300-075-Exam-Dumps

Comments

Transcription

300-075-Exam-Dumps
Actual Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Updated 2019
20% Discount on Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/300075.html
Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam 300-075 preparation is not a piece of cake for
the professionals or full-time office workers as you actually need to invest time and mind for its
preparation. No doubt EN is very effort taking and difficult exam but it is not impossible to clear it.
Dumps4Success offers Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam 300-075 exam dumps
that includes guidelines and information according to the Cisco 300-075 exam. The Cisco Implementing
Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam 300-075 exam dumps involve content and instructions which are
explicitly designed to assist you in getting through the 300-075 exam.
The 300-075 Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam exam practice material includes
everything that covers the Cisco course content and prepares the candidate for all the possibilities in the
future. It includes study material, a pattern of Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam
300-075 exam, sample question papers and tips to make the Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and
Video Exam journey successful for you. We hope that you’ll find our services very useful for your
upcoming exam.
300-075 Exam Preparation Material For Best
Result:
Our Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam 300-075 exam dumps has been designed to
enlighten the candidate about the whole thing. We make it sure that candidate is well aware of Cisco
Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam 300-075 exam scope. The whole plan focuses on the
preparation and guidance of a candidate until they are satisfied. The Cisco Implementing Cisco IP
Telephony and Video Exam 300-075 exam dumps includes all the important areas which you need to
focus on if you want to get Cisco certification. Dumps4Success believes that the student deserves to
know every challenge regarding Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam 300-075 exam
which he/she has to face in future. If we acknowledge everything clearly in the start then it becomes
easy for the candidate to prepare himself.
100 % Success Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps:
The 300-075 exam is prepared by experts who have been in this field for years. They are well aware of
the pattern of exam and relevant study material. In fact, many of the writers have designed the Cisco
Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Exam 300-075 themselves. They are expert in training a
beginner to get an adequate understanding of Cisco course outline. So, with the help of Dumps4Success
guide, you are very much likely to get Cisco certification in the first attempt.
https://www.dumps4success.com/
300-075 Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony
and Video Exam Exam Quick Tips:
Many students rely on the internet for the preparation of Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and
Video Exam 300-075 exam. Well, you can get study materials from the internet but it is always the
possibility that you are missing out something. On the other hand Dumps4Success is offering you
complete package in one deal. You do not have to look into different websites and libraries to collect all
the study material. You can get everything just a click away with this guide. Rather than wasting your
time & effort on finding different sources for EN, you can just rely on our guidebook to assist you in every
way.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Dumps4Success cares about the candidate and want to facilitate them in every way. Although our plan
will help you in getting more than passing marks for Cisco 300-075 exam, if the candidate is unable to
pass the 300-075 exam after taking the sessions of our 300-075 exam dumps, then we can refund your
money under certain terms & conditions.
20% Discount on Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps. For more info https://www.dumps4success.com/300075.html
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Version: 25.0
Question: 1
You are configuring a SIP trunk with ID333949146 on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to direct
calls towards the Cisco VCS C/E. Which two check boxes should you enable in the security profile for the
SIP trunk?
A. Transmit Security Status
B. Enable Application Level Authorization
C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D. Accept Replaces Header
E. Accept Unsolicited Notification
F. Accept Presence Subscription
Answer: D, E
Question: 2
Which two options are dial-plan challenges in a multisite Cisco Unified Communication Manager
deployment?
A. use of same length directory numbers all over the network
B. use of +E164 directory numbers and extensions for phones and services
C. telephony service provider requirements on number format and types
D. use of MGCP gateways instead of SIP trunks
E. use of same DID numbers in multiple sites
Answer: A, E
Question: 3
Which protocol can you use to create a trunk between Cisco Unified Communication Manager and Cisco
