WWW.RHINOROOFRACKS.CO.UK

Comments

Transcription

WWW.RHINOROOFRACKS.CO.UK
Customer Fitting Instructions, Page 1 of 3
Life Size (A4 Paper)
W
W
Saddle (MS201) x 6
M8 x 65 Hex Head Bolt (FB003) x 12
O
IN
H
.R
W
= 3Kg
M8 Nyloc Nut
(FN006) x 12
R
M8 Washer
(FW002) x 8
1 Person Fitting
AC
FR
O
O
Front / Rear Leg (MS174) x 4
M6 x 16 Hex Head Screw
(FS041) x 6
10mm Spanner/Ratchet x 1
M6 Shakeproof Washer
(FW008) x 6
.
KS
Centre Leg (MS175) x 2
13mm Spanner/Ratchet x 2
M6 Washer
(FW001) x 6
Note: Tie Bars (x 4) are supplied with Roof Bar set.
DRAWING NO:
JA3D (2of5)
ISSUE:
b
DESCRIPTION:
Clip Nut
(FN020) x 6
K
.U
O
C
Base Pad (PS023) x 6
Platform/ Step Ladder x 1
3 Bar "JA" Fitting Kit (with Tie Bars), Delta Bars
SIGNATURE:
DATE:
DRAWN:
K. Broadbent
23/07/08
CHECK'D:
D. Gallagher
23/07/08
APP'V'D:
D. Spendlove
23/07/08
Customer Fitting Instructions, Page 2 of 4
1.
F
R
W
W
H
.R
R
O
R
O
IN
F
R
W
F
3.
4.
.
KS
AC
FR
O
2.
K
.U
O
C
DRAWING NO:
JA3D (3of5)
ISSUE:
b
DESCRIPTION:
3 Bar "JA" Fitting Kit (with Tie Bars), Delta Bars
SIGNATURE:
DATE:
DRAWN:
K. Broadbent
23/07/08
CHECK'D:
D. Gallagher
23/07/08
APP'V'D:
D. Spendlove
23/07/08
Customer Fitting Instructions, Page 3 of 4
5.a.
5.c.
6.b.
6.c.
O
R
O
IN
H
.R
W
W
W
5.b.
.
KS
AC
FR
O
6.a.
K
.U
O
C
DRAWING NO:
JA3D (4of5)
ISSUE:
b
DESCRIPTION:
3 Bar "JA" Fitting Kit (with Tie Bars), Delta Bars
SIGNATURE:
DATE:
DRAWN:
K. Broadbent
23/07/08
CHECK'D:
D. Gallagher
23/07/08
APP'V'D:
D. Spendlove
23/07/08
Customer Fitting Instructions, Page 4 of 4
7.a.
8.
10.
11.
O
R
O
IN
H
.R
W
W
W
7.b.
AC
FR
O
9.
x 12
.
KS
JA3D (5of5)
ISSUE:
b
DESCRIPTION:
K
.U
DRAWING NO:
O
C
x6
3 Bar "JA" Fitting Kit (with Tie Bars), Delta Bars
SIGNATURE:
DATE:
DRAWN:
K. Broadbent
23/07/08
CHECK'D:
D. Gallagher
23/07/08
APP'V'D:
D. Spendlove
23/07/08

Similar documents