c hanatec 14.pdf-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

c hanatec 14.pdf-Exam-Dumps
Actual SAP C_HANATEC_14 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20%
Discount
on
SAP
C_HANATEC_14
https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_14.html
Exam
Dumps.
For
more
info
SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam C_HANATEC_14 preparation is not a
piece of cake for the professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and
mind for its preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to
clear it. Dumps4Success offers SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam
C_HANATEC_14 exam dumps that includes guidelines and information according to the SAP
C_HANATEC_14 exam. The SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam
C_HANATEC_14 exam dumps involve content and instructions which are explicitly designed to assist you
in getting through the C_HANATEC_14 exam.
The C_HANATEC_14 SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam exam practice
material includes everything that covers the SAP course content and prepares the candidate for all the
possibilities in the future. It includes study material, a pattern of SAP Certified Technology Associate SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam C_HANATEC_14 exam, sample question papers and tips to make the SAP
Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam journey successful for you. We hope that
you’ll find our services very useful for your upcoming exam.
C_HANATEC_14 Exam Preparation Material For
Best Result:
Our SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam C_HANATEC_14 exam dumps has
been designed to enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is well
aware of SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam C_HANATEC_14 exam scope.
The whole plan focuses on the preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are satisfied. The SAP
Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam C_HANATEC_14 exam dumps includes all
the important areas which you need to focus on if you want to get SAP certification. Dumps4Success
believes that the student deserves to know every challenge regarding SAP Certified Technology
Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam C_HANATEC_14 exam which he/she has to face in future. If we
acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it becomes easy for the candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success SAP C_HANATEC_14 Exam Dumps:
The C_HANATEC_14 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well
aware of the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the
SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam C_HANATEC_14 themselves. They are
expert in training a beginner to get an adequate understanding of SAP course outline. So, with the help
of Dumps4Success guide, you are very much likely to get SAP certification in the first attempt.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
C_HANATEC_14
SAP
Certified
Technology
Associate - SAP HANA 2.0 (SPS 02) Exam Exam
Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of SAP Certified Technology Associate - SAP HANA
2.0 (SPS 02) Exam C_HANATEC_14 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it is
always the possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is offering
you complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries to collect
all the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than wasting your
time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to assist you in every
way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for SAP C_HANATEC_14 exam, if the candidate is
unable to pass the C_HANATEC_14 exam after taking the sessions of our C_HANATEC_14 exam dumps,
then we can refund your money under certain terms & conditions.
20%
Discount
on
SAP
C_HANATEC_14
https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_14.html
Exam
Dumps.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
For
more
info
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 5.0
Question: 1
You install SAP HANA for productive usage, but the installation stops because the hardware check failed.
How do you resolve this issue?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Use SAP HANA database lifecycle manager (HDBLCM) to edit the configuration.
B. Use a hardware configuration listed in the Product Availability Matrix.
C. Run the HanaHwCheck.py script before resuming the installation.
D. Use the hdbinst command to install the SAP HANA database directly.
Answer: C
Question: 2
Which fault recovery features can you implement to make your SAP HANA 2.0 production system more
resilient against local hardware errors and software faults?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Host auto-failover
B. Service auto-restart
C. Auto log backups
D. Storage replication
Answer: AB
Question: 3
Which connection type can a standard restricted user use to connect to the SAP HANA database?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. ODBC
B. TCP/IP
C. JDBC
D. HTTP(S)
Answer: D
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 4
You migrate a database to SAP HANA using the database migration option. Which tool do you use to split
tables?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. R3load
B. SAPinst
C. R3ta
D. SAPup
Answer: D
Question: 5
Which of the following traces is active after the SAP HANA installation is completed?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. SQL
B. Plan
C. Performance
D. Database
Answer: D
Question: 6
Which combination of source and target systems is allowed when you perform a database copy in a
scale-out scenario?
Please choose the correct answer
Response:
A. The source system can have 4 hosts.
The target system can have 2 hosts.
B. The source system can have 4 index servers.
The target system can have 2 index servers.
C. The source system can have 2 hosts.
The target system can have 4 hosts.
D. The source system can have 2 index servers.
The target system can have 4 index servers.
Answer: A
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 7
Which prerequisites must be met to set up high availability for a distributed SAP HANA system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. The column tables were assigned to an index server manually.
