2008 Carryall 295 and XRT 1550 with IntelliTach Illustrated Parts List

Comments

Transcription

2008 Carryall 295 and XRT 1550 with IntelliTach Illustrated Parts List
2008
Carryall 295 and XRT 1550
with IntelliTach
Illustrated Parts List
XRT 1550 and Carryall 295 with IntelliTach
Diesel Vehicles
Manual Number 103373018
Edition Code 1207G0209F
USING THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
ý WARNING
• This manual is to be used only for identification and ordering of service parts. Be sure to read and use
the maintenance and service manual before attempting any vehicle repairs.
This manual covers all 2008 model year XRT1550 and Carryall 295 vehicles equipped with the IntelliTach accessory
mounting system.
The manual is divided into 14 sections. Sections 1 through 13 pertain to service parts for the vehicles, and Section
14 pertains to tools that are used on all Club Car products.
Use the Table of Contents to find the sections and pages that contain the parts and assemblies you seek. The Table
of Contents lists section numbers, and under them, the individual page titles and numbers to be found in that
section. The index can be used to find specific parts and assemblies. The index is divided into numerical and
alphabetical listings with the page numbers in italic text.
There is a two-page spread for each individual page title in the Table of Contents. On the left-hand page is an
illustration showing the parts in their relative positions; the parts are each tagged with an item number in a balloon.
The right-hand page is the parts list page, and gives the page title at the top, then the item numbers (corresponding
to the numbers on the illustration), part descriptions, and quantity of parts used.
Note that a part description may be indented. This indention corresponds to a parts assembly level indicated by the
numbers 1, 2, 3, and 4 at the top left corner of the parts description area of the parts list page. A part that is indented
to level 2 is a component of the level 1 part (assembly) that it is listed under. A level 3 part is a component of the level
2 part that it is listed under, and a level 4 part is a component of the level 3 part preceding it. In each case, the part
quantity given for a level 2, 3, or 4 part is the quantity used per next higher level assembly of which it is a component. A
part that is not indented is a level 1 part. This means that the quantity given is the quantity used per the portion of
the vehicle illustrated on that particular spread.
HOW TO ORDER PARTS
Replacement parts and accessories can be obtained from our network of authorized dealers and distributors. You
can obtain the name and phone number of your closest authorized Club Car dealer or distributor by visiting our
web site at www.clubcar.com and clicking on the “Distributor Search” link or by calling our toll-free Service Parts and
Technical Assistance hotline at (800) 872-2246 or (706) 863-3000, extension 3887.
P. O. Box 204658
Augusta, Georgia 30917-4658 USA
Telephone 706-863-3000
Service Parts Fax 706-855-7413
www.clubcar.com
NOTE: This illustrated parts list represents the most current information at the time of publication. Club Car, Inc. is
continually working to further improve its vehicles and other products. These improvements may affect the
parts used to service the vehicle. Any modification and/or significant change in specifications will be forwarded to all Club Car and Carryall distributors/dealers and will, when applicable, appear in future editions of
this illustrated parts list.
Club Car, Inc. reserves the right to change specifications and designs at any time without notice and without
the obligation of making changes to units previously sold.
Copyright © 2007 Club Car, Inc.
Club Car is a registered trademark of Club Car, Inc.
This manual effective August 10, 2007.
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
CONTENTS
SECTION 1 – HYDRAULIC ATTACHMENT SYSTEM AND ACCESSORIES
Handbook .........................................................................................................................................................................................
1-3
Attachment – Fork Pallet .............................................................................................................................................................
1-5
Attachment – Bucket ....................................................................................................................................................................
1-7
Attachment – Snow Blade ..........................................................................................................................................................
1-9
Attachment – Broom ....................................................................................................................................................................
1-11
Attachment – Mower ....................................................................................................................................................................
1-13
Accessory Mounting Weldment ...............................................................................................................................................
1-15
Attachment Arm Kit ......................................................................................................................................................................
1-17
Attachment Interface ....................................................................................................................................................................
1-19
Hydraulic Controls .........................................................................................................................................................................
1-21
Accessory Hydraulic System – Standard ................................................................................................................................
1-23
Accessory Hydraulics – Auxiliary ..............................................................................................................................................
1-25
Hydraulic Attachment Angle Kit ...............................................................................................................................................
1-27
Hydraulic Power Unit Components .........................................................................................................................................
1-29
Hydraulic Power Unit with Auxillary Components ............................................................................................................
1-31
Standard to Auxilliary Hydraulic Conversion Kit .................................................................................................................
1-33
SECTION 2 – BODY AND TRIM
Fascia and Fenders – Carryall Vehicles ...................................................................................................................................
2-3
Cowl Assemblies – Carryall Vehicles .......................................................................................................................................
2-5
Cowl Assemblies – XRT Vehicles ...............................................................................................................................................
2-7
Cowl Assemblies – XRT Vehicles ...............................................................................................................................................
2-9
Front Body Components .............................................................................................................................................................
2-11
Dash ....................................................................................................................................................................................................
2-13
Glove Box ..........................................................................................................................................................................................
2-15
Side Stringers ...................................................................................................................................................................................
2-17
Floor Mat ...........................................................................................................................................................................................
2-19
Floorboard ........................................................................................................................................................................................
2-21
Bucket Seats – Gray .......................................................................................................................................................................
2-23
Bucket Seats – Black ......................................................................................................................................................................
2-25
Lower ROPS ......................................................................................................................................................................................
2-27
Seat Belts and ROPS ......................................................................................................................................................................
2-29
ROPS – Head Rests .........................................................................................................................................................................
2-31
Latch Plate and Prop Rod ............................................................................................................................................................
2-33
Tilt Bed, Hinge, and Latch ...........................................................................................................................................................
2-35
Electric Bed Lift ................................................................................................................................................................................
2-37
Box Bed ..............................................................................................................................................................................................
2-39
Side Panels and Rear Fenders ....................................................................................................................................................
2-41
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
Page 1
CONTENTS
Cargo Box (Steel) .............................................................................................................................................................................
2-43
SECTION 3 – WHEELS AND TIRES
Wheels and Tires .............................................................................................................................................................................
3-3
SECTION 4 – DECALS
Safety Decals .....................................................................................................................................................................................
4-3
Safety Decals, Continued .............................................................................................................................................................
4-5
Badging Decals – Carryall Vehicles ...........................................................................................................................................
4-7
Badging Decals – XRT Vehicles ..................................................................................................................................................
4-9
Badging Decals – Intellitach ........................................................................................................................................................
4-11
SECTION 5 – BRAKE SYSTEMS
Front Brake Assembly ....................................................................................................................................................................
5-3
Rear Brake Assembly ......................................................................................................................................................................
5-5
Master Cylinder with Remote Reservoir .................................................................................................................................
5-7
Master Cylinder with Integral Reservoir .................................................................................................................................
5-9
Hydraulic Brake Lines and Clips .................................................................................................................................................
5-11
Brake Pedal Assembly ...................................................................................................................................................................
5-13
Park Brake System ...........................................................................................................................................................................
5-15
Park Brake Pedal Assembly ..........................................................................................................................................................
5-17
SECTION 6 – STEERING AND SUSPENSION
Steering Column .............................................................................................................................................................................
6-3
Steering Gear Assembly ...............................................................................................................................................................
6-5
Front Suspension – A-Arms .........................................................................................................................................................
6-7
Cv Boot Repair Kits .........................................................................................................................................................................
6-9
Shock Absorbers .............................................................................................................................................................................
6-11
Rear Suspension – Standard .......................................................................................................................................................
6-13
SECTION 7 – ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Wiring – Diesel Vehicle, Single Piece .......................................................................................................................................
7-5
Wiring – Control Panel ..................................................................................................................................................................
7-9
Wiring – Seat Belt Reminder .......................................................................................................................................................
7-11
Electrical Component Box, Diesel Vehicles ...........................................................................................................................
7-13
Electrical Components ..................................................................................................................................................................
7-15
Battery – Diesel Vehicles ..............................................................................................................................................................
7-17
Page 2
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
CONTENTS
SECTION 8 – DIESEL ENGINE – CLOSED BREATHER
Kubota D722 Diesel Engine Mounting ...................................................................................................................................
8-3
Crankcase ..........................................................................................................................................................................................
8-5
Oil Pan ................................................................................................................................................................................................
8-7
Cylinder Head ..................................................................................................................................................................................
8-9
Gear Case ...........................................................................................................................................................................................
8-11
Head Cover .......................................................................................................................................................................................
8-13
Dipstick and Guide ........................................................................................................................................................................
