Grandville Jenison Chamber Community Profile and Membership

Comments

Transcription

Grandville Jenison Chamber Community Profile and Membership
Community
Profile and
Membership
Directory
A1
Professional Advice for
the Serious Investor
We are your true, local independent broker
• Retirement Plans
• Stocks, Bonds and Mutual Funds
• Portfolio Management
• 401(k) Rollovers and IRA’s
• Estate Planning and Wealth Management
4095 Chicago Drive SW, Suite 120
Grandville MI 49418
616-538-2550 or 1-800-421-3518
Grand Rapids Office
89 Ionia NW, Grand Rapids MI 49503
616-459-3317
www.royalsecurities.com
Member FINRA, SIPC (www.sipc.org)
Serving you since 1931
If you like our new hospital,
you’ll love our doctors.
You’ve seen our innovative new hospital, and now we are eager to see you at one
of our neighborhood outpatient centers. Metro Health has more than 70 family
physicians, physician assistants and nurse practitioners at locations around West
Michigan dedicated to seeing you when you need to be seen.
Our doctors are also using the latest technology to help
you manage your health care from your own computer
through Metro Health MyChart. You can schedule
appointments, renew prescriptions and check your
health history from anywhere in the world with the click of a mouse.
Metro Health... All about you. All around you.
Visit metrohealth.net or call (866) 416-2011
to find a Metro Health physician near you.
M-6 & Byron Center Avenue
5900 Byron Center Avenue SW • Wyoming, Michigan
1
1 in 2 Americans die of
cardiovascular disease.
Detect early to prevent.
Sandeep Khurana MDFACC
Cardiology | Clinical Lipidology
(616) 780-7015
www.HealthyHeart.MD
Voicemail/Fax: (866) 966-9677
3181 Prairie St SW, Suite 112 s Grandville, MI 49418
– Available for Home Visits, and Evening Appointments–
2
Welcome
75
2
32
23
41
31
131
10
27
75
96
94
94
75
Chamber Staff
On behalf of the Board of Directors and Members of the Grandville
Jenison Chamber of Commerce, I would like to take this opportunity to
acquaint you with both the Chamber and our communities.
Our Chamber Members are area businesses and individuals who
are committed to improving the quality of life in Grandville and
Jenison. This happens through active involvement in Chamber
programs and community efforts. Our Members give their time, energy
and resource to support our growing communities. The Chamber
works hard to connect business and community.
We hope you will patronize the Chamber Members listed in this
Directory. Whether you are visiting Grandville and Jenison, thinking
about relocating here, or just want to know more about the community
where you live or work, this publication is a valuable source for
information and will provide answers to many questions.
For more information about our communities please call or visit
our website www.grandvillejenisonchamber.com.
Sandy LeBlanc
Executive Director
[email protected]
Heather Schaedig
Administrator
[email protected]
Sandy LeBlanc, Executive Director
Grandville Jenison Chamber of Commerce
Chamber of Commerce
Important Numbers
Quality of Life
Senior Living
Education
Healthcare
Parks
Buyer’s Guide
2905 Wilson, SW, Suite 202 A
Grandville, MI 49418
(616) 531-8890
(616) 531-8896 fax
www.grandvillejenisonchamber.com
The Grandville Jenison Chamber of Commerce 2010/11 Community Profile & Membership
Directory was created and produced by Harbor House Publishers, Inc. for the Grandville
Jenison Chamber of Commerce. The membership information has been compiled by the
Grandville Jenison Chamber of Commerce who has made every effort to ensure accuracy.
Grandville Jenison Chamber members in good standing as of May 17, 2010 are listed in this
Directory. The Grandville Jenison Chamber of Commerce and Harbor House Publishers, Inc.
cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information presented here, or be held accountable for
any omissions or errors. Please report any changes to the Grandville Jenison Chamber for
inclusion in subsequent editions. Thank you.
ISBN 1-58241-368-1
Member of the Grandville Jenison Chamber of Commerce, Michigan State Chamber of
Commerce and Michigan Association of Chamber Professionals.
© 2010 Harbor House Publishers, Inc., Boyne City, Michigan. All rights reserved.
No portion may be reproduced without written permission of the publisher.
Printed with vegetable-based inks on recycled paper.
Harbor House Publishers, Inc. • 221 Water Street, Boyne City, MI 49712 USA
(800) 491-1760 • FAX: (866) 906-3392
www.harborhouse.com • [email protected]
3
4
6
8
15
Chamber of Commerce
The historic merger
of the Grandville and
Jenison chambers in 2009
exemplifies efforts to unite
resources, which is
a key to thriving
during challenging
economic times.
Taking business leadership to new levels
Chamber merger
helps members
meet the
opportunities
of the future
Grandville Jenison Chamber of Commerce is charting a new
course to provide members a more relevant, contemporary and
supportive business environment. The historic merger of the Grandville
and Jenison chambers in 2009 exemplifies efforts to unite resources,
which is a key to thriving during challenging economic times. The two
similar chambers located in Kent and Ottawa counties now pursue
common goals in partnership with a focus on tailoring services to fit
individual business needs. Charter members and new members will find
new tools and redesigned programs in advocating, educating, training
and networking, connecting business to the broader community.
There’s never been a better time to become involved in leading the
business community. Members are encouraged to explore upcoming
Chamber programs, resource groups, informational seminars, new
promotional options and a host of other benefits.
4
CHAMBER BOARD
The Grandville Jenison Chamber of Commerce
serves business leaders and residents in the
Grandville Jenison Community as well as those
who do business in the area.
We advocate for and support our members
through education, training, networking and
partnership opportunities and we serve our
community as an information resource. Our
leadership lives, works and employs in the area,
and we understand that supporting our neighbors
helps grow our community.
Businesses are not one-size-fits-all, so we tailor
our memberships and services to fit your
individual needs.
We also connect your neighborhood business
with effective resources and foster key
relationships to drive traffic to the area and
increase your success.
When our members are successful, our
community wins.
Joel Baar, President
Bolhouse, VanderHulst, Risko,
Baar & Lefere, P.C.
John Teeples, Vice President
Lentz, Teeples PLC
Aaron Steensma, Treasurer
Nauta, Steensma Accounting
Services, LLC
Tara Thompson, Secretary
Macatawa Bank
Chad Tuttle
Sunset Retirement Communities
& Services
Debra Bouchard
Ottawa Kent
Dr. Eric Hartman
Eric R. Hartman DC, PLLC
Mavis Byers
Culver’s of Jenison
Elaine Meyers
Meyers Cleaning Service
Dan Tomaszewski
Computer House Calls
Dave Tchozewski
Jenison High School
Positioning
Statement
Pam Davis
Chemical Bank
Chas DeCarlo
Red Lobster
Karyn Hazel
Spectrum Health West Pavilion
Joel Schaaf
Schaaf Insurance Agency
EX OFFICIO MEMBERS
Ken Krombeen
City of Grandville
Visit our website for up-to-date information:
www.grandvillejenisonchamber.com
Members
Free Coupons “Hot Deals”
Job Postings
Community Calendar
Chamber Calendar
Member Benefits
Daniel Carlton
Georgetown Township
Ron Caniff
Grandville Public Schools
Tom TenBrink
Jenison Public Schools
5
Important Numbers
State of Michigan
Michigan State Police,
Rockford Post . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 866-4411
Secretary of State . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . (888) 767-6424
Area Services
Transportation
The Rapid: Interurban Transit
Partnership . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 456-7514
Electric
Consumers Energy . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 477-5050
Natural Gas
DTE Energy . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 477-4747
Communications
AT&T . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 331-0500
Charter Communications . . . . . .(888) 438-2427
Comcast . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) COMCAST
TDS Metrocom . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(866) 571-6662
For Current Michigan Elected Officials Call:
Michigan State Senate . . . . . . . . . . .(517) 373-2400
Michigan House of Representatives .(517) 373-6339
For Current Federal Elected Officials Call:
U.S. Senate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(202) 224-3121
U.S. House of Representatives . . . . .(202) 224-3121
United States Federal Government
U.S. Post Office (Grandville) . . .(616) 534-3672
U.S. Post Office (Jenison) . . . . .(616) 457-2600
U.S. Post Office . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) ASK-USPS
U.S. Post Office . . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 275-8777
County
Kent District Library . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 647-3890
www.kdl.org
Kent County Health Department . . . .(616) 632-7100
Ottawa County Health Department
Hudsonville . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-0040
Kent Animal Control . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 632-7300
Ottawa Animal Control . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 738-4629
Kent County Sheriff’s Department
(non emergency) . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 632-6100
Ottawa County Sheriff Department
(non emergency) . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 249-0911
6
The City of Grandville
City of Grandville Information Hotline
www.cityofgrandville.com . . . . . .(616) 530-4978
City Hall General Offices . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-3030
3195 Wilson Ave. SW
Grandville, MI 49418
Assessor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4979
Assessed Values, Legal Descriptions
www.pcimi.com
Building Permits/Inspection (PCI) . . .(616) 667-8803
Electrical Inspection, Mechanical,
Plumbing and Sign Permits
Cemetery . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4985
City Manager Kenneth D. Krombeen
Planning, Zoning . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4983
City Clerk Mary Meines . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4976
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .or (616) 531-3030
Voter Information/AV Ballots . . . . . . .(616) 724-1906
Business Licenses . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4977
City Council . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4983
Mayor James R. Buck
Council: Randall Gelderloos, Steve Kauffman,
Steve Maas, Joshua Meringa, Carole Pettijohn
Dick Richards
Community Development . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4983
Community Education/
Summer Recreation . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 254-6553
Fire Department . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-6211
Fire Emergencies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .911
Grandville Historical Commissio . . . .(616) 531-3030
Human Resources . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4983
Sidewalks, Water, Sewer
Kent District Library . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 784-2007
(Grandville Branch)
Mayor James R. Buck . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4983
Parks (Dept. of Public Works) . . . . . .(616) 538-1990
Probation Department . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-2690
Public Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-1990
Parks, Streets, Sidewalks, Water and Sewer
Senior Neighbors Center . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-5250
Treasurer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4972
Taxes–Billing and Payment
Accounts Payable, Special Assessments
Water/Sewer Billing . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4973
Clean Water Treatment Plant . . . . . . .(616) 457-0720
59th District Court . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-9660
Grandville Police Department
Emergency calls only . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .911
Non-Emergencies . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-6110
Bicycle Licenses, Gun Permits, Noise Complaints
Detective Bureau, Barking Dogs
Jenison
Governed by Georgetown Charter Township
Georgetown Charter Township . . . . .(616) 457-2340
www.georgetown-mi.gov
1515 Baldwin St.
Jenison, MI 49429
Township Officials . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2340
Supervisor D. Dale Mohr;
Treasurer Carol Scholma
Clerk Del South; Trustees: John Schwalm, Chad M.
Tuttle, Rich VanderKlok, Jim Wierenga
Assessor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2340
Assessed Values, Legal Descriptions
Building Permits/Inspection (PCI)
Electrical Inspection, Mechanical,
Plumbing and Sign Permits
Cemetery
Economic Development
Public Works
Parks, Streets, Sidewalks, Water and Sewer
Planning, Zoning
Taxes-Billing and Payment
Accounts Payable, Special Assessments
Voter Information/AV Ballots
Water/Sewer Billing
Animal Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 842-1640
Community Education/Recreation . . .(616) 457-6110
Fire Department . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2340
Fire Emergencies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .911
Georgetown Township
Public Library . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-9620
