the Butte Bus transit map and brochure.

Transcription

the Butte Bus transit map and brochure.
W
13
12
LE
VIL
KER
WA
L
N MAIN ST
COP PER ST
16
17
8 Courthouse 18
6 24 BR OADWAY
PA RK ST
25 7
Montana Tech
11
23
26
Student Union Building
10 PARK ST
MERCURY ST
19
20
21
19 20
18
17 Butte Central
14
15 16
High
Belmont
27
22 5
Senior Center
Mercury Street
SILVER ST
Medical
30
ST
PO RPH YRY
28
21 Butte High 4
29 St James
GOLD ST
School
Hospital
20
9
7
31
8 PLATINUM ST
ALUMINUM ST
E
D S AV
22
6
S H IE L
3
TER
CEN
2
VIC
S T 21
CI
D
N
CO
2
SE
T Civic Center
22 2
3
T
5 23
26
TS
23 2
N
33
RO
35 22 19
23
25
Health Dept
24 F
T
S
42
Community Health Center
34 ASEY
4
2
C
3
VE
18
21
A
L
IA
Clark
Park
NN
32
43
CENTE
Columbus Plaza
5 Safeway4
22
Department of
3
Health and Human
GRANITE ST
12
9
ARI
IDAHO
ZO
NA
LIF
NI
TEXAS AVE
21 17
RO
WE
RD
8
Post Office
5
18
16
17
DEWEY BLVD
EN
RD
Stodden Park
YMCA
38
15
9
CLEVELAND AVE
11
7
Father
Sheehan
Park
14
14
8 18
13
12
Butte Plaza Mall
37
▼
LAST
BUS
T
Depart Transit Center
:15
:45
6:45
5:45
2
Harrison / Grand
:16
:46
6:46
5:46
3
4
Harrison / George
Harrison / Cobban
:17
:18
:47
:48
6:47
6:48
5:47
5:48
5
Harrison / B Street
:19
:49
6:49
5:49
6
Harrison / Amherst
:20
:50
6:50
5:50
7
Harrison / Dewey
:22
:52
6:52
5:52
8
Harrison / Roosevelt
:23
:53
6:53
5:53
9
10
Harrison / Holmes
Harrison / Elizabeth Warren
:25
:26
:55
:56
6:55
6:56
5:55
5:56
11
Walmart
:27
:57
6:57
5:57
12
Harrison / Motor View
:29
:59
6:59
5:59
13
14
Montana Tech South
Harrison / Motor View
:30
:32
:00
:02
7:00
7:02
6:00
6:02
15
Walmart
:34
:04
7:04
6:04
16
Harrison / Elizabeth Warren
:35
:05
7:05
6:05
17
18
Harrison / Holmes
Harrison / Roosevelt (Mall)
:36
:38
:06
:08
7:06
7:08
6:06
6:08
19
Harrison / Amherst
:41
:11
7:11
6:11
20
Harrison / B St
:42
:12
7:12
6:12
21
Harrison / Cobban
:43
:13
7:13
6:13
22
23
Harrison / George
Harrison / Grand
:43
:44
:13
:14
7:13
7:14
6:13
6:14
Arrive Transit Center
:45
:15
7:15
6:15
▼
▼
T
Buses that arrive the Transit Center at :45 minutes after the hour
continue on the Purple / Walkerville Route; buses at :15 minutes
after the hour continue to the Green / Montana Tech Route.
Passengers may stay onboard buses to continue.
Front / Arizona
:46
6:46
5:46
3
Utah / Second
:47
6:47
5:47
2
3
4
Arizona / Platinum (Butte High)
:48
6:48
5:48
5
Arizona / Curtis
:49
6:49
5:49
6
Broadway / Main
:51
6:51
5:51
7
Broadway / Montana
:52
6:52
5:52
8
Granite / Jackson
:53
6:53
5:53
9
Granite / Excelsior
:54
6:54
5:54
10
11
Excelsior / Waukesha
Excelsior / Missoula
:55
:56
6:55
6:56
5:55
5:56
12
Daly / 5th
:57
6:57
5:57
13
Daly / 2nd
:58
6:58
5:58
14
Daly / Main Bypass
:59
6:59
5:59
15
Main / Bennett
:00
7:00
6:00
16
17
Main / Copper
Main / Granite
:01
:02
7:01
7:02
6:01
6:02
18
Granite / Montana
:04
7:04
6:04
19
Mural Park
:05
7:05
6:05
20
21
Utah / Platinum (Butte High)
Utah / Second
:07
:08
7:07
7:08
6:07
6:08
22
Front / Arizona
:12
7:12
6:12
Arrive Transit Center
:15
7:15
6:15
Stay onboard to continue to the
Orange / Harrison Route.