8-15
Oil Pump ............................................................................................................................................................................................
8-17
Main Bearing Case .........................................................................................................................................................................
8-19
Camshaft and Idle Gear ................................................................................................................................................................
8-21
Piston and Crankshaft ...................................................................................................................................................................
8-23
Flywheel ............................................................................................................................................................................................
8-25
Shaft ....................................................................................................................................................................................................
8-27
Idle Apparatus .................................................................................................................................................................................
8-29
Stop Solenoid ..................................................................................................................................................................................
8-31
60-Amp Alternator .........................................................................................................................................................................
8-33
Injection Pump ................................................................................................................................................................................
8-35
Speed Control Plate .......................................................................................................................................................................
8-37
Nozzle Holders and Glow Plugs ................................................................................................................................................
8-39
Governor Components ................................................................................................................................................................
8-41
Starter .................................................................................................................................................................................................
8-43
Valves and Rocker Arms ...............................................................................................................................................................
8-45
Diesel Inlet Manifold .....................................................................................................................................................................
8-47
Exhaust Manifold ............................................................................................................................................................................
8-49
Gasket Kits .........................................................................................................................................................................................
8-51
Piston Kit ............................................................................................................................................................................................
8-53
SECTION 9 – FUEL, INTAKE, & GOVERNOR SYSTEM
Fuel System – Diesel ......................................................................................................................................................................
9-3
Fuel Tank – Diesel Vehicles .........................................................................................................................................................
9-5
Cables – Diesel Vehicle .................................................................................................................................................................
9-7
Accelerator Pedal Assembly – Style B .....................................................................................................................................
9-9
Intake Duct and Air Box Assembly – Diesel Vehicles .........................................................................................................
9-11
SECTION 10 – EXHAUST SYSTEM
Exhaust System ...............................................................................................................................................................................
10-3
Exhaust Pipes – Diesel Vehicles .................................................................................................................................................
10-5
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
Page 3
CONTENTS
SECTION 11 – CLUTCHES
Clutch Cover (Standard) ...............................................................................................................................................................
11-3
Clutch Cover (Sealed) ....................................................................................................................................................................
11-5
Drive Belt ............................................................................................................................................................................................
11-7
Drive Clutch – Diesel Vehicles ....................................................................................................................................................
11-9
Driven Clutch ....................................................................................................................................................................................
11-11
SECTION 12 – DRIVETRAIN COMPONENTS
Forward/Reverse Shifter Assembly ..........................................................................................................................................
12-3
Front Differential Mounting Plate .............................................................................................................................................
12-5
Front Differential (Output Components) ...............................................................................................................................
12-7
Front Differential (Input Components) ...................................................................................................................................
12-9
Prop Shafts ........................................................................................................................................................................................
12-11
Rear Differential ...............................................................................................................................................................................
12-13
Rear Differential, Continued .......................................................................................................................................................
12-15
Transmission – Diesel Vehicles ...................................................................................................................................................
12-17
Transmission – Diesel Vehicles, Continued ...........................................................................................................................
12-19
Transmission – Diesel Vehicles, Shift Shaft and Bell Crank (Style A) .............................................................................
12-21
Transmission – Diesel Vehicles, Shift Shaft and Bell Crank (Style B) .............................................................................
12-23
SECTION 13 – RADIATOR AND COOLANT SYSTEM – DIESEL VEHICLES
Radiator ..............................................................................................................................................................................................
13-3
Coolant Expansion Tank ...............................................................................................................................................................
13-5
Coolant Pipes and Hoses ..............................................................................................................................................................
13-7
Cooling System Clamps, Hoses, and Hardware ...................................................................................................................
13-9
Water Flange and Thermostat ....................................................................................................................................................
13-11
Water Pump ......................................................................................................................................................................................
13-13
Block Coolant Pipe ..........................................................................................................................................................................
13-15
SECTION 14 – MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE TOOLS
Maintenance and Service Tools .................................................................................................................................................
14-3
Maintenance and Service Tools, Continued .........................................................................................................................
14-5
Maintenance and Service Tools, Continued .........................................................................................................................
14-7
Maintenance and Service Tools, Continued .........................................................................................................................
14-9
Maintenance and Service Tools, Continued .........................................................................................................................
14-11
SECTION i – INDEX
Page 4
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
HYDRAULIC ATTACHMENT SYSTEM
AND ACCESSORIES
1
G
E
D
1
G
E
D
2
3
000558-001
Page 1-2
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
HANDBOOK
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
N/A
103237501
103237701
Instl, Handbook, Club Car (includes items 2 and 3) .......................................................................
Handbook, Operator, Club Car ........................................................................................................
Weldment, Clip, Handbook ...............................................................................................................
1
1
1
1
G
E
D
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
Page 1-3
1
G
E
D
4
3
2
4
2
000555-001
Page 1-4
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ATTACHMENT – FORK PALLET
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
102930001
102927201
102927301
102927401
Attachment, Fork, Pallet (includes items 2 through 4) .................................................................
Fork Pallet ................................................................................................................................................
Bar, Fork Mount .....................................................................................................................................
Pin, Hair ....................................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
1
2
Page 1-5
1
G
E
D
1
G
E
D
1
000555-002
Page 1-6
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ATTACHMENT – BUCKET
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
102930101
Attachment, Bucket ..................................................................................................................................
1
1
G
E
D
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
Page 1-7
1
G
13
E
3
13
14
D
3
3
9
3
3
2
14
2
14
2
5
6
10
7
7
11
12
8
12
8
4
Page 1-8
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
000555-003
ATTACHMENT – SNOW BLADE
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
102930201
102926601
102927401
102929601
102929801
103243001
103243101
103243201
103243501
103243601
103243701
103243801
103243901
103244001
Attachment, Blade, Snow (includes items 2 through 14) ............................................................
Bearing, Fiber, -12 .................................................................................................................................
Pin, Hair ....................................................................................................................................................
Wldmnt, Mount, Angle .......................................................................................................................
Asm, Adjust, Manual ............................................................................................................................
Bolt, Carriage ..........................................................................................................................................
Bolt, Carriage ..........................................................................................................................................
Nut, Pretrq, Hex Lock ...........................................................................................................................
Wldmnt, Head, Angle ..........................................................................................................................
Wldmnt, Blade, Snow ..........................................................................................................................
Edge, Cutting .........................................................................................................................................
Shoe, Skid ................................................................................................................................................
Pin, 5 In .....................................................................................................................................................
Pin, 3.9 In .................................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
6
5
1
1
9
4
13
1
1
1
2
2
3
Page 1-9
1
G
E
D
1
G
9
E
3
9
10
D
3
3
8
3
3
2
10
2
10
2
7
5
6
4
000555-004
Page 1-10
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ATTACHMENT – BROOM
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
102930301
102926601
102927401
102929501
102929601
102929701
102929801
103243501
103243901
103244001
Attachment, Broom, Push (includes items 2 through 10) ...........................................................
Bearing, Fiber, -12 .................................................................................................................................
Pin, Hair ....................................................................................................................................................
Broom, Whisker, 60 In .........................................................................................................................
Wldmnt, Mount, Angle .......................................................................................................................
Wldmnt, Mount, Whisker ...................................................................................................................
Asm, Adjust, Manual ............................................................................................................................
Wldmnt, Head, Angle ..........................................................................................................................
Pin, 5 In .....................................................................................................................................................
Pin, 3.9 In .................................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
Page 1-11
1
G
E
D
1
G
E
D
000555-005
Page 1-12
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ATTACHMENT – MOWER
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
102930401
Attachment, Mower ..................................................................................................................................
1
1
G
E
D
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
Page 1-13
1
G
E
D
5
4
3
8
2
7
6
8
5
4
000552-001
Page 1-14
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ACCESSORY MOUNTING WELDMENT
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
N/A
102491501
102670701
102786101
102921601
102925201
103355401
96727003
Instl, Weldment, Mount (includes items 2 through 8) ..................................................................
Washer Hard,m10 .................................................................................................................................
Nut Flg M10 X 1.5 Nylon ....................................................................................................................
Ring, Rue, 3/4, Heavy ...........................................................................................................................
Pin, Clevis, 3/4 X 4 .................................................................................................................................
Bolt, Flg, M10x1.5x55, Patch .............................................................................................................
Weldment, Front Mount ....................................................................................................................
Bolt Flg, M10 X 1.5 X 30 ......................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
4
4
2
2
4
1
4
Page 1-15
1
G
E
D
1
G
E
D
2
3
4
2
3
1
000786-001
Page 1-16
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ATTACHMENT ARM KIT
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
102923201
102786101
102921601
102923401
Kit, Arm, Attachment (includes items 2 through 4) .......................................................................
