KIT - D2 CE - Symatronic

Comments

Transcription

KIT - D2 CE - Symatronic
OMIT03D2P-1103
KIT - D2 CE
CENTER KICKER WHEELS
(DOMINATOR CE V10-12-14 SERIES)
GB ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
IT ISTRUZIONI DI ASSEMBLAGGIO
GB HAY RAKES
IT RANGHINATORI STELLARI
DE HEUHARKE
DE ASSEMBLERBEFEHLE
FR RÂTEAUX FANEURS
FR INSTRUCTIONS D'ASSEMBLÉE
ES INSTRUCCIONES DE ASEMBLAJO ES RASTRILLO DE HENO
Tonutti Italy
Factories
Tonutti U.S.A.
Tonutti Russia
Via Gino Tonutti 3 - 33047
Remanzacco (UD) Italy
Tel. + 39 0432 667015
Fax + 39 0432 668282
[email protected]
www.tonutti.it
Remanzacco (UD)
Rivignano (UD)
Vezzano (RE)
Krasnokamsk (RU)
Tonutti U.S.A.
1909 Thomas Road
Memphis, TN 38134
Phone (901) 385 8841
Fax (901) 385 8288
[email protected]
www.tonutti.com
T. W. Limited
3 Tekhnicheskaya Street
Perm, 614070 Russia
Phone 007 (3422) 909096
Fax 007 (3422) 909096
[email protected]
CENTER WHEEL KIT (OPTIONAL)
ASSEMBLY
GB
1. Position the support (A) under the drawbar as
shown and fasten with M12x102x125mm U-bolts
and nuts. Install the LH and RH swivel
and (D) and fasten with rings (E),
screw (F) and nuts(G).
IT
1. Posizionare il supporto (A) sotto il timone come
mostrato e serrare con viti a "U" M12x102x125mm
(B) e dadi. Installare i supporti per le parti girevoli
destra e sinistra (C) e (D) e serrare con l'anello (E), la
vite M10x100 (F) e dado (G).
It
ES
GB
It
IT
ES
GB
1. Ponga el soporte (A) bajo el timón como se
muestra con tornillos en "U" M12x102x125 mm (B) y
tuercas. Instale los soportes para las partes
derecha e izquierda (C) y (D) y apriete con el anillo
(E), el tornillo M10x100 (F) y la tuerca (G).
B
C
E
A— Support
B— U-Bolt
C— Support R.H.
D— Support L.H.
E— Ring
F— Screw M10x100
G— Nuts
2. Insert the sliding guide (A) and mount the
cylinder (B). Assemble the connection
shown and fasten with M20x90 cap screws (D) and
nuts (E).
2. Inserire la guida scorrevole (A) e montare il cilindro
idraulico (B). Assemblare le barre di connessione (C)
come mostrato e serrare con viti M20x90 (D) e dadi
(E).
2. Monte la corredera (A) y monte el cilindro idráulico
(B). Ensamble las barras de conexión (C) como se
ilustra,y apriete con tornillos M20x90 (D) y tuercas
(E).
F
ES
E
A— Guide
B— Hydraulic cylinder
C— Connection bar
D— Screw M20x90
E— Nut
3. Posizionare le boccole di nylon (A) e inserire il
braccetto porta-stellare (B). Fissarlo con rondella e
copiglia. Montare la molla (C), la catena (D) e fissarle
tra loro con un grillo (E) come mostrato.
01
A
C
3. Postion the nylon bushings (A) and insert the
center rake wheel arms (B). Fasten with washer
cotter pin. Mount spring (C), chain (D) and
clevis (E) as shown.
3. Posicione los bujes de nailon (A) y monte el brazo
portaestrellas (B). Fíjelo con arandela y pasador.
Monte el muelle (C), la cadena (D) y fíjelos entre
fasten with clevis(E) as shown.
D
D
It
IT
A
G
A— Nylon bushing
B— Center Rake Wheel Arm
C— Spring for rake arms
D— Chain
E— Clevis
B
ASSEMBLY
4. Install the 90° elbow adaptor (A), valve (B), fitting (C)
in the lower port of the cylinder. Install the 90° elbow
fitting (D) in the upper port of the cylinder. Connect the
900mm (35in) long hydraulic hoses (E) to the cylinder as
shown. The opposite ends of the hoses (90°) must be
connected to the rake wheels hydraulic lift circuit.
GB
4. Installare la curva a 90° (A), la valvola (B)e
l'adattatore (C) sulla valvola più in basso sul cilindro.
