PROPOSED PARENTAL RESPONSIBILITY EVALUATION
[…] The Model Standards, Section 4.6 (Presentation of Findings and Opinion), states in part, “(a) In their reports and when offering testimony, evaluators shall strive to be accurate, objective, fair, and independent, . . . (c) . . . evaluators shall give careful consideration to the inclusion of diagnostic labels in their reports, (d) . . . evaluators shall avoid including information in their reports that is not relevant to the issues in dispute.” Returning to C.R.S. § 14-10-127(7)(b), two of the required components in a report need to be emphasized: (III), “[a] conclusion that explains how the resulting recommendations were reached from the data collected”; and (V), “[a]n explanation of any limitations in the evaluation or any reservations regarding the resulting recommendations.” This statute clearly directs the evaluator to include any limitations or reservations in the report.