TILLER PUB 02-03 Rev 05-07 PARTS

Comments

Transcription

TILLER PUB 02-03 Rev 05-07 PARTS
TILLER
(SM, SH, & ST Models)
Rev 05-07
P/N 00762174P
PART'S MANUAL
An Operator's Manual was shipped with the equipment in the
Manual Canister. This Operator's Manual is an integral part of
the safe operation of this machine and must be maintained
with the unit at all times. READ, UNDERSTAND, and FOLLOW
the Safety and Operation Instructions contained in this manual
before operating the equipment. If the Operator's Manual is
not with the equipment, contact your dealer or Servis-Rhino
(800-446-5158) to obtain a Free copy before operating the
equipment.
RHINO®
1020 S. Sangamon Ave.
Gibson City, IL 60936
800-446-5158
Email: [email protected]
© 2007 Alamo Group Inc.
TO THE OWNER/OPERATOR/DEALER
All implements with moving parts are potentially hazardous. There is no substitute for a cautious, safe-minded operator who
recognizes the potential hazards and follows reasonable safety practices. The manufacturer has designed this implement to
be used with all its safety equipment properly attached to minimize the chance of accidents.
BEFORE YOU START!! Read the safety messages on the implement and shown in your manual.
Observe the rules of safety and common sense!
WARRANTY INFORMATION:
Read and understand the complete Warranty Statement found in this Manual. Fill out the Warranty Registration Form
in full and return it within 30 Days. Make certain the Serial Number of the Machine is recorded on the Warranty Card
and on the Warranty Form that you retain. The use of "will-fit" parts will void your warranty and can cause catastrophic
failure with possible injury or death.
PARTS
SECTION
Parts Section – 1
PARTS ORDERING GUIDE
The following instructions are offered to help eliminate needless delay and error in processing
purchase orders for the equipment in this section.
1. The Parts Section is prepared in logical sequence and grouping of parts that belong to the
basic machine featured in this manual. Part Numbers and Descriptions are given to help
locate the parts and quantities required.
2. The Purchase Order must include the name and address of the person or organization
ordering the parts, who should be charged, and if possible, the serial number of the machine
for which the parts are ordered.
3. The Purchase Order must clearly list the quantity of each part, the complete and correct part
number (be sure to include all periods), and the basic name of the part.
4. The Manufacturer reserves the right to substitute parts where applicable.
5. Some parts are unlisted items which are special production items not normally stocked and
are subject to special handling. Request a quotation for such parts before sending a
Purchase Order.
6. The Manufacturer reserves the right to change prices without prior notice.
NOTE:
Please refer to The Safety Section in the front of this Manual for the proper
Part Number when ordering Replacement Safety Decals.
For maximum safety and to guarantee optimum product reliability, always use
genuine Servis-Rhino Parts. The use of inferior replacement parts may cause
premature or catastrophic failure which could result in serious injury or death.
Direct any questions regarding parts to:
RHINO ®
1020 S. Sangamon Ave.
Gibson City, IL 60936
800-446-5158
Email: [email protected]
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 2
PART NAME INDEX
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY....................................................................................................................................................... 27
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY 7" CLUTCH .................................................................................................................................. 46
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY 8" CLUTCH .................................................................................................................................. 47
GEARBOX SH80V................................................................................................................................................................ 41
GEARBOX SH90V................................................................................................................................................................ 43
SHEAR PIN........................................................................................................................................................................... 45
SH80 & SH90 GEARBOX .................................................................................................................................................... 39
SH80, SH80V, SH90 & SH90V PARTS LISTING ................................................................................................................ 35
SH80, SH80V, SH90 & SH90V PARTS LISTING Rev 05-07 .............................................................................................. 37
SLIP CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 7" (SERIES 5).......................................................................................................................... 28
SLIP CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 7" (SERIES 6).......................................................................................................................... 25
SLIP CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 8" (SERIES 6).......................................................................................................................... 26
SM61, SM70 & SM81 PARTS LISTING................................................................................................................... 29, 31, 33
ST40 & ST47 PARTS LISTING .......................................................................................................................................... 4, 6
ST40 & ST47 TILLER GEARBOX P/N 00762314................................................................................................................ 10
ST40 & ST47 TILLER GEARBOX P/N 00763200.................................................................................................................. 8
ST55 PARTS LISTING ................................................................................................................................................... 12, 14