Ring, Rue, 3/4, Heavy ...........................................................................................................................
Pin, Clevis, 3/4 X 4 .................................................................................................................................
Asm, Arm, Attachment .......................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
2
1
Page 1-17
1
G
E
D
1
G
8
16
E
D
14
15
11
6
4
10
1
2
15
13
9
12
7
5
000787-001
Page 1-18
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ATTACHMENT INTERFACE
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
102923301
102786101
102789001
102617001
102789101
102789201
102789301
102789401
102790001
102790801
102790901
102791001
102791301
102926101
102921601
103177001
Kit, Interface, Attachment (includes items 2 through 16) ...........................................................
Ring, Rue, 3/4, Heavy ...........................................................................................................................
Asm, Interface, Attachment (includes items 4 through 14) ..................................................
Nut Flg, M8 X 1.25 Mech Def ......................................................................................................
Pin, Latch ...........................................................................................................................................
Lever, Release ..................................................................................................................................
Link, Chain 2080 .............................................................................................................................
Interface, W/a ..................................................................................................................................
Brace, Cross ......................................................................................................................................
Bolt Flg, M8 X 1.25 X 20 ................................................................................................................
Nut, Flg, 3/8-16 Gr8 .......................................................................................................................
Screw, Shoulder Hex Skt ..............................................................................................................
Spring, Ext, Interface .....................................................................................................................
Decal, Attachment Locking ........................................................................................................
Pin, Clevis, 3/4 X 4 .................................................................................................................................
Instruction, Kit, Attachment .............................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
Page 1-19
1
G
E
D
1
19
17
16
20
G
25
E
11
5
D
15
4
14
7
18
32
13
12
9
22
8
6
24
30
21
30
3
29
30
30
27
31
28
26
23
Page 1-20
000553-001
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
HYDRAULIC CONTROLS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
N/A
1011931
1014063
1015720
1016103
101932201
102442001
102854601
102854801
102855001
1012438
1017
102420201
102849801
102850501
102854401
102854501
102854901
102918501
1631
102936801
102937401
102937501
102937601
102967901
103215201
7173
7174
8717
8990
102928301
103328301
Instl, Controls, Hydraulic (includes items 2 through 30) ..............................................................
Washer, 1/4 Flat .....................................................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 1.00 Hex Head ........................................................................................................
Screw, #6-32 X 1/2 Hex Washer-Head ...........................................................................................
Screw, Pan Hd Tx, Taptite 6-32 .........................................................................................................
Locknut, #6-32 Nylon ..........................................................................................................................
Pan, Center, Closeout ..........................................................................................................................
Base, Control Box, Joystick ................................................................................................................
Console, Center, Insulator .................................................................................................................
Asm, Controls (includes items 11 through 20) ...........................................................................
Locknut, #10-24 Nylon Insert .....................................................................................................
Nut, #10-24 Stainless-Steel Hex Machine ..............................................................................
Relay, Mini ISO, SPDT ....................................................................................................................
Decal, Controls, Bt ..........................................................................................................................
Screw, Phillips Pn Hd .....................................................................................................................
Switch, Rocker, Svr, DPDT Momentary ...................................................................................
Switch, Rocker, Svr, SPDT, lght ...................................................................................................
Cover, Control Box, Joystick ........................................................................................................
Joystick, 4 Way, W/ Boot ..............................................................................................................
Screw, #10-24 X 0.75 Phillips Pan-Head .................................................................................
Breaker, Circuit, 150-Amp ..................................................................................................................
Wire Asm, #6, Red, Bt ...........................................................................................................................
Wire Asm, #6, Red, Bt ...........................................................................................................................
Wire Asm, #6, Black, Bt ........................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
Switch, Rocker, Svr, On-off .................................................................................................................
Screw, 5/16-18 X 0.75 Hex-Head Cap ............................................................................................
Lockwasher, 5/16 Split ........................................................................................................................
Locknut, 1/4-28 Nylon Insert ............................................................................................................
Tie Wrap, 8" Nylon ................................................................................................................................
Switch, Sol Act Mtr St, 12vdc .................................................................................................................
Cover, Joystick .............................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
8
1
1
Page 1-21
1
G
E
D
1
27
G
6
E
26
D
9
8
24
11
20
22
13
16
14
15
10
17
19
5
21
28
3
25
23
4
18
7
5
2
Page 1-22
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
000554-001
ACCESSORY HYDRAULIC SYSTEM – STANDARD
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
N/A
102491001
102617201
102618301
102618601
102784201
102785501
102786101
102787101
102787201
102787501
102787601
102784601
102784701
102784801
102784901
102786901
102787001
102787101
102787301
102787701
102787701
102859101
102921601
102921701
102923001
102923101
96741046
AM1245401
Instl, Hydraulic Sys, Std (includes items 2 through 29) ................................................................
Bolt Flanged Head, 3/8-16x1.0 with Loctite ................................................................................
Nut Flg M10 X 1.5 Mech Def .............................................................................................................
Bolt Flanged Head, M8 X 1.25 X 65 ................................................................................................
Lock Nut, Flg M8 X 1.25 Nylon .........................................................................................................
Tube, Hydraulic -6 JIC 180 End ........................................................................................................
Barrier, Heat, Powerunit .....................................................................................................................
Ring, Rue, 3/4, Heavy ...........................................................................................................................
Mount, Fir Tree, Cable Tie ..................................................................................................................
Mount, Saddle, Fir Tree .......................................................................................................................
Tie, Button Head ...................................................................................................................................
Asm, Hoses, Hydraulic (includes items 13 through 21) ..........................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stm Td ...........................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stf Tr ...............................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stf Ld .............................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stf Lr ...............................................................................................................
Mount, Cable Tie, 8mm Std Trq .................................................................................................
Mount, Hd, Cable Tie, 8mm Bolt ...............................................................................................
Mount, Fir Tree, Cable Tie ............................................................................................................
Mount, Standoff, Dual Tie ...........................................................................................................
Tie, Wide Strap ................................................................................................................................
Tie, Wide Strap .......................................................................................................................................
Bolt, M10 X 1.50 X 70 ...........................................................................................................................
Pin, Clevis, 3/4 X 4 .................................................................................................................................
Weldment, Hydraulic Powerunit .....................................................................................................
Cylinder, Hydraulic, Lift .......................................................................................................................
Cylinder, Hydraulic, Tilt .......................................................................................................................
Washer, M10 Hard ................................................................................................................................
5 Gal, Mobil Dte15m Hyd Fluid .......................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
Page 1-23
1
G
E
D
1
G
E
34
37
36
7
32
26
33
27
10
D
35
9
29
31
12
6
23
16
14
19
15
18
25
17
11
19
22
5
24
38
3
30
28
4
21
8
5
2
Page 1-24
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
000554-002
ACCESSORY HYDRAULICS – AUXILIARY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
N/A
102491001
102617201
102618301
102618601
102741601
102784201
102785501
102786101
102787101
102787201
102787501
102787602
102784601
102784701
102784801
102784901
102785001
102785101
102786901
102787001
102787101
102787301
102787701
102787701
102794801
102794901
102859101
102921601
102921701
102922601
102922701
102923001
102923101
102923801
102973501
102973601
96741046
Instl, Hydraulic Sys, Aux (includes items 2 through 38) ...............................................................
Bolt Flanged Head, 3/8-16x1.0 with Loctite ................................................................................
Nut Flg M10 X 1.5 Mech Def .............................................................................................................
Bolt Flanged Head, M8 X 1.25 X 65 ................................................................................................
Lock Nut, Flg M8 X 1.25 Nylon .........................................................................................................
Nut Flg M8 X 1.25 Gr 10 ......................................................................................................................
Tube, Hydraulic -6 JIC 180 End ........................................................................................................
Barrier, Heat, Powerunit .....................................................................................................................
Ring, Rue, 3/4, Heavy ...........................................................................................................................
Mount, Fir Tree, Cable Tie ..................................................................................................................
Mount, Saddle, Fir Tree .......................................................................................................................
Tie, Button Head ...................................................................................................................................
Asm, Hoses, Hydraulic W/aux (includes items 14 through 24) ............................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stm Td ...........................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stf Tr ...............................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stf Ld .............................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stf Lr ...............................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stf A ...............................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -8jic Stf B ................................................................................................................
Mount, Cable Tie, 8mm Std Trq .................................................................................................
Mount, Hd, Cable Tie, 8mm Bolt ...............................................................................................
Mount, Fir Tree, Cable Tie ............................................................................................................
Mount, Standoff, Dual Tie ...........................................................................................................
