H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage exam dumps

Comments

Transcription

H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage exam dumps
https://www.passcert.com/
H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage exam dumps
(Written)
(Huawei
sc
er
t.c
Internetwork Expert- Storage)
Certified
om
HCIE-Storage
as
https://www.passcert.com/H13-629-ENU.html
w
w
w
.p
Huawei H13-629-ENU exam is very popular in Huawei field, many Huawei
candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many
resource online to offering H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage exam dumps,
Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you
pass your test easily with H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage exam dumps,
Choose Passcert to get your Huawei H13-629-ENU certification.
H13-629-ENU exam service:
Free update for ONE YEAR
PDF and Software file
Free demo download before purchasing
100% refund guarantee if failed
H13-629-ENU HCIE-Storage exam dumps are available in pdf and Software
format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and
study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The H13-629-ENU
HCIE-Storage exam dumps follows the exact paper pattern and question
type of the actual H13-629-ENU certification exam. it lets you recreate the
exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the
H13-629-ENU certification exam.
https://www.passcert.com/
https://www.passcert.com/
1. iSCSI protocol is the mapping on TCP protocol. For a TCP packet with
encapsulated iSCSI protocol, which of the following part is not contained?
A. TCP Header
B. IP Header
C. ISCSI Header
D. ISCSI Data
Answer: B
2. Using Simpana to backup, set the backup policy to be: data retention period
is 15 days 2 cycles; do a full backup every 10 days. Then how long will the
backup data be vaild?
A. 15
B. 20
C. 25
D. 30
Answer: B
w
w
w
.p
as
sc
er
t.c
om
3. OceanStor V3 storage resources mapped to the host nude equipment. The
host creates its dedicated file system on it. Use the test tool to generate a large
number of 13KB size files in the file system. Randomly read these documents
and test their response time.
Modify prefetching strategy which tests LUN to be fixed prefetching strategy.
The prefetching strategy length is 16KB which can improve system
performance.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B
4. InfoReplicator support when copying data, making the main directory's basic
A, extended attributes, ACL (Access Control List), WORM (Write Once Kead
Many) and CIFS/NFS sharing configuration information all copied to the the
slave end. When a disaster occurs, after the main and slave site switch, it can
quickly take over the business.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B
4. In the Linux system (installed Qlogic HBA), which of the following commands
are used to check SCSI controller information? (Multiple choice)
A. Ispci | grep SCSI
B. cat/proc/scsi/scsi
C. cat/proc/scsi/qla2300/1 | grep port
D. ISDCi | grep Ethernet
Answer: ABC
https://www.passcert.com/
https://www.passcert.com/
5. Which of the following requirement can Huawei •N8000 clustered NAS
systems•satisfy?
A. one TV station need to produce programs for the whole 20 channels of the
station. There are 10-15 programs for each channel. Plan to build a file system
for each program.
B. a program distribution systems, windows and linux client are distributed to
use cifs and nfs protocol to write a program video in network disk, but the
written videos are not repeated. FTP client then read video files for backup
broadcast
C. a school multimedia curriculum video on demand service, need to provide
network disk address to the 5000 school teachers and students, for everyone at
any time to learn network courses.
D. One Institute High Performance Computing business, need to provide 8GB/s
stable reading bandwidth.
Answer: B
.p
as
sc
er
t.c
om
6. In Simpana backup software, what is incremental backup?
A. since the last backup, the changed data need backup
B. since the last full backup, the changed data need backup
C. full backup of all data
D. all data backup after the initial backup data
Answer: A
w
w
w
7. Huawei two-node Standard Edition N8500, service network port has
pubeth1-pubeth4, opened the NFS service.
After NFS server recovers from the abnormality, NFS client mount point can't
access, no echo after going to the directory for a long time, which of the
following repair need to be do?
A. Restart N8500 NFS server
B. restart the client NFS service
C. re-plug NFS client network cable
D. remount after forcing to uninstall NFS client mount point
Answer: D
8. In Huawei OceanStor 9000, using Erasure code technology to protect the
data. If there are seven nodes for a game point, and the customer wants the
disk utilization to reach at least 70%, then what are the redundancy protection
levels that can be used? (Multiple Choice)
A. 6+1
B. 4+2
C. 6+4
D. 12+2:1
Answer: AD
https://www.passcert.com/
https://www.passcert.com/
9. RAC is a typical "multi-instance, single-database" architecture. It is shared
by all nodes and parallel access. Database data files, control files, parameter
files, online redo log files, and even archive log files are placed on the shared
storage. And ensure that all nodes can be accessed simultaneously.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A
om
10. Windows supports MBR and GFT two disk partition mode.
For MBR disks, which of the following option is correct?
A. Windows systems can create up to four partitions.
B. single partition size upper limit is 1TB.
C. The total number of primary partitions and extended partitions is no more
than 4. Primary partition is no more than 4.
D. The number of logical partitions is no more than 4 that are divided in primary
extended partition
Answer: C
w
w
w
.p
as
sc
er
t.c
11. In OceanStor 18000 storage system using 15K RPM SAS disks, assuming
that kind of disk's average seek time is 6ms, then how much IOPS can that
disk's single disc provide?
A. 100
B. 150
C. 125
D. 167
Answer: C
12. In Oracle RAC deployment, after completing installing Grid software, what
is the common used command description? (Multiple choice)
A. Check the cluster nodes:
olsnodes -n
B. Check the status of the cluster:
crsctl check cluster-all
crsctl check crs
C. Check clusterware resource status:
crsctl stat ser -t
D. Check the Oracle ASM operating states:
ocrcheck
Answer: ABD
https://www.passcert.com/
www.passcert.com
Passcert Features:
Free update service for one year
100% money back guarantee if failed
Files sent in PDF and Software style
Free demo download before purchasing
Real questions from real test
Passcert Hot Pages:
Promotion page
om
https://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp
sc
er
t.c
Bundle page
https://www.passcert.com/bundle.html
.p
as
How to pay page
w
w
w
https://www.passcert.com/Sales.html
Guarantee page
https://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html
Passcert Hot Certification Page:
Microsoft
Oracle
Symantec
Citrix
Appliance
VMware
EC-COUNCIL
IBM
Apple
Avaya
Cisco
EXIN Oracle Juniper
Huawei
Fortinet
EMC
SAP
Apple
Network
Veritas
LPI
Zend-Technologies
www.passcert.com
CompTIA
Adobe
RedHat