ST63 & ST70 PARTS LISTING ...................................................................................................................................... 16, 18
ST63 & ST70 TILLER W/ CHAIN DRIVE Rev 09-05 ........................................................................................................... 20
ST63 & ST70 TILLER W/ CHAIN DRIVE Rev 11-05 ........................................................................................................... 22
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 3
ST40 & ST47 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 4
ST40 & ST47 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
46
47
48
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
00762334
37107B13
00762364
00762333
00762351
00755949
00762347
00762136
00762271
00762274
02958784
00762423
00762346
00762345
00762335
00762373
00755949
00754583
00751688
00762420
00762331
00762350
00762355
00762328
00755934
00751688
00762298
00762336
00762363
00762276
00755949
00762270
00762353
00762354
00762285
00762286
00762310
00755934
00762295
00762349
00762322
00754529
00762279
00754459
00762343
00762372
00762337
00762417
00762273
00762272
00762366
00762323
00762324
00762277
00762319
00762419
00762260
00762352
00762297
00762280
00762338
00762342
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
4
1
1
16
16
1
1
1
4
6
6
6
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
3
1
4
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
17
3
1
1
4
1
3
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
PLATE
CLIP-X HAIR PIN
HHCS M 10x1.5x90 UNI 5737
PIN TOPLINK
SPACER
NUT METRIC 10MM-P1.5 PL
SHIELD JOINT
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 20MM 5
SHEET-SHIELD
SHEET-SHIELD
BOLT METRIC 8-P1.25- 20MM
LOCKWASHER 8UNI 1751
SHAFT HEXAGONAL SA-125
SHAFT HEXAGONAL SA-105
PLATE
NUT SELF LOCKING M12 PG
NUT METRIC 10MM-P1.5 PL
WASHER M10
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
LOCKWASHER 12MM
PIN LINCH 10X58
SPACER
FRAME SLIDING
PIN LIFT
NUT MET 8MM-P1.25
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
GASKET
PLATE CHAIN
SCREW M10X1.5X130 UNI 5737
BRACKET
NUT METRIC 10MM-P1.5 PL
BOLT U
BEARING SUPPORT
SUPPORT HEXAGONAL SHAFT
FRAME SA-105
FRAME SA-125
GEAR DRIVING
NUT MET 8MM-P1.25
CIRCLIP E32
SPACER
O-RING 220
SHCS M12x1.75x30
CHAIN
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
SEAL OIL
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
PLATE EXTERNAL SIDE
PLUG OIL
BONNET SA-125
BONNET SA-105
SCREW M8X1.25X25 UNI 5739
PIN-BONNET SA-105
PIN BONNET SA-125
CHAIN
JOINT
PLUG OIL LEVEL
CHAIN, ADJUSTER
SPRING
GASKET
COVER
BRKT-SKID ADJUSTER
SEAL OIL 40X62X10
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 5
ST40 & ST47 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 6
ST40 & ST47 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
58
59
60
61
62
62
63
64
65
66
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
00752928
00756024
00762348
00762315
00762339
00762340
00762365
00762262
00762266
00762371
00763200
00764370
00773780
00765549
00765550
00751688
00765676
12
12
2
1
1
1
40/48
10/12
10/12
40/48
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
HHCS METRIC 10x 1.5x 30MM
NUT MET TLE 10MM-P1.5 PL
WLDMT-SKID SHOE
GEAR Z=19
ROTOR BLADE HOLDER SA-105
ROTOR BLADE HOLDER SA-125
HHCS M12x1.25x30 GR8.8
BLADE LEFT CURVED
BLADE RIGHT CURVED
NUT
GEARBOX T BOX 1.46:1 REDUCER
WLDMT-STAND
BRACKET 1-1/2 TUBE
PIN,SPLIT R 3X60
PIN
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
NUT METRIC 10MM SELF-LOCKING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 7
ST40 & ST47 TILLER GEARBOX P/N 00763200
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 8
ST40 & ST47 TILLER GEARBOX P/N 00763200
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
00763210
00756378
00763209
00763201
00763205
00763208
00763203
00756020
00754459
00763204
00763207
00763202
00763206
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
RETAINING RING
BEARING 6010 R21 OUTPUT SHAFT
CAP, 100MM DIA
BEVEL GEAR 19 TEETH
SEAL, CROSS SHAFT 50X80X10 TC
KEY 12x8x25
SHAFT, HEXAGONAL CROSS SHAFT
BEARING 6307
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
HOUSING, GEARBOX
RETAINING RING 35MM
PINION & SHAFT 13 TEETH
SEAL, INPUT SHAFT 35X72X10
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 9
ST40 & ST47 TILLER GEARBOX P/N 00762314
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 10
ST40 & ST47 TILLER GEARBOX P/N 00762314
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
00762368
00762320
00762312
00762418
00762304
00756378
00762344
00762367
00762369
00762370
00762316
00762402
00762411
00762306
00762341
00762291
00754459
00756020
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
SPACER
KEY
GEAR RING BEVEL
PLUG OIL
GASKET
BEARING 6010 R21 OUTPUT SHAFT
SEAL OIL
SHAFT HEXAGONAL
SPACER
SPACER
GEARBOX
BOLT
NUT METRIC
GEAR BEVEL PINION
SEAL OIL
CIRCLIP
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
BEARING 6307
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 11
ST55 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 12
ST55 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
02958784
37107B13
00762480
00762333
00762466
00755934
00762481
00762475
00762461
00762470
00762462
00762373
00762372
00762420
00754529
00762471
00762423
00762292
00762503
00762510
00754459
00762482
00762486
00762350
00762378
00752928
2196
00754757
00751688
00762328
00762483
00762336
00762495
00762513
00762485
00755949
00762506
00762378
00762512
00762505
00762509
00762504
00762479
00762414
00762492
00762428
00762302
00762491
00754583
00762136
00762484
00762464
00762463
00762494
00762487
00762478
00762507
00762321
00762293
00762429
00762511
00762514
16
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
1
6
4
6
86
22
1
16
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BOLT METRIC 8-P1.25- 20MM
CLIP-X HAIR PIN
SHIELD GEARBOX INPUT
PIN TOPLINK
FLATWASHER 8UNI 6592
NUT MET 8MM-P1.25
PROTECTION SUPPORT
A-FRAME
HEXB METRIC 8-P1.25- 16MM
FRAME SLIDING
HEXB METRIC 12-P1.75- 25MM PL5
NUT SELF LOCKING M12 PG
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
LOCKWASHER 12MM
SHCS M12x1.75x30
WLDMT-SHIELD SIDE
LOCKWASHER 8UNI 1751
CIRCLIP 35MM
BRACKET U-BOLT CLAMP
CIRCLIP
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
U-SUPPORT
SPACER GEARBOX BEARING
SPACER
SHIM KIT
HHCS METRIC 10x 1.5x 30MM
CLIP (LYNCH PIN), 13/32 DIA.