Tie, Wide Strap ................................................................................................................................
Tie, Wide Strap .......................................................................................................................................
Coupling, Female Quick -6jic ............................................................................................................
Coupling, Male Quick -6jic ................................................................................................................
Bolt, M10 X 1.50 X 70 ...........................................................................................................................
Pin, Clevis, 3/4 X 4 .................................................................................................................................
Weldment, Hydraulic Powerunit .....................................................................................................
Bracket, Hydraulic, Auxiliary .............................................................................................................
Fhcs, M8x1.25x20 Lock Patch ...........................................................................................................
Cylinder, Hydraulic, Lift .......................................................................................................................
Cylinder, Hydraulic, Tilt .......................................................................................................................
Nut, Lock, Hyd Tube, 3/4-16 .............................................................................................................
Cap, Quick Connect, Female .............................................................................................................
Cap, Quick Connect, Male .................................................................................................................
Washer, M10 Hard ................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
Page 1-25
1
G
E
D
1
G
E
D
7
2
6
2
3
4
3
3
000556-001
Page 1-26
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
HYDRAULIC ATTACHMENT ANGLE KIT
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
102930501
102926301
102926401
102926501
102926601
102926701
102926801
Kit, Angle, Hyd, Attachment (includes items 2 through 7) .........................................................
Fitting, Elbow, 90, Hyd ........................................................................................................................
Asm, Hose, Ang, Hyd ...........................................................................................................................
Cylinder, Attach, Ang, Hyd ................................................................................................................
Bearing, Fiber, -12 .................................................................................................................................
Coupler, Ff, Male, 1/2 ...........................................................................................................................
Coupler, Ff, Fem, 1/2 ............................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
Page 1-27
1
G
E
D
1
4
5
7
2
G
E
3
D
6
9
10
8
000788-001
Page 1-28
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT COMPONENTS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
102784001
102928001
102928101
102928201
102928301
102928401
102928501
102928601
102928901
1308
Power Unit, DC Hydraulic Std (includes items 2 through 8) .......................................................
Clamp, Hose, Worm, Rsv, M-ser .......................................................................................................
Plug, Resv, Breather-filler ...................................................................................................................
Motor, Dc, 12v, 4.5 In, I Trm ...............................................................................................................
Switch, Sol Act Mtr St, 12vdc ............................................................................................................
Strap, Motor-solenoid Conn .............................................................................................................
Asm, Ctrlwire, 16awg, Hs, Ring ........................................................................................................
Asm, Valve, 4w/4w, Cartridge (includes items 9 and 10) ........................................................
Coil, 10vdc, #8, 2lead, Diode ......................................................................................................
Nut, 1/2-20 Hex ...............................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
Page 1-29
1
G
E
D
1
4
5
7
2
G
E
3
D
6
9
10
10
8
000788-002
Page 1-30
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT WITH AUXILLARY COMPONENTS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
102784002
102928001
102928101
102928201
102928301
102928401
102928501
102928601
102928901
1308
102928701
Power Unit, DC Hydraulic with Auxillary (includes items 2 through 11) ...............................
Clamp, Hose, Worm, Rsv, M-ser .......................................................................................................
Plug, Resv, Breather-filler ...................................................................................................................
Motor, Dc, 12v, 4.5 In, I Trm ...............................................................................................................
Switch, Sol Act Mtr St, 12vdc ............................................................................................................
Strap, Motor-solenoid Conn .............................................................................................................
Asm, Ctrlwire, 16awg, Hs, Ring ........................................................................................................
Asm, Valve, 4w/4w, Cartridge (includes items 9 and 10) ........................................................
Coil, 10vdc, #8, 2lead, Diode ......................................................................................................
Nut, 1/2-20 Hex ...............................................................................................................................
Asm, Valve, 4w Section .......................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
Page 1-31
1
G
E
D
1
G
E
D
11
10
9
8
7
3
13
14
2
12
2
2
5
2
4
15
6
000557-001
Page 1-32
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
STANDARD TO AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC CONVERSION KIT
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
102785401
102025401
102741601
102784003
102785001
102785101
102794801
102794901
102922601
102922701
102923601
102923801
102973501
102973601
103409001
Kit, Hydraulic, Aux (includes items 2 through 15) ..........................................................................
Tie Wrap, Heavy Duty ..........................................................................................................................
Nut Flg M8 X 1.25 Gr 10 ......................................................................................................................
Power Unit, DC Hydraulic, Auxillary ...............................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -6jic Stf A ......................................................................................................................
Hose, -6jic Stf -8jic Stf B ......................................................................................................................
Coupling, Female Quick -6jic ............................................................................................................
Coupling, Male Quick -6jic ................................................................................................................
Bracket, Hydraulic, Auxiliary .............................................................................................................
Fhcs, M8x1.25x20 Lock Patch ...........................................................................................................
Instruction, Hyd, Aux ...........................................................................................................................
Nut, Lock, Hyd Tube, 3/4-16 .............................................................................................................
Cap, Quick Connect, Female .............................................................................................................
Cap, Quick Connect, Male .................................................................................................................
Screw,1/4-20 X 3.5 Hex, Cap .............................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
Page 1-33
1
G
E
D
1
G
E
D
BODY AND TRIM
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
17
11
9
3
3
6
17
9
11
3
3
4
15
5
16
2
5
2
3
8
18
16
12
7
10
14
2
3
5
13
000559-001
Page 2-2
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
FASCIA AND FENDERS – CARRYALL VEHICLES
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
N/A
1011578
102289001
102292356
102297230
102866901
102867001
102867602
102882401
102885001
102895101
102895401
102978801
102978901
103213201
103213501
103218107
808
Instl, Fascia & Fenders, Ca It (includes items 2 through 18) ........................................................
Washer, 5/16 Type B Flat ....................................................................................................................
Screw, M8X1.25X30, Hex ....................................................................................................................
Screw-1/4-20x56 Hwh Self Drill .......................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Fender, Front, Pass, AWD ...................................................................................................................
Fender, Front, Drv, AWD .....................................................................................................................
Fascia, Dueal Round w/ Cut ..............................................................................................................
Bracket, Latch, Draw ............................................................................................................................
Headlight, 4 In Round .........................................................................................................................
Latch, Draw, Hood ................................................................................................................................
Screw, D50x16, Torx PN Hd PT .........................................................................................................
Grill, Hex Cut, DS ...................................................................................................................................
Grill, Hex, Cut, PS ...................................................................................................................................
Harness, Bct/huv Restyle Headlight ..............................................................................................
Harness, Headlight, Bct ......................................................................................................................
Screw, #8x2.00 AB Thd, Hex Hd .......................................................................................................
Washer, 3/8 Type B Flat .......................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
4
13
2
4
1
1
1
2
4
2
6
1
1
1
4
4
2
Page 2-3
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
11 22 33 44
6
5
16 27 38
7
18 29 40
17 28 39
2
9
20 31 42
4
15 26 37
8
3
13 24 35
19 30 41
14 25 36
10 21 32 43
000508-001
Page 2-4
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
COWL ASSEMBLIES – CARRYALL VEHICLES
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
N/A
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866510
102866610
102866710
102866810
102896401
102896501
102967901
N/A
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866514
102866614
102866714
102866814
102896401
102896501
102967901
N/A
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866518
102866618
102866718
102866818
102896401
102896501
102967901
N/A
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866518
102866618
102866718
102866818
102896401
102896501
102967901
Option, Color, CA, Dark Grn (includes items 2 through 11) ........................................................
Clip-body-trim .......................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 ................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Hood, Dark Green .................................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Dark Green ......................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Passenger-Side, Dark Green ....................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Driver-Side, Dark Green .............................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ....................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ..............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
Option, Color, CA, Dark Gray (includes items 13 through 22) ....................................................
Clip-body-trim .......................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 ................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Hood, Dark Gray ....................................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Dark Gray .........................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Passenger-Side, Dark Gray .......................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Driver-Side, Gray ..........................................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ....................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ..............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
Option, Color, CA, Real Tree Camo (includes items 24 through 33) ........................................
Clip-body-trim .......................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 ................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Hood, Real Tree Camo ........................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Real Tree Camo .............................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Passenger-Side, Real Tree Camo ............................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Driver-Side, Real Tree Camo ....................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ....................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ..............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
Option, Color, CA, Dlx Real Tree Camo (includes items 35 through 44) .................................
