EMC E10-110 questions and answers

Comments

Transcription

EMC E10-110 questions and answers
www.passcert.com
E10-110 exam questions and answers
EMC Enterprise Content Management
t.c
om
http://www.passcert.com/E10-110.html
w
w
w
.p
as
sc
er
EMC E10-110 exam is very popular in EMC field, many EMC candidates
choose this exam to add their credentials, There are many resource online
to offering EMC E10-110 exam questions and answers, Through many good
feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily
with EMC E10-110 exam questions and answers, Choose Passcert to get
your EMC E10-110 certification.
E10-110 exam serviceļ¼š
Free update for ONE YEAR
PDF and Software file
Free demo download before purchasing
100% refund guarantee if failed
EMC E10-110 exam questions and answers are available in pdf and
Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the
course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The EMC
E10-110 exam questions and answers follows the exact paper pattern and
question type of the actual E10-110 certification exam. it lets you recreate
the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for
the E10-110 certification exam.
www.passcert.com
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What is created by the Content Server as a result of the copy operation?
A. A relation object to the original document being copied
B. A relation object to the original document being copied with a link to the original content
C. A new document object and a copy of the original content
D. A new document object and link to the original content
Answer: D
2.Which statement is true when a check in operation is performed by the Content Server?
A. The Lock Owner property must match the user name performing the operation before the Lock Owner
property is cleared out.
B. The Lock Owner property is set with the user name performing the operation.
C. The Owner property is set with the user name performing the operation.
D. The Last Access Date property is set to the current date and time.
Answer: A
t.c
om
3.What is required to enable editing of a document in the repository?
A. The document must be checked out.
B. The document must use an appropriate permission set with Edit (Write) permission.
C. The document must be owned by the user performing the edit.
D. The user must not be editing other documents.
sc
er
Answer: B
Answer: A
w
w
w
.p
as
4.Which statement is true regarding a document object with renditions?
A. Renditions are generated for each version of a document.
B. Renditions are generated for only new versions of a document.
C. Renditions are generated only from the original content.
D. Renditions cannot have images embedded.
5.What implements subscriptions to document objects?
A. Client Application
B. BAM Server
C. Content Server
D. xPlore Server
Answer: C
6.What must the client application do to enable a user to view a different rendition format than the original
associated with the document object?
A. Request the format from the same document object.
B. Request the format from a different object related to the original.
C. Generate the rendition being requested by the user.
D. Request the format from the previous version of the document object.
Answer: A
2/5
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7.Which statement is true about full-text activation in D2?
A. For optimal full-text search capabilities, DQL Fulltext and Documentum xPlore should be used
simultaneously.
B. Activation of full-text search capabilities using Documentum xPlore and OpenSearch requires an
external search engine installation.
C. Activation of full-text search capabilities using DQL Fulltext and OpenSearch requires an external
search engine installation.
D. For optimal full-text search capabilities, DQL Fulltext and OpenSearch should be used simultaneously.
Answer: B
8.Which statement is true regarding functionality in D2 version 4.0 and later?
A. Full-text search results include relevance.
B. Google syntax is no longer supported for simple and advanced searches.
C. Boolean syntax is only supported in advanced searches.
D. The default setting for simple search is 5 results.
Answer: A
sc
er
t.c
om
9.What is the process used to ensure that multiple repositories can share the same subset of documents?
A. Content Pre Caching
B. Publication
C. Content Replication
D. Object Replication
.p
as
Answer: D
w
w
w
10.What facilitates access to a specific document from different locations?
A. Mirroring
B. Linking
C. Virtualization
D. Cloud
Answer: B
11.Which product provides policy-based implementation of Information Lifecycle Management?
A. Hierarchical Storage Management
B. MIGRATE_CONTENT
C. Content Storage Services
D. FTP Services
Answer: C
12.Which benefit does the Branch Office Caching Services (BOCS) architecture provide in a
single-repository distributed environment?
A. A copy of the content to store at each location is created.
B. Content upload and download performance is improved.
C. Content and properties from the repository are published to a target site.
D. Global users, global groups, and global ACL's can be created on a governing repository to be
3/5
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. replicated onto member repositories.
Answer: B
13.When using a Documentum web application, which components are required for accessing a
repository?
A. Application Server, Content Server
B. BOCS, Application Server
C. ACS, Content Server
D. Rendering Server, Content Server
Answer: A
14.Which architectural characteristic of Documentum provides for aggregation of unstructured content?
A. Relational Database
B. Content Storage Services
C. Common Repository
D. Documentum Reporting Services
om
Answer: C
as
sc
er
t.c
15.Which formats can be stored in the Documentum repository?
A. Any format that is stored on a computer
B. Image formats only
C. PDF and Microsoft Office
D. Web-ready formats only
w
.p
Answer: A
w
w
16.An administrator has modified an XML document in the file system.
How can the administrator replace an XML document that already exists in the repository with the
modified document?
A. Delete the existing document from the repository and import the replacement file.
B. Checkout the existing document and check in the replacement document from file.
C. Checkout the document from the file system and check it back in as a new major version.
D. Import the new document to the repository.
Answer: B
17.What is a characteristic feature of My Documentum for Desktop?
A. Integration with Windows File System Explorer
B. Recycle bin
C. A Documentum menu bar item
D. A customization of Webtop
Answer: A
18.Which Webtop feature enables quick access to favorite documents from the browser tree menu?
A. Properties dialog
B. Favorites
4/5
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Subscription
D. Notification
Answer: C
19.What happens to a Microsoft Word document when a user imports it into the repository?
A. A copy of the document is made and imported into the repository file store.
B. Nothing. Documentum only stores metadata along with a pointer to the document in the file system.
C. A copy of the document is made and imported along with metadata into the repository.
D. The original document is moved from the file system and imported into the repository file store.
Answer: C
20.In a Documentum environment, how is it apparent to a user that Microsoft Office integrations are
enabled on their machine?
A. The user is restricted to using only Microsoft Office formats when creating new documents.
B. A Microsoft logo appears in the upper-right corner of the Webtop home page.
C. A Documentum menu option displays when the user opens Microsoft Word.
D. A Microsoft Office menu option displays when the user logs in to Webtop.
w
w
w
.p
as
sc
er
t.c
om
Answer: C
5/5
www.passcert.com
Passcert Features:
Free update service for one year
100% money back guarantee if failed
Files sent in PDF and Software style
Free demo download before purchasing
Real questions from real test
Passcert Hot Pages:
Promotion page
http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp
Bundle page
http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html
How to pay page
http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html
Guarantee page
http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html
Passcert Hot Certification Page:
Microsoft
Oracle
Symantec
Citrix
Appliance
VMware
BlackBerry
RedHat
IBM
Apple
Avaya
Cisco
EXIN ISEB Juniper
Network
Tibco SASInstitute
EC-COUNCIL
CIW EMC
CompTIA
CheckPoint
Hitachi
Zend-Technologies
www.passcert.com
LPI