Georgetown Senior Center . . . . . . . .(616) 457-1170
Georgetown Senior Transportation .(616) 457-1170
7
Live, love and thrive
Quality
of
Life
Hometowns with All-American appeal
All-American lifestyles flourish in Grandville and Jenison with stable, affordable neighborhoods, pedestrian-friendly districts and a strong sense of community. Despite being
located in the heart of bustling West Michigan, the communities retain small-town appeal.
Residents enjoy a multitude of green spaces, top-rated schools, a premier regional shopping destination and median incomes which exceed regional, state and national rates.
Grandville is located in Kent County, along the shores of the Grand River, just south of
Grand Rapids and is home to more than 16,000 people. Jenison is west of Grandville in
Ottawa County. An unincorporated community governed by Georgetown Charter Township,
the 10th largest township in Michigan, Jenison also supports a population of about 49,000.
Easy commutes for both communities along major roadways like M-6, U.S. 131 and
I-196 open employment options for residents and links them to all the cultural and shopping
amenities the Grand Rapids area offers. The area is within minutes of some of Lake
Michigan’s most beautiful golden sand beaches and world-class Great Lakes activities. It’s
a hometown package hard to resist.
8
Senior Living
The area’s older adult population finds a bevy of activities and
retirement communities bringing innovation to the art of senior living.
Grandville Senior Center/Senior Neighbors Inc. and the Georgetown
Township Senior Center keep golden agers young in spirit with a variety
of classes, from self-defense training to watercolor painting and fitness
workouts.
Group trips to enjoy theatre, concerts and shopping, and social networking, meal programs and other essential support services are widely available. There are rich opportunities for seniors to give back through
volunteerism, along with the chance to pursue long-standing passions
or investigate new interests.
Transportation is never an issue with the GO! Bus Service’s 18 fixed
bus routes, PASS, the Passenger Adaptive Suburban Service for transportation beyond the fixed routes, DASH, the downtown shuttle service
and van transit operated by the senior centers. The area’s network of services effectively aid seniors in maintaining independence and in keeping
a youthful outlook throughout their lifetimes.
Residents enjoy
a multitude of green
spaces, top-rated schools,
a premier regional
shopping destination and
median incomes which
exceed regional, state
and national rates.
Retirement Communities
and Nursing Homes
Brookcrest
3400 Wilson Ave.
Grandville, MI 49418
(616) 534-5487
www.brookcrest.org
Skilled nursing, long and shortterm care, rehabilitation
Cambridge &
Georgetown Manor
141 Port Sheldon St., SW,
Grandville, MI 49418
(616) 457-3050
www.baruchsis.org
Assisted living facility
Oak Crest Communities
of Jenison
8001 Cottonwood Dr.
Jenison, MI 49428
(616) 457-9815
www.oakcrestmanors.com
Independent and assisted
living
Rose Garden Homes
3391 Prairie, SW
Grandville, MI 49418
(616) 538-1914
www.rosegardenhomes.com
Assisted living, home health and
hospice care available
The Laurels of Hudsonville
3650 Van Buren St.
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.laurelsofhudsonville.com
Long and short-term care and
rehabilitation services
Waterford Place
1725 Port Sheldon St.
Jenison, MI 49428
(616) 667-1725
www.waterfordplace.org
Independent and assisted living,
skilled nursing care and home
health services
9
Education
Grandville and Jenison public schools are
distinguished as educational systems of excellence
committed to developing students capable of taking a
place in the new knowledge economy. Just under
6,000 K-12 students are educated by the Grandville
Public Schools District. Grandville students consistently
achieve high performance levels on state standardized
tests and excel in extracurricular activities, earning top
rankings in Robotics, Lego Leagues, Science Olympiad
and Odyssey of the Mind teams. The district’s proud
athletic tradition features 29 varsity teams.
Jenison Public School District educates about
4,500 K-12 students. Innovative curriculum includes a
kindergarten Spanish immersion program. Jenison
High School was named one of the Best High Schools
for 2009 by Newsweek magazine, placing it in the top
four percent of high schools in the nation. Jenison was
also recently honored as one of the “100 Best
Communities for Music Education” by leading music
education associations.
Local education options also include outstanding
private schools: Grandville Christian School, Calvin
Christian School and Jenison Christian School. For
students pursuing higher education and individuals
retooling careers, the area provides easy access to a
variety of distinguished private and public institutions.
all area code (616)
Grandville Public Schools
3839 Prairie, Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandville.k12.mi.us
Administration Building . . . . . . . . .254-6570
Central Elementary . . . . . . . . . . . . .254-6010
Century Park Learning Center . . . .254-6821
Cummings Elementary . . . . . . . . . .254-6041
East Elementary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .254-6081
Grand View Elementary . . . . . . . . .254-6120
South Elementary . . . . . . . . . . . . . .254-6210
West Elementary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .254-6251
Grandville Middle School . . . . . . . .254-6610
Orion School . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254-6711
Grandville High School . . . . . . . . . .254-6430
Grandville Private Schools
Grandville Christian School . . . . . . .538-9710
Calvin Christian School . . . . . . . . . .532-2373
Jenison Private Schools
Jenison Christian School . . . . . . . .457-3301
10
Jenison Public Schools
8375 20th Ave., Jenison, MI 49428
www.jpsonline.org
Administration Building . . . . . . . . .457-8890
Bauerwood Elementary . . . . . . . . .457-1408
Bursley Elementary . . . . . . . . . . . .457-2200
Pinewood Elementary . . . . . . . . . .457-1407
Rosewood Elementary . . . . . . . . . .669-0011
Sandy Hill Elementary . . . . . . . . . .457-1404
Early Childhood Center . . . . . . . . .457-1406
Junior High . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .457-1402
Senior High . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .457-3400
Colleges and Universities
Aquinas College . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .632-8900
Calvin College . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .526-6000
Cornerstone University . . . . . . . . . .949-5300
Davenport University . . . . . . . . . . . .698-7111
Grand Rapids Community College .234-4722
Grand Valley State University . . . . .331-5000
Hope College . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .395-7000
Kendall School of Design . . . . . . . . .451-2787
Healthcare
Healthcare Contacts
West Michigan’s leaders and innovators in healthcare provide
residents advanced treatment options and progressive environments.
Area patients have easy access to three major hospitals: Metro Health
in Wyoming, featuring a modern integrated and green campus; Saint
Mary’s Health Care, also with facilities in Wyoming and known for
delivering holistic, patient-centered care; and Spectrum Health in
Grand Rapids, an award-winning healthcare network proving $6
million annually to its Healthy Communities outreach programs.
The region’s lively research culture, with a focus on clinical
research, benefits patients seeking the latest in cancer, heart,
rehabilitation and other specialty services. Medical education
opportunities help ensure the region’s residents will continue to have
access to highly-qualified healthcare professionals.
Grandville and Jenison residents also have access to a network of
medical resources which includes outpatient care, urgent care,
physical therapy and occupational health services. From the cradle and
beyond, area residents know they can count on quality and
compassionate care to help them maintain vital lifestyles.
11
Metro Health
(616) 252-7200
(Wyoming)
Saint Mary’s Health Care
(616) 685-5000
(Grand Rapids)
Spectrum Health Butterworth
(616) 391-1774
(Downtown Grand Rapids)
Spectrum Health Blodgett
(616) 774-7444
(Grand Rapids)
Spectrum Health
West Pavilion Urgent Care
(616) 468-5000
Parks
Grandville and Jenison
citizens take pride in their wellmaintained and extensive park
system. From an expansive
riverside green space to
neighborhood parks featuring
ball fields and walking trails,
each recreational area provides a
unique environment and
opportunity for healthful activity.
For more information regarding
individual parks, contact the
appropriate municipal office.
Grandville
Public Works Dept.
(616) 538-1990
Georgetown Charter
Township, Jenison
(616) 457-2340
Calvin Crest Park
Enjoy new tennis courts at
this 9-acre haven. It also
provides a basketball court,
ball fields, playground,
picnic area and trails.
Heritage Park
A 19-acre well-maintained
park with a lighted basketball court, playground
equipment, soccer field,
trails, sand volleyball and
graced by a small lake and
stream. Fishing is permitted.
Buck Creek Trail
A one-mile paved trail
linking Wedgwood Park to
neighborhoods and Mill
Race Park on the east and
west sides.
Central Elementary
Fitness Trail
Adjacent to Wedgwood
Park, the one-half mile trail
features four exercise
stations.
Grandville Parks
12
East Elementary Trail
Neighborhood walking trail
for all ages.
Grand River Pathway
A three-mile non-motorized
pathway with scenic river
views and benches to relax
and enjoy the surroundings.
Lee Street Park
Dedicated in 2009, it's one
of the city's newest parks
and features a playground
and 1/2 basketball court.
Little League Baseball
Complex
Adjacent to West
Elementary School, the
13-acre park includes four
baseball and one softball
field, concessions,
restrooms and plenty of
parking.
Waterfront
A 15-acre undeveloped green
space along the Grand River
provides water access,
features a boat launch, bike
path and picnic facilities.
Wedgwood Park
A 14-acre community park,
with lighted ball fields,
picnic facilities, horseshoe
pits, picnic area, playground.
Georgetown Charter
Township Parks
(Jenison)
8th Avenue Park
Also known as Georgetown
Community Park, the facility
covers 60 acres. A new
playground opens in 2010
adding to its play options
which include beaching
and fishing, ball fields,
boardwalk, trails and
picnic area. There is a
$3 entrance fee per person
for nonresidents.
Hager Park
This 104 acre park has picnic
areas, nature trails and the
Age of Discovery community
built playground. The play
area overlooks a terrain map
of the United States.
Maplewood Park
A small scenic lake makes
this park a favorite haven.
A new splash pad is coming
in 2012, adding to play
options which include
playground equipment,
tennis, basketball and
volleyball courts and a
soccer practice field
providing a variety of
recreation activities at
the one location.
Port Sheldon Sports Complex
Baseball, softball & soccer
fields are available at
the park.
Pioneer Park
Accommodates athletes
with a baseball diamond,
soccer fields and tennis
courts, also features playground and picnic pavilion.
Rosewood Park
As a neighborhood gathering
place, or a community
destination, this park
offers a play area, along
with a soccer field and
sledding hill.
Woodcrest Park
Enjoy playground equipment
and soccer fields.
13
Law Offices of
James L. Koetje
West Michigan Legal
616.534.9637
Let us be the Law Office of Your Life
Former State Representative 30 years attorney experience
Representing individuals and businesses in a wide range of issues
• Business/Commercial Litigation
• Corporations/LLC’s
• Estate Planning, Wills and Trusts
• Real Estate Transactions and Litigation
• Divorce and Family Law
• Probate
• Collection
• Business Acquistions/Sales
4095 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, MI 49418
Fax 616.534.5538
westmichiganlegal.com [email protected]
406-0852
4499 Potomac Ave., SW • Grandville
14
Buyer’s Guide
ACCOUNTANTS
Buchholz & Associates PC CPA’s
Kara Kelder
1428 44th St SW Ste A
Wyoming, MI 49509
www.buchholzcpa.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-5881
Byker & Associates Inc.
Scott Van Popering
PO Box 158
Grandville, MI 49468-0158
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 477-0900
H & S Companies
Paul Lothschutz
4575 Lake Michigan Drive NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
www.hscompanies.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 453-8551
Jenison Accounting and Tax Service
Janet McFarland-Idema
1344 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.jenisonaccounting.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-5450
Kaptein, Dykstra & Company, P.C.
SEE AD ON PAGE 24
Joel Holstege
4095 Chicago Drive, PO Box 934
Grandville, MI 49468-0934
www.kdccpa.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-8712
Nauta, Steensma Accounting
Services, LLC
Aaron L. Steensma, CPA
3030 Ivanrest SW Ste 3
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-0466
Nienhuis Financial Group
Doug Nienhuis
3460 Wilson Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.nfgllc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-8861
Sterk & Company PC CPA
Stan Sterk
1039 W Fulton
Grand Rapids, MI 49504
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 485-0091
The C.P.A Group, P.C.
SEE AD ON PAGE 20
Jan Vander Weide
