CURRENT LAW MAKES A COMPREHENSIVE OPERATING AGREEMENT AN
[…] member) is an agent of manager managed LLC); N.M. STAT. ANN. §§ 53-19-30(A), (E) (every member is agent if member run; every manager is agent if manager run). 65 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6 § 18-402 (“Unless otherwise provided . . . each member and manager has the authority to bind the limited liability company”); TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 101.254(a) (“each governing person . . . and each officer or agent of a limited liability company vested with actual or apparent authority by the governing authority . . . is an agent . . . for purposes of carrying out the company’s business”). 66 CAL. CORP. CODE § 17057 (member can still bind through apparent authority); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6 § 18402; TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 101.254(a); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 53-19-30(C). 67 CAL. CORP. CODE § 17157(a), (b); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 53-19-15(B). “Each manager shall have such power to manage the business or affairs of the limited liability company as the articles of organization or an operating agreement shall provide.” TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 101.254 (a).