ipl, pp20va46, 96046007900, 2015-09, tractor

Comments

Transcription

ipl, pp20va46, 96046007900, 2015-09, tractor
IMPORTANT MANUAL
DO NOT THROW AWAY
REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
MODEL:
PP20VA46
WARNING:
Read this Manual and follow all Warnings
and Safety Instructions. Failure to do so
can result in serious injury.
LAWN TRACTOR
ALWAYS WEAR EYE PROTECTION DURING OPERATION
Visit our website: www.poulanpro.com
501 51 45-01 Rev. 2
10.05.15 CL/TH
Printed in the U.S.A.
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
This manual is designed to provide the customer with a means to identify the parts on his/her tractor
when ordering repair parts. The illustrations may or may not represent the actual assemblies; therefore,
it is not recommended to use this manual as a guide to assemble or disassemble the tractor. Some
hardware and parts are drawn larger in order to more readily identify them.
Each tractor has its own model number.
The model number for your tractor can be found on the fender under the seat.
When ordering parts, always give the following information:
• Product - “TRACTOR”
• MODEL NUMBER - “PP20VA46 (96046007900)”
• Part Number
• Part Description
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SCHEMATIC ................................................................................................................ 3
ELECTRICAL ............................................................................................................4-5
CHASSIS...................................................................................................................6-7
DRIVE........................................................................................................................8-9
ENGINE .................................................................................................................10-11
STEERING ............................................................................................................12-13
MOWER DECK .....................................................................................................14-15
MOWER LIFT ............................................................................................................. 16
SEAT .......................................................................................................................... 17
DECALS ..................................................................................................................... 18
PARTS AND SERVICE .............................................................................................. 20
2
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
SCHEMATIC
SCH11
BATTERY
RED
SOLENOID
M
FUSE
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
BLACK
WHITE
S
B
G
STARTER
RED
A
WHITE
M
A1
L
A2
ATTACHMENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
BLACK
CLUTCH/BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
GRAY
REVERSE SWITCH
(NOT IN REVERSE)
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
2
BLACK
3
BLACK
BLACK
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
BLACK
BLACK
1
6
GRAY
SHORTING
CONNECTOR
CHASSIS
HARNESS
IGNITION
UNIT
(OPTIONAL)
SPARK
PLUGS GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
HOUR
METER
BLUE
BLACK
NOTE
YOUR TRACTOR IS
EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL
ALTERNATOR SYSTEM.
THE LIGHTS ARE NOT
CONNECTED TO THE
BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR
OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE.
BECAUSE OF THIS, THE
BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS
WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE
SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS
WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS
SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS
WILL BECOME THEIR
BRIGHTEST.
BLACK /WHITE
JUNCTION
CONNECTOR
BLACK
FUEL
LINE
12V
POWER OUTLET
(OPTIONAL)
BLUE
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
(IF SO EQUIPPED)
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM
(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)
RED
LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT
5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM
DIODE
ALTERNATOR
ORANGE
LIGHT SWITCH
14 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (LIGHTS OFF)
BROWN
BLACK
HEADLIGHTS
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
L+A2
3
6
6
3
2
5
5
2
1
4
4
1
CHASSIS HARNESS
CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
DASH HARNESS
CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
3
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR
WIRING.
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
ELECTRICAL
TR02K
22
33
30
79
Service Minder (If Equipped)
21
34
46
87
26
40
71
16
90
102
2
105
29
27
99
28
106
55
25
4
43
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8
16
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
40
43
55
71
79
87
90
99
102
105
106
532 16 34-65
874 76 04-12
532 19 32-28
532 17 61-38
532 40 02-52
532 00 41-52
581 49 80-01
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 42 16-86
532 19 27-49
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-33
532 11 07-12
581 02 31-01
532 19 25-07
817 06 05-12
501 13 37-01
532 17 52-42
532 19 78-02
532 43 53-95
817 67 04-12
581 02 34-01
532 40 75-68
532 17 48-14
Battery
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4
Box Battery
Switch Interlock
Harness Socket Light
Bulb, Light #1156
Cable Starter 6 Ga. BL/Red 14.5
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable Ground 18" Rear Battery Blk 6 Ga.
Switch Seat
Switch Ign
Key/Chain
Switch Light/Reset
Harness Ign
Solenoid
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Harness Ign. Chass.
Socket Asm. Bulb
Switch Interlock Clutch
Cover Terminal
Screw
Pigtail Rev. GT VATR
Switch Reverse
Pal nut
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
CHASSIS
225
204
15
14
297
203
18
25
191
237
130
5
130
176
151
237
202
176
130
176
177
176
150
182
175
195
176
130
36
196
181
235
194
37
236
213
34
68
218
68
194
235
138
68
68
183
68
236
68
183
287
181
228
162
194
58
217
159
189
52
189
228
180
189
152
159
chassis-tex_TEX GT PRED II_21
6
189
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
CHASSIS
KEY
NO.
5
14
15
18
25
34
36
37
52
58
68
130
138
150
151
152
159
162
175
176
177
180
181
182
183
189
191
194
195
196
202
203
204
213
217
218
225
228
235
236
237
287
297
--
PART
NO.
532 44 18-82
501 12 85-02
581 10 31-01
581 10 29-02
581 10 30-01
580 91 08-01
817 06 05-12
532 42 07-96
873 68 05-00
532 41 22-80
817 49 05-08
532 41 63-58
532 40 97-30
584 86 29-01
532 44 54-94
532 19 95-35
817 00 06-12
532 14 24-32
532 19 63-04
532 40 07-76
532 19 52-28
532 41 50-63
532 40 47-96
586 73 86-02
874 52 05-20
817 00 05-12
581 22 35-01
873 90 05-00
532 40 41-37
532 41 45-81
501 51 01-01
501 51 01-02
587 96 32-01
874 76 05-12
532 40 91-67
532 19 63-95
581 10 32-01
532 19 51-61
532 40 61-29
873 93 05-00
532 40 37-04
817 60 04-06
581 22 36-01
532 44 11-26
DESCRIPTION
Dash
Hood
Lens LH
Grille
Lens RH
Plate Engine
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Fender
Nut Lock 5/16-18
Drawbar Upper
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw #10 x 0.750
Cupholder
Duct Heat Hood
Bracket Pivot
Shield Browning
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4 x 1/2
Crossmember
Screw 10-24 x 5/8 Wshd Qdrx
Bushing Steering
Chassis
Bushing Mtg. Fender Crgo.