BEARING
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
PIN LIFT
U-BOLT
PLATE CHAIN
GEAR BEVEL-13TOOTH
KEY
SHAFT OUTER HEX
NUT METRIC 10MM-P1.5 PL
SEAL OIL 35X72X12
SHIM KIT
CIRCLIP
BEARING 6012
SEAL OIL 60X95X10
HOUSING BRG
BRACKET SHIELD
NUT SELFLOCK
GEAR DRIVING
BEARING
GASKET
HOUSING BEARING
WASHER M10
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 20MM 5
SHAFT HEX DRIVE
PLUG METRIC 14
PLUG OIL
GEAR BEVEL RING
HOUSING G/B
COVER, GEARBOX
SEAL OIL
O-RING
CIRCLIP 40MM
BEARING
CIRCLIP
CHAIN ROLLER
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 13
ST55 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 14
ST55 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
00762277
00762417
00762477
00762474
00762419
00762515
00762498
00762352
00762496
00762476
00762497
00762473
00762488
00762508
00762468
00762467
00762397
*
00762371
*
*
*
00762489
00762488
00762302
00762493
00762465
00762490
00762429
00762302
00762472
00762469
00764370
00773780
00765549
00765550
00751688
00765676
00763210
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
56
14
56
14
14
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
CHAIN
PLUG OIL
COVER ROTOR BRG
PIN BONNET ST55
PLUG OIL LEVEL
LINK MASTER CHAIN P-25.4
ADJUSTER, CHAIN
SPRING
GASKET CHAIN COVER
COVER CHAIN
BRACKET SKID ADJUSTING
BONNET ST55
HOUSING BEARING
SEAL OIL 55X72X10
WLDMT-SKID SHOE
ROTOR ST55
HHCS M12x1.25x35
CURVED BLADE- LEFT
NUT
CURVED BLADE- RIGHT
SQUARE BLADE- LEFT
SQUARE BLADE- RIGHT
HUB ROTOR BEARING
HOUSING BEARING
GASKET
HUB
NUT, SELF LOCKING 35GUP
GEAR 17 TOOTH
BEARING
GASKET
MAINFRAME ST55
GASKET SET
WLDMT-STAND
BRACKET 1-1/2 TUBE
PIN,SPLIT R 3X60
PIN
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
NUT METRIC 10MM SELF-LOCKING
RETAINING RING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 15
ST63 & ST70 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 16
ST63 & ST70 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
37107B13
02958784
00762480
00762466
00762333
00755934
00762506
00754459
00762378
00762307
00762317
00762464
00762356
00754583
00751688
00762275
00762461
00762481
00762463
00762357
00762136
00752928
00762420
00762388
00762389
00755949
00762372
00762282
00762287
00762288
00762330
00762425
00762313
00762293
00762390
00756020
00762299
00762305
00762386
00762387
00762394
00762393
00762331
00762383
00754529
00762309
00762429
00762376
00762377
00762302
00762289
00762290
00762417
00762284
00762303
00762423
00762426
00762381
00762380
00762415
00762325
00762326
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
35
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
80
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
2
1
1
1
2
2
CLIP-X HAIR PIN
BOLT METRIC 8-P1.25- 20MM
SHIELD GEARBOX INPUT
FLATWASHER 8UNI 6592
PIN TOPLINK
NUT MET 8MM-P1.25
SEAL OIL 35X72X12
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
SHIM KIT
GEAR BEVEL PINION
GEARBOX
PLUG METRIC 14
PLATE
WASHER M10
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
BRACE 3RD POINT
HEXB METRIC 8-P1.25- 16MM
PROTECTION SUPPORT
PLUG OIL
PLATE CHAIN
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 20MM 5
HHCS METRIC 10x 1.5x 30MM
LOCKWASHER 12MM
SUPPORT ZL/160
SUPPORT ZL/180
NUT METRIC 10MM-P1.5 PL
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
COVER
FRAME ZL/160
FRAME ZL/180
GASKET
BEARING
GEAR BEVEL
CIRCLIP 40MM
SPACER
BEARING 6307
GASKET
GASKET SET
SHAFT SUPPORT
SHAFT SUPPORT
BOLT METRIC 8-P1.25- 20MM
PIN
PIN LINCH 10X58
SPACER PIPE
SHCS M12x1.75x30
GEAR DRIVING
BEARING
SHAFT ZL/160
SHAFT ZL/180
GASKET
BONNET ZL/160
BONNET ZL/180
PLUG OIL
COVER DRIVE
GASKET
LOCKWASHER 8UNI 1751
BEARING
SPACER
WLDMT-SKID SHOE RH
NUT METRIC 24MM-P2 SELFLOC
PIN BONNET ZL/160
PIN BONNET ZL/180
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 17
ST63 & ST70 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 18
ST63 & ST70 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
00762277
00762398
00762510
00762281
00762399
00762538
00762321
00762327
00762401
00762391
00762311
00762359
00762385
00762342
00754459
00762421
00762300
00762422
00762360
00762465
00762308
00762294
00762379
00762427
00762623
00762301
00762384
00762395
00762318
00762296
00762361
00762622
00762397
*
00762371
*
*
*
00762261
00764370
00773780
00765549
00765550
00751688
00765676
1
4
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
72
16/18
72
16/18
16/18
16/18
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
CHAIN
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 30MM PL5
CIRCLIP
COVER
HEXB METRIC 6-P1 - 16MM
YOKE, SHEAR PIN S4
O-RING
PIN INTERMEDIATE GEAR
HEXB METRIC 12-P1.75- 40MM
HHCS M12x1.75x35
GEAR INTERMEDIATE
RATCHET
SUPPORT
SEAL OIL 40X62X10
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
WASHER
GASKET
WASHER
ROD ADJUSTING
NUT, SELF LOCKING 35GUP
GEAR DRIVEN
CIRCLIP I DEG 100
WLDMT-SKID SHOE LEFT
BEARING
SEAL OIL
GASKET
SUPPORT
HEXB METRIC 12-P1.75- 20MM PL5
HUB
COVER DUST
ROTOR HOLDER ZL/160
ROTOR HOLDER ZL/180
HHCS M12x1.25x35
SQUARE BLADE- LEFT
NUT
SQUARE BLADE- RIGHT
BLADE- LEFT CURVED
BLADE- RIGHT CURVED
SHIM
WLDMT-STAND
BRACKET 1-1/2 TUBE
PIN,SPLIT R 3X60
PIN
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
NUT METRIC 10MM SELF-LOCKING
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 19
ST63 & ST70 TILLER W/ CHAIN DRIVE Rev 09-05
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 20