VCS?
A. H.323
B. SIP, H.323
C. ILS
D. SIP
Answer: D
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Question: 4
What is the maximum allowed round-trip between Cisco Unified Communication Manager nodes?
A. 150 ms
B. 40 ms
C. 500 ms
D. 80 ms
Answer: D
Question: 5
Which DSCP service parameter can be configured for Cisco TS endpoints and Cisco Communication
Manager Endpoints?
A. DSCP for audio portion of Cisco Tele Presence calls
B. DSCP for audio calls
C. DSCP for video calls
D. DSCP for audio portion of video calls
Answer: D
Question: 6
Which two gateways or trunks are considered to be call-agent controlled?
A. SIP trunk registered to a SIP proxy server
B. H.323 gateway
C. H.225 trunk (gatekeeper controlled)
D. Skinny Client Control Protocol gateway
E. Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway
Answer: C, E
Question: 7
An engineer opens up a TAC case and wants to implement CCD/SAF service. Which menu navigation
sequence must an engineer navigate to when configuring a hosted DN pattern?
A. Call Routing > Call Control Discovery > Hosted DN Pattern
B. Advanced Features > SAF > Hosted DN Pattern
C. Call Routing > SAF > Hosted DN Pattern
D. Advanced Features > Call Control Discovery > Hosted DN Pattern
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which two options are dial plan elements that Global Dial Plan Replication allows independent clusters
to share with each other using the Intercluster Lookup service?
A. enterprise alternate numbers
B. voicemail profites
C. +W.164 alternate numbers
D. external phone number masks
E. actual directory numbers
Answer: B, D
Question: 9
Refer to the exhibit.
Why are Cisco Unified IP Phones 9971 and 8961 not registering to the SRST gateway?
A.
B.
C.
D.
The SRST reference is not configured on the phone device page.
The SIP network or IP address is not provided.
The SIP port is configured incorrectly in the reference.
Cisco Unified IP Phones 9971 and 8961 do not work in SRST.
Answer: C
Question: 10
Which two results occur in SRST mode if the pickup commands is configured under the call manager
fallback section of a router?
A.
B.
C.
D.
The GPickUp soft key in on all SRST phones.
The PickUp soft key is on all SRST phones.
Calls ringing an unassigned directory number are forwarded to the auto attendant
Calls coming into one directory number can be picked up from another directory number
https://www.dumps4success.com/
E. Calls coming into a Cisco Unified Communications Manager registered phone can be picked up by a
SRST phone.
Answer: B, E
Question: 11
The network administrator has been investing bandwidth issues between the central office and remote
sites where location-based CAC is implemented. What does the Cisco Unified Communication Manager
“Location Out Resources” counter indicate?
A. This counter represents the total number of times that a call through a location on a particular Cisco
Unified Communications Manager failed due to lack of bandwidth.
B. This counter represents the total number of failed video stream requests (most likely due to lack of
bandwidth) in the location where the person who initiated the video conference resides.
C. This counter represents the total number of times since the last restart of the Cisco IP Voice Streaming
Application that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager connection was lost.
D. This counter represents the total number of times that a call through locations failed due to the lack of
bandwidth.
Answer: D
Question: 12
Where are DSCP values applied to video traffic?
A. DSCP can be set only on the video endpoint itself to ensure that the correct value is sent
B. DSCP is configured under service parameters in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and in the
Expressways
C. DSCP can be configured only in the network with QoS policies
D. The endpoint overrides the DSCP values configured anywhere else
E. DSCP is configured in the device configuration section of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and
in the Expressways
Answer: C
Question: 13
Which two roaming sensitive setting in the device pool configuration window override the device level
settings when the device roams within or outside a of device mobility group?
Choose two
A. MRGL
B. codec
C. device pool
https://www.dumps4success.com/
D. network locale
E. extension
Answer: A, D
Question: 14
Which two statements about Cisco Unified Mobility are true? (Choose two.)
A. Mobile use of Cisco Jabber requires mobility
B. Single number reach is a feature of mobility
C. Mobility is enabled by default
D. Mobility is used to support mobile phones in Cisco Unified Communications
E. Mobility just be enabled per user
Answer: B, E
Question: 15
Which option is indicated by SDP content in an SIP INVITE?
A. Fast start
B. early media
C. early offer
D. does not indicate anything
Answer: C
https://www.dumps4success.com/
Thank You for trying 300-075 PDF Demo
To try our 300-075 practice exam software visit link below
https://www.dumps4success.com/300-075.html
Start Your 300-075 Preparation
20OFF
” for special 20%
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “
discount on your purchase. Test your 300-075 preparation with actual
exam questions.
https://www.dumps4success.com/