Dash Lower
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Insert Reflector RH
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Plug Hole Dash Lower
Console Asm. Deck Lift
Vent Side Hood RH
Vent Side Hood LH
Vent Asm. Top
Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4
Rod Pivot Hood
X-Piece Hood Step
Trim Ring
Stud Fastener
Spacer Fender
Nut Center Lock 5/16-18
Plug Mount Cargo
Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8
Insert Reflector LH
Plug Dash Srvmndr
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
DRIVE
185
161
345
214
143
56
51
184
6
221
277
160
195
163
210
125
211
222
35
215
42
64
49
303
203
50
188
125
374
33
37
67
116
172
378
52
375
172
301
51
125
116
205
2
51
302
17
125
51
300
373
159
29
187
190
299
15
166
189
5
167
160
160
306
211
186
116
2
99
205
73
1
73
282
37
33
drive-tex_VATR_PEDAL_33
8
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
– – – – – –
2
5
6
15
17
29
33
35
37
532 12 35-83
874 76 06-36
532 12 40-28
819 13 13-16
584 95 40-01
584 82 31-01
812 00 00-01
583 86 45-01
532 18 89-67
42
49
50
51
52
56
64
67
73
99
116
125
532 12 48-72
872 11 06-14
532 19 43-27
873 90 06-00
532 19 43-26
532 19 72-53
532 44 83-53
819 13 13-12
874 49 05-44
532 43 59-35
873 90 05-00
817 00 05-12
143
159
160
161
163
166
167
172
817 49 05-08
876 02 04-12
532 16 94-84
532 10 57-09
587 84 79-01
532 42 91-64
532 40 52-57
583 97 42-01
DESCRIPTION
Transmission, Variator SD Pdeal
(580486201) (Order parts from
transaxle manufacturer.)
Key Square
Bolt Hex HS 3/8-16 unc
Bushing Snap
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spring Brake
Rod Brake
E-Ring
Rod Brake Parking
Washer Harden .793 x 1.637 x
060
Cover Pedal Blk Round
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16unc x1-3/4 Gr.5
Idler.Flat
Nut Hex Flangelock 3/8-16
Idler V-Groove Offset
Belt Drive
Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Rod Bypass
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18 unc
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Smgml Tap/
Bl
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 Tytt
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Retainer Clip(M) Dia. 290
Spring Return Clutch 6.75
Rod Control Pedal
Nut Push .625
Latch Brake Parking
Strap Torque LH/RH
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
195
203
205
210
211
214
215
221
222
277
282
299
300
301
302
303
306
345
373
374
375
378
587 65 37-01
872 11 06-22
532 19 43-21
819 13 32-10
532 19 43-23
532 19 43-17
532 19 43-18
581 50 46-01
819 11 11-16
532 12 17-48
532 44 82-70
532 12 01-83
532 42 12-63
532 44 82-54
532 40 31-87
879 21 20-10
532 44 85-00
874 49 05-48
532 41 56-83
532 41 56-81
532 41 56-80
581 42 05-01
872 11 06-18
876 02 04-16
872 11 06-06
581 46 18-01
581 47 52-01
873 68 06-00
584 28 77-01
Handle Parking Brake
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr.5
Spacer Retainer
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Link Clutch Ground Drive
Bellcrank Groundrive Nstg/Nstl
Keeper Bellcrank Drive Ground
Brake Bracket
Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Weldment Pedal
Bearing Nylon
Pedal Forward Pad
Cap Pedal Reverse
Retainer Spring Clip Handle
Washer 21/32 x 1-1/4 10 Ga.
Subasm. Link Rocker Pedal
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3
Bracket Mount Idler
Keeper Idler Rear
Pulley Idler V-Groove
Pulley Idler Flat 2.0 Od
Bolt Rdhd Sgnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Cotter Pin
Bolt Rdhd Sgnk 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Spacer Idler
Bracket Brake Arm
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Push 8 mm
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
ENGINE
1
87
21
62
69
20
45
71
84
84
18
70
97
15
12
82
96
79
81
37
28
42
111
85
37
90
2
9
29
SPARK ARRESTER KIT
engine-tex_bs-2cyl_112_r2
10
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
ENGINE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
– – – – – –
2
9
12
15
18
20
21
28
29
37
42
45
62
69
70
71
79
81
82
84
85
87
90
96
97
111
532 44 59-62
584 91 16-02
532 40 51-40
532 43 30-07
581 17 61-01
532 42 35-02
532 41 63-58
532 40 11-37
532 13 71-80
532 12 34-87
810 04 07-00
873 51 04-00
532 43 40-17
532 16 53-91
581 88 11-01
581 88 10-01
532 18 39-06
532 14 84-56
532 42 82-87
817 06 06-20
532 17 39-37
532 19 82-39
817 00 06-16
819 09 14-16
817 67 04-12
532 41 41-19
DESCRIPTION
Engine B&S Model No. 40N877-0004-G1
(587723901)(Order parts from engine
manufacturer.)
Muffler
Keeper Belt Engine
Pulley Engine
Tank Fuel
Cap Fuel
Control Throttle/Choke
Screw #10 x 0.750
Fuel Line
Spark Arrester Kit
Clamp Hose
Washer Lock 7/16
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Shield Heat Muffler
Gasket
Exhaust Tube LH
Exhaust Tube RH
Screw Socket Hd 5/16-18 x 1
Tube Drain Oil Easy
Valve Oil Drain
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Bolt Hex 5/16-18 ujnc x 1 w/SEMS
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 1 w/Sems
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw Hexwsh Thdrl 1/4-20 x 3/4
Purge Line
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll
free number for your engine manufacturer listed below:
Briggs & Stratton
1-800-233-3723
Engine Power Rating Information
The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive Engineers) code J1940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained and
corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-05). Torque values are derived at 3060 RPM; horsepower values
are derived at 3600 RPM. Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products on which engines are placed and
the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop the rated gross
power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site” or net power). This difference is due to a variety
of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust, charging, cooling, carburetor, fuel pump, etc.),
application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-to-engine variability.
Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher rated power for this
Series engine.
11
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
STEERING ASSEMBLY
26
50
45
1
20
21
16
27
64
28
22
28
63
75
60
57
63
9
76
57
8
74
19
122
59
66
7
67
2
9
7
8
122
74
6
35
74
58
74
67
6
4
61
5
14
15
8
14
69
68
13
62
70
15
13
53
steering-tex_STDSRS_16
12
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
26
27
28
35
45
50
53
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
74
75
76
122
PART
NO.
