Practical Consideration for the Non
[…] However, such is not the case and often requires a multi-prong test. “Medical claims” are defined by R.C. 2305.113(E)(3). This section broadly includes claims “against any employee or agent of a physician, podiatrist, hospital, home, or residential facility... that arises out of the medical diagnosis, care or treatment of any person.” Medical diagnosis, care and treatment are not defined.