Typewriters - Alan Business Machines

Comments

Transcription

Typewriters - Alan Business Machines
PREMIUM Ink & Laser Cartridges
We carry the widest selecƟon of CompaƟble and Remanufactured Inks and
Lasers in the industry! All of our toners are guaranteed to perform equal to
the OEM.
• Premium CompaƟble line is sourced through STMC CerƟfied suppliers. This
ensures that our product is held up to the highest standards in the industry
(hƩp://www.i-itc.org/stmguide.htm).
• Our Premium Toner Cartridges are built or re-manufactured with long life drums. All other
components are of the highest quality from leading manufactures.
• Our Premium product line is post-tested, when applicable, for density and coverage.
Our Guarantee
Premium Brand CompaƟbles are 100% warranted for use in photocopiers,
duplicators, faxes, and printers. Each product has been manufactured
specifically for use in the OEM corresponding machine as described by the
manufacturer.
TYPEWRITERS
Satellite 40
Electronic Office Typewriter
Electronic Office Typewriter
ITEM NO.
ITEM NO.
ADL80
ADL40
$699.95
$519.95
•15” carriage
•Line, word & character erase
•11.5” typing width
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•Up to 20 cps
•3 mth labor/6 mth part warranty
•1”, 1.5”, 2” line spacing
•19” x 16” x 5” / 17 lbs
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•Uses: CX series printwheels
•700 character correction
•OLI901250 ribbon, 900221 tape
ADL40RF
............................................................................................................................ $519.95
PowerWriter
Satellite 80
Electronic Office Typewriter
•15” carriage
•40 character display
•Line, word & character erase
•Up to 20 cps
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•80,000 word dictionary
•3 mth labor/6 mth part warranty
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•19” x 16” x 5” / 17 lbs
•700 character correction
•Uses: CX series printwheels
•112,000 text memory
•OLI901250 ribbon, 900221 tape
ADL80RF
.......................................................................................................................... $699.95
PowerWriter MD
ITEM NO.
ITEM NO.
ADLPW
ADLPWMD
Electronic Office Typewriter
$899.95
$699.95
•17” carriage
•Line, word & character erase
•13.5” typing width
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•Up to 22 cps
•3 mth labor/6 mth part warranty
•1”, 1.5”, 2” line spacing
•21” x 19” x 6” / 29 lbs
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•Uses: CX series printwheels
•250/5 correction memory
•OLI901285 ribbon, 900221 tape
ADLPWRF
......................................................................................................................... $699.95
•17” carriage
•40 character display
•Line, word & character erase
•Up to 22 cps
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•80,000 word dictionary
•3 mth labor/6 mth part warranty
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•21” x 19” x 6” / 29 lbs
•500 character correction
•Uses: CX series printwheels
•48,000 text memory
•OLI901285 ribbon, 900221 tape
ADLPWMDRF
................................................................................................................... $899.95
TYPEWRITERS
GX-6750
Electronic Typewriter
ML-100
Multi-Lingual Electronic
Typewriter
ITEM NO.
ITEM NO.
BRTGX6750
BRTML100
$158.00
$210.00
•12.87” carriage
•9” typing width
•Up to 12 cps
•1”, 1.5”, 2” line spacing
•10, 12 pitch selection
•65 character correct memory
•Auto Word-Out® correction
•Brougham 10 included
•16” x 15” x 5” / 10 lbs
•1030 ribbon, 3015 lift off tape
ML-300
•12.87” carriage
•9” typing width
•Up to 12 cps
•1”, 1.5”, 2” line spacing
•10, 12 pitch selection
•65 character correct memory
EM-530
ITEM NO.
Business Class Typewriter
ITEM NO.
BRTML300
BRTEM530
$262.00
$499.00
•12.87” carriage
•16 character LCD display
•Up to 12 cps
•78,000 word dictionary
•10, 12, 15 pitch selection
•International symbols
100
•Auto Word-Out® correction
•Brougham & Prestige included
•16” x 15” x 5” / 10 lbs
•1030 ribbon, 3015 lift off tape
•Full line correction memory
•Line, word & character erase
•Brougham & Prestige included
•16.4”w x 15”d x 5.3”h / 10 lbs
•1030 ribbon, 3015 lift off tape
•15.5” carriage
•12” typing width
•Up to 20 cps
•1”, 1.5”, 2” line spacing
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•90,000 word spelling verifier
•Line, word & character erase
•Prestige 10/12 included
•20” x 17” x 6” / 20 lbs
•7020 ribbon, 3015 lift off tape
Business Machines & Imaging Supplies 2014
TYPEWRITERS
REFURBISHED IBM TYPEWRITERS
•Ribbon, lift off tape, Prestige Elite 12 printwheel, batteries & manual included
•90 day limited warranty
•Allow 48 hours for order processing
Wheelwriter 35RF
Wheelwriter 5000RF
Refurbished Electronic Typewriter
Refurbished Electronic Typewriter
ITEM NO.
