Act concerning Mobile Manufactured Homes: Does It Trash Trailer
[…] Such petition may be brought as a supplemental proceeding in the summary process action, in which case no additional entry fee shall be required. Id. 30. CONN. GEN. STAT. § 21-80(e)(2). 31. Id. § 21-80(e)(3). 32. Id. ("If such requirements have been satisfied and such home has been abandoned, the court shall order the owner of the mobile manufactured home park to conduct a public sale of the home."). 33. Id.