pdii.pdf-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

pdii.pdf-Exam-Dumps
Actual Salesforce PDII Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20%
Discount
on
Salesforce
PDII
https://www.dumps4success.com/PDII.html
Exam
Dumps.
For
more
info
Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II PDII preparation is not a piece of cake for the professionals or
full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and mind for its preparation. No doubt EN is
very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to clear it. Dumps4Success offers Salesforce
Certified Platform Developer II PDII exam dumps that includes guidelines and information according to
the Salesforce PDII exam. The Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II PDII exam dumps involve
content and instructions which are explicitly designed to assist you in getting through the PDII exam.
The PDII Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II exam practice material includes everything that
covers the Salesforce course content and prepares the candidate for all the possibilities in the future. It
includes study material, a pattern of Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II PDII exam, sample
question papers and tips to make the Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II journey successful for
you. We hope that you’ll find our services very useful for your upcoming exam.
PDII Exam Preparation Material For Best Result:
Our Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II PDII exam dumps has been designed to enlighten the
candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is well aware of Salesforce Certified
Platform Developer II PDII exam scope. The whole plan focuses on the preparation and guidance of a
candidate until they are satisfied. The Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II PDII exam dumps
includes all the important areas which you need to focus on if you want to get Salesforce certification.
Dumps4Success believes that the student deserves to know every challenge regarding Salesforce
Certified Platform Developer II PDII exam which he/she has to face in future. If we acknowledge
everything clearly in the start then it becomes easy for the candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success Salesforce PDII Exam Dumps:
The PDII exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of the
pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the Salesforce
Certified Platform Developer II PDII themselves. They are expert in training a beginner to get an
adequate understanding of Salesforce course outline. So, with the help of Dumps4Success guide, you are
very much likely to get Salesforce certification in the first attempt.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
PDII Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II
Exam Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Salesforce Certified Platform Developer II PDII
exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it is always the possibility that you are
missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is offering you complete package in one deal.
You do not have to look into different websites and libraries to collect all the study material. You can get
everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than wasting your time & effort on finding different
sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to assist you in every way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Salesforce PDII exam, if the candidate is unable to
pass the PDII exam after taking the sessions of our PDII exam dumps, then we can refund your money
under certain terms & conditions.
20%
Discount
on
Salesforce
PDII
https://www.dumps4success.com/PDII.html
Exam
Dumps.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
For
more
info
Version: 7.0
Question: 1
A developer needs to create a service that will process an email sent to it and create an account and
contact using the contents of the email as data for the records. How might a developer accomplish this
requirement?
A. Use the Apex Inbound Email Handler.
B. Use the Fuel API with Email Data Extensions.
C. Use Heroku Data Clips to Process Email.
D. Use Auto-launched Flow and Process Builder.
Answer: A
Question: 2
How can Apex be used with Visual Workflow?
A. To set the version of a Flow being run.
B. To start a Flow automatically.
C. To add custom styling to a Flow.
D. To control access to a Flow
Answer: B
Question: 3
An integration user makes a successful login() call via the SOAP API. What can be used in the SOAP
header to provide server authorization for subsequent API requests?
A. Named Credentials
B. Session ID
C. OAuth access token
D. Security token
Answer: B
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 4
A customer has a single Visualforce page that allows each user to input up to 1500 sales forecasts and
instantly view pivoted forecast calculations. Users are complaining that the page is loading slowly, and
they are seeing error messages regarding heap and view state limits. What are three recommendations
to optimize page performance?
A. Segregate calculation functionality from input functionality.
B. Specify the list of sales forecasts as transient.
C. Implement pagination and reduce records per page.
D. Create formula fields to compute pivoted forecast calculations.
E. Use JavaScript Remoting instead of controller actions.
Answer: C, D, E
Question: 5
A developer is creating unit tests for code that makes SOAP web service callouts. The developer needs to
insert some test data as a part of the unit tests setup. What are three actions to enable this
functionality?
A. Surround the callout with Test.startTest(), Test.stopTest().
B. Surround the data insertion with Test.startTest(), Test.stopTest().
C. Implement the WebServiceMock interface.
D. Update code to call Test.setMock().
E. Implement the HttpCalloutMock interface.
Answer: C, D
Question: 6
Which of the following standard fields are indexed? Choose three answers
A. Name
B. CreatedBy
C. SystemModStamp
D. LastModifedDate
E. RecordType
Answer: A, C, E
Question: 7
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Which of the following variables are not transmitted in the view state? Choose two answers
A. Private
B. Transient
C. Public
D. Static
Answer: B, D
Question: 8
What tool in the Developer Console contains information on SOQL query Cardinality?
A. Checkpoints tab
B. Query Editor
C. Query Plan Tool
D. Log Inspector
E. View State Tab
Answer: C
Question: 9
Which of the following elements can be members of a public group? Choose 3
A. Territories
B. Case Teams
C. Users
D. Roles
E. Profiles
Answer: A, C, D
Question: 10
How many Territories can an instance of salesforce have?
A. 100
B. 200
C. 400
D. 500
E. 1000
Answer: D
https://www.dumps4success.com/
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 11
In which of the following scenarios would it be acceptable to use programmatic sharing instead of
declarative sharing?
A. Every record created by sales users needs to be visible to their respective manager
B. Poor performance when using native sharing components
C. Team functionality is required on custom objects
D. Here is an existing, external system of truth for user access assignments which will continue to drive
access and be integrated with salesforce
E. You need to change record access to read/write for all users utilising a lightning component
Answer: B, C, D
Question: 12
A developer wants to retrieve and deploy metadata, perform a simple CSV export of query results, and
debug APEX Rest calls by viewing the JSON responses. Which tool should the developer use?
A. Developer Console
B. Force.com Migration Tool
C. Workbench
D. Force.com IDE
Answer: C
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying PDII PDF Demo
To try our PDII practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/PDII.html
Start Your PDII Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your PDII preparation with actual
exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/