▼
12
Walmart
Continental Garden
30
31
7
HANNIBAL ST
35
16
11
34
32
Waterford
BURLINGTON ST
33
10
9
Village Suites
11 15
Star Lanes Bowling
Airport
12 14
6:45
6:46
5:45
5:46
3
Casey / Delaware (DHHS / HRC)
:49
6:49
5:49
4
5
6
Front / Main (Health Department)
Montana / Front
Montana / Oxford
:50
:51
:52
6:50
6:51
6:52
5:50
5:51
5:52
7
8
Montana / Josette
S Montana / Beef Trail
:53
:54
6:53
6:54
5:53
5:54
9
YMCA (Washoe St)
Holmes / Rowe Rd
:55
6:55
5:55
:57
6:57
5:57
:59
6:59
5:59
12
13
14
Wynne / Cleveland
(Legion Oasis Apts)
Cleveland / Busch
Busch / Roosevelt
Harrison / Roosevelt (Mall)
:00
:01
:02
7:00
7:01
7:02
6:00
6:01
6:02
15
16
17
Dewey / Paxson
Dewey / Hill
Nevada / Dewey (Post Office)
:05
:06
:08
7:05
7:06
7:08
6:05
6:06
6:08
18
Nevada / Evans
:09
7:09
6:09
19
20
21
22
Oregon / Evans
Oregon / Cobban
Columbus Plaza
Albertsons / CVS
Arrive Transit Center
:10
:11
:12
:14
7:10
7:11
7:12
7:14
6:10
6:11
6:12
6:14
:15
7:15
6:15
East / Racetrack loop:
Transit Center to Racetrack, Englewood, East JHS, Continental,
Farragut
Three Bears Grocery
8
MOTOR VIEW RD
:45
:46
T
MT HIGHLAND DR
Copper King Inn
STOP
#
LOCATION
:15
:16
:17
7:15
7:16
7:17
5:15
5:16
5:17
:18
7:18
5:18
:19
:20
7:19
7:20
5:19
5:20
7
8
9
10
11
12
Platinum / Idaho
Platinum / Clark
Platinum / Excelsior
Excelsior / Park
Excelsior / Granite
Granite / Emmet
:21
:23
:24
:25
:26
:27
7:21
7:23
7:24
7:25
7:26
7:27
5:21
5:23
5:24
5:25
5:26
5:27
13
14
Natural Resources Building
Montana Tech SUB
:28
:29
7:28
7:29
5:28
5:29
15
16
17
18
19
Park / Emmet
Park / Excelsior
Park / Clark
Park / Idaho
Mural Park
:30
:31
:32
:33
:34
7:30
7:31
7:32
7:33
7:34
5:30
5:31
5:32
5:33
5:34
20
21
Main / Galena
Main / Gold (BHS)
:35
:36
7:35
7:36
5:35
5:36
22
23
24
25
26
Main / Aluminum
Main / Second
Main /Front (Rosalie Manor)
Front / California
Front / Arizona
:37
:38
:39
:40
:41
7:37
7:38
7:39
7:40
7:41
5:37
5:38
5:39
5:40
5:41
Arrive Transit Center
:42
7:42
5:42
Stay onboard to continue to the
Harrison / Orange Route.