532 42 45-51
532 41 81-68
532 40 30-87
532 40 30-88
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 12 12-32
532 12 17-49
810 04 06-00
873 54 06-00
587 01 60-02
532 19 47-29
532 42 47-40
586 84 02-01
585 02 98-02
532 42 45-53
819 21 16-16
817 00 06-12
532 19 47-32
587 01 64-01
873 90 06-00
532 18 89-67
532 40 74-65
532 19 47-47
532 19 47-48
873 97 10-00
532 19 47-40
532 19 47-41
817 00 05-12
532 19 98-49
871 02 07-48
532 19 47-37
873 90 07-00
532 19 91-62
585 33 88-01
532 12 49-37
580 68 37-01
580 68 36-01
532 44 49-62
DESCRIPTION
Wheel, Steering
Axle Asm., Front
Spindle Asm., LH
Spindle Asm., RH
Bearing, Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Clip #T5304-75
Cap, Spindle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut, Crown Lock 3/8-24 unf
Steering Shaft
Plate Steering
Boot, Steering
Adapter Wheel Steering
Bearing
Insert, Wheel Steering
Washer
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Gear, Sector Plate
Washer 3/8 ID 2-3/8 OD 12 Ga. PLTD
Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16 unc
Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x .060
Bracket Upstop
Bolt Shoulder Sector Pivot CFM
Washer Thrust Sector Steering
Nut Flange Lock 5/8-11
Draglink, LH
Draglink, RH
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Retainer Clip Spring Steering
Bolt Hex Fghd 7/16-14 x 3 Serr
Bushing PM Front Axle
Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5
Washer 1.5 x .505 x .118
Bracket Deck Susp. Front
Bearing
Pinion
Screw Head Sock
Cap Gear Sector
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
13
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
MOWER DECK
70
67
7
152
7
37
46
40
59
123
68
42
56
41
195
55
56
46
63
64
60
147
240
38
33
34
257
257
122
57
43
2
195
145
57
46
197
32
36
113
116
262
3
144
47
208
117
40
257
119
41
119
261
40
41
117
38
256
257
116
1
21
256
21
198
188
21
69
189
21
23
200
4
24
40
25
21
26
189
6
19
27
188
29
15
69
6
14
199
19
69
13
69
11
12
46_tex_lt_pred_46
14
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
MOWER DECK
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
6
7
11
12
13
14
15
19
21
23
24
25
26
27
29
32
33
34
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
46
47
55
56
57
59
60
63
64
67
68
PART
NO.
583 90 09-06
532 40 55-07
532 40 55-06
874 76 05-12
532 19 51-86
532 41 63-58
532 40 53-80
584 30 93-01
587 25 65-01
532 18 72-81
585 32 39-01
532 19 65-39
873 68 05-00
532 19 25-57
532 10 53-04
532 19 70-26
532 11 04-52
532 40 53-57
532 13 14-91
532 19 74-73
532 40 02-34
872 11 06-12
532 19 73-79
819 13 13-16
532 43 25-20
873 90 06-00
584 95 39-01
532 19 84-10
532 19 72-56
532 13 77-29
532 19 72-50
532 19 72-49
532 19 90-92
817 00 06-16
532 14 10-43
532 19 94-71
532 19 94-77
532 40 51-38
532 40 30-12
532 40 51-43
DESCRIPTION
Mower Housing
Cover Mandrel LH
Cover Mandrel RH
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 unc
Arm Suspension
Screw #10 x 0.750
Blade
Screw Sems 7/16-20 x 1 Hx Hd
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel
Housing, Mandrel
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
Bolt, Shoulder
Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
Bracket, Deflector
Cap, Sleeve
Spring, Torsion, Deflector
Nut, Push
Shield, Deflector
Rod, Hinge
Pulley, Mandrel
Nut, Toplock, Flanged
Bolt Carr Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Pulley Idler
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Keeper Belt Mower
Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
Bolt Hex Wsh Hd 313-18 x 1.19
Spring Torsion Brake
Spring Torsion Retainer
Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8
Clutch Cable
Arm, Idler
Spacer, Retainer
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Guard, Tuv Idler
Arm Brake Mower
Arm Brake Mower
Linkage Asm. Brake
Handle Clutch Cable
Belt, Drive
KEY
NO.
69
70
113
116
117
119
122
123
144
145
147
152
188
189
195
197
198
199
200
208
240
256
257
261
262
--
PART
NO.
872 14 05-05
532 19 99-72
817 00 05-10
532 12 48-42
532 18 86-06
819 12 14-14
532 19 72-58
532 19 72-59
532 19 92-04
532 19 31-97
532 40 18-72
584 24 35-01
532 19 51-61
873 90 05-00
817 00 06-12
819 13 13-12
532 40 31-49
532 40 31-50
532 41 35-24
817 67 06-08
874 52 06-36
578 29 64-04
873 90 04-00
585 31 77-05
585 31 78-05
587 25 33-01
--
501 65 35-01
DESCRIPTION
Bolt
Clutch Asm. Manual
Bolt 5/16-18
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel, Gauge
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Keeper Belt Engine LH
Keeper Belt Engine RH
Keeper Belt Mower
Pulley, Idler, Primary
Spring Mower Deck
Cable Clutch Manual
Stud Fastener
Nut Lock Hex Flange
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Baffle Center Front
Baffle Front RH
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 1/2 x 11 Ga.
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Gr. 5
Screw Button Hd 1/4-20
Nut Hex Flg 1/4-20 unc
Plate Reinforcement Front
Plate Reinforcement Side
Mandrel Assembly (Includes
housing (key# 14), shaft assembly
(key# 13), bearing (key# 15) and
nut (key# 33) only-pulley/washer
and blade bolt/washer not
included.)
Replacement Mower, Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
MOWER LIFT
87
7
90
98
116
10
3
97
2
88
97
91
91
87
89
lift-tex_56
89
87
KEY
NO.
2
3
7
10
87
88
89
90
PART
NO.
532 42 20-27
532 19 52-31
580 96 23-01
532 19 63-14
532 19 42-09
532 41 07-10
819 19 19-12
532 19 42-08
DESCRIPTION
Shaft Asm., Cross Lift
Lever Asm., Lift RH
Grip, Lever
Spring Torsion
Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock
Spring Lift Assist
Washer Clear Zinc
Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
91
97
98
116
532 19 79-84
817 00 06-12
532 42 05-25
819 15 15-16
Link Lift Susp Mower Rear
Screw 3/8-16 x .75 Smgml Tap/R.Z
Link Lift Susp. Front Mower
Washer 15/32 x 15/16 x 16 Ga.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
16
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
8
8
7
8
7
8
10
14
42
5
19
16
6
21
37
5
15
37
12
21
13
2
17
3
seat-tex_knob_4
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
10
12
13
14
PART
NO.
532 19 75-14
532 18 01-66
532 14 06-75
532 14 50-06
873 80 06-00
587 61 33-01
532 17 18-77
532 44 18-05
532 19 93-70
532 12 12-48
872 05 04-12
KEY PART
NO. NO.
15
532 13 43-00
16
532 12 37-40
17
532 12 39-76
19
532 19 93-72
21
587 90 78-01
37
873 80 05-00
42
532 19 93-71
DESCRIPTION
Seat
Bracket Pivot Fender
Strap, Asm Fender
Clip Push-In Hinged
Nut, Lock w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spring, Seat Cprsn
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
Pan, Seat
Bracket Mounting Seat
Bushing Snap
Bolt 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
DESCRIPTION
Spacer Split
Spring
Nut Lock 1/4
Knob Seat
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 x 5/8
Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc
Washer
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
17
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCT NO. 960 46 00-79
DECALS
11
13
4
6
3
7
9
5
14
KEY
NO.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
13
PART
NO.
501 29 95-01
587 61 89-01
585 55 68-01
581 57 89-01
584 90 46-01
587 71 20-01
532 14 50-05
581 59 33-01
587 61 90-01
8
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Side Panel
Decal, Fender
Decal, Eng H.P.
