can be read here
[…] Id. at I0. However, the Dixie Ambulance November 14, 2012 Motion in Limine argument disregards the Presiding Officer's May 18,2012 Order, which holds that all statutory criteria, and specifically: (1) Section 408(4)(e), "the cost effect of the application on the public, interested parties, and the emergency medical services system[;]" (2) Section 408(3)(f), "the negative or beneficial impact on the regional emergency medical service system to provide service to the public[;]" (3) Section 408(2), the maintenance of existing services and the impact on such services; and (4) Section 408(6), any other "related criteria: (a) the "officer considers necessary" include the existing provider, Dixie Ambulance's, frnancial viability, which