▼
4
MIN
AFTER
HOUR
FIRST LAST
BUS BUS
BLUE ROUTE — AROUND TOWN ROUTE
MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY 90 MINUTES
Transit Center to Racetrack, Harrison Ave, Walmart, Mall
STOP
#
LOCATION
T
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
T
Depart Transit Center
Grand / Texas
Beyond Home
Copperidge
Butte Convalescent Center
Crest
Continental Garden
Three Bears Grocery
Meadowlands / Atherton
Continental /
Elizabeth Warren
(Waterford)
Vintage Suites
Walmart front door
Butte Plaza Mall S
(K Mart)
Butte Plaza Mall N
(Herbergers)
Highland View Manor
Harrison / B St
Harrison / Cobban
Columbus Plaza
Albertsons / CVS
Arrive Transit Center
TIME
8:45
8:46
8:48
8:53
8:55
8:58
9:03
9:08
9:11
10:15
10:16
10:18
10:23
10:25
10:28
10:33
10:38
10:41
11:45
11:46
11:48
11:53
11:55
11:58
12:03
12:08
12:11
1:15
1:16
1:18
1:23
1:25
1:28
1:33
1:38
1:41
2:45
2:46
2:48
2:53
2:55
2:58
3:03
3:08
3:11
9:12 10:42 12:12 1:42 3:12
9:16 10:46 12:16 1:46 3:16
9:21 10:51 12:21 1:51 3:21
9:26 10:56 12:26 1:56 3:26
9:27 10:57 12:27 1:57 3:27
9:30
9:36
9:37
9:39
9:41
9:43
11:00
11:06
11:07
11:09
11:11
11:13
12:30
12:36
12:37
12:39
12:41
12:43
2:00
2:06
2:07
2:09
2:11
2:13
3:30
3:36
3:37
3:39
3:41
3:43
Transit Center to Uptown, Hospital, Montana St, Front Ave
STOP
#
LOCATION
TIME
9:45 11:15 12:45 2:15 3:45
21
Depart Transit Center
Belmont
(Continental / Mercury)
Mercury / Ohio
22
23
Mercury / Wyoming
Wyoming / Park
9:51 11:21 12:51 2:21 3:51
9:52 11:22 12:52 2:22 3:52
T
9:49 11:19 12:49 2:19 3:49
7:15
7:16
7:17
7:18
7:20
7:21
7:22
5:15
5:16
5:17
5:18
5:20
5:21
5:22
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
:15
:16
:17
:18
:20
:21
:22
24
25
26
Broadway / Main
Broadway / Idaho
Idaho / Park
9:53 11:23 12:53 2:23 3:53
9:54 11:24 12:54 2:24 3:54
9:55 11:25 12:55 2:25 3:55
29
30
31
32
Nettie / Continental
Continental / Bayard
Continental / Floral
Continental / Quincy
:23
:25
:26
:27
7:23
7:25
7:26
7:27
5:23
5:25
5:26
5:27
27
Mercury Street Medical
9:56 11:26 12:56 2:26 3:56
28
29
30
St. James Hospital
Alabama / Gold
Silver / Alabama
9:57 11:27 12:57 2:27 3:57
9:59 11:29 12:59 2:29 3:59
10:00 11:30 1:00 2:30 4:00
:28
7:28
5:28
:29
7:29
5:29
31
32
Montana / Platinum
Community Health Care
10:02 11:32 1:02 2:32 4:02
10:03 11:33 1:03 2:33 4:03
:30
7:30
5:30
33
34
Rosalie Manor
Front / California
10:05 11:35 1:05 2:35 4:05
10:06 11:36 1:06 2:36 4:06
36
37
Continental / Elizabeth Warren
(Waterford)
Elizabeth Warren / Blacktail
Whiteway / Burlington
(Hawthorne)
Sheridan / Hannibal
Floral / Sheridan
:32
:34
7:32
7:34
5:32
5:34
35
Front / Arizona
Arrive Transit Center
10:07 11:37 1:07 2:37 4:07
10:10 11:40 1:10 2:40 4:10
38
39
40
41
42
43
Farragut / Amherst
Farragut / St. Ann's
Farragut / Cobban
Farragut / Grand
Grand / Texas
Grand / Harrison
:37
:38
:39
:40
:41
:43
7:37
7:38
7:39
7:40
7:41
7:43
5:37
5:38
5:39
5:40
5:41
5:43
Arrive Transit Center
:44
7:44
5:44
34
35
13
5
6
Depart Transit Center
Front / Arizona
Front / California
Front / Main
(Health Department)
Montana / Second
Montana / Aluminum
▼
Depart Transit Center
Grand / Texas
Grand / Farragut
Garfield / Grand (East Jr. High)
Sherman / Cobban
Nettie / Sherman
Nettie / Sheridan
T
33
Montana Tech South
FIRST LAST
BUS BUS
Depart Transit Center
Albertsons / CVS
T
Butte Convalescent Center
MIN
AFTER
HOUR
2
11
9 17
10
Departing bus at :15 minutes after the hour continues from the
Purple / Walkerville Route. Bus departing at :45 minutes after the
hour continues from the Green / Montana Tech Route.
