A Survey of The Law of Non-Contractual Indemnity and
[…] App. LEXIS 173, *
(Ky. Ct. App. Sep. 24, 2010).
19KRS § 411.182.
20York v. Petzl Am., Inc., No. 2009-CA-001483-MR, 2010 Ky. App. LEXIS 173 (Sep.
24, 2010 Ky. Ct. App.); Asher v. Unarco Material Handling, Inc., at *8.
21Asher at *10.
22Crime Fighters Patrol v. Hiles, 740 S.W.2d 936, 939 (Ky. 1987).
23York v. Petzl Am., Inc., No. 2009-CA-001486-MR, 2010 Ky. App. LEXIS 173, *
(Ky. Ct. App. Sep. 24, 2010);. Radcliff v. Jackson, 766 S.W.2d 63 (quoting Louisville
and Jefferson County Air Board v. Porter, Ky., 397 S.W.2d 146, 168 (1965).
24Degener at 781; KRS§ 413.120(7) (“an action for an injury to the rights of the
plaintiff, not arising on contract and not otherwise enumerated.”).
25KRS § 411.182(4).
26Id.
27Degener v. Hall, supra, 27 S.W.3d at 780-81.
28Id..
29Id, at 785, dissent of Justice Keller.