 2
Air Return Grille . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Ball Vent (1998 and on) . . . . . . . . . 4
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
* Use only panhead screws (Fleetwood P/N M59-5802 or equivalent)
supplied by Fleetwood.
Pace Arrow (1994 and on)
6
7A
14-1
14
21
15
2
7
1-1
1-2
7-1
FRONT
4
1
(Assembled)
5
8
10
20
16
12, 12A
18
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
12
12A
14
14-1
15
16
18
20
21
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016360-0011
LA017780-0130
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA145720-0320
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5151
LA145710-5341
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel Bracket (1995 - 2001) . 1
Bezel, Control Panel (1995 - 2001) . 1
Cable, Control (1994) . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (1995 and on) . . . . 1
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (thru 2001) . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . 1
* Defrost Deflector (1994) . . . . . . . 2
Air Return Grille (1994) . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Grille, Vent (1994) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Chrome Ball Vent (1995 and on) . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
* Use only panhead screws (Fleetwood P/N M59-5802 or equivalent)
supplied by Fleetwood.
35
11/08
Providence (2001 and on)
6
7A
14-1
14
2
7
1-1
1-2
7-1
FRONT
4
1
(Assembled)
5
10
17
8
12, 12A
18
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
17
18
27
36
11/08
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016350-0010
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Wire Sub Harness (2001) . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . 1
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Revolution (2001 and on)
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
LA145710-4960
1-1
LA145710-5110
1-2
LA145710-5120
7A
LA146600-7920S
8
LA145810-1940S
14
116563-0730
14-1
90930-04101
18
LA145710-6330
19
LAY16350-0010
21
LA145710-5341
LAY45710-0010
30
116600-5962
32
LA246460-9650
33
056700-7330
34
LA145710-6220
35
LA145710-6230
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rotary Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Chrome Ball Vent (thru 2004) . . . .
Black Ball Vent (2005 and on) . . . .
Supplemental Defroster . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness
(Rotary Dial/Supp. Def.) . . . . . . . . .
Relay . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Grill (bottom, thru 2004) . .
Defrost Grill (top, thru 2004) . . . . .
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
5
5
1
1
3
4
4
37
11/08
Southwind (1994 and on)
6
7A
14-1
14
15
7
2
1-1
1-2
7-1
FRONT
4
1
(Assembled)
5
8
10
18
17
12, 12A
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
15
17
18
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016360-0011
LA017780-0130
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (thru mid 1998) . . . 1
Cable, Control (mid 1998 and on) . 1
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . 1
* Defrost Deflector (thru mid 1998) 2
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
* Use only panhead screws (Fleetwood P/N M59-5802 or equivalent)
supplied by Fleetwood.
38
11/08
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Storm (1994 and on)
6
7A
14-1
14
15
7
2
1-1
1-2
7-1
FRONT
4
1
(Assembled)
5
8
10
18
17
12, 12A
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
15
17
18
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA016360-0011
LA017780-0130
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (thru 1995) . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (1996 and on) . . . . 1
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2005 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2005 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
* Defrost Deflector (thru mid 1998) 2
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
* Use only panhead screws (Fleetwood P/N M59-5802 or equivalent)
supplied by Fleetwood.
39
11/08
Terra (2001 and on)
6
7A
14-1
14
2
1-1
1-2
7
FRONT
7-1
1
(Assembled)
4
8
5
10
17
12, 12A
18
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
6
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
17
18
27
40
11/08
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
LA017780-0010
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246460-935A
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-5101
LA145710-6330
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Rotary Control Panel (2006 and on) 1
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Wire Sub Harness (thru 2005) . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2006 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Control Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . 1
Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Defrost Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Y-Fitting 2-1/2” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Vision (1996 - 2000)
19
7
14-1
14
7-1
4
2
1-1
1-2
5
FRONT
1
10
(Assembled)
12
8
21
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
4
5
7
7-1
8
10
12
14
14-1
19
21
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
LA146480-1561
LA146373-6730
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA017780-0130
LA145710-5341
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Bracket . . . . . . . . . . .
