Carbon County Volume XVII
[…] No appeal or post-trial motions were filed, either pro se or through counsel. At trial, the Defendant was represented by private counsel, Attorney Eric K. Dowdle. 18 Pa. C.S.A. §2702(a)(3) (“attempts to cause or intentionally or knowingly causes bodily injury to any of the officers, agents, employees or other persons ... in the performance of duty”); 18 Pa. C.S.A. §2702(a)(4) (“attempts to cause or intentionally or knowingly causes bodily injury to another with a deadly weapon”); and 18 Pa. C.S.A. §2702(a)(6) (“attempts by physical menace to put any of the officers, agents, employees or other persons ... while in the performance of duty, in fear of imminent serious bodily injury”). 2 18 Pa. C.S.A. §2705. 3 18 Pa. C.S.A. §2701(a)(1) (“attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another”); and 18 Pa. C.S.A. §2701(a)(3) (“attempts by physical menace to put another in fear of imminent serious bodily injury”). 4 18 Pa. C.S.A. §2702(a)(1) (“attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life”) and 18 Pa.