Decal, Fender Warning
Decal, Deflect. Warning
Decal, Warranty Deck
Decal, Battery Dnge/Poi
Decal, Replacement
Decal, Steering Wheel
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
2
11 3
7
4
10
5
6
9
8
KEY
NO.
14
-----
PART
NO.
581 58 00-01
581 72 48-01
532 40 95-07
532 40 95-05
115 78 11-26
---
501 51 45-01
115 63 96-46
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 12 51-21
532 05 99-04
532 10 62-22
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 19 32-68
532 13 84-68
532 12 49-26
532 12 51-22
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Mower Schematic
Decal, Bypass
Pad, Footrest, RH
Pad, Footrest, LH
Manual, Operator's
(English/Spanish)
Manual, Parts (English/Spanish)
Manual, Quick Start Guide
(English/Spanish)
DESCRIPTION
Cap, Valve, Tire
Stem, Valve
Rim Assembly, Front
Tube, Front
Tire, Front 15 x 6-6
Fitting, Grease
Bearing, Flange
Cap, Axle (Front Wheel Only)
Tire, Rear 20 x 8-8
Tube, Rear
Rim Assembly, Rear
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
wheel_art_1-vgt
18
SERVICE NOTES
19
PARTS AND SERVICE
This product has been expertly engineered and carefully manufactured to rigid quality standards. As with all mechanical
products, some adjustments or part replacement may be necessary during the life of your unit.
For Parts and service, contact our authorized distributor: call 1-800-849-1297
•
For replacement parts, have available the following information:
a. Model Number/Manufacturer's I.D. Number
b. Description of part.
For Technical Assistance: call 1-800-829-5886
For a Parts Manual, go to our website: www.poulanpro.com
NOTE:
HOP provides parts and service through its authorized distributors and dealers; therefore, all
requests for parts and service should be directed to your local dealer(s). The philosophy of HOP
is to continually improve all of its products. If the operating characteristics or the appearance
of your product differs from those described in this Manual, please contact your local dealer
for updated information and assistance.
20
PARTES Y SERVICIOS
Este producto ha sido diseñado por expertos y fabricado con cuidado según estrictas normas de calidad. Como
con todos los productos mecánicos, pueden requerirse algunos ajustes o el cambio de algunas piezas durante la
vida útil de la unidad.
Para obtener partes y servicios, contacte a nuestro distribuidor autorizado: llame al 1-800-849-1297
•
Para obtener repuestos, tenga preparada la siguiente información:
a. Número de modelo/Número de I.D. del fabricante
b. Descripción de la pieza.
Para obtener asistencia técnica: llame al 1-800-829-5886
Para obtener un manual de piezas, visite nuestro sitio web: www.poulanpro.com
NOTA:
HOP ofrece piezas y servicio a través de sus distribuidores y concesionarios autorizados; por
lo tanto, todas las solicitudes de piezas y servicio deben dirigirse a su concesionario local.
Es la filosofía de HOP mejorar permanentemente todos sus productos. Si las características
operativas o el aspecto de su producto difiere de los descritos en este Manual, contacte a su
concesionario local para solicitar información actualizada y asistencia.
20
AVISO
19
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
CALCOMANÍAS
13
11
4
6
3
7
9
5
14
KEY
NO.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
13
14
PART
NO.
501 29 95-01
587 61 89-01
585 55 68-01
581 57 89-01
584 90 46-01
587 71 20-01
532 14 50-05
581 59 33-01
587 61 90-01
581 58 00-01
8
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
Calcomanía para el panel lateral
Calcomanía para el guardabarros
Calcomanía de motor C.V.
Calcomanía advertencia
Calcomanía advertencia
Calcomanía garantía
Calcomanía, batería
Calcomanía, reemplazo
Calcomanía de dirección
Calcomanía del diagrama de la
-------
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
11 3
2
4
7
10
5
6
581 72 48-01
532 40 95-07
532 40 95-05
115 78 11-26
501 51 45-01
115 63 96-46
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
9
8
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 12 51-21
532 05 99-04
532 10 62-22
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 19 32-68
532 13 84-68
532 12 49-26
532 12 51-22
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
cortadora de césped
Calcomanía
Forro del pedale (LD)
Forro del apoyo para los pies (LI)
Manual del operario (Inglés/Español)
Manual de piezas (Inglés/Español)
Guía de inicio rápido
(Inglés/Español)
DESCRIPTION
Tapa de la válvula del neumático
Vástago de la válvula
Ensamble de las llantas delanteras
Cámara delantera
Neumático delantero 15 x 6-6
Accesorio para engrasar
Rodamiento de la brida
Tapa del eje
Neumático trasero 20 x 8-8
Cámara trasera
Ensamble trasero de la llanta
Sellador para neumáticos
(tubo de 10 onzas [283 gr])
wheel_art_1-vgt
18
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
ENSAMBLE DEL ASIENTO
1
8
8
7
8
14
42
7
8
10
5
19
16
6
21
37
5
15
37
12
21
13
2
17
3
seat-tex_knob_4
CÓDIGO PIEZA
NO.
NO.
1
532 19 75-14
2
532 18 01-66
3
532 14 06-75
5
6
7
8
10
12
13
14
15
532 14 50-06
873 80 06-00
587 61 33-01
532 17 18-77
532 44 18-05
532 19 93-70
532 12 12-48
872 05 04-12
532 13 43-00
CÓDIGO PIEZA
NO.
NO.
16
532 12 37-40
17
532 12 39-76
19
532 19 93-72
21
587 90 78-01
37
873 80 05-00
42
532 19 93-71
DESCRIPCIÓN
Asiento
Soporte pivotante del guardabarros
Conector del ensamble del guard
abarros
Cierre
Tuerca 3/8-16 unc
Resorte del asiento
Perno 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Bandeja del asiento
Soporte
Buje
Perno 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
Separador
DESCRIPCIÓN
Resorte para trabar el asiento
Tuerca 1/4
Perilla de asiento
Perno 5/16-18 x 5/8
Tuerca 5/16-18 unc
Arandela
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes están expresadas en pulgadas americanas. 1 pulgada = 25,4 mm
17
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
ELEVACIÓN DE LA CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
7
87
90
98
116
10
3
97
2
88
97
91
91
87
89
lift-tex_56
89
87
CÓDIGO
NO.
PIEZA
NO.
CÓDIGO
NO.
DESCRIPCIÓN
532 41 07-10
819 19 19-12
532 19 42-08
88
89
90
580 96 23-01
532 19 63-14
532 19 42-09
7
10
87
532 42 20-27
532 19 52-31
2
3
Ensamble del eje de la elevación
Ensamble de la palanca de elevación
derecha
Mango de la palanca
Resorte de torsión
Pasador de chaveta de 7/16 con
bloqueo en forma de mariposa
Resorte de ayuda de la elevación
Arandela de zinc transparente
Pasador de chaveta de 5/16 con
91
PIEZA
NO.