Bezel, Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose (25 ft.) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Chrome Ball Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
41
11/08
Allegro (1999 and on)
19
14-1
14
7
7-1
15
2
10
1-1
1-2
FRONT
24
1
(Assembled)
25
8
12
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
7
7-1
8
10
12
14
14-1
15
19
24
25
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA017780-0130
LA145710-5101
LA145710-5151
LA145710-5380
42
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Deflector . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Vent, Grille, Round . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Vent, Rectangular . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Y-Fitting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
2
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Allegro Bay (1999 and on)
19
14-1
14
7
7-1
15
2
10
1-1
1-2
FRONT
24
1
(Assembled)
25
8
12
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
7
7-1
8
10
12
14
14-1
15
19
24
25
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA017780-0130
LA145710-5101
LA145710-5151
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . .
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . .
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . .
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . .
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . .
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .
Defrost Deflector . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Vent, Grille, Round . . . . . . . . . . . .
Vent, Rectangular . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Y-Fitting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
5
2
2
43
11/08
Allegro Bus (1999 and on)
19
7A
14-1
14
15
2
1-1
1-2
7
FRONT
7-1
1
(Assembled)
10
8
25
24
12, 12A
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
15
19
24
25
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA017780-0130
LA145710-5101
LA145710-5151
LA145710-5380
44
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on) 1
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Deflector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Vent, Grille, Round . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Vent, Rectangular . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Y-Fitting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Phaeton (1999 and on)
19
7A
14-1
14
15
2
1-1
1-2
7
FRONT
7-1
1
(Assembled)
10
8
25
24
12, 12A
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
15
19
24
25
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA017780-0130
LAY16350-0010
LA145710-5101
LA145710-5151
LA145710-5380
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on) 1
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Deflector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Cable, Control (longer) . . . . . . . . . 1
Cable, Control (shorter) . . . . . . . . . 1
Vent, Grille, Round . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Vent, Rectangular . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Y-Fitting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
45
11/08
Zephyr (2004 and on)
19
7A
14-1
14
15
2
1-1
1-2
7
FRONT
7-1
1
(Assembled)
10
8
25
24
12, 12A
27
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
1-1
1-2
2
7
7-1
7A
8
10
12
12A
14
14-1
15
19
24
25
27
LA145710-4960
LA145710-5110
LA145710-5120
LA145810-1960
146430-3540S
017770-1420
LA146600-7920S
LA145810-1940S
LA92920-04138
LA246440-8230
LA246460-9380
116563-0730
90930-04101
LA145710-4971
LA017780-0130
LA145710-5101
LA145710-5151
LA145710-5380
46
11/08
QTY/
UNIT
Assy, Complete Grille . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Louver Assy, Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Grille, Front Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Nozzle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Control Panel w/Clamp & Screw . . 1
Control Panel Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Rotary Control Panel (2002 and on) 1
Duct Hose 2-1/2” dia. (25 ft.) . . . . 1
Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Wire Sub Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Wire Sub Harness (2002 and on) . . 1
Control Panel Cable Clamp . . . . . . 1
Cable Clamp Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Defrost Deflector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Cable, Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Vent, Grille, Round . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Vent, Rectangular . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Y-Fitting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ITEM
NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY/
UNIT
Wiring Diagram for HVAC Control Panel (PUSH BUTTON Type)
WIRING DIAGRAMS
47
11/08
Wiring Diagram for HVAC Control Panel (ROTARY DIAL Type)
WIRING DIAGRAMS
48
11/08
Wiring Diagram for HVAC Control Panel (ROTARY DIAL Type with Supplemental Defrost)
WIRING DIAGRAMS
49
11/08
Wiring Diagram for HVAC Control Panel (ELECTRONIC DIAL Type)
WIRING DIAGRAMS
50
11/08

Similar documents

windshield wiper system service parts catalog for

windshield wiper system service parts catalog for windshield wiper system service parts catalog for recreational vehicles

More information

Denso RV 2012 - Rome Truck Parts

Denso RV 2012 - Rome Truck Parts windshield wiper system service parts catalog for recreational vehicles

More information