▼
T
2
10
36
Kmart
ELIZABETH WARREN AVE
FIRST
BUS
6
WHITEWAY
10
Transit Center to Mall, Walmart, and Montana Tech South
(via Harrison Ave.)
MIN
AFTER
HOUR
5:45
STOP
#
LOCATION
Copperidge
Crest
AMHERST AVE
FLORAL BLVD
HARRISON AVE
(406) 497-6515 • www.buttebus.org
Dept. of Public Works Transit Division
126 W. Granite Street, Butte, MT 59701
28
MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY 30 MINUTES
STOP
#
LOCATION
6:45
West / Oregon loop: Transit Center to YMCA, Mall, Post Office,
Oregon Ave
29
5
Safeway
15
Legion Oasis
ORANGE ROUTE — HARRISON ROUTE
:45
FIRST LAST
BUS BUS
MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY HOUR
4
NS
w Transit
Bo
te Silve
rB ut
19
Bus continues from
Harrison / Orange Route.
▼
RED ROUTE
OREGON / RACETRACK ROUTE
ST ANN ST
27
MIN
AFTER
HOUR
STOP
#
LOCATION
T
NETTLE ST
HA
• Buses are equipped with easy-to-use
bike racks.
• Drivers will assist first time users only
where it is safe for the driver to exit
the bus.
20 16
LAST
BUS
Depart Transit Center
Beyond
Home
26
19
HOLMES AVE
Bikes on The Bus
IGA
EVANS AVE
13
To Get Off The Bus
• At most stops, the bus will not stop unless
people are waiting to board or a rider
signals the driver.
• Please pull the stop request cable at least
one block before your stop. If you are not
familiar with the area, ask the driver to call
out your street.
40
39
B ST
East
Middle
School
FIRST
BUS
3
CONTINENTAL DR
N
JOSETTE AVE
4
20
6
Copper Mountain
Recreation Complex
MIN
AFTER
HOUR
T
GARFIELD ST
ISO
COBBAN ST
25
24 41
RR
E
AV
6
ELM ST
GRAND AVE
HA
W
KA
OXFORD ST
7
Transit Center to Montana Tech
(via Front Ave, Montana St, Platinum) and Uptown
E
AV
MONTANA ST
A
Services
• All buses meet at the Transfer Station on
Harrison Ave. every 30 minutes, with the
exception of the Around Town bus (please
consult schedule).
• As you exit, the driver will give you a
transfer pass to use when you board the
next bus. There is no charge if you transfer
within 30 minutes.
•The Purple and Green routes share buses
with the Orange route. Buses switch routes
every half hour at the Transfer Station as
indicted by the colored triangle symbols on
the schedules.
MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY HOUR
E
AV
OR
Transfers
MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY HOUR
Transit Center to Butte High School (via Utah Ave), Uptown and
Walkerville
T
AH
UT
CA
• Please have exact fare, a bus pass, or a
Montana Tech ID when you board The Bus.
Our drivers do not carry change.
• Montana Tech students and faculty ride free
with a Montana Tech ID.
q
JACKSON ST
10
SHERIDAN AVE
13
EM PIR E ST
SHERMAN AVE
Montana Tech
Natural Resources Building
What You Need
BUS
BE NN ET T ST
MISSOULA AVE
CLARK ST
EMMETT AVE
EXCELSIOR AVE
WAUKESHA ST
• Buses will only stop at locations listed on
the schedule.
