Get Cisco 300-175 Exam Valid Dumps

Comments

Transcription

Get Cisco 300-175 Exam Valid Dumps
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 1
Cisco
300-175 Exam
Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Exam
Thank you for Downloading 300-175 exam PDF Demo
You can also try our 300-175 practice exam software
Download Free Demo:
https://www. braindumpsstore.com/300-175.html
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 2
Version: 16.0
Question: 1
When implementing iSCSI boot, which prerequisite is true?
A. Each iSCSI initiator must be on the same IP subnet
B. The OS must be iBFT compatible
C. The boot parameters must be configured in the Global boot policy
D. There are no licensing requirements for the storage array
Answer: B
Question: 2
Refer to the exhibit.
Which action do you take to complete the iSCSI boot implementation?
A. Add a DNS server to resolve the IQN name.
B. Create an IP pool.
C. Add a default gateway.
D. Add in iSCSI target.
Answer: D
Question: 3
Which statement about RBAC locales in a Cisco UCS system is true?
A. Locales are user environment settings such as currency, language time, and date format.
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 3
B. Locales are groups of organizations that are tied to users foe authorization purposes.
C. AAA users are called locales in a local database for AAA.
D. Locales are user settings in local and external user databases for AAA
Answer: D
Question: 4
You must use a Cisco maintenance policy to create a deferred deployment that is independent of
operating system actions. What must you include in the maintenance policy?
A. description
B. schedule
C. BIOS policy
D. reboot policy
Answer: D
Question: 5
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the fabric interconnect characteristics on the left to the correct Ethernet switching modes
on the right.
Answer:
Egress server traffic can use more than one uplink port = End-Host Mode
The fabric interconnect denies forwarded traffic between the uplink ports = Switch mode
The fabric interconnect runs STP = Switch Mode
vNic are pinned to the uplink ports = End-Host Mode
Question: 6
You plan to register a Cisco UCS domain to a Cisco UCS Central system UCS Central with determine the
policy configuration. Which policy resolution mode must you use when you register the UCS domain?
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 4
A. Global
B. Private
C. Local
D. Central
Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/cli/config/guide/22/b_UCSM_CLI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/registering_cisco_ucs_domains_with_cisco_ucs_central.pdf
Question: 7
Refer to the Exhibit:
You are integrating Cisco UCS Director with the ACI fabric. Where do you create the account type?
A. Pods
B. Managed Network Elements
C. Multi-Domain Managers
D. Bare Metal Agents
Answer: C
Question: 8
Which statement about RBAC locates in a Cisco UCS system is true?
A. Locales are user environment settings such as currency, language, time, and date format
B. Locales are groups of organizations that are tied to users for authorization purposes
C. AAA users are called locales in a local database for AAA
D. Locales are user settings in local and external user databases for AAA
Answer: B
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 5
Question: 9
For which reason would a user choose UEFI boot over Legacy mode?
A. To support multiple GPU cards
B. For checksum verification of the EFI shell
C. To support 4k boot drives.
D. To reduce BIOS POST times
Answer: D
Question: 10
Which of the Mowing do you use to update the board controller firmware?
A. local disk
B. infrastructure firmware
C. server pool
D. host firmware package
Answer: D
Question: 11
You are disassociating a service profile from a server. You must associate the service profile to another
server. Which two pokes in the service prevent the service profile can prevent the service profile from
being associated to a different server? (Choose two.)
A. server pool policy qualification
B. LAN connectivity
C. SAN connectivity
D. power management
E. maintenance
Answer: AD
Question: 12
Refer to the Exhibit.
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 6
Refer to the Exhibit. Which two components are needed to create an IQN suffix pool?
A. description
B. iSCSI vNlC
C. prefix
D. IQN block
E. initiator IP address
Answer: CE
Question: 13
Which two of the following are prerequisites when configuring a server to use SAN boot? (Choose two.)
A. A virtual media device must be accessible from the server
B. The global boot policy must be attached to a service profile template.
C. The local disk must be the primary disk in the boot order.
D. A boot LUN must contain an installation of an operating system
E. The Cisco UCS domain and the SAN storage device must be able to communicate
Answer: AD
Question: 14
Refer to the Exhibit:
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 7
Refer to the exhibit. Which action do you take to ensure that the IP addresses in IP pool ext-mgmt are
selected in a random order?
A. Select the Default option in the Assignment Order property
B. Delete all the IP pools except for IP pool ext-mgmt
C. Add another block to IP pool ext-mgmt
D. Select a pool size that is larger than 0
Answer: A
Question: 15
Which statement about the use of RBAC roles in a Cisco UCS system is true?
A. RBAC roles define which features are enabled on a Cisco UCS system
B. RBAC roles create groups of organizations
