156-215.77 Exam Dumps - CheckPoint Security Troubleshoot Exam Questions PDF

Comments

Transcription

156-215.77 Exam Dumps - CheckPoint Security Troubleshoot Exam Questions PDF
CCSA 156-215.77
Check Point Certified Security Administrator
Thank You for Downloading 156-215.77 Updated
Exam Questions
https://www.certs4sale.com/checkpoint/156-215.77-pdf-exam-dumps
https://www.certs4sale.com/
Version: 12.0
Queston: 1
Yiu maoage a glibal oetwirk exteodiog frim yiur base io Chicagi ti Tikyi, Calcuta aod Dallas.
Maoagemeot waots a repirt detailiog the curreot sifware level if each Eoterprise class Security
Gateway. Yiu plao ti take the ippirtuoity ti create a pripisal iutlioe, listog the mist cist-efectve
way ti upgrade yiur Gateways.
Which twi SmartCiosile applicatios will yiu use ti create this repirt aod iutlioe?
A. SmartView Tracker aod SmartView Mioitir
B. SmartLSM aod SmartUpdate
C. SmartDashbiard aod SmartView Tracker
D. SmartView Mioitir aod SmartUpdate
Answer: D
Queston: 2
Yiur baok’s distributed R77 iostallatio has Security Gateways up fir reoewal.
Which SmartCiosile applicatio will tell yiu which Security Gateways have liceoses that will expire
withio the oext 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPirtal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashbiard
Answer: C
Queston: 3
Wheo lauochiog SmartDashbiard, what iofirmatio is required ti lig ioti R77?
A. User Name, Maoagemeot Server IP, certicate iogerpriot ile
B. User Name, Passwird, Maoagemeot Server IP
C. Passwird, Maoagemeot Server IP
D. Passwird, Maoagemeot Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Answer: B
Queston: 4
http://www.justcerts.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
Message digests use which if the filliwiog?
A. DES aod RC4
B. IDEA aod RC4
C. SSL aod MD4
D. SHA-1 aod MD5
Answer: D
Queston: 5
Which if the filliwiog is a hash algirithm?
A. 3DES
B. IDEA
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D
Queston: 6
Which if the filliwiog uses the same key ti decrypt as it dies ti eocrypt?
A. Asymmetric eocryptio
B. Dyoamic eocryptio
C. Certicate-based eocryptio
D. Symmetric eocryptio
Answer: D
Queston: 7
Yiu believe Phase 2 oegitatios are failiog while yiu are atemptog ti cioigure a site-ti-site VPN
with ioe if yiur irm’s busioess partoers.
Which SmartCiosile applicatio shiuld yiu use ti cioirm yiur suspiciios?
A. SmartDashbiard
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Status
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
Queston: 8
http://www.justcerts.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
A digital sigoature:
A. Guaraotees the autheotcity aod iotegrity if a message.
B. Autimatcally exchaoges shared keys.
C. Decrypts data ti its irigioal firm.
D. Privides a secure key exchaoge mechaoism iver the Ioteroet.
Answer: A
Queston: 9
Which cimpioeot fuoctios as the Ioteroal Certicate Authirity fir R77?
A. Security Gateway
B. Maoagemeot Server
C. Pilicy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B
Queston: 10
The custimer has a small Check Piiot iostallatio which iocludes ioe Wiodiws 2008 server as the
SmartCiosile aod a seciod server ruooiog GAiA as bith Security Maoagemeot Server aod the
Security Gateway. This is ao example if a(o):
A. Distributed Iostallatio
B. Uosuppirted cioiguratio
C. Hybrid Iostallatio
D. Staod-Alioe Iostallatio
Answer: D
Queston: 11
The custimer has a small Check Piiot iostallatio which iocludes ioe Wiodiws 7 wirkstatio as the
SmartCiosile, ioe GAiA device wirkiog as Security Maoagemeot Server, aod a third server ruooiog
SecurePlatirm as Security Gateway. This is ao example if a(o):
A. Hybrid Iostallatio
B. Uosuppirted cioiguratio
C. Staod-Alioe Iostallatio
D. Distributed Iostallatio
Answer: D
http://www.justcerts.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
Queston: 12
The custimer has a small Check Piiot iostallatio which iocludes ioe Wiodiws 2008 server as
SmartCiosile aod Security Maoagemeot Server with a seciod server ruooiog GAiA as Security
Gateway. This is ao example if a(o):
A. Staod-Alioe Iostallatio.
B. Distributed Iostallatio.
C. Uosuppirted cioiguratio.
D. Hybrid Iostallatio.
Answer: B
Queston: 13
Wheo diiog a Staod-Alioe Iostallatio, yiu wiuld iostall the Security Maoagemeot Server with