• Wait next to the bus stop sign and signal
the driver.
• If there is no sign, signal the driver from the
location before the intersection where the
bus can stop safely.
the
14
11
Catching The Bus
GREEN ROUTE — MONTANA TECH ROUTE
Bus continues from
Harrison / Orange Route.
15
FIF TH ST
DR
RIDING
RIDING
INFORMATION
INFORMATION
PURPLE ROUTE — WALKERVILLE ROUTE
STOP
#
LOCATION
ST
D A LY
FARRAGUT AVE
q
MONDAY - FRIDAY ROUTES
OREGON AVE
BUS
NEVADA AVE
the
w Transit
Bo
te Silve
r-
S MAIN ST
B ut
T
T
9:50 11:20 12:50 2:20 3:50
E
AV
O
LIF
CA
A
ON
A R IZ
IDAHO
E
AV
A
I
RN
E
AV
AH
UT
RD
EN
NS
HA
RD
WE
RO
7
16
19
EVANS AVE
JOSETTE AVE
6
5
20
4
COBBAN ST
4
15 16
17
10
Montana Tech
Student Union Building
11
12
GRANITE ST
9
WAUKESHA ST
PARK ST
ND
TS
T
3
ST
IA
E
AV
CO
ON
N
OR
22
LIF
CA
20
21
Butte Central
High
Mercury Street
Medical
SE
31
7
IDAHO
St James
Hospital
28
29
30
SILVER ST
14
PLATINUM ST
FR
Butte High
School
POR PHY RY ST
CA
21
2
3
SE
YS
T
2
CI
4
16
10
11
12
MISSOULA AVE
15
13
LY
W DA
BEN NET T ST
14
ST
RR
Civic Center
17
8 Courthouse 18
6 24 BROADWAY
PAR K ST
25 7
23
26
MERCURY ST
19
20
21
19 20
Belmont
22 5
Senior Center
EM PIR E ST
Father
Sheehan
Park
7
19
VIC
22
20 16
21 17
CEN
TER
42
23
2
SH IE LD
36
FLORAL BLVD
Safeway
38
AMHERST AVE
37
28
27
39
ST ANN ST
40
26
East
Middle
School
24 41
25
GRAND AVE
BURLINGTON ST
HANNIBAL ST
Crest
NETTLE ST
IGA
Clark Park
23
T
22 2
26
35 22 19
18
27
COP PER ST
3
2
21 18 43
A
9
23
33
6
ALUMINUM ST
GOLD ST
24
Health Dept
5
25
34
3
Columbus Plaza
ON
Community Health Center
8
4
A R IZ
32
AV E
Safeway
E
AV
N N IA L
5
AH
UT
CE N TE
ISO
W
KA
MONDAY - FRIDAY ROUTES
Department of
Health and Human
Services
15
6
B ST
E
AV
OXFORD ST
HARRISON AVE
W
KA
N
17
18
te Silve
r
B ut
-
CONTINENT
ISO
RR
Post Office
GARFIELD ST
HA
TEXAS AVE
Transit
w
Bo
14
ST
DEWEY BLVD
N
8
15
HA
LY
W DA
the
Kmart
Butte Plaza Mall
6
30
31
7
Continental Garden
5
Copperidge
Beyond
Home
ELM ST
TEXAS AVE
13
13
14
14
18
13
GARFIELD ST
BEN NET T ST
8
CLEVELAND AVE
Stodden Park
BUS
15
12
9
YMCA
32
29
4
CONTINENTAL DR
MISSOULA AVE
12
11
35
33
Butte Convalescent Center
3
S AV E
WHITEWAY
Copper Mountain
Recreation Complex
11
9 17
HOLMES AVE
Legion Oasis
Waterford
SHERIDAN AVE
10
34
SHERMAN AVE
EM PIR E ST
9
10
FARRAGUT AVE
q
16
OREGON AVE
10
10
16
COP PER ST
Village Suites
11
ELIZABETH WARREN AVE
NEVADA AVE
PARK ST
SATURDAY ROUTE
N MAIN ST
12
17
8 Courthouse 18
6 24 BROADWAY
PAR K ST
25 7
23
26
MERCURY ST
19
20
21
19 20
Belmont
22 5
Senior Center
Three Bears Grocery
S MAIN ST
POR PHY RY ST
18
27
11 15
Walmart
MONTANA ST
4
8
MT HIGHLAND DR
J AC K S O N S T
S AV E
FIF TH ST
SH IE LD
E DR
TER
ILL
Butte Central
High
Mercury Street
Medical
CEN
CLARK ST
9
Butte High
School
21
VIC
3
ER V
17
20
CI
2
3
ELM ST
Star Lanes Bowling
WA
LK
30
10
St James
Hospital
21
Civic Center
Montana Tech South
28
29
22
31
7
ST
2
Transfer tickets must be redeemed
on another route within 30 minutes.
