Vol 87 No 17 (Jun 25) - Oklahoma Bar Association
[…] For these reasons, ANR’s argument that the Option Provision is subject to reformation is not before this Court. V. CONCLUSION ¶21 ANR has failed to show that the district court erred in granting the motion to dismiss. The Court of Civil Appeals’ opinion is vacated. The judgment of the district court is affirmed. COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS’ OPINION VACATED; DISTRICT COURT’S ORDER AFFIRMED. ALL JUSTICES CONCUR. The Oklahoma Bar Journal 1239 TAYLOR, J., 1. The date that ANR filed its executed articles of organization are not part of the record. Title 18, Section 2004 now provides: A limited liability company formed under this act is a separate legal entity, the existence of which as a separate legal entity continues until cancellation of the limited liability completion of its winding up, if any. 2016 OK 68 In the Matter of the Reinstatement of Harold Glenn Drain, To Membership in the Oklahoma Bar Association and to the Roll of Attorneys SCBD 6271. June 14, 2016 ORIGINAL PROCEEDING FOR ATTORNEY REINSTATEMENT ¶0 Attorney seeks reinstatement to membership in the Oklahoma Bar Association