des-1d11.pdf-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

des-1d11.pdf-Exam-Dumps
Actual Dell DES-1D11 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20% Discount on Dell DES-1D11 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/DES1D11.html
Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11 preparation is not
a piece of cake for the professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and
mind for its preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to
clear it. Dumps4Success offers Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist
Exam DES-1D11 exam dumps that includes guidelines and information according to the Dell DES-1D11
exam. The Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11 exam
dumps involve content and instructions which are explicitly designed to assist you in getting through the
DES-1D11 exam.
The DES-1D11 Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam exam
practice material includes everything that covers the Dell course content and prepares the candidate for
all the possibilities in the future. It includes study material, a pattern of Dell EMC Technology Architect
Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11 exam, sample question papers and tips to make
the Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam journey successful for
you. We hope that you’ll find our services very useful for your upcoming exam.
DES-1D11 Exam Preparation Material For Best
Result:
Our Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11 exam dumps
has been designed to enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is
well aware of Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11
exam scope. The whole plan focuses on the preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are
satisfied. The Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11
exam dumps includes all the important areas which you need to focus on if you want to get Dell
certification. Dumps4Success believes that the student deserves to know every challenge regarding Dell
EMC Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11 exam which he/she
has to face in future. If we acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it becomes easy for the
candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success Dell DES-1D11 Exam Dumps:
The DES-1D11 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of
the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the Dell EMC
Technology Architect Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11 themselves. They are expert
in training a beginner to get an adequate understanding of Dell course outline. So, with the help of
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Dumps4Success guide, you are very much likely to get Dell certification in the first attempt.
DES-1D11 Dell EMC Technology Architect
Midrange, Storage Solutions Specialist Exam Exam
Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Dell EMC Technology Architect Midrange,
Storage Solutions Specialist Exam DES-1D11 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet
but it is always the possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is
offering you complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries
to collect all the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than
wasting your time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to
assist you in every way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Dell DES-1D11 exam, if the candidate is unable to
pass the DES-1D11 exam after taking the sessions of our DES-1D11 exam dumps, then we can refund
your money under certain terms & conditions.
20% Discount on Dell DES-1D11 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/DEShttps://www.dumps4success.com/
1D11.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 9.0
Question: 1
In a Dell EMC Unity environment, how many Disk Partnership Groups will be created using all the disks
shown in the exhibit?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: B
Question: 2
You are designing a Dell EMC Unity solution for a customer. The customer requires protection against the
loss of a site for an application that is sensitive to long response times. Which Unity feature meets these
requirements?
A. Incremental Attach
B. Asynchronous Replication
C. Native SANCopy Import
D. Synchronous Replication
Answer: B
Question: 3
A customer has a Dell EMC SC9000 that supports transparent, non-disruptive volume movement among
arrays. This allows the combined capacity and cache of the entire federated cluster to be seamlessly
utilized for maximum performance and scalability in expanding data centers.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
By leveraging the eight SC9000 arrays, what will be the total maximum raw capacity?
A. 5.3 PB
B. 8 PB
C. 16 PB
D. 24 PB
Answer: D
Question: 4
You are designing a Dell EMC Unity solution that uses external key management to provide data security
to an array at a remote site. Which encryption key is held in the KMIP server and is required for the Unity
boot?
A. Key Wrapping Key
B. Store Ignition Key
C. RSA Key
D. Data Encryption Key
Answer: B
Question: 5
Which value should be used for back-end sizing when planning a Dell EMC SC Series solution?
A. 1x front-end throughput
B. 2x front-end throughput
C. 3x front-end throughput
D. 4x front-end throughput
Answer: B
Question: 6
What is a benefit of cross-platform replication between Dell EMC SC Series and PS Series?
A. Active Snapshot Replication
B. Live Volume Replication
C. Compression of replicated data
D. Leverages existing interfaces
Answer: A
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 7
Based on Dell EMC SC Series architecture and sizing best practices, how should the total amount of IOPS
be distributed on a 2-tier solution?
A. Tier 1: 50% IOPSTier 2: 50% IOPS
B. Tier 1: 100% IOPSTier 2: 40% IOPS
C. Tier 1: 80% IOPSTier 3: 20% IOPS
D. Tier 1: 100% IOPSTier 3: 20% IOPS
Answer: C
Question: 8
When designing a Dell EMC Unity 550F, what is the maximum number of enclosures and drive slots per
bus?
A. 10 enclosures and 250 drive slots
B. 10 enclosures and 500 drive slots
C. 15 enclosures and 275 drive slots
D. 15 enclosures and 1000 drive slots
Answer: B
Question: 9
You are designing a solution for a customer who is sensitive to capacity needs. In addition, the
environment consists of large read request I/O characteristics. Which Dell EMC midrange storage
solution will meet the customer’s requirements?
A. Unity All-Flash: Striping RAID, Dynamic Pool, and Flash 2 drivesSC Series: Data Progression and writeintensive SSDs on Tier 1
B. Unity All-Flash: Parity RAID, FAST VP, and FAST CacheSC Series: FastTrack and read-intensive SSDs on
Tier 1
C. Unity All-Flash: Parity RAID, Dynamic Pool, and Flash 3 drivesSC Series: Data Progression and readintensive SSDs on Tier 1
D. Unity All-Flash: Striping RAID, FAST VP, and FAST CacheSC Series: FastTrack and read-intensive SSDs on
Tier 1
Answer: B
Question: 10
What is recommended to maximize system performance on Dell EMC Unity systems?
https://www.dumps4success.com/
A. Avoid distributing host connections across front-end ports
B. Use LACP for iSCSI connectivity
C. Build storage pools with many drives
D. Build storage pools with fewer drives
Answer: C
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying DES-1D11 PDF Demo
To try our DES-1D11 practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/DES-1D11.html
Start Your DES-1D11 Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your DES-1D11 preparation with
actual exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/

Similar documents

1-844-787-7041| How to fix network or Wi-Fi connectivity issue on Dell Laptop?

1-844-787-7041| How to fix network or Wi-Fi connectivity issue on Dell Laptop? For resolving the wireless connectivity issue in Dell laptop,you are required to follow the methods in this ppt

More information