4267 Canal SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.thecpagroup.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-0460
Trillium Financial Services, P.C.
SEE AD ON PAGE 34
Doug Postma
4060 White Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.trilliumcpa.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-1810
VanderLugt, Mulder, DeVries
& Elders
Randy VanderLugt
2900 28th St. SW
Grandville, MI 49418
vmde.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 949-9030
Wilber & Townshend , P.C
Sharon Bylsma
465 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.my-cpa-online.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4880
ADVERTISING
Elexicon Inc
Brion Eriksen
5975 Cross Roads Commerce Ste 210
Grand Rapids, MI 49519
www.elexicon.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-8747
TGL Marketing, Inc.
Thomas Woodhull
1659 Shangrai-La SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49508
tglmarketinginc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 243-2494
ADVERTISING SPECIALTIES
Eagles Eye Graphics LLC
Tim Roughley
02050 Chicago Drive
Jenison, MI 49429
www.eagleseyegraphics.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-9966
The Embroidery House & Harwood’s
Printing and Advertising
Kurt VanderLoon, Randy Harwood
2688 Edward St.
Jenison, MI 49428
www.embroideryhouseinc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-6400
Koppel - A Color Image Company
Jon VanDe Kopple
4025 Chicago Drive, SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.koppelprint.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-3600
No Limits Print & Promo
Susan Sportel
Wyoming, MI 49519
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 826-3585
T-Print USA
Chris Malley
3410 136th Ave
Hamilton, MI 49419
www.tprintusa.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 956-3810
Vernon Company
Richard Lamberts
2051 Rosewood
Jenison, MI 49428
www.vernoncompany.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-6141
15
AGRICULTURE
Dutch Meadows Farm LLC
Walt Horinga
8315 Polk St
Zeeland, MI 49464
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 875-7560
Indian Trail Farm
Diane Loew
4780 Loew Rd
Byron Center, MI 49315
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 896-9755
APARTMENTS/CONDOMINIUMS
Boulder Bluff Hi-Rise
Patti Johnston
7530 Boulder Bluff Dr
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-3133
Pine Grove Condo - Phase II
David T. Alkema
1821 Elizabeth Lane
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-1015
The Villas at Rivertown
Jennie Dykstra
3510 Water Walk Drive SW
Wyoming, MI 49418
www.thevillasatrivertown.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-9600
Waterchase Apartments
Jessica Grossa
3100 Waterchase Way SW
Wyoming, MI 49519
www.waterchaseapts.info
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-3100
Waters House Apartments LLC
James Triant
500 E Fulton
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
www.waterhouse.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 454-5501
ARCHITECTS
Code Source PC
Robert Bush
3097 Pinedale Dr SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.codesourcepc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 249-3960
The Architectural Group Inc.
Evert VandeZande
4165 Prairie, SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.thearchitecturalgroup.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-7040
ASPHALT MAINTENANCE
B&E Coating Services
John Dykstra
Wyoming, MI 49519
www.sealcoat.info
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(989) 352-7305
Duraseal Asphalt Maintenance
Bert Bakhuyzen
1515 Byron Road
Byron Center, MI 49315
www.durasealcoating.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 896-1300
ASSISTED LIVING/
INDEPENDENT LIVING
Oak Crest Communities
Chuck Schipper
7683 Cottonwood Dr
Jenison, MI 49428
www.oakcrestmanors.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-9815
ASSOCIATION/ORGANIZATION
American Red Cross Ottawa County
Gerry Dawson
270 James St
Holland, MI 49424
www.ottawaredcross.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 396-6546
D A Blodgett For Children
Dan Lignell
805 Leonard NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-1184
www.dablodgett.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 451-2021
Greater Ottawa County United Way
Kelly Henry
PO Box 1349
Holland, MI 49422
www.ottawaunitedway.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 396-7811
Kenowa Ambucs
Martin Rogalski PC
3195 Wilson
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 318-8170
Michigan Blood
Barb Koning
1036 Fuller Avenue NE, PO Box 1704
Grand Rapids, MI 49501-1704
www.miblood.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 233-8505
Ottawa County Michigan Works!
Joel Westmaas
12251 James St., Ste. 300
Holland, MI 49424
www.miottawa.org/michiganworks
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 393-4433
Special Olympics
James Taylor
1239 76th Street SW, Suite E
Byron Center, MI 49315
www.somi.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 583-1202
ATTORNEYS
Bolhouse, Vander Hulst, Risko, Baar
& Lefere, P.C.
SEE AD ON PAGE 26
Barbara Stoffer
Grandville State Bank Building, 3996
Chicago Drive SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.bolhouselaw.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-7711
Craig A. Jenison Attorney at Law
Craig Jenison
501 Baldwin Ste 200
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-8266
Hackney Grover Hoover & Bean
Tina Glazier
3514 Rivertown Point Ct Ste B
Grandville, MI 49418
www.hghblaw.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-3900
Koetje James - Attorney
SEE AD ON PAGE 14
Jim Koetje
4095 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-9637
Lentz Teeples, PLC
John L. Teeples
15 Ionia SW Ste 400
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
lentzteeples.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 776-7200
Martin L Rogalski PC
Martin Rogalski
1881 Georgetown Center Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.mrogalski.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4410
Nicewander, Berens & DeVries PLLC
James DeVries
513 Baldwin St
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-9290
Silver & Van Essen, P.C.
Lee Silver
300 Ottawa Avenue NW, Suite 520
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
www.silvervanessen.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 988-5600
Smietanka, Buckleifner, Steffes
& Gezon
Thomas Gezon
4250 Chicago Drive SW Ste B
Grandville, MI 49418
www.Smietankalaw.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-2217
Wardrop & Wardrop
Thomas Wardrop
300 Ottawa NW Ste 150,
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 459-1225
ATHLETIC SHOES & APPAREL
AUTOMOTIVE - AUCTIONS
Striders
Steve Webster
4045 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.stridersrun.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 261-9706
GRAA Recovery Service LLC
Mark Hammonds
2380 Port Sheldon Ct
Jenison, MI 49428
www.grandrapidsautoauction.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-1050
16
AUTOMOTIVE - BODY REPAIR
Action Collision Service, Inc.
David Molker
2417 Port Sheldon Rd
Jenison, MI 49428
www.actioncollisionservice.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-2808
Auto Body Xperts CARSTAR
Robert Arnoldink
2370 Port Sheldon
Jenison, MI 49428
www.jenisonbodyshop.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-5266
B & R Automotive
Bruce McGoffin
5232 Division SW
Kentwood, MI 49548
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-9009
Jerry VandenToorn’s Body Shop
Gerald VandenToorn
2220 Chicago Drive
Wyoming, MI 49519
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-0102
Nyenhuis Collision
Jim Aardema
3915 28th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-6638
Nylaan Body Shop
& Wrecker Service Inc.
Harold Nylaan
1224 Rosewood St
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4990
AUTOMOTIVE - BRAKE SERVICE
Parker Brake & Alignment Inc.
Monte Wohlford
729 Burton St SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 243-7769
AUTOMOTIVE - DEALER/SERVICE
Borgman Ford
John Borgman
3150 28th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
www.borgmanfordmazda.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-7651
Grand Buick Pontiac
Harvey Koning
2901 28th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandautofamily.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-9191
Harold Zeigler Chrysler Dodge - Jeep
Scott Comar
4200 Parkway Place Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.haroldzeigler.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 588-4200
Rivertown Honda
Christopher Bard
4260 Kenowa Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.rivertownhonda.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-4500
Rosewood Auto Service Inc.
Ronald Doornbos
1270 Rosewood
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2510
Southtown Motors, INC
Timothy Dieterman
PO Box 98
Grandville, MI 49468-0098
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 453-1483
AUTOMOTIVE - OIL CHANGE/
AUTO ACCESSORIES
Rivertown Auto Plaza
Bill Osterink
2959 44th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
www.rivertownautoplaza.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 776-5952
AUTOMOTIVE - SERVICE
Accurate Engines
Stephen Hassell
2840 Dormax Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.accurateengines.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-2050
Auto-Lab of Jenison
Jon Stellema
279 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.autolabusa.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-0150
Kamphuis Trucking
Jan Kamphuis
PO Box 376
Shelbyville, MI 49344
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 540-1686
Ronda Tire of Jenison
Rebecca DeHaan
341 Church St
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-6401
Swansons Auto Service
Randy Swanson
3957 56th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
www.swansonsautoservice.com/
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-3111
Valvoline Instant Oil Change
Nicholas Davidson
7501 E Main St
Jenison, MI 49429
vioc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4460
AUTOMOTIVE - TRUCK/TRACTOR
EQUIPMENT
Grandville Tractor & Equipment Co
Bob Groen
3710 Chicago Drive SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvilletractor.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-2347
AUTOMOTIVE - WASH
Georgetown Village Car Wash
Bill Osterink
2760 Port Sheldon
Jenison, MI 49428
www.stayclean.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-0610
Jenison Car Wash
Sara Hazelwood
325 Baldwin St
Jenison, MI 49428
www.joymarinc
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4540
Rivertown Car Wash & Stay Clean
Bill Osterink
2925 44th St
Grandville, MI 49468-0905
www.stayclean.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-9017
BAKERY
Ida’s Pastry Shoppe
Harold and Ida Korf
PO Box 171
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4850
Steenstra Royal Dutch Bakery
SEE AD ON PAGE 30
Bob or Mart Steenstra
3940 30th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-7041
BANKS/CREDIT UNIONS
Chemical Bank Grandville
SEE AD ON PAGE 24
Pam Davis
4495 Wilson Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.bankatbyron.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 588-3807
Chemical Bank Jenison
SEE AD ON PAGE 24
Cherri Johns
1963 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.bankatbyron.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 588-7646
Comerica Bank
Jodi Pederson
4480 Wilson Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
www.comerica.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-3827
Fifth Third Bank
Cathy Vredevoogd
4460 Wilson Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.53.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-9268
First Financial Bank
SEE AD ON PAGE 18
Becky Beld
4250 Chicago Drive SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.bankatfirst.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-6003
First United Federal Credit Union
SEE AD ON PAGE 32
Sue Joules-Bouwkamp
3140 Ivanrest
Grandville, MI 49418
www.firstunitedfederalcu.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-9067
Flagstar Bank
Glenn Viening
4555 Canal Avenue SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.flagstar.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-4456
Founders Bank and Trust
SEE AD ON PAGE 2
Christy Vierzen
5601 Wilson Avenue SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.foundersbt.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 724-2708
17
Grand River Bank
SEE AD ON PAGE 20
Laurie Simkins
4471 Wilson Avenue SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandriverbank.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 929-1600
GreenStone Farm Credit Services
Warren Emery
3225 Walker Ave NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49544
www.greenstonefcs.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 647-0030
Huntington Bank
Ron Van Singel
PO Box 68
Grandville, MI 49468-0068
www.huntington.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 406-2155
Kenowa Community Federal
Credit Union
Brian Moran
1905 28th Street SW
Wyoming, MI 49519
www.kenowacu.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-3307
Lake Michigan Credit Union Jenison
Sara Henrickson
PO Box 2848
Grand Rapids, MI 49501-2848
www.lmcu.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 242-9790