Similar documents

Huawei H12-311-ENU practice exam

Huawei H12-311-ENU practice exam Passcert offers the latest Huawei H12-311-ENU practice exam to help you well prepare for your test and pass your test easily.

More information

H13-612-ENU HCNA-Storage-BSSN dumps

H13-612-ENU HCNA-Storage-BSSN dumps The latest H13-612-ENU HCNA-Storage-BSSN dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN exam dumps

H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN exam dumps The latest H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN exam dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

CompTIA Network+ N10-006 practice test

CompTIA Network+ N10-006 practice test Passcert offers you the latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 practice test to help you pass your test easily.

More information

H12-222-ENU HCNP-R&S-IENP dumps

H12-222-ENU HCNP-R&S-IENP dumps The latest H12-222-ENU HCNP-R&S-IENP dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server exam dumps

H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server exam dumps The latest H19-307-ENU HCPA-Server exam dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

H12-224-ENU HCNP-R&S fast track dumps

H12-224-ENU HCNP-R&S fast track dumps The latest H12-224-ENU HCNP-R&S fast track dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

Huawei H13-621-ENU practice exam

Huawei H13-621-ENU practice exam Passcert is ready to offer you the latest Huawei H13-621-ENU practice exam to help you best prepare for your test and pass your test easily.

More information

2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations exam dumps

2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations exam dumps Passcert offers you the latest 2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations exam dumps to help you pass your test easily.

More information

Check Point CCSA 156-215.77 dumps

Check Point CCSA 156-215.77 dumps Passcert offers the latest Check Point CCSA 156-215.77 dumps to help you well prepare for your test and pass your test easily.

More information

312-50v9 CEH V9 exam dumps

312-50v9 CEH V9 exam dumps Passcert offers you the latest 312-50v9 CEH V9 exam dumps to help you best prepare for your test and pass your test easily.

More information