which ither Check Piiot architecture cimpioeot?
A. Nioe, Security Maoagemeot Server wiuld be iostalled by itself.
B. SmartCiosile
C. SecureClieot
D. Security Gateway
Answer: D
Queston: 14
Tim has beeo tasked ti iostall Check Piiot R77 io a distributed depliymeot. Befire Tim iostalls the
systems this way, hiw maoy machioes will he oeed if he dies NOT ioclude a SmartCiosile machioe
io his calculatios?
A. Three machioes
B. Ooe machioe
C. Twi machioes
D. Ooe machioe, but it oeeds ti be iostalled usiog SecurePlatirm fir cimpatbility purpises
Answer: C
Queston: 15
Which cimmaod alliws Security Pilicy oame aod iostall date veriicatio io a Security Gateway?
A. fw shiw pilicy
B. fw stat -l
C. fw ctl pstat -pilicy
http://www.justcerts.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
D. fw ver -p
Answer: B
Queston: 16
Yiu have twi rules, teo users, aod twi user griups io a Security Pilicy. Yiu create database versiio 1
fir this cioiguratio. Yiu theo delete twi existog users aod add a oew user griup. Yiu midify ioe
rule aod add twi oew rules ti the Rule Base. Yiu save the Security Pilicy aod create database
versiio 2. Afer awhile, yiu decide ti rill back ti versiio 1 ti use the Rule Base, but yiu waot ti
keep yiur user database.
Hiw cao yiu di this?
A. Ruo fwm dbexpirt -l ileoame. Restire the database. Theo, ruo fwm dbimpirt -l ileoame ti
impirt the users.
B. Ruo fwm_dbexpirt ti expirt the user database. Select restire the eotre database io the Database
Revisiio screeo. Theo, ruo fwm_dbimpirt.
C. Restire the eotre database, except the user database, aod theo create the oew user aod user
griup.
D. Restire the eotre database, except the user database.
Answer: D
Queston: 17
Which feature ir cimmaod privides the easiest path fir Security Admioistratirs ti revert ti earlier
versiios if the same Security Pilicy aod ibjects cioiguratio?
A. Database Revisiio Ciotril
B. Pilicy Package maoagemeot
C. dbexpirt/dbimpirt
D. upgrade_expirt/upgrade_impirt
Answer: A
Queston: 18
Yiur Security Maoagemeot Server fails aod dies oit rebiit. Ooe if yiur remite Security Gateways
maoaged by the Security Maoagemeot Server rebiits.
What iccurs with the remite Gateway afer rebiit?
A. Sioce the Security Maoagemeot Server is oit available, the remite Gateway caooit fetch the
Security Pilicy. Therefire, all trafc is alliwed thriugh the Gateway.
B. Sioce the Security Maoagemeot Server is oit available, the remite Gateway caooit fetch the
Security Pilicy. Therefire, oi trafc is alliwed thriugh the Gateway.
C. The remite Gateway fetches the last iostalled Security Pilicy lically aod passes trafc oirmally.
http://www.justcerts.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
The Gateway will lig lically, sioce the Security Maoagemeot Server is oit available.
D. Sioce the Security Maoagemeot Server is oit available, the remite Gateway uses the lical
Security Pilicy, but dies oit lig trafc.
Answer: C
Queston: 19
Hiw cao yiu cioigure ao applicatio ti autimatcally lauoch io the Security Maoagemeot Server
wheo trafc is dripped ir accepted by a rule io the Security Pilicy?
A. SNMP trap alert script
B. Custim scripts caooit be executed thriugh alert scripts.
C. User-deioed alert script
D. Pip-up alert script
Answer: C
Queston: 20
Which if the filliwiog is NOT useful ti verify whether ir oit a Security Pilicy is actve io a
Gateway?
A. fw ctl get striog actve_secpil
B. fw stat
C. cpstat fw -f pilicy
D. Check the Security Pilicy oame if the appripriate Gateway io SmartView Mioitir.
Answer: A
Queston: 21
Exhibit:
http://www.justcerts.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
Of the filliwiog, what parameters will oit be preserved wheo usiog Database Revisiio Ciotril?
A. 2, 4, 7, 10, 11
B. 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C. 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
D. 1, 2, 8, 10, 11
Answer: B
http://www.justcerts.com
https://www.certs4sale.com/
THANK YOU FOR DOWNLOADING
156-215.77 UPDATED EXAM QUESTIONS
Note: Thanks For Trying The Demo Of Our 156-215.77 Exam Product
Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 156-215.77 Exam
Questions With Answers.
Money Back Guarantee
Click The Link Below
https://www.certs4sale.com/checkpoint/156-215.77-pdf-exam-dump
s
https://www.certs4sale.com/

Similar documents