B. The name server is started on all nodes.
C. The synchronized backup savepoint is set.
D. The shared storage is connected to every host.
Answer: BD
Question: 8
You implement a multi-host SAP HANA system with auto-failover capabilities. What are the
requirements for the disk storage?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. The slave node is set to backup standby.
B. The failed worker host gets fenced during failover.
C. The standby host has file access.
D. The master node is fully clustered.
Answer: BC
Question: 9
Which connection is used when you view or edit alerts in the Configure Alerts app using SAP HANA
cockpit 2.0?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. The https connection with the <sid>adm user
B. The https connection with the system user
C. The SQL connection with a technical user
D. The SQL connection with a named user
Answer: D
Question: 10
What is a prerequisite for a system replication when the development (DEV) system and the quality (QA)
https://www.dumps4success.com/
system are installed on the secondary site?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. The DEV and QA systems must be online during system takeover.
B. The preload of tables must be switched off.
C. The global allocation limit must be identical.
D. The SIDs and instance numbers must be identical.
Answer: B
Question: 11
Which prerequisites must be met to set up high availability for a distributed SAP HANA system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. The column tables were assigned to an index server manually.
B. The name server is started on all nodes.
C. The synchronized backup savepoint is set.
D. The shared storage is connected to every host.
Answer: BD
Question: 12
In SAP HANA Architecture which of the following component can easily enhance the functionality of
Multiple-Container System
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. OS & Hardware
B. Storage
C. Tenant Database
D. System Database
Answer: C
Question: 13
What is the SAP HANA Application Function Library (AFL)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Repository of ready-made business functions
https://www.dumps4success.com/
B. Repository of connections that can be used by business functions
C. Repository of ready-made predictive algorithms
D. Repository of ready-to-run applications that are powered by SAP HANA
Answer: AC
Question: 14
Reloading column tables in this way restores the database to a fully operational state more quickly.
However, it does create performance overhead, and may not be necessary in nonproductive systems,
how can you deactivate the the reload feature?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Edit the indexserver.ini file by setting the reload_tables parameter in the sql section to true
B. Edit the indexserver.xml file by setting the reload_tables parameter in the sql section to false
C. Edit the indexserver.ini file by setting the reload_tables parameter in the sql section to false
D. Edit the indexserver.xml file by setting the reload_tables parameter in the sql section to false
Answer: C
Question: 15
After the SHINE demo application is installed, the developers and modelers can explore the features on
the SAP HANA system. Which of the following statement is wrong regarding SHINE features?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Fuzzy search is a fast and fault-tolerant search feature
B. The OData standard collects multiple individual HTTP requests into one batched HTTP request
C. The SINA API is a server-side JavaScript API for developing browser-based search UIs
D. Spatial data describes the position, shape, and orientation of objects in a defined space
Answer: C
Question: 16
Which of the following events occur while the merge operation is running?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Uncommitted changes in the first delta storage are rolled back.
B. The content of the complete main storage is persisted to disk.
C. The content of the first main storage and the committed entries in the first delta storage are merged
into the new second main storage.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
D. All write operations go to the second delta storage.
Answer: CD
Question: 17
When creating a system connection in SAP HANA Studio, which of these is essential information?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. A valid user and password
B. Host
C. URL
D. Instance
Answer: ABD
Question: 18
You are monitoring the application server of an SAP S/4 HANA system. You need to investigate on the
SAP HANA database, but someone locked your personal SAP HANA user.
Which tools can you use to execute an SQL query?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. SQL Command Editor of the DBA Cockpit on the application server
B. SAP HANA studio on the SAP HANA server
C. HDBSQL command line tool on the SAP HANA server
D. SAP HANA cockpit 2.0 on a central server
Answer: AD
Question: 19
What is a role of the SAP HANA Cockpit?
Choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. To provide KPIs to help focus on business performance
B. To provide key system performance information for one of more HANA instances
C. To provide an application developer collaboration hub
Answer: B
https://www.dumps4success.com/
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying C_HANATEC_14 PDF Demo
To try our C_HANATEC_14 practice exam software visit link
below
https://www.dumps4success.com/C_HANATEC_14.html
Start Your C_HANATEC_14
Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your C_HANATEC_14 preparation
with actual exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/

Similar documents