BCBA Exam Dumps - BACB Behavior Administration Exam Questions PDF

Comments

Transcription

BCBA Exam Dumps - BACB Behavior Administration Exam Questions PDF
BCABA BCBA
Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Thank You for Downloading BCBA Updated Exam
Questions
https://www.certs4sale.com/bacb/bcba-pdf-exam-dumps
https://www.certs4sale.com/
Version: 6.0
Question: 1
A behavior analyst is adhering to which underlying assumption of behavior analysis when she
conducts several tests of her treatment before she writes it in a formal behavior program?
A. Determinism
B. Law of parsimony
C. Empiricism
D. None of the above
Answer: C
Question: 2
Providing a complete description of one’s procedures in a behavior analytic study of classroom
management techniques is adhering to which dimensions of behavior analysis?
A. Conceptually systematic
B. Applied
C. Technological
D. Analytic
Answer: A
Question: 3
Describing behavior program procedures in terms of the basic principles of behavior is adhering to
which dimension of behavior analysis?
A. Conceptually systematic
B. Applied
C. Technological
D. Analytic
Answer: A
Question: 4
When asked why a certain behavior happened, the behavior analyst states that the behavior “came
out of nowhere.” If the behavior analyst meant what he said, he is violating the assumption of
__________________.
https://www.dumpskey.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
A. Philosophical doubt
B. Determinism
C. Technological
D. Being conceptually systematic
Answer: A
Question: 5
Which of the following is NOT a dimension of applied behavior analysis?
A. Effective
B. Technological
C. Applied
D. Empirical
Answer: A
Question: 6
A behavior analyst is measuring the time it takes for a client to say, “You’re welcome” after the staff
says, “Thank you.” The behavior analyst is measuring __________________.
A. Frequency
B. Duration
C. Inter-response time
D. Latency
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which measure would probably be the best measure for crying?
A. Frequency
B. Duration
C. Percentage
D. Latency
Answer: B
Question: 8
If a behavior analyst states, “It took four attempts, but Johnny completed the puzzle,” she is using
which measure?
https://www.dumpskey.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
A. Whole interval
B. Percent of occurrence
C. Trials to criterion
D. Frequency
Answer: A
Question: 9
Jody had an access-maintained tantrum for 14 minutes and it started 3 seconds after she was told,
“No.” It had been 2 days since the previous tantrum. The latency is:
A. Unknown
B. 2 days
C. 14 minutes
D. 3 seconds
Answer: A
Question: 10
Manipulating a students chair in a classroom setting to avoid distraction fro the window is an
example of a manipulation of a
A. Context variable
B. Antecedent variable
C. Confounding variable
D. Ecological variable
Answer: A
https://www.dumpskey.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
THANK YOU FOR DOWNLOADING BCBA
UPDATED EXAM QUESTIONS
Note: Thanks For Trying The Demo Of Our BCBA Exam Product
Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual BCBA Exam Questions
With Answers.
Money Back Guarantee
Click The Link Below
https://www.certs4sale.com/bacb/bcba-pdf-exam-dumps
https://www.certs4sale.com/

Similar documents

Get Physical Pain Relief Therapy from Professional Therapist in Houston

Get Physical Pain Relief Therapy from Professional Therapist in Houston Looking for expert therapists for pain relief treatments and physical therapy? We are deeply engaged in helping the 40+ aged individuals to treat physical pain with therapy rather than relying on injections and surgery. For more details visit website!

More information

Holly Clegg - Thehealthycookingblog

Holly Clegg - Thehealthycookingblog Easy diabetic recipes for patients and professional cookbook guide for cancer and arthritis patients. Find new healthy cajun recipes that can keep your heart and immunity system healthy. Subscribe Holly Clegg health blog for daily health updates.

More information

Buy Instant Facebook Likes at Affordable Price

Buy Instant Facebook Likes at Affordable Price Looking for instant Facebook likes? Get Cheap Like provide 100% genuine and instant Facebook likes for your Facebook page online at affordable prices. Visit our website to choose the plan that suits you the best. Get started with us! More info click:- https://www.getcheaplike.com/grow-facebook-likes/

More information

Top Book Review Writing Services in USA

Top Book Review Writing Services in USA We are among the top notch book review writing services in USA. Writing a book review is cumbersome process, our expert writers do an extensive research, analyzing the merit, demerit and style, write the most accurate reviews of books. Contact today! For More Info : https://www.writingorder.com/book-review-writer.php

More information