300-360-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

300-360-Exam-Dumps
Actual Cisco 300-360 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20% Discount on Cisco 300-360 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/300360.html
Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam 300-360 preparation is not a piece of cake for
the professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and mind for its
preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to clear it.
Dumps4Success offers Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam 300-360 exam dumps
that includes guidelines and information according to the Cisco 300-360 exam. The Cisco Designing Cisco
Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam 300-360 exam dumps involve content and instructions which are
explicitly designed to assist you in getting through the 300-360 exam.
The 300-360 Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam exam practice material includes
everything that covers the Cisco course content and prepares the candidate for all the possibilities in the
future. It includes study material, a pattern of Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam
300-360 exam, sample question papers and tips to make the Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise
Networks Exam journey successful for you. We hope that you’ll find our services very useful for your
upcoming exam.
300-360 Exam Preparation Material For Best
Result:
Our Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam 300-360 exam dumps has been designed
to enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is well aware of Cisco
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam 300-360 exam scope. The whole plan focuses on the
preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are satisfied. The Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless
Enterprise Networks Exam 300-360 exam dumps includes all the important areas which you need to
focus on if you want to get Cisco certification. Dumps4Success believes that the student deserves to
know every challenge regarding Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam 300-360 exam
which he/she has to face in future. If we acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it becomes
easy for the candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success Cisco 300-360 Exam Dumps:
The 300-360 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of
the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the Cisco
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam 300-360 themselves. They are expert in training a
beginner to get an adequate understanding of Cisco course outline. So, with the help of Dumps4Success
guide, you are very much likely to get Cisco certification in the first attempt.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
300-360 Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise
Networks Exam Exam Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise
Networks Exam 300-360 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it is always the
possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is offering you
complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries to collect all
the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than wasting your
time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to assist you in every
way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Cisco 300-360 exam, if the candidate is unable to
pass the 300-360 exam after taking the sessions of our 300-360 exam dumps, then we can refund your
money under certain terms & conditions.
20% Discount on Cisco 300-360 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/300360.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 13.0
Question: 1
Which two types of information must be included in the installation inventory portion of the postinstallation report? (Choose two.)
A. all AP, controller, and MSE administrator credentials
B. the names, locations, IP addresses, MAC addresses, etc. for every AP, controller, and MSE in the WLAN
C. a layout of the rack that the equipment is installed
D. results of the coverage audit performed with the site survey mapping tool
E. the number and type of all WLAN clients and tags
Answer: A, B
Question: 2
A customer wants to implement a wireless network in a historic location, but is concerned about the
structural and aesthetic impact to the facility. Which benefit of using wireless mesh addresses these
concerns?
A. Power is required only at the installation location.
B. The APs do not have LED lights.
C. More wireless channels can be supported.
D. APs do not need network connections.
Answer: D
Question: 3
An engineer is preparing for an indoor wireless LAN survey and is provisioning a survey kit. Which three
pieces of equipment should be included? (Choose three.)
A. external connector access point
B. integrated antenna access point
C. coax low-loss cable
D. battery operated power supply
E. range finder
F. Yagi antennas
Answer: B, D, E
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 4
Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)
A. optimized power-save mode periods
B. increased call capacity
C. bandwidth reservation
D. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames
E. efficient roaming
F. priority bandwidth and polling
Answer: A, B, D
Unscheduled automatic power-save delivery (U-APSD) is a feature that has two key benefits:
The primary benefit of U-APSD is that it allows the voice client to synchronize the transmission and
reception of voice frames with the AP, thereby allowing the client to go into power-save mode between
the transmission/reception of each voice frame tuple. The WLAN client frame transmission in the access
categories supporting U-APSD triggers the AP to send any data frames queued for that WLAN client in
that AC. A U-APSD client remains listening to the AP until it receives a frame from the AP with an end-ofservice period (EOSP) bit set. This tells the client that it can now go back into its power-save mode. This
triggering mechanism is considered a more efficient use of client power than the regular listening for
beacons method, at a period controlled by the delivery traffic indication map (DTIM) interval, because
the latency and jitter requirements of voice are such that a WVoIP client would either not be in powersave mode during a call, resulting in reduced talk times, or would use a short DTIM interval, resulting in
reduced standby times. The use of U-APSD allows the use of long DTIM intervals to maximize standby
time without sacrificing call quality. The U-APSD feature can be applied individually across access
categories, allowing U-APSD can be applied to the voice ACs in the AP, but the other ACs still use the
standard power save feature.