Clip-body-trim .......................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 ................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Hood, Real Tree Camo ........................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Real Tree Camo .............................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Passenger-Side, Real Tree Camo ............................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Driver-Side, Real Tree Camo ....................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ....................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ..............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
Page 2-5
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
10
5
4
6
1
8
7
3
2
9
000508-004
Page 2-6
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
COWL ASSEMBLIES – XRT VEHICLES
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866518
102866618
102866719
102866819
102896401
102896501
102967901
Clip-body-trim ............................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 .....................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .............................................................................................................
Hood, Real Tree Camo ..............................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Real Tree Camo ...................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Ps, Moff .................................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Drv, Moff ...............................................................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ..........................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ...................................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
Page 2-7
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
11 22 33 44
6
5
16 27 38
7
18 29 40
17 28 39
2
9
20 31 42
4
15 26 37
8
3
13 24 35
19 30 41
14 25 36
10 21 32 43
000508-001
Page 2-8
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
COWL ASSEMBLIES – XRT VEHICLES
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
N/A
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866510
102866610
102866710
102866810
102896401
102896501
102967901
N/A
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866515
102866615
102866715
102866815
102896401
102896501
102967901
N/A
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866518
102866618
102866718
102866818
102896401
102896501
102967901
N/A
102292701
102292801
102297230
102866518
102866618
102866718
102866818
102896401
102896501
102967901
Option, Color, XRT, Dark Green (includes items 2 through 11) .................................................
Clip-body-trim .......................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 ................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Hood, Dark Green .................................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Dark Green ......................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Passenger-Side, Dark Green ....................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Driver-Side, Dark Green .............................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ....................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ..............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
Option, Color, XRT, Red (includes items 13 through 22) ..............................................................
Clip-body-trim .......................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 ................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Hood, Red ................................................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Red .....................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Passenger-Side, Red ...................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Driver-Side, Red ...........................................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ....................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ..............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
Option, Color, XRT, Real Tree Camo (includes items 24 through 33) .......................................
Clip-body-trim .......................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 ................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Hood, Real Tree Camo ........................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Real Tree Camo .............................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Passenger-Side, Real Tree Camo ............................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Driver-Side, Real Tree Camo ....................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ....................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ..............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
Option, Color, XRT, Dlx Real Tree Camo (includes items 35 through 44) ...............................
Clip-body-trim .......................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking - .072 ................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
Hood, Real Tree Camo ........................................................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Center, Real Tree Camo .............................................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Passenger-Side, Real Tree Camo ............................................................................
Panel, Cowl, Driver-Side, Real Tree Camo ....................................................................................
Weldment, Hinge, Hood ....................................................................................................................
Prop, Hood ..............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ..........................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
Page 2-9
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
12
8
16
16
14
10
8
3
11
9
16
13
10
8
16
16
9
6
7
8
4
9
15
5
2
2
000521-001
Page 2-10
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
FRONT BODY COMPONENTS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
N/A
1016967
102298401
102298720
102323501
102491301
102491302
102491501
102617201
102618301
102935501
102977201
102983201
102983601
103296001
96715552
Instl, Cowl Weldmnt/Splash Guard (includes items 2 through 16) ..........................................
Blind Rivet, Push Type .........................................................................................................................
Nut,m8,all Metal Lock .........................................................................................................................
M8-1.25x20 Taptite ..............................................................................................................................
Washer, Flat, 3/8, Blk Fin .....................................................................................................................
Bolt, M10x1.50x100 (Black) ...............................................................................................................
Bolt, M10 X 1.50 X 110 Black .............................................................................................................
Washer Hard,m10 .................................................................................................................................
Nut Flg M10 X 1.5 Mech Def .............................................................................................................
Bolt Flanged Head, M8 X 1.25 X 65 ................................................................................................
Weldment, Dash, Front .......................................................................................................................
Bracket, Column, Steering .................................................................................................................
Weldment, Front, Base, ROPS, Right-Hand ..................................................................................
Weldment, Front, Base, ROPS, Left-Hand .....................................................................................
Guard, Splash, Gas Injection .............................................................................................................
Bolt, M10 X 1.50 X 65 ...........................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
4
2
2
2
3
1
12
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
Page 2-11
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
4
13
5
7
2
7
8
6
11
16
14
12
15
19
3
6
18
9
10
7
17
10
9
000519-001
Page 2-12
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
DASH
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
N/A
1016916
101804301
102045001
102048401
102289001
102297230
102298580
102491501
102618601
102867101
102867301
102883401
103233001
103179901
103180001
103253801
103268001
8233
Instl, Dash (includes items 2 through 19) ..........................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 1.50 Hex-Head Cap ...............................................................................................
Screw, #8 X 0.500, Hex-Head Hi-Lo ................................................................................................
Cap, 1/4" Plastic Screw Head ............................................................................................................
Washer, 1/4 Id Scalloped Plast .........................................................................................................
Screw, M8X1.25X30, Hex ....................................................................................................................
Screw,m6,torx,interlock,thread .......................................................................................................
M8-1.25 X 80 Sems ...............................................................................................................................
Washer Hard,m10 .................................................................................................................................
Lock Nut, Flg M8 X 1.25 Nylon .........................................................................................................
Dash, Design A ......................................................................................................................................
Support, Structural ..............................................................................................................................
Cup Holder, Utility ................................................................................................................................
Asm, Brush, Fnr (includes items 15 and 16) ................................................................................
Brush, Strip, FNR .............................................................................................................................
Holder, Brush, Strip, Fnr ...............................................................................................................
Bracket, Hood Support .......................................................................................................................
Rod, Connection, Dash .......................................................................................................................
Locknut, 1/4-20 Nylon Insert ............................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
1
2
1
1
6
5
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
Page 2-13
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
4
1
2
3
000789-001
Page 2-14
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
GLOVE BOX
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
102867202
103182701
103182702
103182801
Cover, Storage, Dash, Awd, Cci ..............................................................................................................
Latch, Push Close .......................................................................................................................................
Latch, Push Close W/ Key ........................................................................................................................
Keeper, Latch, Push Close .......................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
1
1
1
Page 2-15
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
3
2
4
4
3
6
5
7
000527-001
Page 2-16
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
SIDE STRINGERS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
N/A
102185401
102950402
102950503
357
706
808
Instl, Stringer, Black (includes items 2 through 7) ..........................................................................
Tape, 3M VHB 4950 ..............................................................................................................................
Bolt, 3/8-16 X 3, Carriage Blk ............................................................................................................
Stringer, Side, 1349.25, Black ............................................................................................................
Washer, Lock, Hel Sp 3/8 Reg ...........................................................................................................
Nut, Hex 3/8-16 .....................................................................................................................................
Washer, 3/8 Type B Flat .......................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
A/R
4
2
4
4
4
Page 2-17
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
3
2
1
000520-001
Page 2-18
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
FLOOR MAT
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
1015392
102025801
102895701
Rivet, 3/16 Pop ............................................................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X .75 Torx Pn Hd ..............................................................................................................
Floor Mat .......................................................................................................................................................
4
2
1
2
G
E
D
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
Page 2-19
2
G
5
E
D
6
6
4
8
2
3
7
000790-001
Page 2-20
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
FLOORBOARD
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
102868501
1011578
102618601
103319601
103319701
103400001
103417401
103423701
Instl, Floorboard (includes items 2 through 8) ................................................................................
Washer, 5/16 Type B Flat ....................................................................................................................
Lock Nut, Flg M8 X 1.25 Nylon .........................................................................................................
Floorboard, Lower ................................................................................................................................
Floorboard, Upper ................................................................................................................................
3/16 X 1.19 Alum Rivet, Blk ...............................................................................................................
Bracket, Support, Floorboard ...........................................................................................................
Bolt, M8 X 1.25 X 110 ...........................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
Page 2-21
2
G
E
D
2
15
24
15
23
G
7
28
23
13
E
17
26
14
22
D
9
21
6
20
19
10
10
12
25
21
11
19
20
8
21
10
5
20
27
16
18
19
-
4
28
5
-
17
33
33
32
31
30
3
36
30
2
29
34
35
1
000524-001
Page 2-22
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
BUCKET SEATS – GRAY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
101887601
102059001
102442001
102473701
1011652
102047001
102059401
102061101
102298130
102298401
102456001
102458901
102473501
102473601
102475901
103267001
451
N/A
1011652
1012830
1013734
102023703
102047001
102059401
102061101
102458901
103267001
451
102670601
102718101
102732401
102763701
102967901
103216401
332
96742515
Locknut, M6-1.00 Nylon Insert ..............................................................................................................
Seat Holder Base ........................................................................................................................................
Pan, Center, Closeout ................................................................................................................................
Asm, Bucket Seat Adjustable (includes items 5 through 17) .....................................................
Hinge Plate .............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, 1/4 X .438 Blind .........................................................................................................................