Lake Trust Credit Union
Melissa Klein
PO Box 229
Jenison, MI 49429
www.laketrust.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4320
Macatawa Bank - Jenison
SEE AD ON PAGE 28
Terri Prince
2020 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.macatawabank.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-5419
Macatawa Bank- Grandville
SEE AD ON PAGE 28
Tara Thompson
3191 44th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.macatawabank.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-2551
Mercantile Bank
Wanda Martinez
5610 Byron Center Ave SW
Wyoming, MI 49519
www.mercbank.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 406-3600
National City
Ryan Strehl
2905 Wilson Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.nationalcity.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 771-8874
National City Bank
Daaron Fleeger
5215 Wilson Avenue
Wyoming, MI 49418
www.nationalcity.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-2533
one
SOURCE
Putting VISION on Paper
616
• digital, sheet fed
• web printing
• creative
• production
• photography
• large format signage
• mailing
534-8647
www.gpco.com •
editorial/translation
• presentation media
4719 Ivanrest Ave., S.W.
P.O. Box 247
Grandville, MI 49468
Grandville Printing
Grandville LLC
Optical
John Schlafley
Owner/Certified Optician
4070 Chicago Dr., S.W.
Grandville, MI 49418
P 616-531-3336
F 616-988-4786
30% Discount for
Chamber Members
Mon 9:00-12:00, 1:00-7:00
Tues - Fri 9:00-12:00, 1:00-5:30
www.grandvilleoptical.com
18
Option 1 Credit Union
Abbi Spielmaker-Wiersma
1240 Chicago Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.option1cu.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 514-1831
Rivertown Community Federal
Credit Union
Sean Tubbs
3121 Macatawa Dr. SW, PO Box 249
Grandville, MI 49468-0249
www.rivertowncu.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 406-2480
BANQUET/MEETING FACILITIES
Grandville Banquet
& Conference Center
Art Wilson
2212 Pleasant Pond Drive SW
Byron Center, MI 49315-8060
www.grandvillebanquet.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-5227
BEAUTY PRODUCTS/SERVICES
MGB Designers
Myron or Pat Baas
3011 Wilson Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
www.mgbHairSpa.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-8020
Tracy Foltz - Mary Kay
Tracy Foltz
3681 Iris Dr
Grandville, MI 49418
www.marykay.com/tfoltz
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 540-9622
BEAUTY PRODUCTS/
SERVICES FOR GUYS
Sports Clips Haircuts
Megan Hanges
4365 Canal Avenue, Suite J
Grandville, MI 49418
wwwSportsClips.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 724-2547
BOOKSTORES
Kregel Parable Christian Stores
Jim Kregel
4014 Chicago Drive SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.kregelbookstores.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-7707
BROKER
S B Davis Company
Ronald Velthouse
PO Box 141576
Grand Rapids, MI 49514-1576
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 791-9400
BUILDERS/CONSTRUCTION
Al’s Trenching Inc.
Kevin Van Middedorp
3620 Richmond NW
Walker, MI 49534
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 735-9525
DeWent Gravel Co.
Marv VanSommeran
1600 Chicago Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616)457-2100
Gerald R Wiltzer Builder Inc.
Gerald Wiltzer
118 Deer Run Dr
Ada, MI 49301
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 676-1697
Integrity Building Group
Janel Joppie
4324 Canal SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.welove2build.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 249-3202
James Rau Builder LLC
James Rau
8603 Cedar Lake Dr
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-5592
Jen-Kel Construction Co., Inc.
Harry Segard
3060 B Pine Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-9530
Richard Mys - Builder
Richard Mys
6455 Annabelle Dr.
Allendale, MI 49401
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 895-6818
Rivertown Homes by Design
Dan Vredevoogd
PO Box 508
Grandville, MI 49468-0508
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-0466
Rush Creek Excavating Inc
Chad VanOverloop
7848 Meadowood Dr
Hudsonville, MI 49426
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 299-4765
Sietsema Excavators
Paul Sietsema
1029 Maynard SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 453-1808
Ted Miedema Contractors Inc.
Ted Miedema
0 1000 Chicago Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
tedmiedemaconcrete.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4170
TJ Construction
9300 Daisy Hill St Nw
Sparta, MI 49345
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 887-1156
Woolley Builders & Cabinetry Inc
Steven Woolley
7842 N 34th St
Richland, MI 49083
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(269) 629-3119
BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIERS
Standale Lumber Co
Jan Lehman
4046 Lake Michigan Drive NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
www.standalelumber.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-8200
BUSINESS COACH
Barnes & Barnes Consulting Group
Stan Barnes
1032 Harvester SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49508
www.barnes-barnes.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 698-6759
Dale Carnegie Training
Darlene Regula
3019 Cooks Meadow NE, Suite 100
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
www.grandrapids.dalecarnegie.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 364-5565
19
Eureka Results.com Inc.
Bill Eureka
PO Box 64
Lowell, MI 49331
www.eurekaresults.com/
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 262-7115
Partners in Action, Inc
Eric Kreuzer
194 Sunnyview, SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.piabusinessconsulting.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-3453
CANDLE & GIFT SALES
The Candle Experience
Julie Poll
2939 Wilson Ave SW Ste 104
Grandville, MI 49418
www.thecandleexperience.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 724-1888
CARPET CLEANING/RESTORATION
Coach’s Catastrophe Cleaning
and Restoration
Pat Valykeo
3030 Sangra SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.gocoach.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 460-0639
Fibercare LLC
John Schremser
925 Rosewood Street
Jenison, MI 49428
www.fibercaregr.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-8580
HydroShine Tile & Floor Restoration
Mark Grasmeyer
3070 Park West Ct
Jenison, MI 49428
www.hydroshinetg.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-5160
Meyers Cleaning Service, Inc
Elaine Meyers
2667 Edward Street
Jenison, MI 49428
www.meyerscleaning.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-5035
Servpro of SW NW SE Grand Rapids
Tabetha Velderman
2051 Pine Ridge Ave
Jenison, MI 49428
www.servpro.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-9700
CHRISTMAS LIGHT SHOW
Nite Lites
Bill Schrader
3944 Macrace
Grandville, MI 49418
www.nitelitesshow.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 292-1434
CHURCH/MINISTRIES
Access of West Michigan
Lindsy Griffis
750 First Street NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49504
www.accessofwestmichigan.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 774-2175
Calvary Baptist Church
of Grand Rapids
Teresa Czerney
1200 28th Street SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49508
www.cbcgr.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 243-3674
Robert C. Huizenga, O.D., P.C.
Doctor of Optometry
. . . building relationships,
one client at a time.
457-20/20
Locally owned and managed,
Grand River Bank is a full service
bank, providing financial services
designed to meet the needs of
professional service providers,
small business owners, non-profit
organizations, retirees and others
desiring exceptional personal
service and attention to detail.
Experience the difference.
1884 Baldwin Street
Jenison, Michigan 49428
www.huizeyes.com
4471 Wilson SW Grandville MI 49418
www.grandriverbank.com
P 616-929-1600 F 616-929-1610
proud to be a part of the community
The C.P.A.
GROUP, P.C.
Certified Public Accountants
Proudly Serving Grandville
for 27 Years
4267 Canal Avenue, S.W.
Grandville (616) 538-0460
www.thecpagroup.com
Accurately Reflecting
Your Financial Past
Actively Molding
Your Financial Future
20
Childrens Bible Hour/CBH Ministries
David Carpenter
2065 Three Mile Rd NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49544-1427
www.cbhministries.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 647-4500
Fair Haven Reformed Church
Jennifer Pugh
2900 Baldwin St
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.fhmin.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-2100
Friendship Chapel
Carol Rozema
7754 28th Ave
Jenison, MI 49428
www.friendshipchapel.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-2480
IFCA International
Tom Olson
PO Box 810
Grandville, MI 49468-0810
www.ifca.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-1840
IN Network USA
Teri Van Hekken
10432 Chicago Drive Ste 2
Zeeland, MI 49464
www.innetworkusa.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 748-9620
Jenison Bible Church
David Larink
6360 14th Ave
Hudsonville, MI 49426
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-3770
Mission India
Amy Kraal
3125 28th Street SW Ste 3
Grandville, MI 49418
www.missionindia.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 453-8855
Ridgewood Christian
Reformed Church
Rev. Joel Boot
1571 Baldwin Street
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-3850
United Church Outreach Ministry
Bruce Roller
1311 Chicago Drive SW
Wyoming, MI 49509
www.ucomgr.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 241-4006
Wellspring Church
Chad Timmer
4466 Bauer Rd
Hudsonville, MI 49426
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-8955
CLEANING/
MAINTENANCE SERVICES
Reliable Management Systems
Jack Kuiper
838 Boston SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49507
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 454-8520
COFFEE HOUSES
Biggby Coffee - Chicago Drive
John Najar
3910 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.biggbycoffee.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-6422
COMMERCIAL CLEANING SERVICES
Meyers Cleaning Service, Inc
Elaine Meyers
2667 Edward Street
Jenison, MI 49428
www.meyerscleaning.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-5035
COMMERCIAL/RESIDENTIAL
CLEANING SERVICES
Neatnik Cleaning Services
Marie Ensign
0 11487 Woodgate
Grand Rapids, MI 49544
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 745-4585
COMPUTER/
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Computer House Calls
Dan Tomaszewski
620 Baldwin St
Jenison, MI 49428
www.computerhousecalls.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2915
Computer Troubleshooters
of Hudsonville
Jon Koopman
1568 32nd Ave
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.cthudsonville.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-1984
Fastteks On-Site Computer Services
Raymond Nowak
90 East 38th Street
Holland, MI 49423
www.fastteks.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 392-7200
Green Light Business Technology
Dan Tomaszewski
1364 Baldwin Street
Jenison, MI 49428
www.greenlightbt.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2915
Personal Computer Repair
Kevin Woltjer
2855 44th St Ste 165
Grandville, MI 49418
www.personalcomputerrepair.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 318-7014
Trivalent Group Inc.
Thomas Jillson
3145 Prairie SW Ste 101
Grandville, MI 49418-2098
www.trivalentgroup.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 222-9200
WB Communications
SEE AD ON BACK COVER
Gayle Schmelzel
PO Box 206
Grandville, MI 49468-0206
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-9056
CONCRETE
Anderson Cement
Mike Anderson
1782 Stony Brook
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4621
Nobel Concrete
Isaac Jonker
1777 DeWent Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
nobelconcrete.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 797-1210
21
COUNTRY CLUB & GOLF COURSE
Sunnybrook Country Club
SEE AD ON BACK COVER
Faith Fennema
0-624 Port Sheldon Road, PO Box 145
Grandville, MI 49468-0145
www.sunnybrookcc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-1100
COURIER/DELIVERY SERVICE
Advanced Courier Service
Karen Westveer
469 Luce Street
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
www.advancedcourier.us
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 791-9860
CREDIT/CHECK CARD SERVICES
Central Payment Corporation
Dennis Kavanagh
2492 Watercrest Ct
Grandville, MI 49418
www.centralpaymentcorp.com/
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 481-6298
DENTISTS - FAMILY & COSMETIC
Georgetown Family &
Cosmetic Dentistry
Tyler Wolf DDS
7678 Cottonwood Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.gfcd.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4600
Grandville Family Dental Care PC,
Dr. Daniel Schultze &
Dr. Derek Draft
Daniel Schultze
3100 Wilson Ave SW Ste 3
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvillefamilydentalcare.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-7138
Rivertown Dental AssociatesDr. Michael Crete
SEE AD ON PAGE 22
Michael Crete, DDS
3514 Rivertown Point Court
Grandville, MI 49418
www.rivertowndental.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-0135
DENTISTS-ORTHODONTISTS
Mark L.M. Powell, DDS MSD
Mark Powell
2076 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.powellortho.com/
