1y0-311-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

1y0-311-Exam-Dumps
Actual Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20% Discount on Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0311.html
Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam 1Y0-311 preparation is not a piece of
cake for the professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and mind for its
preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to clear it.
Dumps4Success offers Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam 1Y0-311 exam
dumps that includes guidelines and information according to the Citrix 1Y0-311 exam. The Citrix XenApp
and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam 1Y0-311 exam dumps involve content and
instructions which are explicitly designed to assist you in getting through the 1Y0-311 exam.
The 1Y0-311 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam exam practice
material includes everything that covers the Citrix course content and prepares the candidate for all the
possibilities in the future. It includes study material, a pattern of Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15
Advanced Administration Exam 1Y0-311 exam, sample question papers and tips to make the Citrix
XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam journey successful for you. We hope that
you’ll find our services very useful for your upcoming exam.
1Y0-311 Exam Preparation Material For Best
Result:
Our Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam 1Y0-311 exam dumps has been
designed to enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is well aware
of Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam 1Y0-311 exam scope. The whole
plan focuses on the preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are satisfied. The Citrix XenApp
and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam 1Y0-311 exam dumps includes all the important
areas which you need to focus on if you want to get Citrix certification. Dumps4Success believes that the
student deserves to know every challenge regarding Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced
Administration Exam 1Y0-311 exam which he/she has to face in future. If we acknowledge everything
clearly in the start then it becomes easy for the candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps:
The 1Y0-311 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of
the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the Citrix
XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced Administration Exam 1Y0-311 themselves. They are expert in
training a beginner to get an adequate understanding of Citrix course outline. So, with the help of
Dumps4Success guide, you are very much likely to get Citrix certification in the first attempt.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
1Y0-311 Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15
Advanced Administration Exam Exam Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Advanced
Administration Exam 1Y0-311 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it is always
the possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is offering you
complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries to collect all
the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than wasting your
time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to assist you in every
way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Citrix 1Y0-311 exam, if the candidate is unable to
pass the 1Y0-311 exam after taking the sessions of our 1Y0-311 exam dumps, then we can refund your
money under certain terms & conditions.
20% Discount on Citrix 1Y0-311 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0311.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 11.0
Question: 1
Which vDisk change will always require the use of reverse imaging?
A. Installing a new service pack on a Windows-based vDisk.
B. Upgrading the Provisioning services target device software installed on the vDisk.
C. Updating the NIC drivers on the vDisk.
D. Making permanent registry changes to the vDisk.
Answer: C
Question: 2
Scenario: A company has locations in three cities: New York, San Francisco and Miami. Each location
maintains a large number of users who will need to access applications and desktop resources.
The company owns sufficient hardware resources to include an operational SQL server in the main New
York location.
The new XenDesktop infrastructure build needs to operate with the least administrative overhead.
Which deployment option should a Citrix Engineer implement to meet this requirement?
A. A multi-Site infrastructure with each city maintaining its own fully functional Site and including at least
one delivery Controller and SQL database in each Site location.
B. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami
and San Francisco) and one SQL database maintained in each zone.
C. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami
and San Francisco) and a single SQL database maintained in New York.
D. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami
and San Francisco) and SQL database with AlwaysOn configured.
Answer: B
Question: 3
A Citrix Engineer needs to map a network drive for the HR user group, but does NOT want the network
drive to be available to Windows XP users.
Which step can the engineer take within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) to complete this
task?
https://www.dumps4success.com/
A. Add the Infrastructure Services server ADMX template to the Active Directory group policy and
configure the network drive setting in a GPO. Then apply a filter to assign the No Client OS Match
condition to Windows XP and assign the GPO to the OU containing the HR users.
B. Add the network drive in the WEM environmental settings and apply the No Client OS Match
condition to Windows XP. Then assign environmental setting to the HR user group.
C. Use the Management Agent Host Configuration ADMX template to specify the network drive location.
Then apply a filter to assign the No Client OS Match condition to Windows XP and a second filter to
assign the Active Directory Group Match to the HR user group.
D. Create an action mapping the network drive and apply the No Client OS Match condition to Windows
XP. Then assign the action to the HP user group.
Answer: A
Question: 4
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer recently implemented a Provisioning Services pilot environment, which still
has all the default configurations and uses a standalone SQL Server Express machine to host the Farm
database. Management would like the engineer to expand the environmental so that it can be used to
support several critical use cases within the organization. The farm database must meet these
requirements:
-The solution must ensure that production users are NOT impacted in the event of a database outage.
-The solution must NOT require manual administrator intervention.
-No additional funding is available to accomplish this objective.