Screw, 6m-1.00 X 10mm Hex Head ................................................................................................
Seat Holder Cup ....................................................................................................................................
Bolt, Flange Head, M8 X 30.0 ............................................................................................................
Nut,m8,all Metal Lock .........................................................................................................................
Pan, Seat, Driver Asm ..........................................................................................................................
Decal, Hot Surface Warning ..............................................................................................................
Adjuster, Forward/Aft ..........................................................................................................................
Adjuster, Slider ......................................................................................................................................
Washer, Bell .............................................................................................................................................
Seat, Bucket, Gray .................................................................................................................................
Lockwasher, 1/4 Helical Split ............................................................................................................
Assembly, Bucket Seat w/Spacers (includes items 19 through 28) .........................................
Hinge Plate .............................................................................................................................................
Screw, M8-125 X 22 Hex-Head .........................................................................................................
Lockwasher, 8mm Split ......................................................................................................................
Pan, Seat, Passenger ............................................................................................................................
Rivet, 1/4 X .438 Blind .........................................................................................................................
Screw, 6m-1.00 X 10mm Hex Head ................................................................................................
Seat Holder Cup ....................................................................................................................................
Decal, Hot Surface Warning ..............................................................................................................
Seat, Bucket, Gray .................................................................................................................................
Lockwasher, 1/4 Helical Split ............................................................................................................
Bracket, Seatbelt, Bolt-On .......................................................................................................................
Washer, Hard, M10, Zn-Ni/Blk ................................................................................................................
Bolt, M10 X 45, Zn-Ni (Black) ..................................................................................................................
Cover, Center Console ..............................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ................................................................................................................
Nut, Flanged, M10 x 1.5, Black ...............................................................................................................
Washer, 1/4 Type A Narrow Flat ............................................................................................................
Bolt, M6 X 1 X 45 .........................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
2
Page 2-23
2
G
E
D
2
21
30
21
29
G
13
34
29
19
E
23
32
20
28
D
15
27
12
26
25
16
16
18
31
27
17
25
26
14
27
16
11
26
33
22
24
25
-
10
34
11
23
-
8
8
7
6
5
3
36
5
2
4
9
35
1
000524-002
Page 2-24
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
BUCKET SEATS – BLACK
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
101887601
102059001
102442001
102670601
102718101
102732401
102763701
102967901
103216401
103218901
1011652
102047001
102059401
102061101
102298130
102298401
102456001
102458901
102473501
102473601
102475901
103267002
451
N/A
1011652
1012830
1013734
102023703
102047001
102059401
102061101
102458901
103267002
451
332
96742515
Locknut, M6-1.00 Nylon Insert ..............................................................................................................
Seat Holder Base ........................................................................................................................................
Pan, Center, Closeout ................................................................................................................................
Bracket, Seatbelt, Bolt-On .......................................................................................................................
Washer, Hard, M10, Zn-Ni/Blk ................................................................................................................
Bolt, M10 X 45, Zn-Ni (Black) ..................................................................................................................
Cover, Center Console ..............................................................................................................................
Rivet, Removable, Tuflok 1/4" ................................................................................................................
Nut, Flanged, M10 x 1.5, Black ...............................................................................................................
Asm, Bracket Seat, Adj, Blk (includes items 11 through 23) .......................................................
Hinge Plate .............................................................................................................................................
Rivet, 1/4 X .438 Blind .........................................................................................................................
Screw, 6m-1.00 X 10mm Hex Head ................................................................................................
Seat Holder Cup ....................................................................................................................................
Bolt, Flange Head, M8 X 30.0 ............................................................................................................
Nut,m8,all Metal Lock .........................................................................................................................
Pan, Seat, Driver Asm ..........................................................................................................................
Decal, Hot Surface Warning ..............................................................................................................
Adjuster, Forward/Aft ..........................................................................................................................
Adjuster, Slider ......................................................................................................................................
Washer, Bell .............................................................................................................................................
Seat, Bucket, Black ...............................................................................................................................
Lockwasher, 1/4 Helical Split ............................................................................................................
Asm, Bracket Seat, Passenger, Blk (includes items 25 through 34) ..........................................
Hinge Plate .............................................................................................................................................
Screw, M8-125 X 22 Hex-Head .........................................................................................................
Lockwasher, 8mm Split ......................................................................................................................
Pan, Seat, Passenger ............................................................................................................................
Rivet, 1/4 X .438 Blind .........................................................................................................................
Screw, 6m-1.00 X 10mm Hex Head ................................................................................................
Seat Holder Cup ....................................................................................................................................
Decal, Hot Surface Warning ..............................................................................................................
Seat, Bucket, Black ...............................................................................................................................
Lockwasher, 1/4 Helical Split ............................................................................................................
Washer, 1/4 Type A Narrow Flat ............................................................................................................
Bolt, M6 X 1 X 45 .........................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
1
2
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Page 2-25
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
8
7
9
8
10
9
10
6
2
1
5
3
4
000560-001
Page 2-26
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
LOWER ROPS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
N/A
102491301
102491501
102617201
102718101
103361701
N/A
102988701
103216401
103377501
Instl, Rops, Lower (includes items 2 through 6) ..............................................................................
Bolt, M10x1.50x100 (Black) ...............................................................................................................
Washer Hard,m10 .................................................................................................................................
Nut Flg M10 X 1.5 Mech Def .............................................................................................................
Washer, Hard, M10, Zn-Ni/Blk ..........................................................................................................
Weldment,seat Support,hs,rops .....................................................................................................
Instl, Rear Brace, Head Rest (includes items 8 through 10) .........................................................
Bolt, Flanged, M10 X 1.5 X 65 ..........................................................................................................
Nut, Flanged, M10 x 1.5, Black .........................................................................................................
Brkt, Spprt, Rear, Rops, Fin .................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
Page 2-27
2
G
E
D
2
G
9
E
9
9
12
D
9
11
10
10
9
11
11
9
3
2
4
7
5
6
000560-002
Page 2-28
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
SEAT BELTS AND ROPS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
N/A
102324401
102671201
103210801
103210802
103210901
103211101
103215901
102988701
103192101
103216401
103225801
Instl, Seat Belt, 3 Point (includes items 2 through 7) .....................................................................
Lock Nut, 7/16-20 Nylon Black .........................................................................................................
Screw,m12x1.75x30 Thd Form Blk .................................................................................................
Spacer, .69 Od X .5 Id X .60 ................................................................................................................
Spacer, .69 Od X .5 Id X .20 ................................................................................................................
Seat Belt, 3 Pt, Lock Tongue ..............................................................................................................
Screw, 7/16-20 X 1.75 ..........................................................................................................................
Kit, ROPS, Domestic (includes items 9 through 11) .......................................................................
Bolt, Flanged, M10 X 1.5 X 65 ..........................................................................................................
Tube, Side Support Short, ROPS .....................................................................................................
Nut, Flanged, M10 x 1.5, Black .........................................................................................................
Asm, Top, ROPS ...........................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
8
1
Page 2-29
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
4
2
2
4
7
6
7
8
6
5
3
1
2
-
4
000029-005
Page 2-30
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ROPS – HEAD RESTS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
103274602
102490101
103274502
96741046
103319801
102988701
103216401
103283801
Kit, Head Restraint, Black (includes items 2 through 4) ...............................................................
Bolt, M10 X 1.5 X 20 Loctite ..............................................................................................................
Asm, Head Restraint, Black ................................................................................................................
Washer, M10 Hard ................................................................................................................................
Kit, Rear Brace, ROPS (includes items 6 through 8) .......................................................................
Bolt, Flanged, M10 X 1.5 X 65 ..........................................................................................................
Nut, Flanged, M10 x 1.5, Black .........................................................................................................
Asm, Rear Brace .....................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
4
2
4
1
2
2
1
Page 2-31
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
5
10
7
6
12
11
8
10
4
1
2
9
11
11
3
000036-001
Page 2-32
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
LATCH PLATE AND PROP ROD
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1015277
1016078
101835601
101958602
102301401
102323101
102418101
102426601
102493801
102618301
102618601
334
Latch Plate, Tilt Bed ...................................................................................................................................
Latch Plate Shim .........................................................................................................................................
Locknut, 1/4-20 Hex Whiz .......................................................................................................................
Bolt, Carriage, 1/4-20 X 1.0 .....................................................................................................................
Rod, Prop .......................................................................................................................................................
Pin, Bow Tie Locking .................................................................................................................................
Track, Prop Rod ...........................................................................................................................................
Bumper, Bed, Mtg, Front ..........................................................................................................................
Bracket, Latch, Bed ....................................................................................................................................
