156-315.77-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

156-315.77-Exam-Dumps
Actual CheckPoint 156-315.77 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20%
Discount
on
CheckPoint
156-315.77
https://www.dumps4success.com/156-315.77.html
Exam
Dumps.
For
more
info
CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Expert Exam 156-315.77 preparation is not a piece of cake for
the professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and mind for its
preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to clear it.
Dumps4Success offers CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Expert Exam 156-315.77 exam dumps
that includes guidelines and information according to the CheckPoint 156-315.77 exam. The CheckPoint
Check Point Certified Security Expert Exam 156-315.77 exam dumps involve content and instructions
which are explicitly designed to assist you in getting through the 156-315.77 exam.
The 156-315.77 CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Expert Exam exam practice material includes
everything that covers the CheckPoint course content and prepares the candidate for all the possibilities
in the future. It includes study material, a pattern of CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Expert
Exam 156-315.77 exam, sample question papers and tips to make the CheckPoint Check Point Certified
Security Expert Exam journey successful for you. We hope that you’ll find our services very useful for
your upcoming exam.
156-315.77 Exam Preparation Material For Best
Result:
Our CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Expert Exam 156-315.77 exam dumps has been designed
to enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is well aware of
CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Expert Exam 156-315.77 exam scope. The whole plan focuses
on the preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are satisfied. The CheckPoint Check Point
Certified Security Expert Exam 156-315.77 exam dumps includes all the important areas which you need
to focus on if you want to get CheckPoint certification. Dumps4Success believes that the student
deserves to know every challenge regarding CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Expert Exam 156315.77 exam which he/she has to face in future. If we acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it
becomes easy for the candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success CheckPoint 156-315.77 Exam Dumps:
The 156-315.77 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of
the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the
CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security Expert Exam 156-315.77 themselves. They are expert in
training a beginner to get an adequate understanding of CheckPoint course outline. So, with the help of
Dumps4Success guide, you are very much likely to get CheckPoint certification in the first attempt.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
156-315.77 CheckPoint Check Point
Security Expert Exam Exam Quick Tips:
Certified
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of CheckPoint Check Point Certified Security
Expert Exam 156-315.77 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it is always the
possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is offering you
complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries to collect all
the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than wasting your
time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to assist you in every
way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for CheckPoint 156-315.77 exam, if the candidate is
unable to pass the 156-315.77 exam after taking the sessions of our 156-315.77 exam dumps, then we
can refund your money under certain terms & conditions.
20%
Discount
on
CheckPoint
156-315.77
https://www.dumps4success.com/156-315.77.html
Exam
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Dumps.
For
more
info
Version: 10.0
Question: 1
You find that Gateway fw2 can NOT be added to the cluster object.
What are possible reasons for that?
1) fw2 is a member in a VPN community.
2) ClusterXL software blade is not enabled on fw2.
3) fw2 is a DAIP Gateway.
A. 2 or 3
B. 1 or 2
C. 1 or 3
D. All
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Answer: C
Question: 2
Which is the lowest Gateway version manageable by SmartCenter R77?
A. R65
B. S71
C. R55
D. R60A
Answer: A
Question: 3
A ClusterXL configuration is limited to _____ members.
A. There is no limit.
B. 16
C. 8
D. 2
Answer: C
Question: 4
CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank. The command that typically generates the firewall application, operating system, and
hardware specific drivers is _____.
Answer: snapshot
Question: 5
When a packet is flowing through the security gateway, which one of the following is a valid inspection
path?
A. Acceleration Path
B. Small Path
C. Firewall Path
D. Medium Path
Answer: D
Question: 6
https://www.dumps4success.com/
If your firewall is performing a lot of IPS inspection and the CPUs assigned to fw_worker_thread are at or
near 100%, which of the following could you do to improve performance?
A. Add more RAM to the system.
B. Add more Disk Drives.
C. Assign more CPU cores to CoreXL
D. Assign more CPU cores to SecureXL.
Answer: C
Question: 7
What is Check Point's CoreXL?
A. A way to synchronize connections across cluster members
B. TCP-18190
C. Multiple core interfaces on the device to accelerate traffic
D. Multi Core support for Firewall Inspection
Answer: D
Question: 8
The challenges to IT involve deployment, security, management, and what else?
A. Assessments
B. Maintenance
C. Transparency
D. Compliance
Answer: D
Question: 9
What is the offline CPSIZEME upload procedure?
A. Find the cpsizeme_of_<gwname>.pdf, attach it to an
[email protected]
B. Use the webbrowser version of cpsizeme and fax it to Check Point.
C. Find the cpsizeme_of_<gwname>.xml, attach it to an
[email protected]
D. There is no offline upload method.
e-mail
and
send
it
to
e-mail
and
send
it
to
Answer: C
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 10
How frequently does CPSIZEME run by default?
A. weekly
B. 12 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 1 hour
Answer: C
Question: 11
How do you run “CPSIZEME” on SPLAT?
A. [[email protected]]#>./cpsizeme -h
B. [[email protected]]# ./cpsizeme -R
C. This is not possible on SPLAT
D. [[email protected]]# ./cpsizeme
Answer: D
Question: 12
How do you upload the results of “CPSIZEME” to Check Point when using a PROXY server with
authentication?
A. [[email protected]]# ./cpsizeme.exe –a username:[email protected]_address:port