Which configuration will meet all the requirements of this scenario?
A. SQL AlwaysOn Availability Group
B. Offline database support
C. SQL Mirroring
D. SQL Clustering
Answer: A
Question: 5
Which Provisioning Services infrastructure component must a Citrix Engineer configure first during the
initial deployment?
A. Site
B. Farm
C. Device collection
D. Store
Answer: B
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 6
Which three benefits can a Citrix Engineer achieve using the robocpy command to replicate vDisk files
between storage locations? (Choose three.)
A. It tolerates network disruptions during file transfer and continues copying after network is restored.
B. It is able to replicate files to multiple concurrent Stores using a “hub and spoke” model.
C. It preserves vDisk file time stamps.
D. It can be included in a script to automate replication at scheduled times.
E. It can be configured to use a limited amount of bandwidth for each file copy.
Answer: BCD
Question: 7
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer maintains a multi-zone XenDesktop infrastructure with two Virtual Delivery
Agent (VDA) machines located in the Primary Zone and two VDAs in the Satellite Zone. Each zone
contains a single Delivery Controller.
During an unexpected outage, the Delivery Controller in the Primary Zone went offline and did NOT
resume.
What will happen to the VDAs in the Primary Zone?
A. The VDAs in the Primary Zone will attempt to register with the Delivery Controller in the Satellite
Zone.
B. The VDAs in the Primary Zone will make intermittent attempts to re-register with the Delivery
Controller in the Primary Zone.
C. The VDAs in the Primary Zone will remain in a registered state, regardless of the Delivery Controller
being offline.
D. The VDAs in the Primary Zone will go to an unregistered state and NOT attempt to re-register until the
local Delivery Controller resumes and is online.
Answer: C
Question: 8
Which role should a Citrix Engineer assign to an administrator who needs to change vDisk properties,
while also minimizing other permissions assigned to that administrator?
A. Device Operator
B. Device Administrator
C. Site Administrator
D. Farm Administrator
Answer: B
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 9
A Citric Engineer is checking the IOPS on the local vDisk Store after setting up and configuring the
environment.
Which two tools can the engineer use to check the IOPS for the Store? (Choose two.)
A. Performance Monitor
B. Process Monitor
C. Process Explorer
D. Disk Management
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
Referencehttp://www.basvankaam.com/2014/07/29/the-ultimate-iops-cheat-sheet/
Question: 10
Scenario: A company has locations in three cities: New York, San Francisco and Miami. Each location is
connected over a WAN link. Each location maintains a large number of users who will need to access
applications and desktop resources.
A Citrix Engineer maintains minimal hardware resources and needs to build a new XenDesktop
infrastructure that can guarantee a reliable network for the users and which requires minimal
infrastructure management for the engineer.
Which deployment should the engineer implement to meet this scenario?
A. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami
and San Francisco), and one SQL database maintained in each zone.
B. A single XenDesktop Site with three Satellite Zones (New York, Miami and San Francisco), with each
zone maintaining its own Cloud Connector and implementation of the infrastructure within the Citrix
Cloud.
C. A single XenDesktop Site with three zones (Primary Zone in New York and two Satellite Zones in Miami
and San Francisco), and one SQL database maintained in New York.
D. A single XenDesktop Site with three Satellite Zones (New York, Miami and San Francisco), a single
Cloud Connector in Satellite Zones and implementation of the infrastructure within the Citrix Cloud.
Answer: D
Question: 11
Which Citrix technology can a Citrix Engineer use to optimize the CPU or bandwidth consumption of HDX
sessions?
A. App Layering
B. Insight Services
https://www.dumps4success.com/
C. Provisioning Services
D. Workspace Environment Management
Answer: C
Explanation:
Provisioning services for HDX sessions allow you to optimize CPU or bandwidth consumption by
increasing and decreasing the values.
Question: 12
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure a baseline Citrix policy for a new user group in the XenApp
and XenDesktop environment. The users are connecting from branch offices over a WAN connection.
The NetScaler SD-WANs are supporting each of the WAN connections. The users are connecting to
Windows Server 2012 R2 published desktops. The primary objective of the policies is to utilize the WAN
link bandwidth as optimally as possible.
Which two Citrix policy templates should the engineer use to accomplish this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. High Server Scalability
B. Optimized for CloudBridge
C. Optimized for WAN-Legacy OS
D. Optimized for WAN
E. High Server Scalability-Legacy OS
Answer: A,D
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying 1Y0-311 PDF Demo
To try our 1Y0-311 practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/1Y0-311.html
Start Your 1Y0-311 Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your 1Y0-311 preparation with actual
exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/