Bolt Flanged Head, M8 X 1.25 X 65 ......................................................................................................
Lock Nut, Flg M8 X 1.25 Nylon ..............................................................................................................
Washer, 3/8 Type A Flat ............................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
2
A/R
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
3
5
1
Page 2-33
2
G
E
D
2
4
G
E
9
14
12
13
11
8
7
6
15
10
15
5
D
2
17
20
19
1
2
16
3
18
000037-001
Page 2-34
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
TILT BED, HINGE, AND LATCH
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1012303
1015583
102065901
102171503
1010435
1014471
N/A
N/A
1015391
1015399
1015400
101835601
102426901
403
7473
102614101
103538701
103538901
8754
8755
Bushing, Steel ..............................................................................................................................................
Bushing, Urethane .....................................................................................................................................
Locknut, 3/8-16 Flanged Dimple ..........................................................................................................
Tilt Bed Assembly (includes items 5 through 15) ...........................................................................
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 X 1.00 ...........................................................................................................
Tape, Vinyl Foam 1/8" x 3/4" * ..........................................................................................................
Plate, Floor Bed .....................................................................................................................................
Frame Assembly ....................................................................................................................................
Extension, Spring Latch ......................................................................................................................
Screw, 5/16-18 X 0.88 Torx Truss-Head .........................................................................................
Grip, Tilt Latch Hand ............................................................................................................................
Locknut, 1/4-20 Hex Whiz .................................................................................................................
Ltch Weld Asm Tlt Bd ..........................................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 0.625 Hex-Head Cap ............................................................................................
Locknut, 5/16-18 Nylon Insert .........................................................................................................
Plate, Back .....................................................................................................................................................
Extr, Brkt, Hinge, Bed ................................................................................................................................
3/8-16 X 3.5 Carr Blt Gr5 Zn ....................................................................................................................
Locknut, 3/8-16 Hex ..................................................................................................................................
Screw, 3/8-16 X 3.375 Hex Cap ..............................................................................................................
2
2
4
1
4
A/R
1
1
2
4
1
4
1
4
8
2
2
4
2
2
* Note: Item not shown.
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
Page 2-35
2
G
E
D
2
G
1
16
6
6
E
7
D
6
10
9
8
15
15
4
6
6
15
16
3
5
2
14
14
16
15
5
13
2
8
11
12
17
000158-002
Page 2-36
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
ELECTRIC BED LIFT
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1010200
1016603
1017162
1017167
1017774
102066001
102426601
102465701
102614101
102618601
102629001
102882501
103227001
357
8754
8755
8990
Bolt, 3/8-16 X 4.25 Hex Head .................................................................................................................
Bushing Long ..............................................................................................................................................
Actuator Assembly, Electric ....................................................................................................................
Actuator Adapter .......................................................................................................................................
Body Spacer .................................................................................................................................................
Washer, 3/8 Type B Hard Flat .................................................................................................................
Bumper, Bed, Mtg, Front ..........................................................................................................................
Weldment, Bracket, Actuator .................................................................................................................
Plate, Back .....................................................................................................................................................
Lock Nut, Flg M8 X 1.25 Nylon ..............................................................................................................
Tie Wrap, 8.00" With Mount ....................................................................................................................
Switch, Rocker, Spring Return, Bed Lift ..............................................................................................
Harness, AWD Bedlift ................................................................................................................................
Washer, Lock, Hel Sp 3/8 Reg .................................................................................................................
Locknut, 3/8-16 Hex ..................................................................................................................................
Screw, 3/8-16 X 3.375 Hex Cap ..............................................................................................................
Tie Wrap, 8" Nylon .....................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
1
1
8
8
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
9
6
5
Page 2-37
2
G
E
D
2
33
G
34
40
E
D
31
37
30
32
4
29
35
5
6
8
41
11
36
2
43
10
2
3
38
24
7
9
8
17
10
13
26
27
16
42
39
10
12
15
14
21
22
28
42
19
18
25
20
23
Page 2-38
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
000532-001
BOX BED
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
N/A
1010435
1010934
1014321
1014387
1014415
1014537
1015399
N/A
101963401
102030101
102030201
1013317
1015246
102030301
7973
103191401
1010434
1011990
1015313
1015363
1015390
1015400
103191201
1032
103379401
103388601
1231
103191501
1010434
1011990
1015245
1015363
1015390
1015400
103191301
1032
103379401
103388602
1231
332
7049
8233
Install, Box Bed (includes items 2 through 43) ................................................................................
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 X 1.00 ...........................................................................................................
Screw, 5/16-18 X 1.00 Hex Cap ........................................................................................................
Screw, #10 Truss-Head Torx ..............................................................................................................
Cap, Corner .............................................................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 0.75 Torx Truss-Head ...........................................................................................
Stud, Self-Clinching Flush Head ......................................................................................................
Screw, 5/16-18 X 0.88 Torx Truss-Head .........................................................................................
Box Bed Tailgate Angle .......................................................................................................................
Locknut, 5/16-18 Hex Flange ...........................................................................................................
Panel, Front .............................................................................................................................................
Tailgate Asm (includes items 13 through 16) .............................................................................
Decal, Logo, Tailgate .....................................................................................................................
Plate, Tailgate Latch Wear ...........................................................................................................
Tailgate Weldment .........................................................................................................................
Rivet, 3/16 X .400 Blind ................................................................................................................
Asm, Panel, Side, Left (includes items 18 through 28) ............................................................
Barrel - Plastic ..................................................................................................................................
Washer, 3/8 Flat ...............................................................................................................................
Latch, Tailgate, Left-Hand ............................................................................................................
Bushing, Snap-In ............................................................................................................................
Compression Spring Latch Tilt ..................................................................................................
Grip, Tilt Latch Hand ......................................................................................................................
Weldment, Panel, Side, Left ........................................................................................................
Bushing, Nylon ................................................................................................................................
Rivet, 1/4 X 0.30, Blind ..................................................................................................................
Asm, Tlgt, Mtg Brkt, Ca Lh ...........................................................................................................
Pin, 1/8 X 1.00 Split Roll ...............................................................................................................
Asm, Panel, Side, Right (includes items 30 through 40) .........................................................
Barrel - Plastic ..................................................................................................................................
Washer, 3/8 Flat ...............................................................................................................................
Latch, Tailgate, Right-Hand ........................................................................................................
Bushing, Snap-In ............................................................................................................................
Compression Spring Latch Tilt ..................................................................................................
Grip, Tilt Latch Hand ......................................................................................................................
Weldment, Panel, Side, Right .....................................................................................................
Bushing, Nylon ................................................................................................................................
Rivet, 1/4 X 0.30, Blind ..................................................................................................................
Asm, Tlgt, Mtg Brkt, Ca Rh ...........................................................................................................
Pin, 1/8 X 1.00 Split Roll ...............................................................................................................
Washer, 1/4 Type A Narrow Flat ......................................................................................................
Bushing, Nylon ......................................................................................................................................
Locknut, 1/4-20 Nylon Insert ............................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
11
2
4
2
4
2
16
1
33
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
4
Page 2-39
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
9
16 26
5
15 25
9
8
19 29
16 26
31
2
3
13
23
4
14
24
3
7
6
17
12 22
13 23
18 28
27
10 20
30
10 20 30
000518-001
Page 2-40
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
SIDE PANELS AND REAR FENDERS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
N/A
1014306
102491701
102913801
102913901
102914001
102914101
102914102
103200501
8251
N/A
1014306
102491701
102913801
102913901
103200501
103289001
103289101
103289103
8251
N/A
1014306
102491701
102913801
102913901
103200501
103289002
103289102
103289104
8251
103331201
Instl, Panels, Fenders, Blk (includes items 2 through 10) .............................................................
Washer, 1/4" Type B Flat .....................................................................................................................
Well Nut 1/4-20 .....................................................................................................................................
Left Rear Fender ....................................................................................................................................
Right Rear Fender .................................................................................................................................
Panel, Front, Kick ...................................................................................................................................
Panel, Side, Molded, Driver ...............................................................................................................
Panel, Side, Molded, Passenger .......................................................................................................
Screw, Tuflok, 10mm ...........................................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 1.0 Truss-Head Machine .....................................................................................
Instl, Panels, Fenders, Rthwd (includes items 12 through 20) ...................................................
Washer, 1/4" Type B Flat .....................................................................................................................
Well Nut 1/4-20 .....................................................................................................................................
Left Rear Fender ....................................................................................................................................
Right Rear Fender .................................................................................................................................
Screw, Tuflok, 10mm ...........................................................................................................................