Adult...........................................$ .60
Student.......................................$ .35
Senior Citizen...........................$ .30
Disabled.....................................$ .30
Paratransit Fee.........................$1.20
15 RIDES
Students......................................$4.90
Seniors........................................$4.20
Disabled......................................$4.20
Unlimited Monthly......................$18
Half Month...................................$9
Student, Seniors, Disabled.........$10
Gasoline • car batteries • fireworks •
explosive materials • all firearms and weapon
9
PLATINUM ST
3
EXCELSIOR AVE
ALUMINUM ST
ND
E M M E T T AV E
6
CO
ALL Transfers are FREE!
PASSES
For your safety the following
items are prohibited
8
SE
MOTOR VIEW RD
Airport
Airport
Beyond
Home
Three Bears Grocery
13
Copper King Inn
12 1425
19
Walmart
Star Lanes Bowling
GRAND AVE
Copper King Inn
Village Suites
MT HIGHLAND DR
2
H A R R I S O N AV E
17
q
DAILY FARES
14
ELIZABETH WARREN AVE
23
15
23
Waterford
16
T
18
20
T
T
22 2
26
35 22 19
21
T
BURLINGTON ST
HOLMES AVE
TS
12
Legion Oasis
ON
Kmart
FR
22
HANNIBAL ST
DR
CLEVELAND AVE
Butte Plaza Mall
BUS
LE
YMCA
23
the
VIL
24
Stodden Park
11
te Silve
r-
FIFT H ST
Father
Sheehan
Park
9
B ut
KER
RD
DEWEY BLVD
10
3:45
3:46
3:47
3:48
3:49
3:50
3:51
3:52
3:53
3:54
3:55
3:56
3:57
3:58
3:59
4:00
4:01
4:03
4:06
4:07
4:08
4:09
4:10
4:11
4:12
4:13
WA
L
WE
FLORAL BLVD
Continental Garden
2:15
2:16
2:17
2:18
2:19
2:20
2:21
2:22
2:23
2:24
2:25
2:26
2:27
2:28
2:29
2:30
2:31
2:33
2:36
2:37
2:38
2:39
2:40
2:41
2:42
2:43
EMMETT AVE
8
Butte Convalescent Center
12:45
12:46
12:47
12:48
12:49
12:50
12:51
12:52
12:53
12:54
12:55
12:56
12:57
12:58
12:59
1:00
1:01
1:03
1:06
1:07
1:08
1:09
1:10
1:11
1:12
1:13
EXCELSIOR AVE
Crest
11:15
11:16
11:17
11:18
11:19
11:20
11:21
11:22
11:23
11:24
11:25
11:26
11:27
11:28
11:29
11:30
11:31
11:33
11:36
11:37
11:38
11:39
11:40
11:41
11:42
11:43
w Transit
Bo
RO
25
EVANS AVE
3:39
3:41
3:35
N MAIN ST
7
AMHERST AVE
2:09
2:11
2:05
CLARK ST
6
NETTLE ST
Safeway
3:36
3:37
3:38
JACKSON ST
26
2:06
2:07
2:08
TIME
9:45
9:46
9:47
9:48
9:49
9:50
9:51
9:52
9:53
9:54
9:55
9:56
9:57
9:58
9:59
10:00
10:01
10:03
10:06
10:07
10:08
10:09
10:10
10:11
10:12
10:13
24
N
CONTINENTAL DR
SO
ST ANN ST
Depart Transit Center
Front / Arizona
Front / California
Front / Main (Health Department)
Montana / Second
Montana / Aluminum
Montana / Platinum
St. James Hospital
Platinum / Clark
Platinum / Excelsior
Excelsior / Park
Excelsior / Granite