•16.5” carriage
IBMWW35RF
•80 character display
•Up to 20 cps
•Line, word & character erase
•120,000 word dictionary
•Prestige Elite 12 included
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•30 day limited warranty
•4,000 character correction
•21” x 18” x 8” / 25 lbs
•60,000 text memory
•GRCT340 ribbon, GRTC350 lift off
ITEM NO.
•16.5” carriage
•9” monitor display
IBMWW5000RF
•Up to 20 cps
•120,000 word dictionary
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•Prestige Elite 12 included
•4,000 character correction
•30 day limited warranty
•60,000 text memory
•21” x 18” x 7” / 28 lbs
•Line, word & character erase
•GRCT340 ribbon, GRTC350 lift off
IBM Wheelwriters
Model
Carriage
Display
CPS
Dictionary
Correct Mem
Text Mem
Wheelwriter 2 RF
14.75”
No
16
50,000 word
1,000
No
$849.00
Wheelwriter 3 RF
16.5”
No
16
No
72
No
895.00
Wheelwriter 5 RF
16.5”
No
16
No
200
7,000
995.00
Wheelwriter 6 RF
16.5”
No
16
No
200
31,000
1,045.00
Wheelwriter 10 RF
16.5”
No
16
50,000 word
4,000
Reprint
895.00
Wheelwriter 15 RF
16.5”
No
20
50,000 word
6,000
Reprint
895.00
Wheelwriter 30 RF
16.5”
80 character
20
120,000 word
4,000
30,000
1,230.00
Wheelwriter 35 RF
16.5”
80 character
20
120,000 word
4,000
60,000
1,230.00
Wheelwriter 70 RF
16.5”
9” monitor
20
120,000 word
Full line
80,000
1,795.00
Wheelwriter 1000 RF
14.75”
No
16
50,000 word
6,000
Reprint
749.00
Wheelwriter 1500 RF
16.5”
No
20
50,000 word
6,000
10,000
949.00
Wheelwriter 2000 RF
14.75”
No
16
50,000 word
4,000
32,000
895.00
Wheelwriter 2500 RF
14.75”
80 character
20
120,000 word
4,000
48,000
1,095.00
Wheelwriter 3000 RF
16.5”
No
20
50,000 word
4,000
48,000
1,199.00
Wheelwriter 3500 RF
16.5”
80 character
20
120,000 word
4,000
60,000
1,299.00
Wheelwriter 5000 RF
16.5”
9” monitor
20
120,000 word
4,000
60,000
1,449.00
Give Us A Call Today!!
List
101
For over 30 years, Nakajima has been the “behind the scenes” designer and
manufacturer of many of the industry’s best known typewriter brands.
The WPT series office typewriters offer features that make typing fast and easy.
These lightweight portables are heavyweight performers. Their 13” carriage gives
9” of typing width and has a variable 10/12/15 pitch selection. Key features include
automatic centering and return, word erase, full line correction memory, relocate,
automatic underlining, bold printing, and a built-in carrying handle. The WPT-160
model offers advanced features including a 20 character LCD display, spell check with
80,000 word dictionary and 16,000 character text storage. This series is built to the
industry’s highest quality standards at an unbeatable value.
The rugged and reliable AE-710 series office typewriters offer and extensive array
of performance features, top of the line speed and the versatility to handle all typing
requirements. Key features include automatic centering and return; fast 20cps print
speed, 10 line/700 character correction memory, relocate, automatic underlining
and bold printing. Their 15” carriage gives 11.5” of typing width and has a variable
10/12/15/PS pitch selection.
The AE-740 series office typewriters offer all the performance features of the
AE-710 plus advanced features including a 40 character LCD display, 112,000
character text storage, right justification, stop codes, block functions, search and
replace. You can easily type with confidence using the AE-740’s extensive editing
features.
The AE-800 series office typewriters offer an extra wide 17” carriage that gives
13.5” of typing width and has a variable 10/12/15 pitch selection. Other attributes
include automatic centering and return, top of the line speed at a fast 22cps,
5 line/250 character correction memory, relocate, automatic underlining, bold printing
and printing the original plus 7 copies for multi-part forms. The AE-800’s are an
outstanding addition to any office.
The AE-830’s take the AE-800 model to the next level of professional typing.
It boasts a 40 character LCD display, spell check with 80,000 word dictionary,
full page/500 character correction memory, 48,000 character text storage, right
justification, stop codes, forms mapping and search and replace. The AE-830’s are
built to quality standards that are the highest in the industry.
