Dell EMC E22-285 dumps pdf

Comments

Transcription

Dell EMC E22-285 dumps pdf
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
• E22-285 Sample Questions
From Real Test
Back to
school
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
1. Which user provided block of IP addresses to the VxRail
initialization wizard may contain non-contiguous addresses?
A. VMware Virtual SAN
B. ESXi host
C. vSphere vMotion
D. NTP Servers
Answer: D
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
2. A company wants to deploy VxRail on V Series nodes as a proof-ofconcept (POC). Only one Top of Rack (ToR) switch has been provided
for the POC.
What is the Dell EMC best practice recommendation in this situation?
A. Connect the first host NIC to the ToR switch. Leave the second host
NIC un-cabled.
B. Connect each host NIC to a port on a different switch packet buffer
bank on the ToRswitch. Balance the ports across two packet buffer
banks.
C. Inform the company that the POC cannot proceed without a second
ToR switch.
D. Connect the first host NIC to the TOR switch. Daisy chain the
second NIC between hosts.
Answer: B
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
3. When preparing for a VxRail deployment, which components
require forward and reserve DNS records?
A. ESXi hosts, vRealize Log Insight, and Platform Services
Controller
B. Platform Services Controller. vCenter, and ESRS/VE
C. ESXi hosts, vCenter, and vRealize Operations
D. ESXi Hosts, vCenter, and ESRS/VE
Answer: A
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
4. What is the correct command to restart the Loudmouth process
on a VxRail node?
A. /usr/lib/vmware-loudmouth/bin/loudmouthc restart
B. systemctl restart vmware-loudmouth
C. /etc/init.d/loudmouth restart
D. /sbin/service loudmouth restart
Answer: B
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
5. When adding a VxRail node the validation fails.
What could be the cause of this problem?
A. IPv6 multicasting is not enabled
B. Only one network interface online
C. Time on the node was not set correctly
D. DNS record was not created
Answer: B
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
6. You are asked to cable up a VxRail G Series cluster to a redundant pair
of 1/10G switches.
What is the cabling best practice for this configuration?
A. Cable ports 1 and 2 to oneswitch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other
switch.
B. Cable ports 1 and 2 to one switch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other
switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 2 to one switch. Cable BMC from
node 3 and 4 to the other switch.
C. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other
switch.
D. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other
switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable BMC from
node 2 and 4 to the other switch.
Answer: D
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
7. A company is in the process of configuring their Top of Rack (ToR)
switches as a single rack that replicates to a secondary data center with
vSphere Replication.
What is a consideration for this configuration?
A. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast should be layer-3 routed between data
centers
B. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast should span the entire network in each data
center
C. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast traffic does not need to leave the ToR
switches
D. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast traffic should span layer-2 between data
centers
Answer: B
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
8. In a VxRail external vCenter deployment, which component(s)
are automatically licensed?
A. vCenter only
B. vCenter and vSAN
C. None
D. vSAN only
Answer: B
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
9. When using vSphere Web Client, what is the source of
information that can help validate good VxRail system postdeployment status?
A. MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Health Logical
View
B. MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Virtual SAN >
Health
C. Last Heartbeat, Last Configuration Sent, Network Environment
Settings, Cluster Monitor
D. System Diagnostic, Events, Health Logical View, Health Physical
View, Log Bundle
Answer: D
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
10. A planned VxRail deployment will use an External vCenter
Server and syslog server.
Which ping connectivity tests should succeed and which should fail
before the deployment?
A. Succeed: ESXi hosts and syslogFail: VxRail Manager and vCenter
B. Succeed: VxRail Manager and ESXi hostsFail: vCenter and syslog
server
C. Succeed: vCenter and syslog serverFail: VxRail Manager and
ESXi hosts
D. Succeed: VxRail Manager and syslogFail: vCenter and ESXi hosts
Answer: A
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
PPT模板下载:www.1ppt.com/moban/
节日PPT模板:www.1ppt.com/jieri/
PPT背景图片:www.1ppt.com/beijing/
优秀PPT下载:www.1ppt.com/xiazai/
Word教程: www.1ppt.com/word/
资料下载:www.1ppt.com/ziliao/
范文下载:www.1ppt.com/fanwen/
教案下载:www.1ppt.com/jiaoan/
https://www.passcert.com/E22-285.html
行业PPT模板:www.1ppt.com/hangye/
PPT素材下载:www.1ppt.com/sucai/
PPT图表下载:www.1ppt.com/tubiao/
PPT教程: www.1ppt.com/powerpoint/
Excel教程:www.1ppt.c om/excel/
PPT课件下载:www.1ppt.com/kejian/
试卷下载:www.1ppt.c om/shiti /

Similar documents

Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 pdf

Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 pdf Passcert provide you Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 pdf with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Passcert Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v10 pdf as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass your exam successfully.