ST63 & ST70 TILLER W/ CHAIN DRIVE Rev 09-05
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
00779276
00773455
00762417
00773456
00762375
00754459
00763207
00765574
00773457
00773458
00779277
00773460
00762277
00765643
00765644
00773472
00762463
00765675
00762420
00765558
00765559
00762420
00773461
00773462
00780123
00780122
00773463
00762366
00762466
00762397
00780125
00762371
00780124
00762318
00773464
00773465
00773469
00762465
00773470
00762294
00762427
00755627
00762301
00762384
00765691
00762372
00777935
00773780
00765549
00765550
00751688
00754583
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
60
1
1
15
1
1
16
16
1
15
16
60
16
72
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
9
1
1
1
1
2
2
STOP NUT M22 X 1.5 P
GASKET
PLUG OIL
COVER
SEAL OIL
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
RETAINING RING 35MM
GASKET
PIN CS-165
PIN CS-185
CHAIN ADJUSTER
CHAIN 100 MG 34
CHAIN
HUB, ROTOR SUPPORT
SUPPORT, BEARING
COVER
PLUG OIL
NUT METRIC 8MM SELF-LOCKING
LOCKWASHER 12MM
PIN
SPRING
LOCKWASHER 12MM
BONNET CS-165
BONNET CS-185
BLADE, LEFT HAND CURVE
BLADE, LEFT HAND SQUARE
LEFT SKID
SCREW M8X1.25X25 UNI 5739
FLATWASHER 8UNI 6592
HHCS M12x1.25x35
BLADE, LEFT HAND SQUARE
NUT
BLADE, RIGHT HAND SQUARE
HUB
COVER
ROTOR CS-165
ROTOR CS-185
NUT, SELF LOCKING 35GUP
GEAR Z 14
CIRCLIP I DEG 100
BEARING
OIL SEAL
GASKET
SUPPORT
BOLT,METRIC M12-P1.75-20MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
WLDMT-STAND
BRACKET 1-1/2 TUBE
PIN,SPLIT R 3X60
PIN
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
NUT METRIC 10MM SELF-LOCKING
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 21
ST63 & ST70 TILLER W/ CHAIN DRIVE Rev 11-05
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 22
ST63 & ST70 TILLER W/ CHAIN DRIVE Rev 11-05
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
37107B13
00762333
00762480
00779278
00762466
00755934
00765576
00762506
00754459
00762510
00762305
00755877
00762136
00773438
00773439
00751688
00773440
00762372
00762420
00762397
00762307
00762463
00762317
00762464
00762390
00753223
00762386
00762387
00762357
00762302
00762299
00762282
02958784
00773442
00762293
00773443
00755890
00762376
00762377
00762136
00762332
00762373
00755890
00762313
00762293
00762372
00752928
00773444
00773445
00773446
00773447
00773448
00773449
00765639
00766457
00762398
00773450
00773451
00762296
00779274
00779275
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
20
4
1
1
2
1
4
4
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
6
1
2
2
1
2
5
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
CLIP-X HAIR PIN
PIN TOPLINK
SHIELD GEARBOX INPUT
WING SCREW 8-P1.25- 20MM
FLATWASHER 8UNI 6592
NUT MET 8MM-P1.25
SUPPORT, PROTECTION
SEAL OIL 35X72X12
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
CIRCLIP
GASKET SET
WASHER M10
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 20MM 5
SUPPORT EXTERNAL CS-165
BAR HITCH
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
UPPER 3RD POINT
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
LOCKWASHER 12MM
HHCS M12x1.25x35
GEAR BEVEL PINION
PLUG OIL
GEARBOX
PLUG METRIC 14
SPACER
BEARING
SHAFT SUPPORT
SHAFT SUPPORT
PLATE CHAIN
GASKET
GASKET
COVER
SCREW M 8 X 1,25X20
EXTERNAL SIDE PLATE
CIRCLIP 40MM
GEAR Z-10
BEARING 6308
SHAFT ZL/160
SHAFT ZL/180
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 20MM 5
PIN SPLIT 4X80
NUT SELF LOCKING M12 PG
BEARING 6308
GEAR BEVEL
CIRCLIP 40MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
HHCS METRIC 10x 1.5x 30MM
LOWER JUNCTION FOR 3RD POINT
U-BOLT
BRACKET
U-BOLT
FRAME CS-165
FRAME CS-185
COVER
GREASE FITTING M10X1.5 STR PG
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 30MM PL5
PIN
RIGHT SKID
COVER DUST
CHAIN ADJUSTER
GEARING SIDE PLATE
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 23
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 24
SLIP CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 7" (SERIES 6)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
00763191
00762523
00762524
00762525
00752902
00762527
00762420
00762372
00762528
00763192
00769136
00756024
02965273
8
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
8
8
2
YOKE SLIPCLUTCH S60
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 80MM 5
PLATE PRESSURE
PLATE INSIDE
LINING FF3 SERIES 6
HUB CLUTCH
LOCKWASHER 12MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
BUSHING
YOKE FLANGE S60
SPRING
NUT MET TLE 10MM-P1.5 PL
HEXB METRIC 12-P1.25 70MM 5
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 25
SLIP CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 8" (SERIES 6)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
00769131
00762523
00769133
00769134
00769120
00769135
00762420
00762372
00762528
00769137
00769136
00756024
02965273
8
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
8
8
2
YOKE ASY,S60 8 CLUTCH
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 80MM 5
PLATE,8 CLUTCH PRESSURE
PLATE,INSIDE 8 CLUTCH
DISC,FRICTION
HUB,1-3/8-6 8 CLUTCH
LOCKWASHER 12MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
BUSHING
YOKE,FLANGE 8 S60
SPRING
NUT MET TLE 10MM-P1.5 PL
HEXB METRIC 12-P1.25 70MM 5
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 26
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1**
*
2**
*
3**
*
4**
*
5**
*
6**
*
7**
*
8**
*
9**
*
00762547
00762550
00762574
00762575
00762568
00762569
00762548
00762551
00756230
00761442