Installare la curva a 90° (D) sulla valvola più in alto sul
cilindro. Connettere i tubi lunghi 900mm (E) al cilindro.
L'altra estremità dei tubi idraulici deve essere connessa
al sistema idraulico di alzo degli stellari.
IT
4. Instale el codo de 90° (A), la válvula (B) y el
adaptador (C) en la válvula más abajo del cilindro.
Instale el codo de 90° (D) en la válvula más arriba del
cilindro. Una los tubos de 900 mm de longitud (E) al
cilindro. El otro extremo de los tubos hidráulicos debe ir
unido al sistema hidráulico de alza de las ruedas de
estrella.
ES
GB
5. Mount the smaller diameter rake wheels (A) as shown
and fasten with M10x25 cap screws (B), 10.5X21X2
washers (C) and nuts (D).
IT
5. Montare le ruote stellari con diametro ridotto (A) come
mostrato e fissarle con viti M10x25 (B), rondelle
10.5x21x2 (C) e dadi (D).
ES
5. Monte las ruedas de estrella con diámetro reducido
(A) como se ilustra, y fíjelas con tornillos M10x25 (B),
arandelas 10.5x21x2 (C) y tuercas (D).
GB
6. The regulation is made with the drawbar parallel to the
ground, connecting the spring to the ring of the chain so
the finger wheels skim the ground.
ITIT
6. La regolazione è effettuata con il timone parallelo al
terreno, collegando la molla all’anello della catena che
permette agli stellari di sfiorare il terreno.
La regulación se hace con la barra de enganche
ES
ES paralela a la tierra, conectando el resorte con el anillo de
la cadena que permite a las ruedas de desnatar la tierra.
FR
02
D
C
E
B
A
A— 90° Elbow adapter 3/8”NPT-3/8”NPT
B— Valve
C— Fitting 3/8”NPT-9/16-18JIC
D— 90° Elbow adapter 3/8”NPT-9/16-18JIC
E— Hose L=900 mm
A
C
B
D
A— Center Rake Wheel R.H.
B— Screw M10x25
C— Washer 10.5X21X2
D— Nut
ASSEMBLY
1. Position the support (A) under the drawbar as
shown and fasten with M12x102x125mm U-bolts (B)
GB
and nuts. Install the LH and RH swivel supports (C)
and (D) and fasten with rings (E), M10x100 cap
screw (F) and nuts(G).
1. Positionieren Sie die Halterung (A) unterhalb der
Deichsel, wie in der Abbildung angegeben und
mit Gewindebügeln M12x102x125 mm (B) und
DE Muttern befestigen. Die Halterungen für die
rotierenden Elemente rechts und links (C) und (D)
montieren und mit dem Ring (E), der Schraube (F)
und der Mutter (G) anziehen.
1. Placer le support (A) sous le timon tel qu’illustré et
serrer à l’aide des vis en forme de « U »
FR M12x102x125 mm (B) et les écrous. Installer les
supports pour les parties tournantes de droite et de
gauche (C) et (D) et serrer avec la bague (E), la vis
M10x100 (F) et l’écrou (G).
B
C
E
A
G
F
A— Support
B— U-Bolt
C— Support R.H.
D— Support L.H.
E— Ring
F— Screw M10x100
G— Nuts
D
A
D
2. Insert the sliding guide (A) and mount the hydraulic
cylinder (B). Assemble the connection bars (C) as
GB shown and fasten with M20x90 cap screws (D) and
nuts (E).
2. Das Führungslager (A) einsetzen und den
Hydraulikzylinder
(B)
montieren.
Die
DE Verbindungsstangen (C) wie abgebildet montieren
und mit den Schrauben M20x90 (D) und Muttern (E)
fixieren.
2. Insérer le guide coulissant (A) et monter le cylindre
hydraulique (B). Assembler les barres de
FR raccordement (C) tel qu’illustré et serrer à l’aide de
vis M20x90 (D) et écrous (E).
C
E
A— Guide
B— Hydraulic cylinder
C— Connection bar
D— Screw M20x90
E— Nut
3. Postion the nylon bushings (A) and insert the
center rake wheel arms (B). Fasten with washer and
GB cotter pin. Mount spring (C), chain (D) and fasten with
clevis (E) as shown.
3. Die Nylon-Buchsen (A) positionieren und den Arm
der
Sternradhalterung
(B)
anbringen.
