Miami`s Vice - Institute for Justice
[…] 52 Fla. Stat. § 481.223(1)(b).
60 Fla. Stat. § 476.194(2).
64 Fla. Stat. § 477.019(2)(c).
68 Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation,
Candidate Information Booklet for the Cosmetology Licensure
Examinations (Nov. 2009), http://www.myfloridalicense.com/
dbpr/servop/testing/documents/coscib.pdf.
69 An act relating to regulation of professions, 1994 Fl. ALS 119,
152.
70 Fla. Stat. § 477.0132(1)(a).
71 Desiree Hunter, Dentists, salons clash over teeth whitening
(Feb. 25, 2009), http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/29386299/.
26
72 Fla. Stat. § 466.003(3).
73 Fla. Admin. Code § 61G5-20.002.
74 Ohio State Dental Board, Policy Regarding Bleaching Services
Offered in Mall Kiosks & Salons by Non-Licensed Dental Personnel
(Feb. 27, 2008), http://www.dental.ohio.gov/bleaching.pdf.
90 Fla. Stat. § 817.41 (“It shall be unlawful for any person to make
or disseminate or cause to be made or disseminated before the
general public of the state, or any portion thereof, any misleading
advertisement.”)
91 Fla. Stat. § 559.26.
75 Fla. Stat. § 480.047(2).
92 1994 Fla. Laws ch. 119; 1998 Fla. Laws ch. 323; 1999 Fla. Laws
ch. 251.
76 Fla. Admin. Code § 64B7-32.003(1).
93 Fla. Admin. Code § 61G5-24.019; Fla. Stat. § 477.0132(1)(a).
77 Fla. Admin. Code § 64B7-29.003(2)-(3).
94 Fla. Admin.