B. [[email protected]]# ./cpsizeme –p username:[email protected]_address:port
C. [[email protected]]# ./cpsizeme –a username:[email protected]_address:port
D. [[email protected]]# ./cpsizeme.exe –p username:[email protected]_address:port
Answer: B
Question: 13
Can the smallest appliance handle all Blades simultaneously?
A. Depends on the number of protected clients and throughput.
B. Depends on number of concurrent sessions.
C. Firewall throughput is the only relevant factor.
D. It depends on required SPU for customer environment.
Answer: D
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 14
Which statements about Management HA are correct?
1) Primary SmartCenter describes first installed SmartCenter
2) Active SmartCenter is always used to administrate with SmartConsole
3) Active SmartCenter describes first installed SmartCenter
4) Primary SmartCenter is always used to administrate with SmartConsole
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C
Question: 15
Which of the following is NOT an advantage of SmartLog?
A. SmartLog has a “Top Results” pane showing things like top sources, rules, and users.
B. SmartLog displays query results across multiple log files, reducing the need to open previous files to
view results.
C. SmartLog requires less disk space by consolidating log entries into fewer records.
D. SmartLog creates an index of log entries, increasing query speed.
Answer: C
Question: 16
Exhibit:
From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. Unicast mode
B. Multicast mode
C. New mode
D. Legacy mode
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Answer: A
Question: 17
Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Transparent upgrades
B. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
C. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
D. Transparent failover in case of device failures
Answer: C
ClusterXL provides:
Question: 18
In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Balancing – Forward
B. High Availability
C. Load Sharing – Multicast
D. Load Sharing – Unicast
Answer: C
Question: 19
What is NOT a valid LDAP use in Check Point SmartDirectory?
A. Retrieve gateway CRL’s
B. Enforce user access to internal resources
C. External users management
D. Provide user authentication information for the Security Management Server
Answer: B
Question: 20
There are several SmartDirectory (LDAP) features that can be applied to further enhance SmartDirectory
(LDAP) functionality, which of the following is NOT one of those features?
A. Support many Domains under the same account unit
https://www.dumps4success.com/
B. Support multiple SmartDirectory (LDAP) servers on which many user databases are distributed
C. High Availability, where user information can be duplicated across several servers
D. Encrypted or non-encrypted SmartDirectory (LDAP) Connections usage
Answer: A
Question: 21
Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user management in SmartDashboard, using an LDAP server.
A. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource object.
B. Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server, configure a server object for the LDAP Account
Unit, and enable LDAP in Global Properties.
C. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties, and create an
LDAP resource object.
D. Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP server, and configure a
server object for the LDAP Account Unit.
Answer: D
Question: 22
The User Directory Software Blade is used to integrate which of the following with a R77 Security
Gateway?
A. UserAuthority server
B. RADIUS server
C. Account Management Client server
D. LDAP server
Answer: D
Question: 23
Your users are defined in a Windows 2008 Active Directory server. You must add LDAP users to a Client
Authentication rule. Which kind of user group do you need in the Client Authentication rule in R77?
A. LDAP group
B. All Users
C. External-user group
D. A group with a generic user
Answer: A
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 24
Which of the following commands do you run on the AD server to identify the DN name before
configuring LDAP integration with the Security Gateway?
A. dsquery user –name administrator
B. query ldap –name administrator
C. ldapquery –name administrator
D. cpquery –name administrator
Answer: A
Question: 25
In SmartDirectory, what is each LDAP server called?
A. Account Server
B. LDAP Unit
C. Account Unit
D. LDAP Server
Answer: C
Question: 26
When defining SmartDirectory for High Availability (HA), which of the following should you do?
A. Configure Secure Internal Communications with each server and fetch branches from each.
B. Replicate the same information on multiple Active Directory servers.
C. Configure a SmartDirectory Cluster object.
D. Configure the SmartDirectory as a single object using the LDAP cluster IP. Actual HA functionality is
configured on the servers.
Answer: B
Question: 27
The set of rules that governs the types of objects in the directory and their associated attributes is called
the:
A. Schema
B. SmartDatabase
C. Access Control List
D. LDAP Policy
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Answer: A
Question: 28
When using SmartDashboard to manage existing users in SmartDirectory, when are the changes applied?
A. At database synchronization
B. Instantaneously
C. Never, you cannot manage users through SmartDashboard
D. At policy installation
Answer: B
Question: 29
Where multiple SmartDirectory servers exist in an organization, a query from one of the clients for user
information is made to the servers based on a priority. By what category can this priority be defined?
A. Location or Account Unit
B. Gateway or Domain
C. Gateway or Account Unit
D. Location or Domain
Answer: C
Question: 30
Each entry in SmartDirectory has a unique _____.
A. Container
B. Distinguished Name
C. Organizational Unit
D. Schema
Answer: B
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying 156-315.77 PDF Demo
To try our 156-315.77 practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/156-315.77.html
Start Your 156-315.77 Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your 156-315.77 preparation with
actual exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/

Similar documents

Get Physical Pain Relief Therapy from Professional Therapist in Houston

Get Physical Pain Relief Therapy from Professional Therapist in Houston Looking for expert therapists for pain relief treatments and physical therapy? We are deeply engaged in helping the 40+ aged individuals to treat physical pain with therapy rather than relying on injections and surgery. For more details visit website!

More information