Mit
DE Unterlegscheibe und Federsplint fixieren. Montieren
Sie die Feder (C) und die Kette (D) und befestigen
Sie diese untereinander mit einem Schäkel (E), wie
angegeben.
3. Placer les douilles en nylon (A) et insérer le bras
porte-roues soleil (B). Fixer à l’aide d’une rondelle et
FR d’une goupille. Monter le ressort (C), la chaîne (D) et
les fixer entre eux à l’aide d’un boulon à crochet (E)
tel qu’illustré.
03
03
A— Nylon bushing
B— Center Rake Wheel Arm
C— Spring for rake arms
D— Chain
E--- Clevis
B
ASSEMBLY
4. Install the 90° elbow adaptor (A), valve (B), fitting (C)
in the lower port of the cylinder. Install the 90° elbow
GB fitting (D) in the upper port of the cylinder. Connect the
900mm (35in) long hydraulic hoses (E) to the cylinder as
shown. The opposite ends of the hoses (90°) must be
connected to the rake wheels hydraulic lift circuit.
4. Montieren Sie den 90°-Winkel (A), das Ventil (B) und
den Adapter (C) am untersten Ventil des Zylinders.
Montieren Sie den 90°-Winkel (D) am obersten Ventil
DE des Zylinders. Verbinden Sie die 900 mm langen
Schläuche (E) mit dem Zylinder. Das andere Ende der
Hydraulikschläuche muss an das Hydrauliksystem für
das Anheben der Sternräder angeschlossen werden.
4. Installer le coude à 90° (A), la vanne (B) et
l’adaptateur (C) sur la vanne la plus en bas sur le
cylindre. Installer le coude à 90° (A) sur la vanne la plus
FR
en haut sur le cylindre. Raccorder les tubes longs de
900 mm (E) au cylindre. L’autre extrémité des tubes
hydrauliques doit être raccordée au système hydraulique
de levage des roues soleil.
5. Mount the smaller diameter rake wheels (A) as shown
GB and fasten with M10x25 cap screws (B), 10.5X21X2
washers (C) and nuts (D).
5. Montieren Sie die Sternräder mit dem kleineren
DE Durchmesser (A) wie angegeben und fixieren Sie diese
mit den Schrauben M10x25 (B), den Unterlegscheiben
10.5x21x2 (C) und den Muttern (D).
FR
GB
5. Monter les roues soleil de diamètre inférieur (A) tel
qu’illustré et les fixer à l’aide des vis M12x25 (B), les
rondelles 10,5x21x2 (C) et les écrous (D).
6. The regulation is made with the drawbar parallel to the
ground, connecting the spring to the ring of the chain so
the finger wheels skim the ground.
DE 6. Die regelung ist macht mit der Zugstange parallel zu
Boden, hakt den Frühling an den Ring der Kette ein, also
gleiten die Fingerräder den Boden.
6.La régulation est effectuée avec le timon parallèle au
FR terrain, en reliant le ressort à l'anneau de la chaîne qui
permet aux stellaires d'effleurer le terrain.
04
D
C
E
B
A
A— 90° Elbow adapter 3/8”NPT-3/8”NPT
B— Valve
C— Fitting 3/8”NPT-9/16-18JIC
D— 90° Elbow adapter 3/8”NPT-9/16-18JIC
E— Hose L=900 mm
A
C
B
D
A— Center Rake Wheel R.H.
B— Screw M10x25
C— Washer 10.5X21X2
D— Nut
Note: ..............................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
Note: ..............................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
Note: ..............................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
.......................................................................................................................................................................
33047 Remanzacco (UD) Italy - Via Gino Tonutti, 3
Tel. ++39 0432 667015 - Fax ++39 0432 668282
ENGLISH
VERY IMPORTANT !!!!!
WARRANTY REGISTRATION INFORMATION
Dear Customer,
In order to validate the Warranty Registration of your Tonutti implement that you have just purchased, please surf in
the internet at our web site www.tonutti.it – On line Warranty Policy (W.O.P.) section and be sure to fill in the
Warranty Registration Form found therein, in all its details. If by any chance you do not have an internet connection,
please ask your dealer to complete the form for you and forward, by e-mail or fax to Tonutti.
PLEASE DON’T FORGET THAT THIS REGISTRATION FORM MUST BE SUBMITTED WITHIN 10 DAYS
OF THE PURCHASE IN ORDER TO BE COVERED BY TONUTTI LIMITED WARRANTY POLICY.
DEUTSCH
SEHR WICHTIG!!!!!!!!!!