C. RBAC roles create groups of local users
D. RBAC roles define which features users can access.
Answer: A
Question: 16
You are connecting a Fibre Channel storage array to Cisco UCS What is a prerequisite to configuring Fibre
Channel traffic ?
A. The VSAN requires a dedicated FCoE VLAN
B. The VSAN ID must match the FCoE VLAN ID
C. The VSAN ID must differ from the VLAN ID
D. The VLANs and the FCoE VLANs can have the same ID
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 8
Answer: B
Question: 17
Which Cisco solution addresses the challenge of managing multiple large-scale Cisco UCS domains by
providing streamlined management of up to 10.000 servers across hundreds of sites?
A. Cisco UCS Central
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco UCS Domain Manager
D. Cisco UCS Manager
Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-centralsoftware/data_sheet_c78-717193.html
Question: 18
Refer to the exhibit.
Refer to the exhibit .Which type of connectivity is used to integrate the server into the Cisco UCS
domain?
A. direct connect mode cluster
B. direct connect mode non-cluster
C. Single Connect cluster
D. single-wire non-cluster
Answer: C
Question: 19
Refer to the exhibits.
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 9
The blade server has two HBAs. How many WWPN targets on VSAN 2001 are accessible to the blade
server?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Question: 20
Which two Cisco UCS components require drivers? (Choose two.)
A. FNIC
B. BIOS
C. CIMC
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 10
D. board controller
E. ENIC
Answer: BC
Question: 21
You have server that has a Cisco UCS CAN. A service profile that has a vNIC and a VHBA is mapped to
fabric
A. The vNIC is configured to use VLAN 10. VLAN 10 is the native VLAN for the vNIC. The vHBA is
configured to use VSAN 2. Which description of the configuration is true?
A. VSAN 2 can be configured by using VLAN 10 as the FCoE VLAN ID.
B. VSAN 2 can read traffic on VLAN 5.
C. VLAN 10 and VSAN 2 must use the same ID.
D.VSAN 2 can be mapped to their VLANs in fabric A.
Answer: C
Question: 22
To provide stronger authentication for Cisco UCS manager, You are installing a third-party certificate from
a trusted point. Which format must the certificate be in?
A. DER
B. PEM
C. CRT
D. CER (x.509)
Answer: D
Trusted Points
To provide stronger authentication for Cisco UCS Manager, you can obtain and install a third-party
certificate from a trusted source, or trusted point, that affirms the identity of your device. The third-party
certificate is signed by the issuing trusted point, which can be a root certificate authority (CA) or an
intermediate CA or trust anchor that is part of a trust chain that leads to a root CA. To obtain a new
certificate, you must generate a certificate request through Cisco UCS Manager and submit the request
to a trusted point.
Important:
The certificate must be in Base64 encoded X.509 (CER) format.
Question: 23
Refer to the exhibit.
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 11
Which two action do you perform on the remote switch before you run the commands? 9Choose two)
A. Configure a minimum of eight links in the port channel.
B. Configure the remote switch to use NPIV mode.
C. Set port channel mode to on.
D. Configure the remote switch for NPV.
E. Enable the port-channel-trunk feature.
Answer: AC
Question: 24
Refer to the exhibit
which script ing tool do you use to create the script?
A. Python-API
B. Bach
C. NX-API
D. Broadcom shell
Answer: A
Question: 25
Which two statements about service profile configuration option in the Cisco UCS Manager GUI are true?
(Choose
two.)
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 12
A. It can be configured by using the chassis connectivity plicy.
B. it can be derived from the chassis discovery policy.
C. it can be generated automatically from the service profile template.
D. it can be configured by cloning a virtual machine profile
E. it can be derived from the initial template or the updating template.
Answer: D, E
Question: 26
DRAG DROP
You must define a workload using Cisco UCS Manager. Drag and drop the workload definition tasks from
the left into the correct order on the right.
Answer:
Define organizational hierarchy
Define Pools
Configure Adapters
Configure Service Profile Templates
Configure Server Policies
Question: 27
Refer to the exhibit.
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 13
Interface Ethernet 1/30 connects to which of switch?
A. a Fibre Channel switch that has NPV enabled
B. an FCoE switch that has NPV enabled
C. an FCoE switch that has NPV enabled
D. a Fibre Channel switch that has NPV enabled
Answer: C
Question: 28
Which description of an import operation in Cisco UCS Manager is true?
A. You can choose to merge or replace the existing UCS configuration during an import.
B. You can import only a configuration file that was exported from the same Cisco UCS Manager.
C. You can import a configuration from a higher release to a lower release.
D. You can schedule an import operation.
Answer: A
https://www.braindumpsstore.com
Questions & Answers PDF
Page 14
Thank You for trying 300-175 PDF Demo
To try our 300-175 practice exam software visit link below
https://www. braindumpsstore.com/300-175.html
Start Your 300-175 Preparation
[Limited Time Offer] Use Coupon “20OFF” for special 20% discount on
your purchase. Test your 300-175 preparation with actual exam
questions.
https://www.braindumpsstore.com