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616)457-5866
DISTRIBUTORS
Michigan Fluid Power Inc
Rod Kowalski
4556 Spartan Industrial Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.mifp.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-5700
Potter Distributing Corporation
Martin DenBraber
4037 Roger Chaffee Drive SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49548-3482
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-6860
Dynamic Family Chiropractic Partners
in Lifestyle Improvements
Diagnostic Evaluations
Tutoring/Educational Therapy
Summer Reading Clinic
Our view of health and wellness includes
combining chiropractic care with exercise, nutrition and detoxification—all of
which work together in providing patients
maximized living.
The P.L.A.Y. Project®
Music Play! Classes (Birth-5)
Educational Consultant
ENCOURAGE
• New families always welcome
• Family owned and operated
• Lifestyle workshops and coaching
• State-of-the-art technology
• A safe and natural approach to health
Institute for Teaching and Learning
Encouraging all students to be successful learners
2845 Wilson Ave.
Suite D
Grandville
616-530-2224
Dynamic Family Chiropractic
4072 Chicago Drive | Grandville, MI 49418
(616) 531-6050
www.dynamicchiro.com
www.encourageinstitute.com
Rivertown Dental
Associates
Michael J. Crete, D.D.S.
Dedicated to excellence in dental care
In The Financial World, The Dow Rises.
The Dow Falls. And Rises Again.
New Patients are welcome!
• Preventative hygiene and periodontal care
• Tooth-colored fillings and crowns
• TMJ, headache and bite therapies
• Implant restorations
• Cosmetic veneers and crowns
• Teeth whitening
But even a volatile market is filled with opportunity—if you
have the right investment strategy. At Summit Brokerage
Services, Inc., you get more than a brokerage account.
Our Financial Advisors work closely with you to
determine which investment choices fit into your overall
financial plan. So even if the market is uncertain, your
strategy isn’t. For a personal approach to investing, contact
Summit Brokerage Services, Inc.
3514 Rivertown Court
Grandville, MI 49418
534-0135
BRITE
*
Call 532-5855
or 1-877-775-1700
or visit us in Grandville at:
4120 Chicago Dr., SW, Suite 6
SMILE
Securities offered through Summit Brokerage Services, Members NASD, SIPC.
Advisory Services offered through Summit Financial Group, a Registered Investment Advisor
Associated Teeth Whitening Center
22
DOCUMENT DESTRUCTION/
SHREDDING
Info-Shred LLC
Daniel Dykstra
PO Box 208
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.info-shred.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 240-3465
EDUCATION
Cornerstone University
1001 East Beltline NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
www.cornerstone.edu
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 222-1426
Covenant Christian High School
Rick Noorman
1401 Ferndale SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
www.covenantchristianhs.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 453-5048
Grandville Christian School
Gail Mejeur
3934 Wilson Avenue
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvillechristian.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-9710
Grandville Public Schools
SEE AD ON PAGE 32
Ron Caniff
3839 Prairie St SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandville.k12.mi.us
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 254-6570
Hope Protestant Reformed
Christian School
Ron Koole
1545 Wilson Ave
Grand Rapids, MI 49534-6522
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 453-9717
Jenison Christian School
Chuck Pasma
7726 Graceland
Jenison, MI 49428
www.jenisonchristian.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-3301
Jenison Public Schools
David Tchozewski
2140 Bauer Rd
Jenison, MI 49428
www.jpsonline.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-3375
EDUCATION - AUTISM
INTERVENTION
EnCourage Institute for Teaching
Mary Rozendal
2845 Wilson Ave Ste D
Grandville, MI 49418
www.encourageinstitute.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-2224
EDUCATION - TUTOR SERVICE
EnCourage Institute for Teaching
SEE AD ON PAGE 22
Mary Rozendal
2845 Wilson Ave Ste D
Grandville, MI 49418
www.encourageinstitute.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-2224
KnowledgePoints
Lee Cook
4693 Wilson Avenue SW Ste H
Grandville, MI 49418
knowledgepoints.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-3995
Sylvan Learning Center
SEE AD ON PAGE 34
Lindsay Reynolds
4330 44th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.sylvanlearningcenter.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-8488
ELECTRICAL
Burman Electric
Chris Burman
4594 Stable Drive
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.burmanelectric.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 477-3238
Elders Electric
SEE AD ON PAGE 32
Jim Elders
4051 Chicago Drive, PO Box 241
Grandville, MI 49418
www.elderselectric.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-9635
ElectraQuest, LLC
Michael Biondo
PO Box 11
Byron Center, MI 49315
www.electraquest.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-5969
J&B Electric Company
Daniel Schneider
3621 Nardin Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-3183
Kleyn Electric, Inc.
Nicholas Kleyn
O 11319 1st Ave Ste A
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
www.kleynelectric.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 453-5673
Rivertown Electric Inc
Louis Sova
3018 Rush Creek Dr
Byron Center, MI 49315
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 318-2460
Scholtens Electric
Esther Scholtens
4570 Jacob SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.scholtenselectric.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-0592
TerBeek & Scott Electric
Dave TerBeek
3380 Fairlanes
Grandville, MI 49418
www.terbeekandscott.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-7216
ELECTRONICS
Best Buy Store #464
Mahrya John
4830 Wilson Avenue SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.bestbuy.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-2024
ENGINEERING
Feenstra & Associates
Randy Feenstra
7482 Main St
Jenison, MI 49428
www.feenstrainc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-7050
23
JDH Engineering, Inc.
Maxine Johnson
3000 Ivanrest Ste B
Grandville, MI 49418
www.jdheng.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-6020
FENCE CONTRACTORS/
GATES/GATE OPERATORS
American Fence Erectors Inc.
Doug Cook
PO Box 173
Grandville, MI 49468-0173
www.americanfenceerectors.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-6222
FINANCIAL PLANNING/
INVESTMENTS
Advanced Asset Management
SEE AD ON PAGE 34
Ron VanSurksum
4555 Wilson Ave SW Ste 2
Grandville, MI 49418
www.aamllc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-5220
Balanced Financial Services
Harvey Warsen
1366 Baldwin, PO Box 167
Jenison, MI 49429-0167
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-3910
Desal Group, LLC
Jeffry DeKam
3185 Macatawa Drive SW , Ste D
Grandville, MI 49418
www.desal-group.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 940-3373
Edward Jones Investments Bryan Melton
Bryan Melton
3107 Prairie Street, SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.edwardjones.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-8009
Edward Jones Investments David Hibschman
David Hibschman
2939 Wilson Ave Ste 107,
Grandville, MI 49418
www.edwardjones.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 249-3865
Edward Jones Investments Michael Loney
Michael Loney
7497 Cottonwood Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.edwardjones.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-1709
Edward Jones Investments Shaun A Rayman
Shaun Rayman
4175 Parkway Place Ste 102
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-1471
H & S Wealth Management, LLC
Daniel Dewitt
4575 Lake Michigan Dr
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
www.hscompanies.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 735-3047
HBW Insurance & Financial Services
Kendra Simon
318 Whitestag Court
Grandville, MI 49418
kendrasimon.hbwinfo.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 608-8200
Transforming day to day operations
into opportunities for tomorrow
KDC
James A. Kessel,
DDS, PC
KAPTEIN, DYKSTRA
& Company, P.C.
Certified Public Accountants
Business Consulting
Financial Planning
Accounting
Taxes
Specialist in
orthodontics for
children and adults
TWO LOCATIONS
3101 Macatawa Drive SW
Grandville
616-538-5920
4095 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
616-530-8712
3340 Central Boulevard
Hudsonville
616-669-8878
www.kdccpa.com
Part of the Michigan landscape for
over 90 years. To learn more, visit
one of our 129 locations across the
state or call us at 1- 800- 867- 9757.
MEMBER FDIC
CHEMICALBANKMI.COM
24
Lacroix Financial Services
Gene Lacroix
2876 28th Street SW Ste 5
Grandville, MI 49418-1100
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-7799
New York Life Insurance Company
Harvey Nuttall
333 Bridge St NW Ste 205
Grand Rapids, MI 49504
www.hnuttall.nylagents.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 634-3655
Principal Financial Group Bill Grondman
Bill Grondman
2851 Charlevoix Drive, Suite 110
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
www.principal.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . .(616) 942-1251-3029
Royal Securities Company
SEE AD ON INSIDE FRONT COVER
Ruth Newenhouse
4095 Chicago Drive Ste 120
Grandville, MI 49418
www.royalsecurities.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-2550
Schipper & Osterink
Steve Osterink, Jr. CFP, AIF
4466 Heritage Ct SW Ste C
Grandville, MI 49418
www.schipperosterink.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-1400
Summit Brokerage Services, Inc.
SEE AD ON PAGE 22
Bernie Andersen
4120 Chicago Drive Ste 6,
Grandville, MI 49418
www.bernieandersen.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-5855
VanderBaan Financial Group, Inc
John VanderBaan
3185 Corporate Grove Ste B
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.vanderbaanfinancialgroup.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 896-1099
Veltman Investment Services
Ann Bruinooge
741 East Beltline
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
www.veltmaninvestments.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 774-2281
West Michigan Wealth Management
Kevin Jarchow
PO Box 766
Jenison, MI 49429
www.westmichiganwealth.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-7526
Williams & Company
Financial Services
Richard Williams
4445 Wilson Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.williams-co.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-7221
FLOORCOVERINGS
Advanced Carpet & Flooring
Greg Besteman
1308 Rosewood Ste C
Jenison, MI 49428
www.afloors.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4818
Flooring By Design
Richard Pinder
3030 Sangra Ste 105
Grandville, MI 49418
www.majorproductssales.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-6500
FLOORCOVERINGS
Johnson Carpet One Floor & Home
Doug Tuttle
4034 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.johnsoncarpet.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-3100
FLORIST/GIFT DELIVERY
Grandville Floral
Jennifer Schuitema
3901 Chicago Drive SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvillefloral.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-9476
Seasons Flowers
Pamela Funk
4144 Chicago Drive SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvilleseasons.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-1447
Sunnyslope Floral
Roy Sabo
4800 44th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.sunnyslopefloral.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-5530
FORKLIFTS SALES, SERVICE, RENTALS
Great Lakes Forklift, LLC
Robert Brown
3396 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.greatlakesforklift.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-4390
FUNERAL HOMES
Cook Funeral Home
Brad Cook
4235 Prairie Street
Grandville, MI 49418
www.cookfuneralservices.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-7619
Matthysse Chapel
Jeff Matthysse, Fred DeGraaf
4145 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.mkdfuneralhome.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8656
FURNITURE
Art Van
Aleta Knudholt
4625 Wilson Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-3961
UBU Furniture
Kris Wassink
3700 Rivertown Parkway Ste 1052
Grandville, MI 49418
www.ubufurniture.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-0175
GATES - MOTORIZED
Van’t Hof Door & Gate Systems
David Van’t Hof
1348 Taylor Ave N
Grand Rapids, MI 49505
www.vant-hof.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 454-8323
25
GLASS/MIRROR FABRICATION
Superior Glass Company Inc
Ariel Hallock
5588 West River Drive
Comstock Park, MI 49321
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 784-7797
Wolverine Glass Products
Mark McGann
3119 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.wolverineglass.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-0100
GOLF COURSES
The Meadows Golf Club @ GVSU
Terry Sack
4645 West Campus Drive
Allendale, MI 49401
www.gvsu.edu/meadows
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 331-1004
Wallinwood
Todd Hartson
8152 Weatherwax Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-9920
GOURMET FOOD SHOPS
& SPECIALTIES
Peters Imports Gourmet Outlet
