CURRENT LAW MAKES A COMPREHENSIVE OPERATING AGREEMENT AN
[…] Id. § 17051(a)(5). The California Secretary of State provides a form that must be filled in. Id. § 17050. 20 N.M. STAT. ANN. § 53-19-8. 21 TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE §§ 3.005, 101.051. 22 CAL. CORP. CODE, § 17054; DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6 § 18-206; N.M. STAT. ANN. §§ 53-19-2(B), 53-19-9; TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 101.053. 23 See, e.g., TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 101.051(a) (“A provision that may be contained in the company agreement [Operating Agreement] of a limited liability company may alternatively be included in the certificate of formation of the company.”) 24 Statutory provisions “may be varied as among the members or as between the members and the limited liability company by the articles of organization or operating agreement” [CAL. CORP. CODE § 17005(b)].