The secondary benefit of this feature is increased call capacity. The coupling of transmission buffered
data frames from the AP with the triggering data frame from the WLAN client allows the frames from the
AP to be sent without the accompanying interframe spacing and random backoff, thereby reducing the
contention experience by call.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/vowlan/41dg/vowlan41dgbook/vowlan_ch2.html#wp1045982
Question: 5
A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model
integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP, with high gain antennas
for industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial
area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several APs. Which option is the best to
reduce the negative impact of the design?
A. Deploy the specified access points per area type.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
B. Resurvey and adjust the design.
C. Increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points.
D. Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design.
Answer: B
Question: 6
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice
capability and location services. Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)
A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points
B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points
C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points
D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
E. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point
Answer: A, D
For a voice network the APs are grouped closer together and have more overlap than a data-only
installation because voice clients need to roam to a better AP before dropping packets. Generally, you
should create smaller cells than for data-only networks and ensure the overlapping cell edges are at or
above -67 dBm.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob73dg/emob73/
ch3_WLAN.html#pgfId-1000250
Question: 7
The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87
to -90 dBm. What is the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -62 dBm
B. -67 dBm
C. -60 dBm
D. -70 dBm
Answer: B
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1Design-Guide/Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/Chapter-9.html
Question: 8
A customer has dual-band devices that they want to use 40 MHz channels. If the customer is using Cisco
3600 Series access points with a 5508 controller. Which setting assists with this change?
https://www.dumps4success.com/
A. Enable band select globally.
B. Enable aggressive load balancing.
C. Disable lower data rates on 802 .11G GHz radios.
D. Disable overlapping 802.11G channels.
Answer: A
Question: 9
An engineer is tuning RRM parameters to improve client connectivity. Which channel band results in the
best 802.11n client compatibility?
A. UNII-2
B. UNII-2e
C. UNII-3
D. UNII
E. UNII-1
Answer: E
802.11n operates on the same channel as 802.11A. For better compatibility with 802.11n clients, it is
recommended to stay on lower channels (UNII-1 band).
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lancontrollers/108184-config-802-11n-wlc.html
Question: 10
An engineer is assigned to assist a customer by estimating the number of access points needed to
provide voice-grade wireless coverage in a carpeted office space. How many access points should be
estimated to cover this space of roughly 38,000 square feet?
A. 17
B. 10
C. 6
D. 13
Answer: D
The rule of thumb coverage plan is 1 AP per 5,000 square feet for data and 1 per 3,000 square feet for
voice and location services.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/technology/apdeploy/80/Cisco_Aironet_3700AP.html
Question: 11
https://www.dumps4success.com/
An engineer plugs in a Cisco Aironet 2700 Series Access Point and it is running in low power. Which three
power requirements should be verified? (Choose three.)
A. 802.3ac compliant
B. 802.3at compliant
C. AP requires 43 VDC to function in full power.
D. AIR-PWRINJ3 power injector should be used.
E. AP requires 57 VDC to function in full power.
F. AIR-PWRINJ4 power injector should be used.
Answer: B, E, F
The access point should be powered by any 802.3at compliant device.
The recommended external power supply for the access point is the Cisco AIR-PWR-B power supply. The
access point can also be powered by the following optional external power sources:
– Access point power injector (AIR-PWRINJ4)
– Any 802.3af compliant power injector is supported, but in this case the access point will dynamically
shift from 3x4 to 3x3.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/access_point/2700/quick/guide/ap2700getstart.html
Question: 12
An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300-450 Mbps
throughput of new 802.11n APs. Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client
bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)
A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.
B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.
C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.
D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.
E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.
F. CleanAir helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.
Answer: A, C, E
Question: 13
As part of a wireless site survey in a hospital, an engineer needs to identify potential Layer 1 interferers.
In which three areas is the engineer most likely expect to find sources of 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz RF noise?
(Choose three.)
A. emergency room
B. magnetic resonance imaging
C. laboratory
https://www.dumps4success.com/
D. X-ray radiography
E. Gamma Knife radiation treatment
F. kitchen
Answer: A, C, F
Question: 14
What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good
Cisco VoWLAN deployment?
A. 11 Mb/s
B. 36 Mb/s
C. 12 Mb/s
D. 18 Mb/s
Answer: C
Question: 15
An engineer is installing a wireless network in an industrial area with extreme temperatures and a
significant amount of dust. Which enclosure should be used to protect the APs?
A. ACU
B. ADU
C. NEMA
D. WLSE
Answer: C
Sometimes access points (APs) are located in areas where they are subject to extreme moisture,
temperatures, dust and particles. These APs might need to be mounted inside a sealed enclosure. The
NEMA has a rating system for these enclosures, which are generally called NEMA enclosures.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/68666wireless-sitesurvey-faq.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying 300-360 PDF Demo
To try our 300-360 practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/300-360.html
Start Your 300-360 Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your 300-360 preparation with actual
exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/