More information

810-440 DTBAA exam dumps

810-440 DTBAA exam dumps Passcert provide you 810-440 DTBAA exam dumps with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Passcert 810-440 DTBAA exam dumps as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass your exam successfully.

More information

Developing SQL Databases 70-762 dumps

Developing SQL Databases 70-762 dumps Passcert provide you Developing SQL Databases 70-762 dumps with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Passcert Developing SQL Databases 70-762 dumps as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass your exam successfully.

More information

HCNP-R&S Fast Track H12-224-ENU pdf

HCNP-R&S Fast Track H12-224-ENU pdf Passcert offers HCNP-R&S Fast Track H12-224-ENU pdf, you can use online Passcert latest HCNP-R&S Fast Track H12-224-ENU pdf for your help and support in your test. We regularly updated HCNP-R&S Fast Track H12-224-ENU pdf to help you save your time and money both and you can get good marks in your certification.

More information

EC-Council CHFI 312-49v9 pdf questions

EC-Council CHFI 312-49v9 pdf questions Passcert provide you EC-Council CHFI 312-49v9 pdf questions with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Passcert EC-Council CHFI 312-49v9 pdf questions as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass your exam successfully.

More information

HCNA H12-211-ENU exam dumps

HCNA H12-211-ENU exam dumps Passcert offers HCNA H12-211-ENU exam dumps, you can use online Passcert latest HCNA H12-211-ENU exam dumps for your help and support in your test. We regularly updated HCNA H12-211-ENU exam dumps to help you save your time and money both and you can get good marks in your certification.

More information

CWNA Certification CWNA-107 pdf

CWNA Certification CWNA-107 pdf Passcert provide you CWNA Certification CWNA-107 pdf with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Passcert CWNA Certification CWNA-107 pdf as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass your exam successfully.

More information

H12-721-ENU HCNP-Security exam dumps

H12-721-ENU HCNP-Security  exam dumps Passcert offers H12-721-ENU HCNP-Security exam dumps, you can use online Passcert latest H12-721-ENU HCNP-Security exam dumps for your help and support in your test. We regularly updated H12-721-ENU HCNP-Security exam dumps to help you save your time and money both and you can get good marks in your certification.

More information

Cisco CCNA 200-125 pdf questions

Cisco CCNA 200-125 pdf questions Passcert provide you Cisco CCNA 200-125 Pdf Questions with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of Passcert Cisco CCNA 200-125 Pdf Questions as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass your exam successfully.

More information

IBM Cognos C2090-623 pdf dumps

IBM Cognos C2090-623 pdf dumps To help you prepare IBM certification C2090-623 exam, Passcert recommends you that you should have the sound knowledge and experience about C2090-623 exam. Passcert has designed IBM Cognos C2090-623 dumps to help you get certified easily. With IBM Cognos C2090-623 dumps from Passcert you can pass your exam easily and get on your path for success.

More information

CompTIA Network+ N10-006 practice test

CompTIA Network+ N10-006 practice test Passcert offers you the latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 practice test to help you pass your test easily.

More information

EMC E05-001 ism v3 dumps

EMC E05-001 ism v3 dumps The latest EMC E05-001 ism v3 dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN exam dumps

H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN exam dumps The latest H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN exam dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

H12-222-ENU HCNP-R&S-IENP dumps

H12-222-ENU HCNP-R&S-IENP dumps The latest H12-222-ENU HCNP-R&S-IENP dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

H19-308-ENU HCPA-Storage exam dumps

H19-308-ENU HCPA-Storage exam dumps The latest H19-308-ENU HCPA-Storage exam dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information

H19-301-ENU HCPA-IP Network (Datacom) dumps

H19-301-ENU HCPA-IP Network (Datacom) dumps The latest H19-301-ENU HCPA-IP Network (Datacom) dumps from Passcert are the best way for your preparation, it can help you pass your exam in your first attempt.

More information