DESCRIPCIÓN
bloqueo en forma de mariposa
Ensamble del acoplamiento Elevación
trasera
Tornillo THDR 3/8-16 x 3/4
Ensamble del acoplamiento Elevación
trasera
Arandela 15/32 x 15/16 x calibre 16
532 19 79-84
819 15 15-16
116
817 00 06-12
532 42 05-25
97
98
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes están expresadas en pulgadas americanas. 1 pulgada = 25,4 mm
16
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
PLATAFORMA DE LA CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
CÓDIGO
NO.
PIEZA
NO.
532 40 51-38
532 40 30-12
532 40 51-43
872 14 05-05
532 19 99-72
817 00 05-10
64
67
68
69
70
113
532 19 94-77
63
532 19 94-71
60
584 95 39-01
532 19 84-10
532 19 72-56
532 13 77-29
532 19 72-50
532 19 72-49
532 19 90-92
817 00 06-16
532 14 10-43
41
42
43
46
47
55
56
57
59
532 43 25-20
873 90 06-00
38
40
532 19 73-79
819 13 13-16
36
37
532 19 25-57
532 10 53-04
532 19 70-26
532 11 04-52
532 40 53-57
532 13 14-91
532 19 74-73
532 40 02-34
872 11 06-12
23
24
25
26
27
29
32
33
34
583 90 09-06
532 40 55-07
532 40 55-06
874 76 05-12
532 19 51-86
532 41 63-58
532 40 53-80
584 30 93-01
587 25 65-01
532 18 72-81
585 32 39-01
532 19 65-39
873 68 05-00
1
2
3
4
6
7
11
12
13
14
15
19
21
DESCRIPCIÓN
Carcasa de la cortadora de césped
Cubierta izquierda del mandril
Cubierta derecha del mandril
Perno 5/16-18 unc
Brazo de la suspensión
Tornillo No.10 x 0.750
Cuchilla
Tornillo 7/16-20 x 1
Ensamble del eje del mandril
Carcasa del mandril
Rodamiento de bolas del mandril
Perno de tope
Tuerca corona de presión de 5/16-18
unc
Soporte del deflector
Tapa de la manga
Resorte de torsión del deflector
Tuerca de presión
Protector del deflector
Varilla de la bisagra
Polea del mandril
Tuerca de seguridad con brida
Perno de cabeza de hongo y cuello
cuadrado de 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Polea loca
Arandela de 13/32 x 13/16 x calibre
16
Sujetador de la correa
Tuerca de presión con brida de
3/8-16 unc
Perno 313-18 x 1.19
Resorte de torsión del freno
Resorte de torsión de retención
Tornillo de 1/4-20 x 5/8
Cable de embrague
Brazo de la polea
Espaciador de retención
Tornillo de 3/8-16 x 1
Dispositivo de protección de la
polea
Brazo del freno de la cortadora de
césped
Brazo del freno de la cortadora de
césped
Ensamble del varillaje del freno
Manija del cable de embrague
Correa
Perno
Ensamble del embrague Manual
Perno de 5/16-18
CÓDIGO
NO.
PIEZA
NO.
501 65 35-01
--
578 29 64-04
873 90 04-00
585 31 77-05
585 31 78-05
532 41 64-05
587 25 33-01
256
257
261
262
---
817 67 06-08
874 52 06-36
208
240
532 40 31-49
532 40 31-50
532 41 35-24
198
199
200
817 00 06-12
819 13 13-12
195
197
532 19 51-61
873 90 05-00
188
189
532 19 92-04
532 19 31-97
532 40 18-72
584 24 35-01
144
145
147
152
532 19 72-59
123
532 12 48-42
532 18 86-06
819 12 14-14
532 19 72-58
116
117
119
122
DESCRIPCIÓN
Perno de tope
Calibrador de la rueda
Arandela de 3/8 x 7/8 x calibre 14
Sujetador izquierdo de la correa
del motor
Sujetador derecho de la correa del
motor
Sujetador de la correa
Polea loca
Retorno del resorte
Cable de embrague manual con
resorte
Sujetador del travesaño
Tuerca de presión hexagonal con
brida
Tornillo de 3/8-16 x 3/4
Arandela de 13/32 x 13/16 x
calibre 12
Deflector delantero central
Deflector delantero derecho
Arandela de 13/32 x 1 x 1/2 x
calibre 11
Tornillo 3/8-16 x 1/2
Perno de cabeza hexagonal con
aleta de 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 grado 5
Tornillo 1/4-20 unc
Tuerca 1/4-20
Placa de refuerzo
Placa de refuerzo
Accesorio del conexión
Ensamble del Mandril (solo incluye la
carcasa (key No. 14), el
ensamble del eje (key No. 13)
el rodamiento (key No. 15), y
tuerca (key No. 33); no incluye
la polea/arandela ni los pernos/
arandelas de la cuchilla)
Reemplazo de la cortadora de
césped, completa
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes están expresadas en pulgadas americanas. 1 pulgada = 25,4 mm
15
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
PLATAFORMA DE LA CORTADORA DE CÉSPED
70
67
7
152
37
7
46
40
57
43
2
195
145
122
57
59
123
68
42
56
41
55
56
195
46
63
64
60
147
240
38
33
34
257
257
46
197
32
36
113
116
262
3
144
47
208
117
119
261
40
41
257
119
41
40
117
38
256
257
116
1
21
256
21
198
188
21
21
69
189
23
4
200
24
40
25
21
26
189
6
19
27
188
29
15
69
6
14
199
19
69
13
69
11
12
46_tex_lt_pred_46
14
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
ENSAMBLE DE LA DIRECCIÓN
CÓDIGO
NO.
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
26
27
28
35
45
50
53
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
74
75
76
122
PIEZA
NO.
532 42 45-51
532 41 81-68
532 40 30-87
532 40 30-88
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 12 12-32
532 12 17-49
810 04 06-00
873 54 06-00
587 01 60-01
532 19 47-29
532 42 47-40
586 84 02-01
585 02 98-02
532 42 45-53
819 21 16-16
817 00 06-12
532 19 47-32
587 01 64-01
873 90 06-00
532 18 89-67
532 40 74-65
532 19 47-47
532 19 47-48
873 97 10-00
532 19 47-40
532 19 47-41
817 00 05-12
532 19 98-49
871 02 07-48
532 19 47-37
873 90 07-00
532 19 91-62
585 33 88-01
532 12 49-37
580 68 37-01
580 68 36-01
532 44 49-62
DESCRIPCIÓN
Volante de dirección
Ensamble del eje delantero
Ensamble del husillo izquierdo (LI)
Ensamble del husillo izquierdo (LD)
Arandela 0.75 x 1.23
Arandela 25/32 x 1-5/8 x calibre 16
Abrazadera del aro No. T5304-75
Tapa del husillo
Arandela 25/32 x 1-1/4 x calibre 16
Arandela 3/8
Tuerca 3/8-24
Eje de dirección
Placa de dirección
Cubierta de la dirección
Adaptador del volante de dirección
Soporte
Inserto del volante de dirección
Arandela 21/32 x 1 x calibre 16
Tornillo 3/8-16 x 3/4
Engranaje del sector de la placa
Arandela 3/8 x 2-3/8 x calibre 12
Tureca 3/8-16 unc
Arandela .793 x 1.637 x .060
Tope superior del soporte
Perno
Arandela
Tuerca 5/8-11
Barra de acoplamiento izquierda
Barra de acoplamiento derecha
Tornillo 5/16-18 x 3/4
Abrazadera de retención del resorte de la dirección
Perno 7/16-14 x 3
Buje PM del eje delantero
Tuerca 7/16-14 Gr. 5
Arandela 1.5 x .505 x .118
Soporte
Rodamiento
Piñón
Tornillo
Tapa
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes están expresadas en pulgadas americanas. 1 pulgada = 25,4 mm
13
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
ENSAMBLE DE LA DIRECCIÓN
26
50
45
1
20
21
16
64
27
28
22
28
63
75
60
57
63
76
57
9
8
7
2
74
59
122
19
66
67
9
8
122
7
74
6
35
74
58
74
67
6
4
5
61
15
14
13
62
8
14
69
70
68
15
13
53
steering-tex_STDSRS_16
12
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
MOTOR
CÓDIGO
NO.
