e20-555.pdf-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

e20-555.pdf-Exam-Dumps
Actual Dell EMC E20-555 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20%
Discount
on
Dell
EMC
E20-555
https://www.dumps4success.com/E20-555.html
Exam
Dumps.
For
more
info
Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam E20-555 preparation is
not a piece of cake for the professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time
and mind for its preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible
to clear it. Dumps4Success offers Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology
Architects Exam E20-555 exam dumps that includes guidelines and information according to the Dell
EMC E20-555 exam. The Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam
E20-555 exam dumps involve content and instructions which are explicitly designed to assist you in
getting through the E20-555 exam.
The E20-555 Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam exam
practice material includes everything that covers the Dell EMC course content and prepares the
candidate for all the possibilities in the future. It includes study material, a pattern of Dell EMC Isilon
Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam E20-555 exam, sample question papers
and tips to make the Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam
journey successful for you. We hope that you’ll find our services very useful for your upcoming exam.
E20-555 Exam Preparation Material For Best
Result:
Our Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam E20-555 exam dumps
has been designed to enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is
well aware of Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam E20-555
exam scope. The whole plan focuses on the preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are
satisfied. The Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam E20-555
exam dumps includes all the important areas which you need to focus on if you want to get Dell EMC
certification. Dumps4Success believes that the student deserves to know every challenge regarding Dell
EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam E20-555 exam which he/she
has to face in future. If we acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it becomes easy for the
candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success Dell EMC E20-555 Exam Dumps:
The E20-555 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of
the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the Dell EMC
Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist for Technology Architects Exam E20-555 themselves. They are
expert in training a beginner to get an adequate understanding of Dell EMC course outline. So, with the
https://www.dumps4success.com/
help of Dumps4Success guide, you are very much likely to get Dell EMC certification in the first attempt.
E20-555 Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design
Specialist for Technology Architects Exam Exam
Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Dell EMC Isilon Solutions and Design Specialist
for Technology Architects Exam E20-555 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it
is always the possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is
offering you complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries
to collect all the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than
wasting your time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to
assist you in every way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Dell EMC E20-555 exam, if the candidate is unable
to pass the E20-555 exam after taking the sessions of our E20-555 exam dumps, then we can refund your
money under certain terms & conditions.
20%
Discount
on
Dell
EMC
E20-555
Exam
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Dumps.
For
more
info
https://www.dumps4success.com/E20-555.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 8.1
Question: 1
A customer has a requirement for a new solution to handle their growing storage requirements. The
solution should have the ability to cover storage needs for the next three years. The environment
consists of 100 TBs of file system data spread across five file systems. On average, the file systems grow 1
TB a month. In addition, they have a large VMware cluster supporting 200 VMs and a highly transactional
database.
The customer wants the solution to offer good performance, scalability, manageability, and be costeffective. The sales team is looking to you to recommend a solution.
Which recommendation will meet the customer’s requirements?
A. VNX for DB and VMware workloads, and Isilon for file system data
B. Isilon scale-out and cluster as required
C. VNX Unified platform with FAST Cache
D. VMAX with FAST VP and a NAS Gateway
Answer: A
Question: 2
How much space is consumed by a 4 KB file when the file data is written to the Isilon cluster?
A. 4 KB
B. 8 KB
C. 16 KB
D. 32 KB
Answer: B
Question: 3
Which type of infrastructure does the Isilon scalable appliance connect to on the front-end?
A. Ethernet
B. FICON
C. Infiniband
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 4
A customer needs to consolidate 300 TB of home directory servers and shared file systems used by
development and test groups. A key requirement is to prevent the systems from consuming all free
capacity and impacting home directory content.
Which Isilon node configuration should be proposed?
A. X-Series with SmartQuotas
B. NL-Series with SmartQuotas
C. S-Series with InsightIQ
D. X-Series with SmartPools
Answer: A
Question: 5
You are helping a customer create a cost-effective Isilon solution. The customer environment includes
high IOPS-intensive, random access file-based applications.
Which Isilon storage node type will meet the customer's needs?
A. S-Series
B. NL-Series
C. X-Series
D. Performance Accelerator
Answer: A
Question: 6
How many layers are in the Isilon clustering architecture?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
Question: 7
Which node type provides CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator
B. Performance Accelerator
C. X-Series
https://www.dumps4success.com/
D. NL-Series
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which Isilon OneFS job, that runs manually, is responsible for examining the entire file system for
inconsistencies?
A. IntegrityScan
B. MediaScan
C. AutoBalance
D. FlexProtect
Answer: A
Question: 9
A customer has a supported cluster with the maximum protection level. How many simultaneous node
component failures can Isilon OneFS sustain while still allowing full access to the entire file system and
dataset?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
Question: 10
A customer wants an N+3 protection level on their cluster. What is the minimum number of nodes they
need to achieve that level of protection?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: C
Question: 11
What does Isilon OneFS use to re-write data when a disk read fails?
https://www.dumps4success.com/
A. Dynamic Sector Repair
B. NVRAM
C. Isilon Data Integrity
D. CRC
Answer: A
Question: 12
An Isilon customer wants a job to periodically check disk sectors to ensure they can be read. What should
be recommended to the customer?
A. MediaScan
B. IntegrityScan
C. Dynamic Sector Repair
D. Isilon Data Integrity
Answer: A
Question: 13
An Isilon customer wants a job to periodically validates the checksum of every block in the file system.
What should be recommended to the customer?
A. IntegrityScan
B. MediaScan
C. Dynamic Sector Repair
D. Isilon Data Integrity
Answer: A
Question: 14
A company needs the ability to separate administrative rights from data access rights. Which Isilon
feature enables this functionality?
A. RBAC
B. SmartConnect
C. SmartLock
D. SmartQuota
Answer: A
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 15
Which Isilon OneFS administration methods are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying E20-555 PDF Demo
To try our E20-555 practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/E20-555.html
Start Your E20-555 Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your E20-555 preparation with actual
exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/

Similar documents