Vol 87 No 17 (Jun 25) - Oklahoma Bar Association
[…] raises the issue of reformation. For these reasons, ANR’s argument that the Option Provision is subject to reformation is not before this
Court.
V. CONCLUSION
¶21 ANR has failed to show that the district
court erred in granting the motion to dismiss.
The Court of Civil Appeals’ opinion is vacated.
The judgment of the district court is affirmed.
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS’ OPINION
VACATED; DISTRICT COURT’S ORDER
AFFIRMED.
ALL JUSTICES CONCUR.
The Oklahoma Bar Journal
1239
TAYLOR, J.,
1. The date that ANR filed its executed articles of organization are
not part of the record. Title 18, Section 2004 now provides:
A limited liability company formed under this act is a separate
legal entity, the existence of which as a separate legal entity continues until cancellation of the limited liability completion of its
winding up, if any.
2016 OK 68
In the Matter of the Reinstatement of Harold
Glenn Drain, To Membership in the
Oklahoma Bar Association and to the Roll of
Attorneys
SCBD 6271. June 14, 2016
ORIGINAL PROCEEDING FOR
ATTORNEY REINSTATEMENT