Similar documents

EMC exam E10-110 dumps

EMC exam E10-110 dumps Passcert is professional in providing you the latest EMC exam E10-110 dumps to help you best prepare for your test and pass your exam easily.

More information

EMC E20-020 latest dumps

EMC E20-020 latest dumps Passcert is ready to offer you the latest EMC E20-020 latest dumps to help you pass your test with confidence.

More information

Microsoft MB2-712 latest dumps

Microsoft MB2-712 latest dumps Passcert is ready to offer you the latest Microsoft MB2-712 latest dumps to help you pass your test easily.

More information

EMC E22-283 latest dumps

EMC E22-283 latest dumps Passcert is ready to offer you EMC E22-283 latest dumps to help you best prepare for your test and pass your test easily.

More information

Latest EMC E20-597 exam dumps

Latest EMC E20-597 exam dumps Passcert is ready to offer you the Latest EMC E20-597 exam dumps to help you pass your test easily.

More information

CEH v9 312-50v9 exam braindumps

CEH v9 312-50v9 exam braindumps Passcert is ready to offer you the latest CEH v9 312-50v9 exam braindumps to help you best prepare for your test and pass your test easily.

More information

Huawei H13-621-ENU practice exam

Huawei H13-621-ENU practice exam Passcert is ready to offer you the latest Huawei H13-621-ENU practice exam to help you best prepare for your test and pass your test easily.

More information

Juniper JN0-332 questions and answers

Juniper JN0-332 questions and answers Passcert is ready to offer you the latest Juniper JN0-332 questions and answers to help you pass your test easily.

More information

VMware 2V0-631 questions and answers

VMware 2V0-631 questions and answers Passcert is ready to offer you the latest VMware 2V0-631 questions and answers to help you pass your test easily.

More information

C9020-971 exam questions and answers

C9020-971 exam questions and answers Passcert is ready to offer you the latest C9020-971 exam questions and answers to help you well prepare for your test.

More information

Citrix 1Y0-253 questions and answers

Citrix 1Y0-253 questions and answers Passcert is ready to offer you the latest Citrix 1Y0-253 questions and answers to help you pass your test easily.

More information

Oracle 1Z0-528 questions and answers

Oracle 1Z0-528 questions and answers Passcert is ready to offer you the latest Oracle 1Z0-528 questions and answers to help you pass your test easily.

More information