SEE AD ON PAGE 28
Kristina Netz
3845 Rivertown Parkway
Grandville, MI 49418
www.dereuzegourmetmarket.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 261-5418
Tastefully Simple
Brandi Bruch
Grandville, MI 49418
www.tastefullysimple.com/web/bbruch
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 322-6957
GYMNASTICS, CHEER, DANCE
Gymnastiks Unlimited
Rhonda Wynsma
3400 Highland Drive
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.gymnastiksunlimited.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-6789
Horizon Complex
Diane Brink
6462 Center Industrial Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.thehorizoncomplex.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-7722
HARDWARE STORE
B & B Supply Inc.
WIlliam Ring
522 Stocking
Grand Rapids, MI 49504
bandbsupply.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 458-1800
Ivanrest True Value Hardware
Robert Werkhoven
3291 28th Street
Grandville, MI 49418-1422
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8838
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
PRODUCTS
Karen M. Roth - Arbonne
Karen Roth
1104 Idema Dr
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 977-1838
Bolhouse, Vander hulst,
Risko, Baar & Lefere p.c.
W E ’ R E DR I V E N T O
SE RV E Y O U B E T T E R .
Attorneys At Law
Mobile BankingSM: Another great reason why
business banks at Byron.
Providing the West Michigan Community with
Expert Legal Services for over a Quarter Century
With Byron Bank’s Mobile Banking service, running
your business no longer means running to the
bank. That’s because we’ll come to you — at your
convenience.
To learn more about how Mobile Banking can
benefit your company, contact one of our Mobile
Banking professionals.
WILLS, TRUSTS & PROBATE | COLLECTIONS
REAL ESTATE | CONSTRUCTION LAW
PERSONAL INJURY | EMPLOYMENT LAW
800-747-5004
www.BankAtByron.com
BUSINESS & TAX LAW | GENERAL LITIGATION
FAMILY LAW | CRIMINAL LAW
Grandville State Bank Building at
Wilson & Chicago Drive, downtown Grandville
616-531-7711
www.bolhouselaw.com
Exceptional corporate events, meetings and
gatherings are Laketown’s business.
· 14,000 sq. ft. of meeting space
· Wireless internet service
· Meeting rooms to accommodate
small and large groups
· Full food service available for breakfast,
lunch and dinner
· Outside garden patio
· A variety of audio visual capabilities available
· On-site event coordinator for all your
planning needs
Please let us help you plan your next event.
For more information call 269.857.5730
or check out our website at www.laketown-center.com
6069 Blue Star Hwy
Saugatuck MI 49453
Located just south of
Holland, minutes away from
the shores of Lake Michigan.
26
HEALTH CLUBS
Grandville - Snap Fitness
Mark Pasma
2740 Barry St.
Hudsonville, MI 49426
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-7627
Visser Family YMCA
Johnathan Pope
3540 Fairlanes Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grymca.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-9199
HEALTH INSURANCE
Schaaf Insurance Agency
Joel Schaaf
7520 Main Street Ste 10
Jenison, MI 49428
www.schaafagency.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-2566
Wendt & Associates
Steve Wendt
PO Box 310
Grandville, MI 49468
www.wendtandassoc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-0300
HEATING/AIR CONDITIONING
Lamphear Service Company
SEE AD ON PAGE 34
Linda Lamphear
3933 56th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.lamphearservice.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-9360
Redmon Heating & Cooling
Jim VanHuis Bob Koning
3736 28th Street
Grandville, MI 49418-1315
www.redmonheating.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-9330
Total Comfort Resource, LLC
Andrew Taft
3584 Fairlanes Ave Ste A
Grandville, MI 49418
www.totalcomfortresource.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 406-3182
Vredevoogd Heating & Cooling
Mike Vredevoogd
3047 Sangra
Grandville, MI 49418
www.vredevoogd.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8329
HOCKEY PRO SHOP
Georgetown Stars Pro Shop
Jason Minier
8579 Willow Run Dr
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-0574
HOME REMODELING
Advanced Home Improvement Co.
Geary Olk
14600 Afton Ave
Kent City, MI 49330
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 678-4310
Copper Ridge Construction, LLC
Brian Dahlquist
Rockford, MI 49341
www.copperridgeconstruction.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 889-0938
Jonathon Kamps Carpentry
Jonathon Kamps
2975 Chicago Drive Ste B
Grandville, MI 49418
jkcbuilt.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 249-8118
HOME INSPECTION
The Home Examiner
Steve Yared
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
www.thehomeexaminer.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 776-7725
HOTEL/MOTEL/BED & BREAKFAST
Days Inn & Suites
Suresh Patel
3825 28th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.daysinn.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-5263
Holiday Inn Express
Grand Rapids Southwest
SEE AD ON INSIDE BACK COVER
Lori Varner
4651 36th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
www.suburbaninns.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-0202
Hyatt Place Grand Rapids/Wyoming
Megan Houston
2150 Metro Lane
Wyoming, MI 49519
www.HyattPlaceGrandRapidsWyoming.
com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 724-1234
Prairieside Suites Luxury Bed
& Breakfast
Cheri Antozak
3180 Washington Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.prairieside.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-9442
Residence Inn By Marriott
Grand Rapids West
Clint Merrill
3451 Rivertown Point Ct SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.residenceinngrandville.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-1100
INDUSTRIAL
Auto Cast
Carl Homrich
4565 Spartan Industrial
Grandville, MI 49418
www.autocastinc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-4941
Auto Control
Terry Kerkstra
PO Box 155
Grandville, MI 49418
www.autocontrolgroup.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-6100
Harlo Corporation
Mary Crooks
PO Box 129
Grandville, MI 49468-0129
www.harlo.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-0550
Jireh Metal Products
Ronald Wierenga
3635 Nardin SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.jirehmetal.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-7581
27
MDS of Michigan
Craig Bull
2336 WIlshere
Jenison, MI 49428
www.mdsofmi.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-0600
R.G. Moeller Company, Inc.
Robert Dickman
3151 Dixie
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-9661
INDUSTRIAL GASES/
WELDING SUPPLIES
Airgas-Michigan, Inc.
David May
2828 28th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
www.airgas.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-3381
INSULATION
Above Roofing Inc.
Robert Freeman
2917 Wood Drive
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.aboveroofing.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-7663
INSURANCE
Berends, Hendricks, Stuit
Insurance Agency, Inc.
Rob Dykstra
PO Box 953
Grandville, MI 49468-0953
www.bhsins.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-1900
Colonial Life
Bruce Van Ryn
3053 Rivervale Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.coloniallife.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 644-8603
Farm Bureau Insurance Gadison-Herring Agency
Amy Gadison-Herring
3083 Washington Ave Ste E,
Grandville, MI 49418
www.GadisonHerringAgency.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-0170
Hansma Agency
Gerd Hansma
4301 Canal Av SW Ste 101
Grandville, MI 49418
www.hansmains.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 249-0800
Heritage Senior & Financial Services
Norm Woltjer
2855 44th Street SW, Suite 165
Grandville, MI 49418
www.nwoltjer.hbwinfo.com
TEL: . . . . . . .(616) 608-8200 Ext. 244
Jackie Weeber Agency - State Farm
Jackie Weeber
1844 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.jackieweeber.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-9050
Kacos Insurance Agency Inc.
Scott Kacos
4187 Chicago Drive SW Ste 2,
Grandville, MI 49418
www.kacosins.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 451-2855
Community
Matters.
1.888.92.Switch
macatawabank.com
Member FDIC
Professional Pest Management
Providing safe, guaranteed, pest-free
environments for over 25 years.
Commercial Pest
Management Programs
Residential Home
Protection Programs
Dr. James Burton & Dr. Scott Miller
5569 Marian Ct., SW
Grandville, MI 49418
616-534-4383
3 1 0 0 W i l s o n Av e S W, S u i t e 2
Grandville, MI 49418
616-534-4350
www.professionalpest.net
[email protected]
GrandvilleEyeCare.com
28
Kathleen Sullivan
State Farm Insurance
Kathleen Sullivan
7653 Riverview Dr.
Jenison, MI 49428
www.statefarm.com/apps/agentLoc/Ag
entInformation.asp?na=US&st=22&ofc
=7070
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-0200
Lighthouse Group
SEE AD ON PAGE 6
Deb Cooley
4465 Wilson Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
www.lighthousegroup.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 724-1277
Ottawa Kent
SEE AD ON PAGE 32
Debra Bouchard
7472 Main Street, PO Box 349
Jenison, MI 49429
www.ottawakent.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 797-3421
Priority Health
Floyd Yesh
1231 East Beltline NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49501-4501
www.priorityhealth.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 942-1820
Prudentrial Insurance
and Prucco Securities
Carole McDonald
2927 Porter Ct SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 366-5777
Schaaf Insurance Agency
Joel Schaaf
7520 Main Street Ste 10
Jenison, MI 49428
www.schaafagency.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-2566
INTERIOR DESIGN/FURNITURE
Dwelllings
Laura Davidson
3730 44th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-7897
INVESTIGATION SERVICES
KMI Investigations LLC
Joe Koenig
4370 Chicago Drive Ste 122
Grandville, MI 49418
www.kmiinvestigations.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 366-5856
INVITATIONS
AMB Paperworks
Anne Bengtson
3572 Big Rock Ct SW
Grandville, MI 49418-2716
www.ambpaperworks.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 304-8282
IT CONSULTANTS
Iuvo Technologies, Inc.
Dan Dirkse
6980 Magnolia Dr
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-4886
Riegler Consulting
Tim Riegler
3150 27th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-3986
JEWELRY
LIFE INSURANCE
Premier Designs
Judy Barnes
Grand Rapids, MI 49508
www.barnes-barnes.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 698-6759
Schaaf Insurance Agency
Joel Schaaf
7520 Main Street Ste 10
Jenison, MI 49428
www.schaafagency.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-2566
Richard Engels Jewelers Inc
Dennis Engels
PO Box 235
Grandville, MI 49468-0235
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-7039
Talsma Jewelers
Bruce Talsma
4000 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-0060
LANDFILL/DISPOSAL
West Michigan Recycle Inc
Randy Snoeyink
PO Box 704
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-3853
LAWN & GARDEN EPUIPMENT
AND SUPPLIES
Westenbroek Outdoor Power
Travis Timmer
7670 Cottonwood
Jenison, MI 49428
westenbroekmower.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-5700
LAWN MAINTENANCE/
LANDSCAPING
Bakhuyzen Landscape and
Management LLC
Bert Bakhuyzen
1515 Byron Road
Byron Center, MI 49315
www.bakhuyzenland.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 896-1200
Best Choice Lawn Care
Tim Washburn
2141 Wildflower Avenue,
Dorr, MI 49323
www.BestChoiceLawnCare.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 681-2555
Devries Landscape Management
Bill Pringle
6439 Center Industrial Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.devrieslandscape.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-0500
Elwell’s Lawn Care, Inc
Ryan Elwell
4488 Bremer St
Grandville, MI 49418
www.elwellslawncare.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 450-5752
LIGHTING
The Lighting Corner
SEE AD ON PAGE 30
Scott Agers
4269 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.thelightingcorner.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8560
MAILING SERVICE
Pak Mail
Jim Goodrich
4370 Chicago Drive SW Ste B
Grandville, MI 49418
www.shipwestmichigan.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-9790
Presort Services Inc
Theresa Peterlein
3594 Roger B Chaffee Memorial Drive SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49548
www.presortservices.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 247-1177
MALL
Rivertown Crossings
3700 Rivertown Parkway
Grandville, MI 49418
www.rivertowncrossings.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-5000
MANUFACTURERS
REPRESENTATIVE
Overbeek Sales Associates
Incorporated
Brenda Hertzog
2900 Wilson SW Ste 111
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-8877
MANUFACTURING
Georgetown Mold Finishing, Inc.
Jim Haverkamp
672 Chicago Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-5115
Precision Label Inc
Dave Greiner
4181 Spartan Industrial Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-9935
MARINE SURVEYOR OF YACHTS
AND SMALL CRAFT
H & K Landscaping
Brett Huizenga
7330 Tylerwood Ct
Hudsonville, MI 49426
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-9208
Lakeshore Professional Marine
Surveys LLC
Bob Ptak
3098 View Point
Jenison, MI 49428