Nakajima electronic typewriters, increasing your typing
efficiency through use of the most advanced technology!
TYPEWRITERS
WPT-150
English Portable Electronic
Typewriter
WPT-160
English Portable Electronic
Typewriter
ITEM NO.
ITEM NO.
NAKWPT150
NAKWPT160
$299.00
$369.00
•13” carriage
•Word and character erase
•9” print width
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•Up to 12 cps
•1 year limited warranty
•1”, 1.5”, 2” line spacing
•16” x 15” x 5” / 11 lbs
•10, 12, 15 pitch selections
•Uses: XC001 or HYC01 ribbons
•Full line correction memory
•NAKLO001 lift off tape
NAKWPT150S (Spanish) ....................................................................................................... $299.00
NAKWPT150RF ................................................................................................................. $199.00
AE-710
English Electronic Typewriter
•13” carriage
•20 character display
•Word and character erase
•Up to 12 cps
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•80,000 word dictionary
•1 year limited warranty
•10, 12, 15 pitch selections
•16” x 15” x 5” / 12 lbs
•Full line correction memory
•Uses: XC001 or HYC01 ribbons
•16,000 text memory
•NAKLO001 lift off tape
NAKWPT160S (Spanish) ....................................................................................................... $369.00
NAKWPT160RF ................................................................................................................. $269.00
AE-740
English Electronic Typewriter
ITEM NO.
ITEM NO.
NAKAE710
NAKAE740
$499.00
$599.00
•15” carriage
•11.5” print width
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•Up to 20 cps
•1 year limited warranty
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•19” x 16” x 6” / 17 lbs
•700/10 correction memory
•Uses: XC001 or HYC01 ribbons
•Word and character erase
•NAKLO001 lift off tape
NAKAE710S (Spanish) ........................................................................................................... $499.00
NAKAE710RF
.................................................................................................................... $399.00
AE-800
English Electronic Typewriter
•15” carriage
•40 character display
•Word and character erase
•Up to 20 cps
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•1”, 1.5”, 2” line spacing
•1 year limited warranty
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•19” x 16” x 6” / 17 lbs
•700/10 correction memory
•Uses: XC001 or HYC01 ribbons
•112,000 text memory
•NAKLO001 lift off tape
NAKAE740S (Spanish)........................................................................................................... $599.00
NAKAE740RF
.................................................................................................................... $499.00
AE-830
English Electronic Typewriter
ITEM NO.
ITEM NO.
NAKAE800
NAKAE830
$649.00
$799.00
•17” carriage
•13.5” print width
•Up to 22 cps
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•10, 12, 15 pitch selections
•1 year limited warranty
•250/5 correction memory
•21” x 19” x 6” / 29 lbs
•Word and character erase
•EC800 ribbon, LO001 lift off
NAKAE800S (Spanish) .......................................................................................................... $649.00
NAKAE800RF .................................................................................................................... $549.00
•17” carriage
•48,000 text memory
•40 character display
•Word and character erase
•Up to 22 cps
•Prestige Pica 10 included
•80,000 word dictionary
•1 year limited warranty
•10, 12, 15, PS pitch selections
•21” x 19” x 6” / 29 lbs
•500 character correction
•EC800 ribbon, LO001 lift off
NAKAE830S (Spanish) .......................................................................................................... $799.00
NAKAE830RF .................................................................................................................... $699.00
Give Us A Call Today!!
103
TYPEWRITERS
Epoch
Manual Portable Typewriter
ITEM NO.