Excelsior / Waukesha
Excelsior / Missoula
Daly / 5th
Daly / 2nd
Daly / Main Bypass
Main / Bennett
Main / Copper
Main / Granite
Park / Main
Arizona / Mercury
Utah / Platinum (Butte High)
Utah / Second
Front / Arizona
Arrive Transit Center
23
33
STOP
#
LOCATION
IGA
B ST
11:09 12:39
11:11 12:41
11:05 12:35
Health Dept
9:39
9:41
9:35
3:27
3:29
3:30
5
RRI
E
AV
27
East
Middle
School
Columbus Plaza
Albertsons / CVS
Arrive Transit Center
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
24 41
HA
W
KA
28 COBBAN ST
11:06 12:36
11:07 12:37
11:08 12:38
29
T
MOTOR
42 VIEW RD
Columbus Plaza
4
9:36
9:37
9:38
30
1:57
1:59
2:00
Transit Center to Uptown, Hospital, Walkerville
Beyond
Home
Clark Park
Clark Park
East
Middle
School
3:21
3:23
3:25
3:26
10:57 12:27
YS
3
1:51
1:53
1:55
1:56
10:59 12:29
11:00 12:30
SE
Harrison / B St
Harrison / Cobban
Oregon / Cobban
10:51 12:21
10:53 12:23
10:55 12:25
10:56 12:26
9:27
CA
26
27
28
3:13
3:16
3:17
9:29
9:30
4
Butte Plaza Mall N / Herbergers
Highland View Manor
Harrison / Amherst
1:43
1:46
1:47
Community Health Center
2
22
23
24
25
9:21
9:23
9:25
9:26
25
34
3
Walmart front door
Harrison / Elizabeth Warren
Harrison / Holmes
Butte Plaza Mall S / K Mart
10:43 12:13
10:46 12:16
10:47 12:17
DR
19
20
21
22
T
Copperidge
Passenger Rules
9:13
9:16
9:17
GRAND AVE
29
JOSETTE AVE
5
Elizabeth Warren / Blacktail
Vintage Suites
Harrison / Elizabeth Warren
LE
ELM ST
16
17
18
E
N IA L AV
3:08
3:11
3:12
3
1:38
1:41
1:42
2
21 18 43
10:38 12:08
10:41 12:11
10:42 12:12
Columbus Plaza
9:08
9:11
9:12
4
Three Bears Grocery
Meadowlands / Atherton
Continental / Elizabeth Warren (Waterford)
Safeway
13
14
15
5
3:04
3:05
3:06
32
1:34
1:35
1:36
EN TE N
10:34 12:04
10:35 12:05
10:36 12:06
VIL
Civic Center
30
T
YS
Department of
Health and Human
Services
OXFORD ST
TER RD
26
9:04
9:05
9:06
Department of
Health and Human
Services
Continental / Bayard
Continental / Floral
Continental / Quincy
S MAIN ST
Safeway
SE
T
CEN
GARFIELD ST
CA
VIC
40
10
11
12
2:53
2:55
2:58
3:03
MONTANA ST
32
ST
CI
IGA
1:23
1:25
1:28
1:33
FIFT H ST
31
54
21 17
10:23 11:53
10:25 11:55
10:28 11:58
10:33 12:03
4
8:53
8:55
8:58
9:03
COBBAN ST
Copperidge
Butte Convalescent Center
Crest
Continental Garden
6
6
7
8
9
OXFORD ST
2:47
2:48
2:49
KER
1:17
1:18
1:19
WA
L
11:47
11:48
11:49
EXCELSIOR AVE
10:17
10:18
10:19
CLARK ST
8:47
8:48
8:49
JACKSON ST
Grand / Farragut
Garfield / Grand (East Jr. High)
Beyond Home
MONTANA ST
3
4
5
NEVADA AVE
T
ON
53
33
VE
N IA L A
• Wait until other passengers have exited the
Copper Mountain
bus before boarding.