INFORMATIONEN ZUR REGISTRIERUNG DER GARANTIE
Lieber Kunde,
zum Bestätigen der Garantie-registrierung der von Ihnen gekauften Tonutti-Maschine bitten wir Sie, im Internet auf
unsere Web-Seite www.tonutti.it Eintrag “On line Warranty Policy” (W.O.P.) zuzugreifen und alle Felder des
Registrierungsformulars auszufüllen. Falls Sie über keinen Internet-Zugang verfügen, fordern Sie bitte Ihren
Vertragshändler auf, die Registrierung für Sie auszufüllen und per Telefax oder E- Mail an Tonutti zu senden.
BEACHTEN SIE BITTE, DASS DIESE REGISTRIERUNG INNERHALB VON 10 TAGEN NACH DEM
KAUF ERFOLGEN MUSS, DAMIT DAS PRODUKT DURCH DIE TONUTTI-GARANTIE GEDECKT IST.
FRANÇAIS
TRÈS IMPORTANT !!!!!!!
INFORMATIONS SUR L'ENREGISTREMENT DE GARANTIE
Cher client,
Pour confirmer l'enregistrement de garantie de la machine Tonutti que vous venez tout juste d'acquérir, nous vous
prions d'aller sur Internet, de vous rendre sur notre site web www.tonutti.it à la section “On line Warranty Policy”
(W.O.P.) et de remplir le formulaire d'enre-gistrement de garantie dans les moindres détails. Si, pour une quelconque
raison, vous ne possédez pas de connexion Internet, nos vous prions de demander à votre revendeur de remplir le
formulaire pour vous et de l'envoyer à Tonutti par fax ou par e- mail.
N’OUBLIEZ PAS QUE CE FORMULAIRE D’ENREGISTREMENT DOIT ETRE PRESENTE DANS UN
DELAI DE 10 JOURS A COMPTER DE LA DATE D’ACHAT POUR QUE VOTRE PRODUIT SOIT
COUVERT PAR LA GARANTIE TONUTTI.
ITALIANO
MOLTO IMPORTANTE!!!!
INFORMAZIONI DI REGISTRAZIONE DELLA GARANZIA
Caro cliente,
Per convalidare la registrazione di garanzia della macchina Tonutti che avete appena acquistato, per favore navigate
in Internet ed entrate nel nostro sito web www.tonutti.it sezione “On line Warranty Policy” (W.O.P.) e compilate la
registrazione riempiendo tutti i campi. Se per qualche motivo non avete una connessione ad internet, per cortesia
chiedete al vostro rivenditore di compilare la registrazione per voi e di inviarla alla Tonutti a mezzo fax o e-mail.
NON DIMENTICATEVI CHE QUESTA REGISTRAZIONE DEVE ESSERE PRESENTATA ENTRO 10
GIORNI DALL’ACQUISTO PERCHE’ IL PRODOTTO SIA COPERTO DALLA GARANZIA TONUTTI.
ESPAÑOL
¡MUY IMPORTANTE!
INFORMACIONES PARA REGISTRAR LA GARANTÍA
Estimado Cliente:
Para convalidar el registro de garantía de la máquina Tonutti que acaba de comprar, por favor conéctese a internet,
entre en nuestro sitio web www.tonutti.it sección “On line Warranty Policy” (W.O.P.) y complete el registro llenando
todos los campos. Si por cualquier razón no tiene ninguna conexión a internet, le rogamos solicite a su revendedor
que complete el registro por usted y lo envíe a Tonutti por medio de fax o e-mail.
NO OLVIDE QUE EL REGISTRO DEBE EFECTUARSE EN UN PLAZO DE 10 DIAS A PARTIR DE LA
FECHA DE COMPRA PARA QUE EL PRODUCTO ESTE CUBIERTO POR LA GARANTIA TONUTTI.
Remanzacco, February 10th, 2009
[Limited Warranty Policy]
[Online Warranty Registration]
[Online Warranty Claim]
Online Warranty Registration
Dear Dealer, thank you for dealing in Tonutti products.
Please fill out this form to register the sale of a Tonutti product.
This will ensure that your sale has been registered and that the warranty will be activated as of the
purchase date. Registering the warranty online is fast and easy.
You can also register in the following way:
Fax your completed Registration form to Tonutti Customer Care +39-0432-668282
To the Dealer:
By completing and submitting this Warranty Registration form within 10 days from purchase date, you confirm
that:
1. The machine has been correctly assembled in accordance with the manufacturer's instructions.
2. All bolts have been checked and also oil level and grease.
3. All safety guards + warning decals have been placed on machine.
4. PTO has been matched to tractor and greased.
5. All other pre-delivery checks have been completed as per operators manual.
6. Purchaser was given operators manual and instructed in safe and correct usage of the machine and on
limitation of warranty.
