(A) Approving Plan Modifications and Related Notice and Opt
[…] As the Debtors will demonstrate at the confirmation hearing, their Plan satisfies each of these requirements and should be confirmed— although the Debtors do not seek confirmation by this Motion. Section 1127 further provides that the “proponent of a modification shall comply with section 1125 of this title with respect to the plan as modified.” 11 U.S.C. § 1127(c). Section 1125’s “adequate information” requirement, in turn, is guided by reference to the particular class of creditors or interest holders at issue. See 11 U.S.C. § 1125(a).