Fidelity Management and Research Company
[…] Roundtable, 647 F.3d at 1154-55 (Agency “failed to adequately address whether the regulatory requirements of [an existing law] reduce the need for, and hence the benefit to be had from, [new regulatory action].”); Am. Equity Inv. Ins. Co. v. SEC, 613 F.3d 166, 178-79 (D.C. Cir. 2010) (rejecting new regulation because agency “fail[ed] to determine whether on the existing regime sufficient protections existed”). 51 12 U.S.C. § 5323(a)(2)(H) (2012) (One mandatory designation consideration is “the degree to which the company is already regulated by 1 or more primary financial regulatory agencies.”). 52 Second Consultative Document, supra note 2, at 31, 32, 47. 53 Id. at 31. 49 Secretariat of the Financial Stability Board May 27, 2015 Page 11 of 45 No opportunity for review.