Recreation Complex
• Leave the front seating for the elderly,
those with small children, or have a disability.
• Remain seated while the bus is in motion.
• Refrain from conversation with the driver
while bus is moving.
• Drinks are allowed in a container with a lid.
• No eating, smoking or alcoholic beverages.
• Audio equipment permitted with
headphones or earphones.
• Be considerate when using cell phones.
Drivers have the right to request
passengers end disruptive phone calls.
• No animals allowed, except service animals
or small animals in a lap-size carrier.
• Roller skates and skateboards must
be carried.
• Aisles must be clear.
• Threatening or any unacceptable behaviors
including the use of vulgar language will
result in your being asked to leave the bus.
2:45
2:46
FARRAGUT AVE
FR
Health Dept
ST
E
D S AV
TEXAS AVE
CO
34
Help keep The Bus safe. Please be considerate
of the driver and your fellow passengers.
1:15
1:16
SHERMAN AVE
VE
AA
SE
ND
S H IE L
E
AV
NI
35
Community Health Center
11:45
11:46
OREGON AVE
52
AH
UT
ALUMINUM ST
10:15
10:16
SHERIDAN AVE
36
NA
Butte High
School
PLATINUM ST
N
CENTE
Belmont
Senior Center
ZO
PO RP HY RY ST
St James
Hospital
39 38
MERCURY ST
ARI
37
GOLD ST
PA RK ST
50
51
Butte Central
High
Mercury Street
Medical
OR
(406) 497-6515 • www.buttebus.org
Dept. of Public Works Transit Division
126 W. Granite Street, Butte, MT 59701
PARK ST
LIF
Transfer tickets must be redeemed
on another route within 30 minutes.
SILVER ST
BR OA DWAY
CA
ALL Transfers are FREE!
40
49
RD
• The Bus runs Monday through Friday
with Saturday service available on the
Yellow line.
• Service is not provided on the following
holidays: New Year’s Day, Presidents
Day, St. Patrick’s Day, Memorial Day,
Fourth of July, Labor Day, General
Election Day, Veterans Day, Thanksgiving
and the following day, and Christmas Day.
Montana Tech
Student Union Building
Courthouse
41
EN
Days of Service
GRANITE ST
NS
• All buses are wheelchair accessible.
• Special transportation is available for
persons with disabilities who are unable
to use the fixed route bus system. Please
call 406-497-6515 for more information.
Montana Tech
Natural Resources Building
48
HA
Accessibility
42
I DA H O
• Plan your trip online. Enter your start and
end location at buttebus.org for a map and
itinerary of where and when to board, get
off, and transfer.
• Give us a call if you are new to The Bus,
have special needs, or just need a little help
planning your trip: 406-497-6515
(M - F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm)
• Information for deaf, handicapped, hearing
and speech impaired, TTY, call 497-6515
through the Montana Relay at 711.
MISSOULA AVE
COP PER ST
8:45
8:46
N MAIN ST
Using the Maps & Schedules
Assistance for Planning Your Trip
BE NN ET T ST
43
WAUKESHA ST
• All routes start and end at the Transfer
Station T on Harrison Avenue across from
the Civic Center.
• The LOCATION column on the schedules
describes the street intersection or other
location (eg. Walmart) where that stop
is located.
• The TIME column shows how many minutes
past the hour the bus will leave each stop
The Orange / Harrison Route runs every
half hour and has two TIME columns because
buses leave each stop twice every hour.
47
EM PI RE ST
Depart Transit Center
Grand / Texas
WHITEWAY
RIDING
INFORMATION
46
TIME
2
T
LY S T
45
44
STOP
#
LOCATION
S MAIN ST
q
W DA
SATURDAY: SERVICE EVERY 90 MINUTES
Transit Center to Racetrack, Harrison Ave, Walmart, Mall
E
BUS
w Transit
Bo
the
SATURDAY ROUTE
SATURDAY ROUTE
FARRAGUT AVE
te Silve
r-
SHERMAN AVE
B ut

Similar documents