PIEZA
NO.
DESCRIPCIÓN
1
– – – – – –
Motor B&s modelo no. 40N877-0004-G1
(587723901)(Haga el pedido de las piezas
al fabricante del motor.)
2
532 44 59-62
Silenciador
9
584 91 16-01
Ensamble del sujetador de la correa del
motor
12
532 40 51-40
Polea del motor
15
532 43 30-07
Tanque de gasolina
18
581 17 61-01
Tapa
20
587 24 25-01
Control de aceleración
21
532 41 63-58
Tornillo de No.10 x 0.750
28
532 40 11-37
Línea de combustible
29
532 13 71-80
Equipo apagachispas
37
532 12 34-87
Abrazadera de la manguera
42
810 04 07-00
Arandela de presión de 7/16
45
873 51 04-00
Nut keps hex 1/4-20 unc
62
532 43 40-17
Silenciador con pantalla térmica
69
532 16 53-91
Junta
70
581 88 11-01
Tubo de escape izquierdo
71
581 88 10-01
Tubo de escape derecho
79
532 18 39-06
Tornillo de 5/16-18 x 1
81
532 14 84-56
Tubo de fácil drenaje de aceite
82
532 42 82-87
Válvula fácil del drenaje del aceite
84
817 06 06-20
Tornillo de 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
85
532 17 39-37
Perno de 7/16-20 x 4 x gr. 5-1.5
87
532 19 82-39
Perno 5/16-18 unc x 1
90
817 00 06-16
Tornillo de 3/8-16 x 1
96
819 09 14-16
Arandela 9/32 x 7/8 x calibre 16
97
817 67 04-12
Tornillo 1/4-20 x 3/4
111 532 41 41-19
Línea de purge
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes están expresadas en pulgadas americanas. 1 pulgada = 25,4 mm
Para el servicio de motor y repuestos, llame el número de llamada
gratuita para su fabricante de motor listó abajo:
Briggs & Stratton
1-800-233-3723
Información de Clasificación de Potencia del Motor
La clasificación de potencia para un modelo de motor a gas en particular se designa de acuerdo al código J1940 de SAE (Sociedad de
Ingenieros Automotrices) (Procedimiento de Clasificación de Potencia & Torque del Motor Pequeño), y la clasificación de desempeño
ha sido obtenida y corregida de acuerdo con el código J1995 de SAE (Revisión 2002-05). Los valores de torque se obtienen a 3060
RPM; los valores de potencia se obtienen a 3600 RPM. La potencia bruta actual del motor será inferior y está afectada, entre otras
cosas, por las condiciones ambientales operativas y la variabilidad de motor a motor. Dado ambos un amplio conjunto de productos
en los cuales son puestos nuestros motores, y la variedad de emisiones ambientales aplicables al operar el equipo, el motor a gas
no desarrollará la potencia nominal cuando sea usado en una parte del equipo acoplado (potencia real “en el-sitio” o potencia neta).
Esta diferencia se debe a una variedad de factores que incluyen, pero que no están limitados a, accesorios (filtro de aire, sistema de
escape, sistema de carga, sistema de enfriamiento, carburador, bomba de combustible, etc.) limitaciones de la aplicación, condiciones
ambientales de operación (temperatura, humedad, altitud), y la variabilidad de motor a motor. Debido a las limitaciones, Briggs & Stratton puede sustituir este motor con clasificación de potencia más alta por esta serie de motor.
11
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
MOTOR
1
87
21
69
20
62
45
84
18
71
84
70
97
15
12
82
96
79
81
37
111
28
42
85
37
90
2
9
29
SPARK
ARRESTER KIT
EQUIPO
APAGACHISPAS
engine-tex_bs-2cyl_112_r2
10
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
TRANSMISIÓN
CÓDIGO
NO.
PIEZA
NO.
819 13 13-12
874 49 05-44
532 43 59-35
873 90 05-00
817 00 05-12
817 49 05-08
876 02 04-12
532 16 94-84
532 10 57-09
587 84 79-01
532 42 91-64
532 40 52-57
583 97 42-01
587 65 37-01
67
73
99
116
125
143
159
160
161
163
166
167
172
184
532 19 72-53
532 44 83-53
56
64
532 12 35-83
874 76 06-36
532 12 40-28
819 13 13-16
584 95 40-01
584 82 31-01
812 00 00-01
583 86 45-01
532 18 89-67
532 12 48-72
872 11 06-14
532 19 43-27
873 90 06-00
532 19 43-26
2
5
6
15
17
29
33
35
37
42
49
50
51
52
– – – – – –
1
DESCRIPCIÓN
Transeje, Gentrans VATR SD Pedal
(580456201) (Haga el pedido de las
piezas al fabricante del transeje.)
Cuña
Perno de HS 3/8-16 unc
Buje
Arandela de 13/32 x 13/16 x calibre 16
Resorte de freno
Varilla del freno
Aro "E"
Varilla del freno de mano
Arandela de .793 x 1.637 x 060
Cubierta del pedal
Perno de 3/8-16unc x1-3/4 Gr. 5
Polea loca plana
Tuerca 3/8-16
Polea loca con ranura en V con un
desplazamiento
Correa de la transmisión
Ensamble del eje Control del
pedal de freno
Arandela de 13/32 x 13/16 x calibre 12
Perno de 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Varilla del con resorte de desviación
Tuerca 5/16-18 unc
Tornillo de 5/16-18 x 3/4
Tornillo de 5/16-18 x 1/2 Tytt
Pasador de chaveta de 1/8 x 3/4
Abrazadera de retención
Resorte de retorno del embrague 6.75
Varilla de control del pedal
Tuerca de presión .625
Pestillo del freno de mano
Correa de torsión (LI)/(LD)
Manija del freno de mano
CÓDIGO
NO.
PIEZA
NO.
