Defiling the Dead: Necrophilia and the Law
[…] STAT. ANN. § 18-13-101 (West 1997) ("Treats the body or remains of any person in a way that would outrage nor mal family sensibilities."); DEL. Coos ANN . tit. 1 1 , § 1332 (1996) ("treats a corpse in a way that a reasonable person knows would outrage ordinary family sensibilities."); HAw. REv. STAT. ANN. § 71 1-1 108 (Michie 1988) ("treats a human corpse in a way that the person knows would outrage ordinaIy family sensibilities."); Ky. REv. STAT. ANN. § 525.120 (Banks-Baldwin 1995) ("intentionally treats a corpse in a way that would outrage ordinary family sensibilities."); OHIO REv.