Cyclura lewisi - San Diego Zoo Global Library

Transcription

Cyclura lewisi - San Diego Zoo Global Library
SAN DIEGO ZOO INSTITUTE FOR CONSERVATION RESEARCH
REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY DIVISION
SPERM ATLAS
COMMON NAME
Grand Cayman Iguana
PICTURE
* Pictures are not to scale * All Photos are property of the San Diego Zoo except those credited in the notes
CLASS
Sauropsida
RP NUMBER
04-099
ORDER
SUBORDER
FAMILY
Squamata
Lacertilia
Iguanidae
STAIN
HEAD SHAPE
ANIMAL PICTURE
SUBFAMILY
GENUS
SPECIES
Cyclura
Cyclura lewisi
SUBSPECIES
MEASUREMENTS (μm)
Head Length
13.93
Head Width
1.99
Midpiece Length
3.98
Tail Length
69.65
Measure Total
87.56
NOTES
None
Filiformal

Similar documents