00756231
00761438
00762554
00762555
00762556
00762557
00762559
00762560
00762577
00762578
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
DRIVELINE S40 COMPLETE S/P
DRIVELINE,S50 COMPLETE SC
BEARING OUTER SHIELD 540
BEARING,OUTER SHIELD S50
SHIELD,TRACTOR HALF S40
SHIELD,TRACTOR HALF S50
D/L,S40 TRACTOR HALF 1-3/8-6
D/L S50 TRACTOR HALF 1-3/8-6
YOKE-TRACTOR END
ASSY-QD YOKE 1-3/8-6 SER 5 EG#
CROSS & BEARING KIT SERIES 40
ASSY-CROSS BEARING SER 5 EG#
YOKE,OUTER TUBE S40
YOKE,OUTER TUBE S50
PIN ROLL
PIN ROLL
TUBE,OUTER S40
TUBE OUTER
BEARING,INNER SHIELD 540
BEARING,INNER SHIELD S50
** S40, ST40/47 & ST55 PART NUMBERS
* S50 & ST63/70 PART NUMBERS
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 27
SLIP CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 7" (SERIES 5)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
00762543
00762523
00762524
00762525
00752902
00762527
00762420
00762372
00762528
00762529
00762530
00756024
02965273
8
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
8
8
2
YOKE SC 550
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 80MM 5
PLATE PRESSURE
PLATE INSIDE
LINING FF3 SERIES 6
HUB CLUTCH
LOCKWASHER 12MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
BUSHING
FLANGE,YOKE
SPRING
NUT MET TLE 10MM-P1.5 PL
HEXB METRIC 12-P1.25 70MM 5
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 28
SM61, SM70 & SM81 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 29
SM61, SM70 & SM81 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
00762332
02958784
00762423
00755939
00755939
00755939
00765576
00765527
00755940
00755940
00755940
00755934
00766906
00762506
00765528
00768651
00762510
00765529
00762461
00765611
00765694
00762420
00754529
00754459
00765612
00765615
00765614
00765613
00765616
00765530
00765617
00765618
00754529
00762429
00765672
00765619
00765691
00765620
00765622
00765621
00762342
00765574
00765623
00765697
00765701
00765624
00762292
00765625
00765626
00765673
00765627
00762295
00765533
00765630
00765629
00765628
00762424
00765631
00765632
00765695
3
12
3
84
96
108
1
1
84
96
108
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
11
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PIN SPLIT 4X80
BOLT METRIC 8-P1.25- 20MM
LOCKWASHER 8UNI 1751
NUT M16 PG UNI 5587 SM61
NUT M16 PG UNI 5587 SM70
NUT M16 PG UNI 5587 SM81
SUPPORT, PROTECTION
PIN 25
WASHER M14 SM61
WASHER M14 SM70
WASHER M14 SM81
NUT MET 8MM-P1.25
U-BOLT
SEAL OIL 35X72X12
PLATE
SHIELD GEARBOX (SM&SH)
CIRCLIP
PLATE/U-BOLT
HEXB METRIC 8-P1.25- 16MM
HOUSING-GEARBOX
PLUG M18X1.5
LOCKWASHER 12MM
SHCS M12x1.75x30
BEARING,35 X 72 X 17
PINION, BEVEL, Z-13
SUPPORT, EXTERNAL STSC-180 SM61
SUPPORT, EXT. STSC-205 SM70
SUPPORT, EXTERNAL STSC- 155 SM81
PLUG
PLATE
PLATE, CHAIN
GASKET SET
SHCS M12x1.75x30
BEARING
BOLT METRIC M14-P2.0-35MM PL5
GASKET
BOLT,METRIC M12-P1.75-20MM
SUPPORT, SHAFT STSC-205 SM61
SUPPORT, SHAFT, STSC-155 SM70
SUPPORT, SHAFT, STSC-180 SM81
SEAL OIL 40X62X10
GASKET
COVER
BEARING, NJ 308
BEARING 6310
GEAR, RING BEVEL, Z-23
CIRCLIP 35MM
DRIVING GEAR Z-20
PLATE
BOLT,U
GASKET
CIRCLIP E32
PIN
FRAME, STSC- 205 SM61
FRAME, STSC- 180 SM70
FRAME, STSC-155 SM80
PLUG METRIC 22M X 1.5
GASKET
FLANGE
NUT METRIC M24 SELF-LOCKING
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
CONTINUED...
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 30
SM61, SM70 & SM81 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 31
SM61, SM70 & SM81 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
00762372
00765633
00765634
00765635
00751688
00754583
00755949
00762322
00765636
00765675
00765557
00765637
00762326
00765638
00765558
00762343
00766457
00762398
00762366
00765559
00765639
00765692
00765676
00765671
00765640
00762463
00765641
00765537
00765554
00765555
00762359
00762360
00762465
00765642
00762294
00762427
00767033
00767033
00767033
00767034
00767034
00767034
00765571
00765643
00765644
00765646
00765680
00762301
00765563
00762420
00765564
00762296
00765681
00765681
00765681
00767035
00767035
00767035
5
1
1
1
22
22
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
18
21
24
18
21
24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
84
96
108
18
21
24
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
SKID,RIGHT
COVER
PLATE, EXTERNAL SIDE
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
WASHER M10
NUT METRIC 10MM-P1.5 PL
O-RING 220
PIN
NUT METRIC 8MM SELF-LOCKING
CHAIN,REAR BONNET
PIN,BONNET, STSC- 155 SM61
PIN BONNET ZL/180 SM70
PIN, BONNET, STSC- 205 SM81
PIN
SEAL OIL
GREASE FITTING M10X1.5 STR PG
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 30MM PL5
SCREW M8X1.25X25 UNI 5739
SPRING
COVER
BOLT METRIC M12-1.75-45MM
NUT METRIC 10MM SELF-LOCKING
BOLT,METRIC M12-P1.75-44MM
SKID,LEFT
PLUG OIL
BEARING 4308
GEAR, INTERMEDIATE, Z-41
WELDMT FOOT
BRACKET
RATCHET
ROD ADJUSTING
NUT, SELF LOCKING 35GUP
GEAR, Z-26
CIRCLIP I DEG 100
BEARING
BLADE, LEFT CURVED SM61
BLADE, LEFT CURVED SM70
BLADE, LEFT CURVED SM81
BLADE, RIGHT CURVED SM61
BLADE, RIGHT CURVED SM70
BLADE, RIGHT CURVED SM81
COVER,DUST
HUB, ROTOR SUPPORT
SUPPORT, BEARING
COVER, DUST
SEAL,OIL, GNL 6060
GASKET
SUPPORT
LOCKWASHER 12MM
HUB
COVER DUST
BOLT METRIC 14-P1.5 -40MM SM61
BOLT METRIC 14-P1.5 -40MM SM70
BOLT METRIC 14-P1.5 -40MM SM81
BLADE, LEFT SQUARE SM61
BLADE, LEFT SQUARE SM70
BLADE, LEFT SQUARE SM80
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
CONTINUED...