581 50 46-01
819 11 11-16
532 12 17-48
532 44 82-70
532 12 01-83
532 42 12-63
532 44 82-54
532 40 31-87
195
203
205
210
211
214
215
221
532 19 43-18
190
532 19 43-17
189
872 11 06-22
532 19 43-21
819 13 32-10
532 19 43-23
185
186
187
188
222
277
282
299
300
301
302
303
306
345
373
374
375
378
879 21 20-10
532 44 85-00
874 49 05-48
532 41 56-83
532 41 56-81
532 41 56-80
581 42 05-01
872 11 06-18
876 02 04-16
872 11 06-06
581 46 18-01
581 47 52-01
873 68 06-00
584 28 77-01
DESCRIPCIÓN
Perno de 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
Espaciador de retención
Arandela de 13/32 x 2 x calibre 10
Mecanismo de desplazamiento de
la varilla de mando del embrague
Palanca acodada del mecanismo
de desplazamiento
Sujetador de la palanca acodada
del mecanismo de desplazamiento
Soporte del freno
Arandela de 11/32 x 11/16 x calibre 16
Arandela de 25/32 x 1-5/8 x calibre 16
Ensamble del pedal
Rodamiento de nylon
Forro del pedal para avanzar
Forro del pedal para retroceder
Abrazadera de retención del
resorte de la manija
Arandela de 21/32 x 1-1/4 calibre 10
Pedal subconjunto
Tornillo de 5/16-18 x 3
Soporte
Polea loca Sujetador
Polea loca plana
Polea loca plana 2.0 Od
Perno
Pasador de chaveta
Perno de 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Separador
Soporte
Tuerca 3/8-16 unc
Tuerca 8mm
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes están expresadas en pulgadas americanas. 1 pulgada = 25,4 mm
9
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
TRANSMISIÓN
161
185
345
214
143
56
51
184
160
195
6
221
163
277
210
125
211
222
35
215
42
303
37
211
186
64
203
160
166
189
187
50
51
302
17
116
125
51
300
373
159
125
67
378
172
49
5
167
160
190
299
188
306
15
29
374
33
52
375
172
301
51
125
116
205
2
116
2
99
205
73
1
37
33
282
73
drive-tex_VATR_PEDAL_33
8
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
CHASIS
CÓDIGO
NO.
PIEZA
NO.
501 51 01-01
501 51 01-02
587 96 32-01
874 76 05-12
532 40 91-67
532 19 63-95
581 10 32-01
532 19 51-61
532 40 61-29
873 93 05-00
532 40 37-04
817 60 04-06
581 22 36-01
532 44 11-26
202
203
204
213
217
218
225
228
235
236
237
287
297
--
532 44 18-82
501 12 85-02
581 10 31-01
581 10 29-02
581 10 30-01
580 91 08-01
817 06 05-12
532 42 07-96
873 68 05-00
532 41 22-80
817 49 05-08
532 41 63-58
532 40 97-30
584 86 29-01
532 44 54-94
532 19 95-35
817 00 06-12
532 14 24-32
532 19 63-04
532 40 07-76
532 19 52-28
532 41 50-63
532 40 47-96
586 73 86-02
874 52 05-20
817 00 05-12
581 22 35-01
873 90 05-00
532 40 41-37
532 41 45-81
5
14
15
18
25
34
36
37
52
58
68
130
138
150
151
152
159
162
175
176
177
180
181
182
183
189
191
194
195
196
DESCRIPCIÓN
Tablero
Capota
Lente izquierdo de la parrilla
Parrilla
Lente derecho de la parrilla
Chapa Motor
Tornillo 5/16-18 x 3/4
Guardabarros
Tuerca 5/16-18
Barra de tracción, superior 2 pieza
Tornillo 5/16-18 x 1/2
Tornillo #10 x 0.750
Portavasos
Cubierta térmica del conducto
Soporte giratoria
Protector contra oscurecimiento
Tornillo 3/8-16 x 3/4
Tornillo 1/4 x 1/2
Travesaño
Tornillo 10-24 x 5/8
Buje
Chasis
Buje de soporte del guardabarros de carga
Tablero inferior
Perno 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Tornillo 5/16-18 x 3/4
Parrilla (LD)
Tuerca 5/16-18
Tapón
Ensamble de la consola de la plataforma de
elevación
Ventilador/ Capota LD
Ventilador/ Capota LI
Ventilador
Perno 5/16-18 x 3/4
Varilla giratoria
Tope
Borde
Sujetador del travesaño
Separador del guardabarros
Tuerca 5/16-18
Tapón
Tornillo 1/4-20 x 3/8
Parrilla (LI)
Tapón
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes están expresadas en
pulgadas americanas. 1 pulgada = 25,4 mm
7
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
CHASIS
204
225
15
14
297
203
18
25
191
237
130
5
130
176
151
237
202
176
130
176
177
176
150
182
175
195
176
130
36
196
235
194
37
181
68
236
34
213
218
68
194
235
138
68
68
68
236
183
68
183
287
228
181
162
194
217
159
58
189
52
189
228
180
189
152
189
159
chassis-tex_TEX GT PRED II_21
6
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
DIAGRAMA ELÉCTRICO
CÓDIGO
NO.
PIEZA
NO.
532 43 53-95
817 67 04-12
581 02 34-01
532 40 75-68
532 17 48-14
90
99
102
105
106
532 19 78-02
87
532 16 34-65
874 76 04-12
532 19 32-28
532 17 61-38
532 40 02-52
532 00 41-52
581 49 80-01
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 42 16-86
532 19 27-49
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-33
532 11 07-12
581 02 31-01
532 19 25-07
817 06 05-12
501 13 37-01
532 17 52-42
1
2
8
16
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
40
43
55
71
79
DESCRIPCIÓN
Batería
Perno 1/4-20 x 3/4
Caja de la batería
Interruptor
Arnés con 4152j
Luz
Cable encendido
Fusible
Tuerca 1/4-20 unc
Cable a tierra
Interruptor del asiento
Interruptor de encendido
Llave/cadena
Interruptor de luz/de restauración
Cableado del tablero de encendido
Solenoide
Tornillo 5/16-18 x 3/4
Solenoide Chasis
Enchufe de cierre por torsión del
ensamble de la bombilla
Interruptor corta corriente del cable de
embrague
Tapa de los bornes de la batería
Tornillo
Arnés VATR
Interruptor Reverse
Tuerca 1/4
NOTA: Las dimensiones de todos los componentes están expresadas en pulgadas americanas. 1 pulgada = 25,4 mm
5
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
DIAGRAMA ELÉCTRICO
TR02K-s
22
Recordatorio de mantenimiento
(si está equipado)
33
30
79
21
34
46
87
26
40
71
16
90
102
2
105
29
27
43
99
106
55
28
25
4
TRACTOR - MODELO NO. PP20VA46 (96046007900), PRODUCTO NO. 960 46 00-79
DIAGRAMA
SCH11-s
BATERÍA
ROJO
MEDIDOR
DE AMPERIOS
(OPCIONAL)
SOLENOIDE
ROJO
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE
M
NEGRO
FUSIBLE
BLANCO
BLANCO
S
B
G
M
A1
L
ACCESORIO DEL EMBRAGUE
(EMBRAGUE DESCONECTADO)
A2
NEGRO
EMBRAGUE/FRENO
(PEDAL HACIA
ARRIBA)
NEGRO
GRIS
NEGRO
NEGRO
INTERRUPTOR DE REVERSA
(NO EN REVERSA)
NEGRO
NEGRO
INTERRUPTOR DEL
ASIENTO (LIBRE)
NEGRO
NEGRO
NEGRO
GRIS
CONECTOR
DE UNIÓN
CONECTOR DE
CORTOCIRCUITOS
ARNÉS DEL
CHASIS
SEPARACIÓN DE LAS
BUJÍAS (DOS BUJÍAS EN
LOS MOTORES BICILÍNDRICOS)
UNIDAD DE
ENCENDIDO
(OPCIONAL)
AZUL
CONTADOR
HORARIO
NEGRO
NOTAS:
QUE SU TRACTOR ES EQUIPADO
CON UN SISTEMA ESPECIAL DE
ALTERNADOR. LAS LUCES NO
SON CONECTADAS A LA BATERIA,
PERO TIENEN SU PROPIA FUENTE
ELECTRICA. A CAUSA DE ESTO,
EL BRILLO DE LAS LUCES
CAMBIARA CON LA VELOCIDAD
DE MOTOR. EN LENTO, LAS
LUCES NO SON COMO
BRILLANTES. CUANDO EL MOTOR
ES ACELERADO, LA LUZ
CONSEGUIRÁ MÁS BRILLANTE.
