Mar 22, 2016 - City of River Falls
[…] 9. A Resolution Authorizing the Issuance and Sale of $4,620,000 Sewerage System Revenue Bonds, Series 2016a of
the City of River Falls, Pierce and St. Croix Counties, Wisconsin, and Providing for the Payment of the Bonds
and Other Details with Respect to the Bonds Page 138
10. Resolution Authorizing the Issuance and Sale of $4,305,000 General Obligation Refunding Bonds, Series 2016a Page
177
REPORTS:
11. 2016 Road Projects
12. Administrator’s Report Page 227
13. Comptroller Report
1
CLOSED SESSION:
15.Recess into Closed Session per Wisconsin State Statutes § 19.85(1) (e) for the following purposes:
“deliberating or negotiating the purchasing of public properties, the investing of public funds, or conducting other
specified public business, whenever competitive bargaining reasons require a closed session, to wit: purchase/sale
of property in the River Falls Industrial Park; sale of property in Sterling Ponds Corporate Park.”
RECONVENE INTO OPEN SESSION:
16. Take action on Closed Session Items if necessary
ADJOURNMENT
Publish: River Falls Journal 3-17-2016;Revised and reposted 3-17-2016
2