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 32
SM61, SM70 & SM81 PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 33
SM61, SM70 & SM81 PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
99
00767036
00767036
00767036
00765649
00765648
00765650
00765651
00765654
00765652
00765653
00765656
00765657
00765655
00765550
00765549
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BLADE, RIGHT SQUARE SM61
BLADE, RIGHT SQUARE SM70
BLADE, RIGHT SQUARE SM81
ROTOR, BLADE HOLDER, STSC- 180 SM61
ROTOR, BLADE HOLDER, STSC-205 SM70
ROTOR SM81
BRACKET
SHAFT, STSC-155 SM61
SHAFT, STSC-180 SM70
SHAFT, STSC-205 SM81
COVER, STSC-155 SM61
COVER, STSC-180 SM70
COVER, STSC-205 SM81
PIN
PIN,SPLIT R 3X60
100
101
102
103
104
105
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 34
SH80, SH80V, SH90 & SH90V PARTS LISTING
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 35
SH80, SH80V, SH90 & SH90V PARTS LISTING
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
54
55
56
57
00762332
00765527
02958787
00755939
00755940
00765528
00765529
00765530
02964433
00765531
00755940
00756050
00765532
00762332
00765533
00755940
00756050
00762424
00765534
00751688
00765535
00755628
00762511
00765536
00765537
00765671
00762420
00762372
00765538
00754583
00755949
00765672
00765673
00765539
00762420
00762372
00765543
00765540
00762372
00762420
00765544
00762391
00765545
00765546
00765547
00765548
00762463
00762391
00762420
00762372
00765549
00765550
00765674
00765675
00765551
00765552
00762366
00765553
00762372
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
18
1
2
1
1
1
24
24
24
1
18
18
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
PIN SPLIT 4X80
PIN 25
HEXB METRIC 16-P1.5 - 60MM 5
NUT M16 PG UNI 5587
WASHER M14
PLATE
PLATE/U-BOLT
PLATE
HEXB METRIC 14-P2.0 - 55MM 5
PLATE
WASHER M14
NUT MET 14MM-P2.0
PLATE
PIN SPLIT 4X80
PIN
WASHER M14
NUT MET 14MM-P2.0
PLUG METRIC 22M X 1.5
COVER
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
GASKET
USE 00769938
CIRCLIP
SPACER
GEAR, INTERMEDIATE, Z-41
BOLT,METRIC M12-P1.75-44MM
LOCKWASHER 12MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
PLATE
WASHER M10
NUT METRIC 10MM-P1.5 PL
BOLT METRIC M14-P2.0-35MM PL5
BOLT,U
SUPPORT
LOCKWASHER 12MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
FRAME, SMSC- 205
FRAME, SMSC-230
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
LOCKWASHER 12MM
SEAL,GASKET
HHCS M12x1.75x35
PLATE,EXTERNAL SIDE
SKID,RIGHT
O-RING
PIN
PLUG OIL
HHCS M12x1.75x35
LOCKWASHER 12MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
PIN,SPLIT R 3X60
PIN
NUT METRIC 40MM SELF-LOCKING
NUT METRIC 8MM SELF-LOCKING
PIN,BONNET,SMSC-205 SH80 ONLY
PIN,BONNET,SMSC-230 SH90 ONLY
SCREW M8X1.25X25 UNI 5739
SKID,LEFT
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
CONTINUED. . .
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 36
SH80, SH80V, SH90 & SH90V PARTS LISTING Rev 05-07
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 37
SH80, SH80V, SH90 & SH90V PARTS LISTING Rev 05-07
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
00762420
00765554
00751688
00765555
00765676
00762420
00762359
00762360
00762401
00765677
00765556
00765557
00765558
00765559
00762372
00765560
00765561
00765679
00762419
00762391
00762465
00765562
00762294
00762427
00762301
00765563
00762420
00762462
00765680
00765564
00762296
00765566
00765565
00762420
00754529
00765681
00765681
00765567
00765567
00755940
00755940
700223C
700223C
00765568
00765568
00754529
00765569
00765569
00765570
00765570
00762420
00765571
00765572
00762292
00765573
00765682
00762428
00765574
00765575
00765683
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
108
120
24
27
108
120
108
122
24
27
6
24
27
24
27
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
LOCKWASHER 12MM
WELDMT FOOT
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
BRACKET
NUT METRIC 10MM SELF-LOCKING
LOCKWASHER 12MM
RATCHET
ROD ADJUSTING
HEXB METRIC 12-P1.75- 40MM
BOLT,METRIC M12-P1.75-50MM
BONNET, SMSC-205
CHAIN,REAR BONNET
PIN
SPRING
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
COVER,LEFT
COVER, RIGHT
BOLT METRIC 10-P1.5 - 16MM
PLUG OIL LEVEL
HHCS M12x1.75x35
NUT, SELF LOCKING 35GUP
GEAR, Z-32
CIRCLIP I DEG 100
BEARING
GASKET
SUPPORT
LOCKWASHER 12MM
HEXB METRIC 12-P1.75- 25MM PL5
SEAL,OIL, GNL 6060
HUB
COVER DUST
ROTOR,BLADE HOLDER, SMSC-230
ROTOR, BLADE HOLDER,SMSC- 205
LOCKWASHER 12MM
SHCS M12x1.75x30
BOLT METRIC 14-P1.5 -40MM
BOLT METRIC 14-P1.5 -40MM
BLADE-LEFT SQUARE
BLADE-LEFT SQUARE
WASHER M14
WASHER M14
M14X1.5 HIGH HEX NUT
M14X1.5 HIGH HEX NUT
BLADE-RIGHT SQUARE
BLADE-RIGHT SQUARE
SHCS M12x1.75x30
BLADE, LEFT CURVED
BLADE, LEFT CURVED
BLADE, RIGHT CURVED
BLADE, RIGHT CURVED
LOCKWASHER 12MM
COVER,DUST
HUB, ROTOR SUPPORT
CIRCLIP 35MM
SUPPORT GNL
SEAL,OIL,GNL JD 5300
BEARING
GASKET
O-RING
SUPPORT, BEARING
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 38
SH80 & SH90 GEARBOX
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 39
SH80 & SH90 GEARBOX
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
02958784
00762423
00765576
00755934
00762506
00768651
00762510
00762461
00765577
00765694
00765578
00564800
00765579
00765616
00765574
00765580
00762420
00754529
00751688
00754583
00765581
00765582
00765583
00765700
00765584
00765702
00765585
00765586
00765699
00752928
00762372
00762391
00765587
00765698
00765696
00765588
00765589
00765590
00765591
00765666
00762465
3
10
1
3
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BOLT METRIC 8-P1.25- 20MM
LOCKWASHER 8UNI 1751
SUPPORT, PROTECTION
¤NUT
SEAL OIL 35X72X12
SHIELD GEARBOX (SM&SH)
CIRCLIP
HEXB METRIC 8-P1.25- 16MM
GEARBOX
PLUG¤
SPACER
BEARING¤
SHAFT
PLUG
GASKET
COVER
LOCKWASHER 12MM
SHCS M12x1.75x30
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
WASHER M10
SUPPORT, SHAFT, SMSC-230
