May 24 - Oklahoma Bar Association
[…] Id. § 230.23(6).8 ¶12 A “private carrier” is defined as “any person engaged in transportation upon public highways, of persons or property, or both, but not as a motor carrier, and includes any person who transports property by motor vehicle where such transportation is incidental to or in furtherance of any commercial enterprise of such person, other than transportation[.]” Id. § 230.23(9).