Volume 87 No. 9 March 26, 2016
[…] standards and principles that apply to professionals providing
services in such a facility. . . .
25. Title 63 O.S. 2011 §1-1102(a), (c) provides in pertinent part:
The following acts and the causing thereof within the State of
Oklahoma are hereby prohibited:
(a) the manufacture, sale, or delivery, holding or offering for
sale of any food that is adulterated or misbranded. . . .
(c) the receipt in commerce of any food that is adulterated or
misbranded, and the delivery or proffered delivery thereof for
pay or otherwise.
Title 63 O.S. 2011 §1-1109(a)(4) provides:
A food shall be deemed to be adulterated:
(a) . .(4) if it has been produced, prepared, packed, or held
under insanitary conditions whereby it may have been rendered diseased, unwholesome, or injurious to health; . . .
26. Title 63 O.S. 2001 §§1-1102 and 1-1109, see note 25, supra.
27. Oklahoma Department of Health Regulations §310: 675-17-1,
see note 19, supra. See also, 63 O.S. 2011 §1-836, see note 17, supra; 42
Code of Federal Regulations, §70.1(a-d), vol. 4, see note 9, supra; 63