www.promarinesurveys.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 340-1931
Royal Landscape Inc
Melody Avink
PO Box 4
Jenison, MI 49429
www.royallandscapeinc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 291-6883
Wonderland Marketing
Matthew Mehling
2668 Edward St
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-5480
29
MARKETING CONSULTANTS
2 Locations to Serve You…
GRANDVILLE 616.534.8560
GRAND HAVEN 616.842.1650
Mention this ad
and receive a 20% discount
www.thelightingcorner.com
Steenstra Royal
Dutch Bakery
Proudly serving the
Grandville Community
for over 40 years.
3940 30th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
534-7041
We look forward to seeing you
at our Grandville Red Lobster!
3464 River Towne Point Circle
(across from the River Towne Crossing Mall)
616.406.1190
616.406.1198 fax
30
MASONRY
NEWSPAPERS
PALLETS
R & D Masonry
Doug Wolfert
4475 Gloryway SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-5799
Advance Newspapers
Molly Duiven
2141 Port Sheldon, PO Box 9
Jenison, MI 49429-0009
www.advancenewspapers.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-2700
Royal Pallets Inc
Michelle Bodbyl
PO Box 507
Grandville, MI 49468
www.royalpallets.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 261-2884
Eric R Hartman, D.C., PLLC
Eric Hartman
7610 Cottonwood Dr Ste 101
Jenison, MI 49428
www.hartmanfamilychiro.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-1168
Grand Rapids Press
Karen Turner
155 Michigan Ave NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-2353
www.grpress.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 222-5233
Tri-Us Services Inc.
Bob Simons
PO Box 123
Kent City, MI 49330
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 678-5555
MASTER HANDYMAN
NURSING HOME/ASSISTED
LIVING/RETIREMENT HOME
MASSAGE THERAPY
The Carpenter
George Carpenter
2875 Parkside Dr
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 916-8271
MEN’S APPAREL
Jurgens & Holtvluwer of Grandville
Heath Jurgens
4015 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.jurgensgrandville.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-3270
Brookcrest
SEE AD ON INSIDE FRONT COVER
Steve Zuiderveen
3400 Wilson Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
www.brookcrest.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-5487
PARKING LOT SWEEPING
PAYROLL SERVICES
Paychex
Kent Thomsen
625 Kenmoor Avenue Ste 100
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
www.paychex.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 304-5371
VI Pay
Michelle Henney
4267 Canal Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-4171
MINIATURE GOLF COURSE
Cambridge & Georgetown Manors
Brian Nitz
141 Port Sheldon Rd
Grandville, MI 49418
www.baruchsls.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-3050
Loeschner’s Village Green Mini Golf
Mark Loeschner
4521 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.villagegreen.8m.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-9124
Rose Garden Homes LLC
Sue Wedekind
3391 Prairie SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.rosegardenhomes.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-1914
Professional Pest Management
SEE AD ON PAGE 28
Mike Conkright
5569 Marian Ct SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.professionalpest.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-4383
MORTGAGES
The Laurels of Hudsonville
SEE AD ON PAGE 18
Cheryl Szczytko
3650 Van Buren St
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.laurelsofhudsonville.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-1520
Dan Johnson Photography
Dan Johnson
4187 Chicago Drive Ste 4
Grandville, MI 49418
www.djcustomphoto.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 261-2949
Firstmark Financial, LLC
Mark Davis
3109 Prairie SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.firstmarkfg.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 724-2222
Northern Mortgage Services, Inc.
Charles Helder
3714 28th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.northernmtg.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 446-7100
Raustin Mortgage
Steve Hoezee
4565 Wilson Ave Ste 1A
Grandville, MI 49418
raustinmortgage.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-2222
MOVING/STORAGE
Two Men and a Truck
Rob Felcher
1575 Gezon Parkway Ste F
Wyoming, MI 49509
www.twomenandatruck.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 245-9200
MUSIC - RECORDS AND CD’S
The Corner Record Shop
Steve Williamson
3562 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.cornerrecordshop.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-6578
Waterford Place
SEE AD ON INSIDE FRONT COVER
Chad Tuttle
1725 Port Sheldon St
Jenison, MI 49428
www.waterfordplace.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-1725
OFFICE SUPPLIES
Cartridge World
Brian Pageau
7589 Cottonwood Ave Ste D,
Jenison, MI 49428
www.cwwestmichigan.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 301-1061
Grand Office Supply
Pam Cortese
3061 Pine Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandofficesupply.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8400
PAINTING CONTRACTORS
Kosters & Devries, Inc
Troy DeVries
2756 Sanford SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 249-8401
31
PEST CONTROL
PHOTOGRAPHY
Harley Studio
Chris DeVries
3411 Wilson Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.harleystudio.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-0371
James Markus Photography LLC
Jim Markus
6450 28th Ave Ste C
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.photomatter.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 797-0904
Streelman Photography
Paul Streelman
0-6293 Kenowa
Grandville, MI 49418
www.streelmanphotography.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-8200
PHYSICIANS/MEDICAL
PROFESSIONALS - ALLERGY
Allergy Associates
Richard Townley MD
3185 Macatawa SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.allergyassociates
ofwesternmichigan.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-6900
Great Rates + Personal Service
Grandville
Public
Schools
= Satisfied Customers
While other companieƐ
adverƟse they have lowereĚ
their rateƐ͕ OƩawa Kent has
always Śad Great ZĂtes +
Personal Service.
• Highly qualified teachers
• Above-average MEAP scores
• Actively involved parents
• Small class sizes
• Quality early childhood
education programs
• Community partnerships
Contact Debra BoucŚĂƌĚ
for a Personal Revieǁ of
your /nsurance needs
and you can be a
saƟsĮeĚ ĐƵƐƚomer too!
www.grandville.k12.mi.us
Debra Bouchard͕ CISR
Personal RiƐŬ Advisor
ϲϭϲ ϳϵϳ-3421
Discounts for Chamber Members and their Employees!
7472 Main Street, Jenison, MI 49428
[email protected]
Credit Unions are financial co-operatives
and membership is open to the community.
Opening an account is easy! A minimum deposit
of $5.00 opens up a shares/savings account
and gives you access to all services available.
Call or come in for more details.
Serving Grandville Since 1928
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
ery month
New events ev S FREE
AY
W
and AL
of charge!
Commercial
Industrial
Residential
Automation
E
OPEN TO TH
Y
COMMUNIT
4051 Chicago Dr., Grandville
(616) 534-9635
www.elderselectric.com
32
We have money
to loan at great
rates!
PHYSICIANS/MEDICAL
PROFESSIONALS - CARDIOLOGY
Healthy Heart Cardiology
SEE AD ON PAGE 2
Sandeep Khurana MD FACC
3181 Prairie St SW Ste 112
Grandville, MI 49418
www.healthyheart.md
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 780-7015
PHYSICIANS/MEDICAL
PROFESSIONALS - CHIROPRACTIC
Dynamic Family Chiropractic
SEE AD ON PAGE 22
Ronson Dykstra
4072 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.dynamicchiro.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-6050
Eric R Hartman, D.C., PLLC
Eric Hartman
7610 Cottonwood Dr Ste 101
Jenison, MI 49428
www.hartmanfamilychiro.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-1168
Sheeran Chiropractic
Patrick Sheeran DC
36 44th St
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-5700
PHYSICIANS/MEDICAL
PROFESSIONALS - COSMETIC
The Skin Revitalizing Center
SEE AD ON PAGE 20
Eva Simpson
4285 Parkway Place SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.skincarellc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 263-9968
PHYSICIANS/MEDICAL
PROFESSIONALS - DERMATOLOGY
Jack A Dekkinga, MDPC
SEE AD ON INSIDE BACK COVER
Eva Simpson
4285 Parkway Place, SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.skincarellc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-3344
PHYSICIANS/MEDICAL
PROFESSIONALS GENERAL PRACTICE
Metro Health Jenison
SEE AD ON PAGE 1
Denise See
7686 Georgetown Ctr.
Jenison, MI 49428
www.metrohealth.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 252-8600
Premium Healthcare PC
Missy Mulder
3290 N Wellness Dr. Suite 220
Holland, MI 49424
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 738-3998
Spectrum Health West Pavilion
Karyn Hazel
6105 Wilson Avenue
Grandville, MI 49418
www.spectrum-health.org/occhealth
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 486-5075
PHYSICIANS/MEDICAL
PROFESSIONALS - OPTICAL
Georgetown Eye Associates
SEE AD ON PAGE 20
Robert Huizenga
1884 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.huizeyes.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2020
Grand Rapids Ophthalmology
Sally Brown
4475 Wilson Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.seeitclear.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 949-2600
Grandville Eye Care PC
SEE AD ON PAGE 28
Carol Stoel
3100 Wilson SW Ste 2
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvilleeyecare.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8238
Grandville Optical
SEE AD ON PAGE 18
John Schlafley
4070 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvilleoptical.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-3336
Rx Optical
Quoc Huyly-Huynh
4555 Wilson Avenue SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 249-8490
PHYSICIANS/MEDICAL
PROFESSIONALS - PEDIATRICS
Grandville Pediatrics, PC
Jeffrey Mantia
3100 Wilson Ave SW, Suite 1
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-2410
PLUMBING AND TESTING
Grandville Plumbing, Inc.
Jeff Vandenberg
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvilleplumbinginc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8345
Ottagan Plumbing & Testing Inc.
Robert Dekker
76 Veterans Drive Ste 500
Holland, MI 49423
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 392-6053
PRINTING/PUBLISHING
Exact Graphics
Pete Droog
1444 Chicago Drive
Wyoming, MI 49509
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 475-1000
Grandville Printing Company
SEE AD ON PAGE 18
Rick Durham
PO Box 247
Grandville, MI 49468-0247
www.gpco.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8647
MBK Corporate Promotions
Mike Koop
2379 Byron Center Avenue
Wyoming, MI 49519
www.mbkpromo.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 261-4477
33
The Embroidery House &
Harwood’s Printing and Advertising
Kurt VanderLoon, Randy Harwood
2688 Edward St.
Jenison, MI 49428
www.embroideryhouseinc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-6400
RADIO ADVERTISING
JQ 99 & 1260 AM The Pledge
Debra Carpenter, Jill Murray
425 Centerstone Court
Zeeland, MI 49464
www.jq99.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 931-1070
REAL ESTATE
American Living, Inc.
Dan Caudle
0950 Chicago Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.americanml.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-1620
Boynton Land Co
Linda VanGeest
1129 Taylor St
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-5040
Century 21 Acc-Sell
Richard Voorhies
1388 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
www.century21accsell.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2000
Clinton Realty Companies
Hank VanderWerp
2876 28th St SW Ste 201
Grandville, MI 49418
www.clintonrealty.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-6590
Greenridge Realty Agent Neil Starks
Neil Starks
185 44th St SW Ste 1
Grandville, MI 49418
neilstarks.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 581-9565
Howie Boeve & Co Realtor
Howie Boeve
3061 Macatawa Dr
Grandville, MI 49418
howieboeve.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 734-0444
Smith-Diamond Realty
Dan Burrill
2828 Wilson Avenue SW, PO Box 64
Grandville, MI 49468-0064
www.smithdiamondrealty.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-6337
Towne Square Real Estate
Karla Huitsing
1342 Baldwin Street
Jenison, MI 49428-8937
www.TowneSquareMI.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-3042
REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL/OFFICE
Phil Simon Enterprises, Inc.
Sandy Simon
1457 44th St. SE Ste 200
Grand Rapids, MI 49508
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-7834
Sometimes all you need is a plan…
~Tax and Accounting - Personal
and business tax preparation, payroll
service, accounting service, and
financial statement preparation.
~Business Consulting - Increase
Partners "Profit Enhancement
specialists" is an intense consulting
relationship that has seen increases
in revenue and profits while helping
to reduce costs for the clients we
have worked with.
$95 SKILLS
ASSESSMENT
WHEN YOU BRING IN
THIS AD, A SAVINGS OF
OVER $100!
4330 44th St. SW, Grandville, MI 49418
Canal & 44th off of Rivertown Pkwy
~Personal Financial Planning We can offer you products such as
IRA's, mutual funds, annuities, long
