UTAH STATE BULLETIN
[…] the RULE ANALYSIS . A copy of each rule that is too long to print is available from the filing agency or from the Division
of Administrative Rules.
The law requires that an agency accept public comment on PROPOSED RULES published in this issue of the Utah State
Bulletin until at least December 1, 2014. The agency may accept comment beyond this date and will indicate the
last day the agency will accept comment in the RULE ANALYSIS . The agency may also hold public hearings.
Additionally, citizens or organizations may request the agency hold a hearing on a specific PROPOSED RULE. Section
63G-3-302 requires that a hearing request be received by the agency proposing the rule "in writing not more than
15 days after the publication date of the proposed rule."
From the end of the public comment period through March 1, 2015, the agency may notify the Division of
Administrative Rules that it wants to make the PROPOSED RULE effective. The agency sets the effective date. The