$249.99
ADLEPOCH
•12.5” carriage
•11.6” typing width
•44 keys; 88 characters
•1”, 1.5”, 2” line spacing
•10 pitch; Pica 87 type style
•Paper support & release lever
•Margin set/release, tabulator
•Space bar, space repeater key
•2 shift keys w/lock, backspace
•Carrying case with handle
•90 day part, 1 yr labor warranty
•12.5” x 13.5” x 4.9” / 9.25 lbs
•Uses: OLI7331525 ribbon
Printwheels
Adler Royal Printwheels
Compatibility - Adler/Royal: SE1005-1042/5005-5042, Sat II, Alpha Series Juki: 2100/2200/3100/3300/6000/6100/A/I
Item No
ADL772576
ADL772578
RAR02ADL032
RAR02ADL602
RAR02ADL614
RAR02ADL645
Description
Tile Berlin 10/12
Elite Modern 10/12
Herald Pica 10
Elite Modern 10/12
Herald Elite 10/12
Carol Pica 10
OEM/Compatible
OEM
OEM
Comp
Comp
Comp
Comp
List
$39.95
21.95
19.95
19.95
19.95
19.95
Compatibility - Adler/Royal: Alpha 110-115/605-620/700D, Beta 220-225/8050-8200C, 900D, SE-305-325/405-425, Sat III/IV/V/VI, T-180,
Meteor II Olivetti: Gabriele 100/9009, IBM: Actionwriter I(6715)
Item No
ADL772649
ADL772298
ADL772284
ADL772294
RAR23ADL615
RAR23ADL645
Description
Excellent 10/12
Carol Courier 10/12
Herald Elite 12
Helen Script 12
Primus 10
Courier 10
OEM/Compatible
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
Comp 24-10
Comp 24-76
List
$21.95
21.95
21.95
21.95
19.95
19.95
OEM/Compatible
OEM
OEM
Comp 402
Comp 405
Comp 411
Comp 417
List
$32.99
32.99
24.95
24.95
24.95
24.95
OEM/Compatible
Comp 860140
Comp 860150
Comp 860160
Comp 860170
Comp 910580
Comp 910590
Comp 911270
List
$21.95
21.95
21.95
21.95
21.95
21.95
21.95
Brother Printwheels
Compatibility - All Brother daisywheel typewriters
Item No
BRO402
BRO421
RAR5402256
RAR5402032
RAR5402176
RAR5402051
Description
Prestige 10/12
Legal Prestige 10
Prestige 10/12
Script 10/12
Eng Brougham 10
Letter Gothic 12
Canon Printwheels
Compatibility - AP100-850, S55-S86s, MX200-300, ES Series
Item No
RAR0504245
RAR0504045
RARCAN232
RAR0504033
RAR0420136
RAR0504226
RAR0420032
104
Description
Courier 12
Courier 10
Prestige Pica 10
Prestige Elite 12
Orator 10
Letter Gothic 12
Script 12
Business Machines & Imaging Supplies 2014
TYPEWRITERS
Printwheels
IBM Printwheels
Compatibility - Wheelwriter
Item No
RAR1301033
RAR4901072
RAR4901176
RARA1301512
RAR1301226
RAR1301245
Description
Prestige Elite 12
Prestige Pica 10
Courier 10
Micro Mini Block 15
Letter Gothic 12
Courier 12
OEM/Compatible
Comp 1353502
Comp 1353503
Comp 1353511
Comp 1353512-01
Comp 1353514
Comp 1353523
List
$41.95
41.95
41.95
41.95
41.95
41.95
Nakajima Printwheels
Compatibility - AE710/740/800/830, WPT150/160, Adler/Royal: Sat 40, Sat 80, Powerwriter, Powerwriter MD
Item No
NAKE032
NAKE033
NAKE045
NAKE085
NAKE100
NAKE101
NAKE210
NAKE224
NAKE225
NAKE245
NAKE401
NAKE608
NAKE700
NAKE805
NAKE032SP
NAKE033SP
NAKE045SP
Description
Prestige Pica 10
Prestige Elite 12
Courier 10
Recta 10
Pica 10
Elite 12
Courier ITALIC 12
Mini Gothic 15
Orator 10
Courier 12
Letter Gothic 10/12
Script 12
OCR-B 10
PS Thesis
Spanish Prestige Pica 10
Spanish Prestige Elite 12
Spanish Courier 10
OEM/Compatible
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
List
$22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
22.50
Olympia Printwheels
Compatibility - 100 Series (Carrera/I/I Delux/II WP/III/IV/IV Delux/Delux/Delux MD, Compact 2/3/5/DM, Mastertype 2/3, Splendid MD/
MD40, Standard 300, Start 2/3, Super 330, XL 120/121/122M/125DM/700/750/5700/5750
Item No
OBYX01
OBYX03
OBYX04
OBYX23
OBYX24
Description
Pica 10
Copy Pica 10
Prestige Elite 12
Great Script 12
Prestige Pica 10
OEM/Compatible
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
OEM
List
$22.95
22.95
22.95
22.95
22.95
Description
Gothic 10/12
Copy Elite 12
OEM/Compatible
OEM
OEM
List
$51.95
24.95
Description
Script 10/12
Orator 10
OEM/Compatible
OEM
OEM
List
$19.50
19.50
Description
Script 10/12
Courier 10
OEM/Compatible
OEM
Comp 22220
List
$19.50
22.50
Compatibility - 800 Series (ES-100/101/105/110, ESW102, Supertype 2)
Item No
OBY808
OBY809
Smith Corona Printwheels
Compatibility- ”H” Series
Item No
SMC20708
SMC20714
Compatibility- ”K” Series
Item No
SMC22224
NAKE045
Give Us A Call Today!!
105

Similar documents