7. Machine was tested and operates correctly.
8. The Purchaser acknowledged the machine's correct assembly.
9. The Purchaser acknowledged the receipt of the operators manual, read and fully understood its content.
10.The Purchaser acknowledged his understanding and approves Tonutti Limited Warranty Policy
11.The Purchaser acknowledged having a clear understanding on the correct and safe operation of the machine.
12.The Purchaser acknowledged that the machine needs regular maintenance. as per instructions in the
operators manual.
13.The Purchaser has a clear understanding of the capacity of the machine and is aware of its limitations.
Required Fields marked with*
First Name of person filling out registration*
MARIO
Last Name of person filling out registration*
ROSSI
Firm*
Date of purchase*
ABCDE
Address*
DD --
20 MM --
10 YY ----
City*
VIA ARTIGIANO
ZIP Code *
SAN VALENTINO
State/Province*
33047
Country*
UDINE
ITALY
----------------------------
My Contact is:
Fax
Phone*
e-Mail*
0432-667015
[email protected]
Product model *
DOMINATOR V12
Serial number*
665544
Purchaser information to be completed by the Dealer
Purchaser Name*
GIOVANNI BIANCHI
Purchaser address*
VIA GORIZIA,10 UDINE/ITALY
Submit
08
ENGLISH
Declaration of Conformity with 98/37/CE
We declare, accepting full responsibility for this declaration, that this product conforms with the following
European standards: 2006/42/CE.
To achieve machine conformity the following Harmonized Standards have been utilized: UNI EN ISO
12100-1:2009, UNI EN ISO 12100-2:2009, UNI EN 1553, UNI EN ISO 4254-1
National and International Technical Specifications : ISO 11684, DPR 547/55
DEUTSCH
Konformitätserklärung 98/37/CE
Wir erklären und übernehmen die volle Verantwortung für diese Erklärung, dass das Produkt folgenden
europäischen Normen entspricht: 2006/42/CE.
Zum Anpassen der Maschine an diese Norm wurden folgende angeglichenen Normen angewandt: UNI
EN ISO 12100-1:2009, UNI EN ISO 12100-2:2009, UNI EN 1553, UNI EN ISO 4254-1
Internationale und Nationale technischen Spezifikationen: ISO 11684, DPR 547/55
FRANÇAIS
Déclaration de Conformité 98/37/CE
Nous déclarons, et nous assumons la pleine responsabilité de cette déclaration, que le produit est
conforme aux normes européennes suivantes: 2006/42/CE.
Pour l’adaptation de la machine, nous avons utilisé les Normes Harmonisées suivantes: UNI EN ISO
12100-1:2009, UNI EN ISO 12100-2:2009, UNI EN 1553, UNI EN ISO 4254-1
Spécifications techniques natinales et internatinales : ISO 11684, DPR 547/55
ITALIANO
Dichiarazione di Conformità 98/37/CE
Dichiariamo, assumendo la piena responsabilità di tale dichiarazione, che il prodotto è conforme alla
seguente direttiva europea: 2006/42/CE.
Per l’adeguamento delle macchine sono state utilizzate le seguenti Norme Armonizzate: UNI EN ISO
12100-1:2009, UNI EN ISO 12100-2:2009, UNI EN 1553, UNI EN ISO 4253-1
Norme e/o Specifiche Tecniche Nazionali ed Internazionali : ISO 11684, DPR 547/55
ESPAÑOL
Declaración de Conformidad 98/37/CE
Declaramos, asumiéndonos la responsabilidad plena de tal declaración,que el producto es conforme a
las siguientes normas europeas: 2006/42/CE.
Para la adecuación de la máquina se han utilizado las siguientes Normas Armonizadas: UNI EN ISO
12100-1:2009, UNI EN ISO 12100-2:2009, UNI EN 1553, UNI EN ISO 4254-1
Especificaciones Técnicas Nacionales e Internacionales : ISO 11684, DPR 547/55
Type
Model
HAY RAKE
D2CE
Serial Number DECAL CE ON THE MACHINE
Date
01-2006
………………….………………….
33047 Remanzacco (UD) Italy - Via Gino Tonutti, 3
Tel. ++39 0432 667015 - Fax ++39 0432 668282