SUPPORT, SHAFT SMSC-205
PINION, BEVEL,Z-15
BEARING 30308
GEAR, RING BEVEL, Z-22
CIRCLIP E 45
PLATE,CHAIN
GASKET
BEARING 6311
HHCS METRIC 10x 1.5x 30MM
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
HHCS M12x1.75x35
GEAR,DRIVING Z-21
BEARING 6309
OIL SEAL¤
SHAFT ,SMSC - 205
SHAFT SMSC- 230
GASKET
SUPPORT, EXTERNAL SMSC-230
SUPPORT, EXTERNAL, SMSC-205
NUT, SELF LOCKING 35GUP
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 40
GEARBOX SH80V
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 41
GEARBOX SH80V
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
00769259
00754583
00769260
00769261
00769262
00765700
00769263
00762136
00769264
00756024
00769265
00762421
00752928
00769266
00769267
00769268
00769269
00769270
00769271
00769272
00769273
00769274
00769275
00769276
00769277
00762424
00769278
00769279
00769280
00765583
00765578
00769281
00754583
00751688
00769283
00765586
00765699
00765584
00765702
00765585
00762372
00762420
00762391
00765587
00765698
00762507
00769284
00765590
00754529
00769285
00769286
00762424
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BOLT M 10X 1.5 X60 UNI
WASHER M10
COVER
GASKET
OIL SEAL
BEARING 30308
DRIVE GEAR
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 20MM 5
WASHER 10M
NUT MET TLE 10MM-P1.5 PL
KNOB
WASHER
HHCS METRIC 10x 1.5x 30MM
LEVER
PAWL
SHAFT
DRIVE GEAR
GEAR,SELECTOR
GEAR LEVER HANDLE
CIRCLIP E 17
LEVER
SPLIT PIN
DRIVELINE GEAR
SLIDING GEAR FORK
GEARBOX
PLUG METRIC 22M X 1.5
DOWEL PIN 8 UNI 1707
BEARING 32308
GEAR
PINION, BEVEL,Z-15
SPACER
GEAR
WASHER M10
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
SHAFT SUPPORT 80
GASKET
BEARING 6311
GEAR, RING BEVEL, Z-22
CIRCLIP E 45
PLATE,CHAIN
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
LOCKWASHER 12MM
HHCS M12x1.75x35
GEAR,DRIVING Z-21
BEARING 6309
SEAL OIL
SHAFT 80
GASKET
SHCS M12x1.75x30
EXTERNAL SUPPORT 80
O-RING
PLUG METRIC 22M X 1.5
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 42
GEARBOX SH90V
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 43
GEARBOX SH90V
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
00769259
00754583
00769260
00769261
00769262
00765700
00769263
00762136
00769264
00756024
00769265
00762421
00752928
00769266
00769267
00769268
00769269
00769270
00769271
00769272
00769273
00769274
00769275
00769276
00769277
00762424
00769278
00769279
00769280
00765583
00765578
00769281
00754583
00751688
00769287
00765586
00765699
00765584
00765702
00765585
00762372
00762420
00762391
00765587
00765698
00762507
00769288
00765590
00754529
00769289
00769286
00762424
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
BOLT M 10X 1.5 X60 UNI
WASHER M10
COVER
GASKET
OIL SEAL
BEARING 30308
DRIVE GEAR
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 20MM 5
WASHER 10M
NUT MET TLE 10MM-P1.5 PL
KNOB
WASHER
HHCS METRIC 10x 1.5x 30MM
LEVER
PAWL
SHAFT
DRIVE GEAR
GEAR,SELECTOR
GEAR LEVER HANDLE
CIRCLIP E 17
LEVER
SPLIT PIN
DRIVELINE GEAR
SLIDING GEAR FORK
GEARBOX
PLUG METRIC 22M X 1.5
DOWEL PIN 8 UNI 1707
BEARING 32308
GEAR
PINION, BEVEL,Z-15
SPACER
GEAR
WASHER M10
HEXB METRIC 10-P1.5 - 25MM
SHAFT SUPPORT 90
GASKET
BEARING 6311
GEAR, RING BEVEL, Z-22
CIRCLIP E 45
PLATE,CHAIN
NUT M12x1.75 PG UNI 5587
LOCKWASHER 12MM
HHCS M12x1.75x35
GEAR,DRIVING Z-21
BEARING 6309
SEAL OIL
SHAFT 90
GASKET
SHCS M12x1.75x30
EXTERNAL SUPPORT 90
O-RING
PLUG METRIC 22M X 1.5
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 44
SHEAR PIN
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
00762533
00762534
00762535
00762536
00762537
00762538
00762539
00762540
1
1
1
60
1
1
1
1
BOLT METRIC 8-P1.25 45MM
HUB,SHEAR PIN
FITTING,GREASE
BALL, SHEAR PIN
YOKE-SHEAR PIN ST40/47
YOKE, SHEAR PIN ST55
NUT METRIC 8MM-P1.25
KIT,Q.D. PIIN
6
7
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 45
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY 7" CLUTCH
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
00766323
00763196
00766326
00769132
00752883
00752896
00766325
00766329
00766324
00766328
00763191
00759515
00759516
00766205
00766219
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DRIVELINE,S60,1-3/8-6 W/SLIP
BEARING,INNER SHIELD S60
SHIELD,OUTER S60
DRIVELINE,OUTER W/8 CLUTCH
YOKE, SLIDE COLLAR
CROSS BEARING SERIES 6
HOUSING,D/L YOKE & SPLINED
SHIELD,INNER 560 FOR 00766323
DRIVELINE,OUTER HOUSING W/SHLD
SHAFT,D/L YOKE & SPLINED
YOKE SLIPCLUTCH S60
RETAINING RING
COLLAR,TWIST LOCK
SPRING,QD PIN
PIN,QD
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 46
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY 8" CLUTCH
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
00769130
00763196
00766326
00769132
00752883
00752896
00766325
00766329
00766327
00766328
00769131
00759515
00759516
00766205
00766219
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DRIVELINE,S60,1-3/8-6,8
BEARING,INNER SHIELD S60
SHIELD,OUTER S60
DRIVELINE,OUTER W/8 CLUTCH
YOKE, SLIDE COLLAR
CROSS BEARING SERIES 6
HOUSING,D/L YOKE & SPLINED
SHIELD,INNER 560 FOR 00766323
DRIVELINE,INNER SHAFT W/CLUTCH
SHAFT,D/L YOKE & SPLINED
YOKE ASY,S60 8 CLUTCH
RETAINING RING
COLLAR,TWIST LOCK
SPRING,QD PIN
PIN,QD
Tiller SM,SH,ST MODELS (Feb-03) -Current Rev 05-07
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section – 47
SERVIS-RHINO
LIMITED
WARRANTY
1. LIMITED WARRANTIES
1.01.Servis-Rhino warrants for one year from the purchase date to the original non-commercial, governmental, or municipal
purchaser (“Purchaser”) and warrants for six months to the original commercial or industrial purchaser (“Purchaser”)
that the goods purchased are free from defects in material or workmanship.
1.02.Manufacturer will replace for the Purchaser any part or parts found, upon examination at one of its factories, to be
defective under normal use and service due to defects in material or workmanship.