NEGRO/BLANCO
NEGRO
LÍNEA DE
COMBUSTIBLE
12V
TOMACORRIENTE DE
12 VOLTIOS (OPCIONAL)
AZUL
SALIDA DEL SISTEMA DE
CARGA DE 3 AMPERIOS
DE CC A 3600 RPM
SOLENOIDE DE CIERRE DE
COMBUSTIBLE (SI ESTÁ
EQUIPADO CON ESTE)
28 VOLTIOS AC @3600 RPM
(SISTEMA DE CARGA
DESCONECTADO)
ROJO
SISTEMA DE LUCES
POTENCIA DE SALIDA
5 AMPERIOS AC @ 3600 RPM
DIODO
ALTERNADOR
NARANJA
INTERRUPTOR
DE LUZ
14 VOLTIOS DE CC A 3600 RPM (LUCES APAGADO)
MARRÓN
NEGRO
LUCES FRONTALES
INTERRUPTOR DE ENCENDIDO
POSICIÓN
APAGADO
PONER EN FUNCIONAMIENTO/ANULAR
PONER EN FUNCIONAMIENTO
ARRANCAR
NOTA SOBRE LAS ABRAZADERAS DE
AISLAMIENTO DEL CABLEADO: SI SE
QUITAN LAS ABRAZADERAS DE
AISLAMIENTO DEL CABLEADO PARA
HACER EL MANTENIMIENTO DE LA
UNIDAD, SE LAS DEBERÁ INSTALAR
NUEVAMENTE PARA PROTEGER EL
CABLEADO ADECUADAMENTE.
CIRCUITO «MARCA»
M+G+A1
B+A1
B+A1
L+A2
B + S + A1
4
1
5
2
6
3
1
4
2
5
3
6
CONEXIONES NO
DESMONTABLES
CONEXIONES
DESMONTABLES
CONEXIÓN DEL
CONEXIÓN PARA EL
ARNÉS DEL CHASIS
ARNÉS DEL TABLERO
(LATERAL QUE COINCIDA) (LATERAL QUE COINCIDA)
3
COMO UTILIZAR ESTE MANUAL
Este manual está diseñado para brindarle al comprador un medio para identificar las piezas del tractor
para cuando necesite hacer el pedido de un repuesto. Las ilustraciones pueden o no representar los
ensambles reales; por lo tanto, no se recomienda utilizar este manual como una guía para ensamblar
o desarmar el tractor. Algunos accesorios y piezas están dibujados en tamaños más grandes para
identificarlos con mayor facilidad.
Cada tractor tiene su propio número de modelo.
El número de modelo del tractor se encuentra en el guardabarros debajo del asiento.
Cuando haga el pedido de una pieza, siempre brinde la siguiente información:
Descripción de la pieza
•
Número de pieza
•
NÚMERO DE MODELO: “PP20VA46 (96046007900)”
•
Producto: ”TRACTOR”
•
ÍNDICE
DIAGRAMA .................................................................................................................. 3
DIAGRAMA ELÉCTRICO .........................................................................................4-5
CHASIS .....................................................................................................................6-7
TRANSMISIÓN .........................................................................................................8-9
MOTOR .................................................................................................................10-11
DIRECCIÓN ..........................................................................................................12-13
PLATAFORMA DE LA CORTADORA DE CÉSPED ...........................................14-15
ELEVACIÓN DE LA CORTADORA DE CÉSPED..................................................... 16
ASIENTO.................................................................................................................... 17
CALCOMANÍAS......................................................................................................... 18
PARTES Y SERVICIOS ............................................................................................. 20
2
MANUAL IMPORTANTE
MANUAL DE REPUESTOS
MODELO:
PP20VA46
NO TÍRALO A FUERA
ADVERTENCIA:
Leer, entender y seguir todas las instrucciones sobre la máquina y en el manual
antes de empezar. Si no se observan las instrucciones de seguridad siguientes se pueden producir lesiones graves o la muerte.
TRACTOR PARA CÉSPED
SIEMPRE USE PROTECCIONES PARA LOS OJOS MIENTRAS OPERE ESTE TRACTOR
Vea la página web: www.poulanpro.com
501 51 45-01 Rev. 2
10.05.15 CL/TH
Impreso en los E.U.

Similar documents

ipl, pp22vh46, 96042018400, 2015-08, tractor

ipl, pp22vh46, 96042018400, 2015-08, tractor Bracket Pivot Shield Browning Screw Hex Wsh. Thdrol. 3/8-16 x 3/4 Screw Hex Wsh. Hi-Lo 1/4 x 1/2

More information

ipl, pp20va46, 96042018800, 2015-08, tractor

ipl, pp20va46, 96042018800, 2015-08, tractor Cable Starter 6 Ga. BL/Red 14.5 Fuse Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc Cable Ground 18" Rear Battery Blk 6 Ga. Switch Seat Switch Ign Key/Chain Switch Light/Reset Harness Ign Solenoid Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Har...

More information

IPL, MCCULLOCH, M23-48T, 290830, 2013

IPL, MCCULLOCH, M23-48T, 290830, 2013 Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18 unc Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Smgml Tap/Bl Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 Tytt Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Retainer Clip(M) Dia. 290 Spring Return Clutch 6.75 Rod Control Pedal Nut Push ...

More information