term care, life insurance, health
insurance and disability insurance.
www.educate.com
4060 White St. SW, Grandville 49418
Phone: 616-530-1810 Fax: 616-530-4840
www.trilliumcpa.com
616-530-8488
L
R
AMPHEA
SERVICE COMPANY
Advanced
Asset
HEATING
AIR CONDITIONING
REFRIGERATION
Management, LLC
A Registered Investment Advisor
Comprehensive Financial Planning Services
Ronald J. VanSurksum, CFP®
Fee Only
Sales, Service & Installation
NAPFA® Member
Asset Management/Investment Planning
COMMERCIAL
RESIDENTIAL
Education Planning/529 Plans
Business Planning
Income Tax Planning
Retirement Planning
3933 56th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
[email protected]
Protection Planning/Risk Management
Estate Planning/Charitable Gift Strategies
www.aamllc.com • [email protected]
phone: 616-531-5220 • fax: 616-531-7773
cell: 616-450-8439
24 Hour Emergency Service
538-9360
2754 44th Street SW, Suite D, Wyoming, MI 49519
34
Rietberg Realty Co., Inc.
Al Rietberg
3083 Washington
Grandville, MI 49418
www.rietbergcompanies.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-9460
REAL ESTATE - TRAINING
Great Lakes Realty Systems Inc
Jack Miedema
PO Box 186
Grandville, MI 49468-0186
www.GLRSonline.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-7073
REAL ESTATE TITLE COMPANY
Chicago Title Michigan
Jodi Joseph
3819 Rivertown Parkway SW Ste 700
Grandville, MI 49418
www.chicagotitlemi.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-3100
RESTAURANTS & CATERING
Applebee’s
Jason Bolinger
4488 Potomac Avenue
Grandville, MI 49418
www.applebees.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8173
Big Boy
Paul Simon
4950 Wilson, Ste. 100
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-0004
Branns Steakhouse
Tom Doyle
25 Commerce Avenue, Ste 50
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-4100
www.branns.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-6210
Culver’s of Jenison
Mavis Byers
7393 Cottonwood Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.culvers.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-3209
Dairy Dawg
Karla Brown
664 Baldwin
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 292-5056
Florentine Ristorante
Kelly Gayle
3425 28th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
www.florentineingrandville.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-5419
Grandvilla Restaurant
Brenda Senior
3594 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.grandvillarestaurants.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-1360
Little Caesars Pizza
Donald Worst
7610 Cottonwood Dr Ste 106
Jenison, MI 49429-8310
www.littlecaesars.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-1801
Pizza D’oro
Joe Puplis
2861 Wilson Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
doropizza.com/
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-8705
Rainbow Grill
Doug Zondervan
4158 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49468-0003
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-8645
Red Lobster
SEE AD ON PAGE 30
Chas DeCarlo
3464 Rivertown Point Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.redlobster.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 406-1190
Subway
John Najar
3910 Chicago Drive
Grandville, MI 49418
www.subway.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 261-4121
Texas Roadhouse
Darla Davis
4381 Canal Avenue SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.texasroadhouse.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-7427
TGI Friday’s
Bobbie Dykstra
3700 Rivertown Parkway
Grandville, MI 49418
www.myfridays.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-8801
ROOFING
Above Roofing Inc.
Robert Freeman
2917 Wood Drive
Hudsonville, MI 49426
www.aboveroofing.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-7663
Premier Roofing & Exteriors, LLC
Paul Schilthuis
3090 Pine Avenue SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.premier-roof.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-7680
SAFETY EQUIPMENT/SUPPLIES
Airgas-Michigan, Inc.
David May
2828 28th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
www.airgas.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-3381
O’Mara Scientific
Craig Sobczak
3025 Sangra Ave SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.omarascientific.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(877) 233-4811
SAFETY PRODUCTS
Family Safety Products, Inc.
Jane Patlyek
2879 Remico SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.fspi-radon.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-6540
SKILLED NURSING/
REHABILITATION CENTER
Sunset Retirement Communities
& Services
SEE AD ON INSIDE FRONT COVER
Chad Tuttle
725 Baldwin St
Jenison, MI 49428
www.SunsetAssociation.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-2770
35
SNOWPLOWING
Bakhuyzen Landscape and
Management LLC
Bert Bakhuyzen
1515 Byron Road
Byron Center, MI 49315
www.bakhuyzenland.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 896-1200
SOCCER CLUB
Georgetown Rangers Soccer Club
Greg Besteman
PO Box 5
Hudsonville, MI 49426
rangerssoccer.us
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 799-PLAY
SOCIAL SERVICES
Children’s Assesment Center
Tom Zook
901 Michigan St NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
www.cac-kent.org
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 336-5160
SUPER STORE
Walmart
Tony Pierce
4542 Kenowa
Grandville, MI 49418
www.walmart.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-9724
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Comcast
Jessica Neville
3500 Patterson Avenue SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49512
www.comcast.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 893-3547
Quality Time Communications
James Wanjau
3224 28th St SE
Kentwood, MI 49512
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 559-0334
Spectrum Sound and
Communication Inc.
Dan Timmer
4994 Bluff Drive NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
www.spectrum-sound.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 363-2226
TDS Metrocom
Mark Neistat
791 Kenmoor SE Ste 102,
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
www.tdsmetro.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 464-5520
TEXTURING
Tenibac-Graphion Inc
Tony Pettigrew
2925 North Ridge NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49544
www.tenibac.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 647-3333
THRIFT STORE
Nice Twice ReSale Shoppe, Inc.
Pat Huizing
2852 28th Street SW
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 249-2020
TILE
Sonnema Tile & Design
Nancy Sonnema
4455 Rumley Ct SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.sonnematile.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 538-8506
TILE & GROUT/
HARD SURFACE CLEANING
HydroShine Tile & Floor Restoration
Mark Grasmeyer
3070 Park West Ct
Jenison, MI 49428
www.hydroshinetg.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 662-5160
TIRES - INDUSTRIAL/COMMERCIAL
Lift Parts Service Inc.
Susan Akey
PO Box 273
Grandville, MI 49468-0273
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-9633
TOOLING
Advantage Industries, Inc.
Michael Meadows
2196 Port Sheldon Street
Jenison, MI 49428
www.advind.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-2400
TRANSPORTATION
Carefree Coaches
Lance Weersma
2425 29th Street
Wyoming, MI 49519
www.carefreecoaches.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 735-0600
City Lights Limousine
Mark Loeschner
4521 Chicago Dr
Grandville, MI 49418
www.citylights.8m.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-3082
Great Lakes Motor Coach
Julie Rick
3933 Three Mile Road NW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
www.greatlakesmotorcoach.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 791-8831
Tanis Trucking Company
David Tanis
2685 Port Sheldon
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-2490
TRAVEL AGENCY
Railside Travel
Laurie VanHaitsma
8233 Byron Center SW Ste B1
Byron Center, MI 49315
www.railsidetravel.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 583-1900
Travel Leaders/Jenison Travel
Bruce Karsten
7625 Cottonwood Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.carlsontravel.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-4100
TRUCKING
Marjo Construction Services Inc.
Julie Jenison
2635 Wilson SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49534
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 791-9451
Meekhof’s Lakeside/Trucking
Douglas Meekhof
16861 120th Ave
Nunica, MI 49448
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 837-5858
Prins Trucking, Inc.
Bryan Prins
6467 Center Industrial Dr.
Jenison, MI 49428
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 669-2360
UTILITY
Consumers Energy
Yolanda Lewis
679 South State St
Sparta, MI 49345
www.consumersenergy.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 477-5050
VETERINARIANS
Clyde Park Veterinary Clinic
David Thompson
4245 Clyde Park Ave SW
Wyoming, MI 49509
www.clydeparkvet.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-0455
Cottonwood Veterinary Center PC
Tim Whalen DVM
7666 Cottonwood
Jenison, MI 49428
www.cottonwoodvetcenter.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-6700
Pet Vet
Doug Clarke
3643 28th Street
Grandville, MI 49418
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 532-2660
Trillion Design
Kevin Ferguson
PO Box 533
Grandville, MI 49468
www.trilliondesign.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 808-6289
VPRO Inc.
Greg Lockhart
2151 Beverly St SW
Wyoming, MI 49519
www.vproinc.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-5911
WHOLESALE - FOOD/SUPPLIES
Costco Wholesale
Pat Green
4901 Wilson Avenue
Wyoming, MI 49418
www.costco.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 406-2651
Gordon Food Service Marketplace
Norma Birce
7434 Cottonwood Drive
Jenison, MI 49428
www.gfsmarketplace.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 667-0211
Peters Imports
SEE AD ON PAGE 28
Sharon Peters
3040 Remico SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.petersimports.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 261-5405
VIDEO SERVICES
Trillion Design
Kevin Ferguson
PO Box 533
Grandville, MI 49468
www.trilliondesign.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 808-6289
WATER/FIRE DAMAGE
RESTORATION
Clear Caliber
Bob White
5204 Adams St
Zeeland, MI 49464
www.clearcaliber.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(800) 253-2765
WEB DESIGN/DEVELOPMENT
Indezyn
Amber Antozak
PO Box 437
Grandville, MI 49468-0437
www.indezyn.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-0095
MMJ Technology LLC
Jesper Dinesen
2855 44th Street SW Ste 160
Grandville, MI 49418
www.mmjtech.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 457-1821
The Image Shoppe
Rob McCarty
368 Diamond SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
www.theimageshoppe.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 773-3010
36
WINDOW CLEANING
Fish Window Cleaning
Randy Cross
2918 Chicago Drive SW
Grandville, MI 49418
www.fishwindowcleaning.com/460
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 257-4477
WRITER/COPYWRITER
iamjef
Jef Goodger
Grandville, MI 49418
www.iamjef.com
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 560-4180
YARD/GARDEN EQUIPMENT
Chain Saws Plus Inc
David Kuiper
PO Box 194
Grandville, MI 49468-0194
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 534-9901
YARN, KNITTING AND STAMPS
Country Needleworks Inc.
Cheryl Van Haitsma
O 3107 Leonard St
Marne, MI 49435
www.countryneedleworks.net
TEL: . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 677-5280
4651 36th, Grandville MI 49418
616-532-0202
Fax: 616-257-3121
www.suburbaninns.com
Grand Rapids Southwest (Grandville)
• Free Express Start
Breakfast Bar
• Simply Smart
bedding collection
• Oversized rooms,
queens, kings
and specialty rooms
• Board room size
meeting room
• Room service by
Brann's Steakhouse
and Grill
• Free wireless internet
• On-site laundry facilities
• Indoor pool and spa
Torchbearer Award Winner 2007-8th best in the brand
SMART Service Excellence winner 2007
Quality Excellence Award winner 2006 & 2008
Group and
Corporate
rates
available
NEW
RESTAPUBLIC
RUSH URANT
C
BISTRREEK
O

Similar documents

CITY OF Grandville - Harbor House Publishers

CITY OF Grandville - Harbor House Publishers City of Grandville Information Hotline . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 530-4978 www.cityofgrandville.com City Hall General Offices . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .(616) 531-3030 3...

More information

Grandville/Jenison Chamber of Commerce

Grandville/Jenison Chamber of Commerce 3195 Wilson Ave. SW, Grandville, MI 49418 Assessor ………………………………………………………….(616) 530-4979 Assessed Values, Legal Descriptions-Building, Permits/Inspection…………………………………………………..(616) 667-8803 Electric...

More information

2008/09 Business Directory

2008/09 Business Directory The 2008/09 Holland Area Chamber of Commerce Business Directory was created and produced by Harbor House Publishers, Inc. for the Holland Area Chamber of Commerce. The membership information has be...

More information

combinedeventsandprograming - Grandville/Jenison Chamber of

combinedeventsandprograming - Grandville/Jenison Chamber of Grandville Jenison Chamber 2016 Events www.grandjen.com , 616.531.8890, [email protected] “Monthly Connections Matter” (2nd Wednesdays) Featured Monthly Event (MCM)

More information