field-service-lightning-consultant-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

field-service-lightning-consultant-Exam-Dumps
Actual Salesforce FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT
Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20% Discount on Salesforce FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT Exam Dumps. For more info
https://www.dumps4success.com/FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT.html
Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNINGCONSULTANT preparation is not a piece of cake for the professionals or full-time office workers as you
actually need to invest time and mind for its preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult
exam but it is not impossible to clear it. Dumps4Success offers Salesforce Certified Field Service
Lightning Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam dumps that includes
guidelines and information according to the Salesforce FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam.
The Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNINGCONSULTANT exam dumps involve content and instructions which are explicitly designed to assist you in
getting through the FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam.
The FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant
(SU18) Exam exam practice material includes everything that covers the Salesforce course content and
prepares the candidate for all the possibilities in the future. It includes study material, a pattern of
Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNINGCONSULTANT exam, sample question papers and tips to make the Salesforce Certified Field Service
Lightning Consultant (SU18) Exam journey successful for you. We hope that you’ll find our services very
useful for your upcoming exam.
FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT Exam
Preparation Material For Best Result:
Our Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNINGCONSULTANT exam dumps has been designed to enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We
make it sure that candidate is well aware of Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant (SU18)
Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam scope. The whole plan focuses on the preparation
and guidance of a candidate until they are satisfied. The Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning
Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam dumps includes all the
important areas which you need to focus on if you want to get Salesforce certification. Dumps4Success
believes that the student deserves to know every challenge regarding Salesforce Certified Field Service
Lightning Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam which he/she has to
face in future. If we acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it becomes easy for the candidate
to prepare himself.
100
%
Success
Salesforce
https://www.dumps4success.com/
FIELD-SERVICE-
LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT Exam Dumps:
The FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for
years. They are well aware of the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the
writers have designed the Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELDSERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT themselves. They are expert in training a beginner to get an adequate
understanding of Salesforce course outline. So, with the help of Dumps4Success guide, you are very
much likely to get Salesforce certification in the first attempt.
FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT
Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning
Consultant (SU18) Exam Exam Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Salesforce Certified Field Service Lightning
Consultant (SU18) Exam FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam. Well, you can get study
materials from the internet but it is always the possibility that you are missing out something. On the
other hand Dumps4Success is offering you complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into
different websites and libraries to collect all the study material. You can get everything just a click away
with this guide. Rather than wasting your time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just
rely on our guidebook to assist you in every way.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Salesforce FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT
exam, if the candidate is unable to pass the FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam after taking
the sessions of our FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT exam dumps, then we can refund your
money under certain terms & conditions.
20% Discount on Salesforce FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT Exam Dumps. For more info
https://www.dumps4success.com/FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 7.0
Question: 1
Universal Containers wants to track how much time each Technician is actively working each day. Which
two data elements should be captured in order to calculate percentage of time spend actively working.
A. Technician hours at client location.
B. Technician work orders completed
C. Technician hours traveling
D. Technician hours per day.
Answer: A, D
Question: 2
Universal Containers (UC) wants to better understand their service business and Field Service Technician
terms’ schedules. A Consultant suggested UC start to forecast and plan. Which two abilities does
forecasting and planning provide?
A. Proactively adjust Service Contracts.
B. More accurately assign Work Orders based on skills.
C. Proactively adjust to address demand fluctuations.
D. More consistently meet customer response times.
Answer: B, C
Question: 3
Universal Containers would like to provide Field Service Technicians the ability to capture details and
customer approval on completed work so that the details can be compiled and sent to the customer
electronically. What should a Consultant recommend to meet this requirement?
A. Create a Process Builder to generate a report.
B. Create a custom report.
C. Use the standard Service Report
D. Use the standard Work Order email template.
Answer: C
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 4
Universal Containers needs to implement a way to track all internal and external work associated with an
inbound contact center request. How should a Consultant recommend tracking the work?
A. Parent/Child Work Orders
B. Cases Only
C. Cases and Work Orders
D. Work Orders only
Answer: A
Question: 5
Universal Containers is implementing Field Service Lightning in multiple European Countries, where
pricing varies by product. Which two options should a Consultant recommend when considering the
setup and configuration of Price Books?
A. Utilize Standard Global Service Price Book Entries.
B. Utilize multiple country-specific Price Books.
C. Utilize country-specific Price Book Entries.
D. Utilize the standard Salesforce Price Book.
Answer: D
Question: 6
Universal Containers wants to encourage their Technicians to identify sales opportunities in the field.
Which option should a Consultant recommend?
A. Log a follow-up task on the Work Order.
B. Call the Sales Team with the Opportunity.
C. Create a custom filed on the Work Order.
D. Create a Quick Action to create the Opportunity.
Answer: D
Question: 7
Universal Containers has implemented a Knowledge solution to provide Field Technicians with
information necessary to complete assigned work. Which two capabilities will now be available?
https://www.dumps4success.com/
A. Attach Knowledge Articles to Work Order Line Items Only.
B. Manage Attached Articles and Search the Knowledge Base.
C. Attach Articles to Work Orders and Work Order Line Items.
D. Include Quick Actions and Global Actions in Attached Articles.
Answer: B, C
Question: 8
Which two configurations can companies add to brand the Field Service mobile app?
A. Company logo
B. Company Colors
C. Company style sheets
D. Company address
Answer: B
Question: 9
Universal Containers has negotiated two key SLAS: 1) initial response and 2) overall resolution of issues
related to installed products. What combination of Salesforce features should a Consultant recommend
to support this use case?
A. Assets and Entitlements.
B. Assets and Service Contracts.
C. Accounts and Service Contracts.
D. Accounts and Assets
Answer: A
Question: 10
Universal Containers wants to provide a pro-formal invoice to their customer at the completion of a
Work Order. Which three should a Consultant set up in order to achieve this requirement?
A. Create Account-wide Discounts.
B. Apply Promotion to the Work Order.
C. Apply Price Book to the Work Order.
D. AppCreate Products and Price Book Entries.
E. Create Work Order Line Items with Products.
Answer: C, D, E
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 11
Universal Containers’ Customers typically like to be served by the same Technician that completed the
initial installation. How should a Consultant implement this rule?
A. Add all other Resources as Excluded Resources.
B. Add the Resource as a Required Resource.
C. Add the Resource as a Preferred Resource.
D. Add the Account as one of the Resource Skills.
Answer: C
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNINGCONSULTANT PDF Demo
To try our FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNING-CONSULTANT practice
exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNINGCONSULTANT.html
Start Your FIELD-SERVICELIGHTNING-CONSULTANT
Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your FIELD-SERVICE-LIGHTNINGCONSULTANT preparation with actual exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/