CURRENT LAW MAKES A COMPREHENSIVE OPERATING AGREEMENT AN
[…] Policemen’s & Firemen’s Ret. Sys., 2005 WL 937613 (Del. Ch. Mar. 18, 2005) (where Operating Agreement was silent on removal of LLC’s managing shareholder by dissident shareholders, arbitrator had to determine whether the dissident shareholders could remove the managing shareholder). 5 CAL. CORP. CODE § 17100. 6 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6 § 18-301(b)(1) (on consent of all members); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 53-19-36(A)(1) (upon written consent of all members); TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE § 101.103(c) (on approval of all members). 7 CAL. CORP. CODE § 17103(a)(3); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6 § 18-402 (“Voting by members may be on a per capita, number, financial interest, class, group or any other basis”); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6 § 18-302(a)-(b). 8 N.M. STAT. ANN. § 53-19-17(a) (“majority share of voting power”). 9 Tex. Bus. Org. Code § 101.354. See, e.g. Cal. Corp.