1.03.This limited warranty does not apply to any part of the goods which has been subjected to improper or abnormal use,
negligence, alteration, modification, or accident, damaged due to lack of maintenance or use of wrong fuel, oil, or
lubricants, or which has served its normal life. This limited warranty does not apply to any part of any internal
combustion engine, or expendable items such as blades, shields, guards, or pneumatic tires except as specifically found
in your Operator’s Manual.
1.04.Except as provided herein, no employee, agent, Dealer, or other person is authorized to give any warranties of any
nature on behalf of Manufacturer.
2. REMEDIES AND PROCEDURES.
2.01.This limited warranty is not effective unless the Purchaser returns the Registration and Warranty Form to Manufacturer
within 30 days of purchase.
2.02.Purchaser claims must be made in writing to the Authorized Dealer (“Dealer”) from whom Purchaser purchased the
goods or an approved Authorized Dealer (“Dealer”) within 30 days after Purchaser learns of the facts on which the
claim is based.
2.03.Purchaser is responsible for returning the goods in question to the Dealer.
2.04.If after examining the goods and/or parts in question, Manufacturer finds them to be defective under normal use and
service due to defects in material or workmanship, Manufacturer will:
(a) Repair or replace the defective goods or part(s) or
(b) Reimburse Purchaser for the cost of the part(s) and reasonable labor charges (as determined by Manufacturer)
if Purchaser paid for the repair and/or replacement prior to the final determination of applicability of the warranty
by Manufacturer.
The choice of remedy shall belong to Manufacturer.
2.05.Purchaser is responsible for any labor charges exceeding a reasonable amount as determined by Manufacturer and
for returning the goods to the Dealer, whether or not the claim is approved. Purchaser is responsible for the transportation cost for the goods or part(s) from the Dealer to the designated factory.
3. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.
3.01.MANUFACTURER DISCLAIMS ANY EXPRESS (EXCEPT AS SET FORTH HEREIN) AND IMPLIED WARRANTIES
WITH RESPECT TO THE GOODS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS
FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.
3.02.MANUFACTURER MAKES NO WARRANTY AS TO THE DESIGN, CAPABILITY, CAPACITY, OR SUITABILITY FOR
USE OF THE GOODS.
3.03.EXCEPT AS PROVIDED HEREIN, MANUFACTURER SHALL HAVE NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY TO
PURCHASER OR ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY WITH RESPECT TO ANY LIABILITY, LOSS, OR DAMAGE
CAUSED OR ALLEGED TO BE CAUSED DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY BY THE GOODS INCLUDING, BUT NOT
LIMITED TO, ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES RESULTING FROM
THE USE OR OPERATION OF THE GOODS OR ANY BREACH OF THIS WARRANTY. NOT WITHSTANDING THE
ABOVE LIMITATIONS AND WARRANTIES, MANUFACTURER’S LIABILITY HEREUNDER FOR DAMAGES
INCURRED BY PURCHASER OR OTHERS SHALL NOT EXCEED THE PRICE OF THE GOODS.
3.04.NO ACTION ARISING OUT OF ANY CLAIMED BREACH OF THIS WARRANTY OR TRANSACTIONS UNDER
THIS WARRANTY MAY BE BROUGHT MORE THAN TWO (2) YEARS AFTER THE CAUSE OF ACTION HAS
OCCURRED.
4. MISCELLANEOUS.
4.01.Proper Venue for any lawsuits arising from or related to this limited warranty shall be only in Guadalupe County,
Texas.
4.02.Manufacturer may waive compliance with any of the terms of this limited warranty, but no waiver of any terms shall
be deemed to be a waiver of any other term.
4.03.If any provision of this limited warranty shall violate any applicable law and is held to be unenforceable, then the
invalidity of such provision shall not invalidate any other provisions herein.
4.04.Applicable law may provide rights and benefits to purchaser in addition to those provided herein.
KEEP FOR YOUR RECORDS
ATTENTION: Purchaser should fill in the blanks below for his reference when buying repair parts and/or for proper machine
identification when applying for warranty.
Servis-Rhino Implement Model _______________________________ Serial Number ________________________________
Date Purchased __________________________________________ Dealer ______________________________________
ATTENTION:
READ YOUR OPERATOR'S MANUAL
RHINO®
1020 S. Sangamon Ave.
Gibson City, IL 60936
800-446-5158
Email: [email protected]
R
TO THE OWNER/OPERATOR/DEALER
To keep your implement running efficiently and safely, read your manual thoroughly and follow these directions and
the Safety Messages in this Manual. The Table of Contents clearly identifies each section where you can easily
find the information you need.
The OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH ACT (1928.51 Subpart C) makes these minimum safety
requirements of tractor operators:
REQUIRED OF THE OWNER:
1.
2.
3.
4.
Provide a Roll-Over-Protective Structure that meets the requirements of this Standard; and
Provide Seatbelts that meet the requirements of this paragraph of this Standard and SAE J4C; and
Ensure that each employee uses such Seatbelt while the tractor is moving; and
Ensure that each employee tightens the Seatbelt sufficiently to confine the employee to the protected
area provided by the ROPS.
REQUIRED OF THE OPERATOR
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Securely fasten seatbelt if the tractor has a ROPS.
Where possible, avoid operating the tractor near ditches, embankments, and holes.
Reduce speed when turning, crossing slopes, and on rough, slick, or muddy surfaces.
Stay off slopes too steep for safe operation.
Watch where you are going - especially at row ends, on roads, and around trees.
Do not permit others to ride.
Operate the tractor smoothly - no jerky turns, starts, or stops.
Hitch only to the drawbar and hitch points recommended by the tractor manufacturer.
When the tractor is stopped, set brakes securely and use park lock, if available.
Keep children away from danger all day, every day...
Equip tractors with rollover protection (ROPS) and keep all machinery
guards in place...
Please work, drive, play and live each day with care and concern for
your safety and that of your family and fellow citizens.
TILLER PL 02/03
Printed U.S.A.
P/N 00762174P

Similar documents

00764581MB---FM15 FM10 MPB PUB 07-05 Rev 10-11

00764581MB---FM15 FM10 MPB PUB 07-05 Rev 10-11 and are subject to special handling. Request a quotation for such parts before sending a Purchase Order. 6. The Manufacturer reserves the right to change prices without prior notice. NOTE:

More information

Flex10/Flex15 MAGNUM

Flex10/Flex15 MAGNUM 2. The Purchase Order must include the name and address of the person or organization ordering the parts, who should be charged, and if possible, the serial number of the machine for which the part...

More information