EUROP A - Hedstrom

Comments

Transcription

EUROP A - Hedstrom
MO8609/MO8610
EUROPA
SAFETY GUIDELINES
����
���
�
�����
�����
��
�O 10 YEAR�
11.07 ISSUE 2
Not suitable for children under three years, contains small parts.
This equipment must be assembled and checked by an adult. Two adults may be required to assemble this product.
For family domestic use only. This product has not been designed for commercial use in play centers, nurseries etc.
Adult supervision is required at all times.
Only one child per seat at any one time.
The item is not designed for adults or for children weighing more than 45kg.
The total weight on the product at any one time must not exceed 145kg.
For outdoor use.
Check all nuts, bolts and fittings for tightness and tighten if required.
Check all coverings for bolts and sharp edges and replace when required.
Check swing seats, chain, ropes and other means of attachments relevant to your product for evidence of
deterioration. Replace when required in accordance with the manufacturers instructions if necessary.
Place the product on level surface at least 2 metres from any structure or obstruction such as a fence, garage, house,
wall, overhanging branches, laundry line or electrical wires.
The items MUST be anchored firmly into the ground.
DO NOT install the product over concrete, asphalt or any hard surface.
DO NOT orientate the product directly towards the sun.
Leave all fittings finger tight until assembly is complete, for ease of construction. Then tighten firmly.
Children should not wear cycle helmets whilst on this equipment.
Do not allow children to stand on any swing seats, glider seats or slide chutes relevant to your product.
Do not allow the children to jump or climb off any moving equipment.
Do not twist swing ropes or wrap them over the top bar.
Do not allow loose, hooded or baggy clothes to be worn as children can get trapped and may be unable to free
themselves.
Do not allow children to climb on parts of this equipment not intended for this purpose.
Do not allow children to wander into the play area whilst the equipment is in use.
Do not allow children to slide head first down the chute, walk up the chute or jump or climb off the chute.
Gliders and swings must not exceed an angle of 60 degrees from the ground.
Regularly check the item for wear and damage, removing the item from use when necessary until replacement parts
are fitted.
Failure to assemble and maintain this item as per instruction may cause injury to the user.
Please keep the instructions in a safe place for future reference.
Conforms to EN71
Made in China to European Standards
4
8
10
2
SWING PARTS LIST
3
1
18
16
Lower Slide x 1
28
26
SLIDE PARTS LIST
5
9
6
7
13
Lower Support Tube x 2
Upper Slide x 1
33
Upper Support Tube x 2
11
36
27
19
21
22
23
20
24
25
32
29
30
31
32
14
17
allen key x 1
Support Strap x 2
Support Strap x 1
Connector x 4
Support Strap x 1
34
35
europa
25
32
28
26
20
24
19
21
22
23
3
18
16
1
2
11
M8 BOLT 59mm (x2)
1
7
8
9
10
13
2
F1
6
5
3
4
3
5
4
IMPORTANT: Make sure you read the safety notice on the front page and always supervise
children while they are playing on the equipment. Once assembly is completed carefully check
equipment. In the unlikely event that you do find any problems, please contact us. Do not allow
children to use this product until the problem has been corrected.
33
5
25
STEP 1
Frame & Swing Assembly
ALLEN KEY (x1)
F1
17
SPANNER (x1)
3
14
4
S1
F2
S1
4
5
6
3
1
1
M8 U BOLT (x4)
16
M6 BOLT 52mm (x4)
2
3
S1
4
2
5
F2
16
3
Remember to attach the rope clamps to the U bolt
18
6
5
• Remember to attach the swings
• Ensure tube 18 is connected to tube 3 and not tube 4
6
7
G6
G4
G5
G9
10
G9
13
9
G6
2
G1
G8
7
G2
M6 BOLT 35mm (x8)
M8 BOLT 82mm (x2)
M6 BOLT 40mm (x2)
THICK PLASTIC SPACER (x4)
8
G8
M6 BOLT 47mm (x2)
M8 BOLT 39mm (x2)
9
8
2
M6 BOLT 35mm (x4)
2
THIN PLASTIC SPACER (x4)
STEP 2
Glider Assembly
G1
G2
G8
G6
7
8
G6
9
11
G4
G5
• Assemble seats (11) and attach to seat tubes (10) before tightening bolts (G4)
STEP 3
Slide Chute Assembly
F1a
F3
29
F1a
F3
F3
F1a
34
M6 BOLT 20mm x 6 CONNECTOR x 4
One connector
for both sides
33
Bracket Assembly
F3
M6 BOLT 35mm x 8
27
27
F3
F1a
F3
34
31
F3
29
32
One connector
for both sides
36
36
Top of chute
The F3 bolts for part 11
only need to be finger tight
spacer
F2
27
F1
F1
3
29
6
21
22
31
26
25
19
24
F1
36
C5
C3
20
28
25
C4
C6 M6 BOLT 62mm (x4)
M6 BOLT 40mm (x2)
23
C5
C5 M6 BOLT 58mm (x2)
F1
M6 BOLT 66mm x 2
STEP 3
Assembly Of The Bracket Onto The Slide
F1
M6 bolt
27
M6 BOLT 17mm x 3
30
F2
C6
C2
C2
C2
C2
M6 BOLT 40mm (x3)
M6 BOLT 52mm (x4) C4
STEP 4
Wavy Chute Assembly Continued
C2
C3
26
Please Note: Top ladder (19) rung is
to be fitted behind ladder handle(28)
and bottom leg (18)
18
19
24
C5 M6 BOLT 58mm (x2)
• Please assemble tube 20 Last
• Leave the bolts loose until the chute is assembled
to the ladder frame, to ease construction. then tighten firmly
C1
26
19
M6 BOLT 60mm (x2)
C6 M6 BOLT 62mm (x4)
STEP 5
Anchoring the Gym to the ground
35
24
M6 BOLT 60mm (x4)
M6 BOLT 47mm (x1)
5 18
35
32
25
P1
MV has taken great care to ensure that this toy has reached
you in good condition. Should you have a query, please contact:
[email protected] where your query will be
dealt with promptly. Alternatively, you can call on 0870 8404255.
CUSTOMER SERVICES
28
C1
5 18
IMPORTANT: For safety reasons this gym MUST be anchored into the ground.
We recommend that it is concreted in. If you are uncertain about this procedure,
telephone our helpline number.
P1
P2
MV Sports & Leisure Ltd.
35 Tameside Drive
Castle Bromwich
Birmingham B35 7AG
United Kingdom
email: [email protected]
www.mvsports.com
32
19
36
30
35
C6
25
P2
28
24

Similar documents

SAFETY GUIDELINES SWING PARTS LIST NEPTUNE

SAFETY GUIDELINES SWING PARTS LIST NEPTUNE are fitted. Failure to assemble and maintain this item as per instruction may cause injury to the user. Please keep the instructions in a safe place for future reference. Made in China to European ...

More information