Panel, Front, Kick, Rthwhd .................................................................................................................
Pnl, Side, Mld, Drv, Rthwhd ...............................................................................................................
Pnl, Side, Mld, Pass, Rthwhd .............................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 1.0 Truss-Head Machine .....................................................................................
Instl, Panels, Fenders, Moff (includes items 22 through 30) .......................................................
Washer, 1/4" Type B Flat .....................................................................................................................
Well Nut 1/4-20 .....................................................................................................................................
Left Rear Fender ....................................................................................................................................
Right Rear Fender .................................................................................................................................
Screw, Tuflok, 10mm ...........................................................................................................................
Panel, Front, Kick, Moff .......................................................................................................................
Pnl, Side, Mld, Drv, Moff .....................................................................................................................
Pnl, Side, Mld, Pass, Moff ....................................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 1.0 Truss-Head Machine .....................................................................................
Closeout, Extrusion ...................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
6
8
1
4
8
1
1
6
1
1
1
8
1
4
8
1
1
6
1
1
1
8
1
Page 2-41
2
G
E
D
2
G
2
5
E
25
27
12
D
10
26
11
23
19
18
6
9
8
21
16
22
14
13
24
4
5
7
17
26
20
7
26
3
15
000038-001
Page 2-42
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
CARGO BOX (STEEL)
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
N/A
1010435
1010436
1014306
1014415
1014537
1015399
101894304
101963401
102221301
102221401
102221501
102221701
102222001
102239901
102614401
1013366
1014415
N/A
102221801
102222101
102222201
102673201
8233
332
7473
8233
Instl, Steel Box, XRT (includes items 2 through 27) ........................................................................
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 X 1.00 ...........................................................................................................
Bumper, Rubber ....................................................................................................................................
Washer, 1/4" Type B Flat .....................................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 0.75 Torx Truss-Head ...........................................................................................
Stud, Self-Clinching Flush Head ......................................................................................................
Screw, 5/16-18 X 0.88 Torx Truss-Head .........................................................................................
Box Bed Tailgate Angle .......................................................................................................................
Locknut, 5/16-18 Hex Flange ...........................................................................................................
Front Panel Weldment ........................................................................................................................
Left Panel Weldment ...........................................................................................................................
Right Panel Weldment ........................................................................................................................
Front Corner Cap ..................................................................................................................................
Slam Latch ...............................................................................................................................................
Washer, Rubber, 3/8 .............................................................................................................................
Assembly, Tailgate (includes items 17 through 24) .................................................................
Hair Pin Clip ......................................................................................................................................
Screw, 1/4-20 X 0.75 Torx Truss-Head .....................................................................................
Tailgate, Weldment ........................................................................................................................
Tether Assembly .............................................................................................................................
Spring Latch Left ............................................................................................................................
Spring Latch Right .........................................................................................................................
Decal, Club Car Tailgate ...............................................................................................................
Locknut, 1/4-20 Nylon Insert .....................................................................................................
Washer, 1/4 Type A Narrow Flat ......................................................................................................
Locknut, 5/16-18 Nylon Insert .........................................................................................................
Locknut, 1/4-20 Nylon Insert ............................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
13
4
4
8
4
18
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
31
4
Page 2-43
2
G
E
D
2
G
E
D
WHEELS AND TIRES
3
G
E
D
3
G
E
D
5
VALVE
STEM
4
RIM
3
TIRE
2
FOR DRIVERS OR
PASSENGERS SIDE
1
13
VALVE
STEM
12
RIM
11
10
9
VALVE
STEM
8
RIM
7
TIRE
TIRE
FOR PASSENGERS
SIDE ONLY
6
FOR DRIVERS
SIDE ONLY
000506-001
Page 3-2
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
WHEELS AND TIRES
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
102736901
102943807
102943101
103234503
7310
102943808
102945701
103234503
7310
102943809
102945701
103234503
7310
Nut, Lug, 1/2-20 SAE J2283 ....................................................................................................................
Black Tire Asm HDAT 10.5 In (includes items 3 through 5) .........................................................
Heavy Duty All Terrain Tire, 25" .......................................................................................................
Wheel, All trail, 10 Window, Black ...................................................................................................
Valve Stem ..............................................................................................................................................
Black Tire Asm Mud 11.0 In Left-Hand (includes items 7 through 9) ......................................
Mud Tire, 25" ..........................................................................................................................................
Wheel, All trail, 10 Window, Black ...................................................................................................
Valve Stem ..............................................................................................................................................
Black Tire Asm Mud 11.0 In Right-Hand (includes items 11 through 13) ..............................
Mud Tire, 25" ..........................................................................................................................................
Wheel, All trail, 10 Window, Black ...................................................................................................
Valve Stem ..............................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
16
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Page 3-3
3
G
E
D
3
G
E
D
DECALS
4
G
E
D
4
G
9
E
5
D
3
10
4
6
1
2
8
7
000561-002
Page 4-2
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
SAFETY DECALS
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1011553
101609401
102224001
102459301
102459401
102926101
102930801
102950601
102961201
103188601
Decal, Trailer Hitch .....................................................................................................................................
Decal, Crush Area Warning .....................................................................................................................
Decal, Rotating Parts Warning ..............................................................................................................
Decal, Bed Crush Area Warning ............................................................................................................
Decal, Young Driver Warning ................................................................................................................
Decal, Attachment Locking ....................................................................................................................
Decal, Loading, Intellitach ......................................................................................................................
Decal, Hydra Pump ....................................................................................................................................
Decal, Warning, AWD ROPS ....................................................................................................................
Decal, Warn, Rollover & Attach .............................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Page 4-3
4
G
E
D
4
G
E
D
4
6
7
8
2
3
1
5
000561-001
Page 4-4
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
SAFETY DECALS, CONTINUED
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
102458901
102459001
102459101
102459201
102459501
102460201
103188701
103319901
Decal, Hot Surface Warning ...................................................................................................................
Decal, Hot Manifold Warning ................................................................................................................
Decal, Frame Ground Warning ..............................................................................................................
Decal, Diesel Explosion/Fire Warning .................................................................................................
Decal, Rotating Parts and Hot Exhaust Warning ............................................................................
Decal, Rotating Parts Warning ..............................................................................................................
Decal, Operator Instructions, Intellitach ............................................................................................
Decal, Joystick, On Off ..............................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Page 4-5
4
G
E
D
4
G
E
D
3
7
2
4
6
8
000562-001
Page 4-6
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
BADGING DECALS – CARRYALL VEHICLES
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
N/A
103233614
103233714
103234201
N/A
103233617
103233717
103234201
Instl, Decal, Bed, Cait,dkgray (includes items 2 through 4) .........................................................
Decal, Badge, CA 295, Driver-Side, Dk Gray ................................................................................
Decal, Badge, CA 295, Passenger-Side, Dk Gray ........................................................................
Decal, Badge, 4x4 .................................................................................................................................
Instl, Decal, Ca It, Stl, Ntrl (includes items 6 through 8) ...............................................................
Decal, Badge, CA 295, Driver-Side, Ntrl ........................................................................................
Decal, Badge, CA 295, Passenger-Side, Ntrl ................................................................................
Decal, Badge, 4x4 .................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Page 4-7
4
G
E
D
4
G
E
D
3
7
11
2
4
8
6
10
12
000562-002
Page 4-8
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
BADGING DECALS – XRT VEHICLES
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 2 3 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
N/A
103233410
103233510
103234201
N/A
103233415
103233515
103234201
N/A
103233417
103233517
103234201
Instl, Decal, Bed, Xrtit,dkgrn (includes items 2 through 4) ..........................................................
Decal, Bed, XRT 1550, Dk Grn, Ds ....................................................................................................
Decal, Bed, XRT 1550, Dk Grn, Ps ....................................................................................................
Decal, Badge, 4x4 .................................................................................................................................
Instl, Decal, Bed, Xrt It, Red (includes items 6 through 8) ............................................................
Decal, Bed, XRT 1550, Red, Ds ..........................................................................................................
Decal, Bed, XRT 1550, Red, Ps ...........................................................................................................
Decal, Badge, 4x4 .................................................................................................................................
Instl, Decal, Bed, Xrt It,ntrl (includes items 10 through 12) ........................................................
Decal, Bed, Xrt1550, Ntrl, Ds .............................................................................................................
Decal, Bed, XRT 1550, Ntrl, Ps ...........................................................................................................
Decal, Badge, 4x4 .................................................................................................................................
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Page 4-9
4
G
E
D
4
G
E
D
2
000562-003
Page 4-10
2008 Carryall 295 IntelliTach Diesel Vehicles Illustrated Parts List