52k23x-parts manual - Richey Equipment Inc.

Comments

Transcription

52k23x-parts manual - Richey Equipment Inc.
5 2K23X
PARTS
MANUAL
Table of Contents
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K23X ........................................A - 1
DECK COMPONENTS ........................................................................B - 1
DECK LIFT COMPONENTS ............................................................... C - 1
FRAME COMPONENTS ..................................................................... D - 1
DRIVE COMPONENTS .......................................................................E - 1
CONTROL COMPONENTS
LINKAGE PARTS .............................................................................F - 1
RIGHT HAND CONTROL BOX PARTS ...........................................F - 3
LEFT HAND CONTROL BOX PARTS .............................................F - 5
BRAKE COMPONENTS
RIGHT HAND SIDE ........................................................................ G - 1
LEFT HAND SIDE ........................................................................... G - 3
HYDRO COMPONENTS .................................................................... H - 1
FUEL COMPONENTS ......................................................................... I - 1
ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS ...............................................................J - 1
DECAL LIST .........................................................................................K - 1
BLANK NOTE PAGES ......................................................................... L -1
52K23X
Engine
23hp Kawasaki electric FH680V-CS28
Blades
823004
18"blade
363293
18" low lift blade
823353
18" mulch blade
523449
18" super hi-lift blade
Belts
523472
blade drive belt
423272
pump drive belt
Tires
533024
wheel/tire assy
533069
drive tire (23x9.5X12)
583058
rim w/ valvestem
523280
front caster complete
123049
tire (13x5x6 front caster)
Torque Specs
65 ft-lbs
blade bolt
90 ft-lbs
nut on top of spindle
50 ft-lbs
clutch bolt
175-200 ft-lbs wheel motor axle nut
Pulleys
423231
pump drive pulley
523328
tensioner pulley-pump belt
533052
pump pulley
533114
tensioner pulley-blade drive belt
373068
stationary idler pulley-deck
523496
pulley-blade spindle
Front Caster Bearings
533086
bearing
Brakes
592094
wheel hub-shoe brake
533032
drum brake link
423310
brake drum
423276
brake shoe
423281
brake spring
Seat
583077
seat complete w/ tracks
583089
seat cushion
583090
back cushion
593097
molded arm rest
Spindles
583106
spindle assy comp.
583111
housing
363350
bearing
583112
shaft
583113
brg. Spacer tube
Transmission
583325
wheel motor TJ0230US080AAAJ Seal Kit # 583520
533079
hydro pump BDP-10A w/ RTN Seal Kit # 533107
423361
hydro filter
***synthetic hydro oil capacity approx. 2.7 qts.
Throttle
363352
Muffler
Choke
423153
Gasket
Wire Harness 423351
Safety Module 423030
Electrical Components
423027
Ignition Switch
422150
Starter Relay
523034
Park Brake Switch
593041
Neutral Switch
523031
PTO Switch
523030
Seat Switch
523283
Hour Meter
Clutch
603078
A-1
533058
483098
Deck Components
40
39
48
35
27
18
7
6
19
16
18
11
21
14
10
20
41
36
8
34
45
17
33
32
3
15
45
38
26
45
12
44
3C
45
3D
43
30
31
38
45
3A
42
45
3C
2
44
1
9
13
46
29
28
42
37
25
5
47
23
4
23
25
22
B-1
3B
24
Deck Components
#
1
2
3
3A
3B
3C
3D
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
PART NO.
532004
532006
583106
583111
583112
363350
583113
100355
583108
105010
104511
583110
823004
523496
105269
100274
104256
522164
363089
533114
100298
109007
100300
823309
373089
423023
105264
100335
104509
522104
373068
603023
100351
523084
582025
523094
363080
523327
523472
108509
107506
100273
532018
QTY.
1
1
3
3
3
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
12
12
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
X52 MOWER DECK
SUB PLATE X52
BLADE SPINDLE ASSY
SPINDLE HOUSING
SPINDLE SHAFT
BEARING - BLADE SPINDLE
BEARING SPACER TUBE
5/8-11 X 1-1/4 HHCS
5/8 DISC SPRING WASHER
3/4 LOCK WASHER
3/4-16 HEX NUT
PULLEY SPACER
18” HI LIFT BLADE
6.25” HEX PULLEY
3/4 SAE FLAT WASHER
5/16-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS
5/16-18 NYLOC NUT
Z-DECK TENSIONER W/ BSHNGS
BRONZE BUSHINGS
ENGAGEMENT IDLER
3/8-16 X 2-1/2 HHCS
3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT
3/8-16 X 3 HHCS
FRAME SPACER
RETAINING WASHER
DECK ROLLER
1/2 STD FLAT WASHER
1/2-13 X 4 HHCS
1/2-13 HEX NUT
OFFSET PIVOT
ENGAGEMENT IDLER
FRONT ANT-SCALP ROLLER
5/8-11 X 8-1/2 HHCS
REAR DECK ROLLER
GRASS DEFLECTOR WLDMNT
SPRING MOUNT
RIGHT EYEBOLT
FLOATING IDLER SPRING
DECK DRIVE BELT
3/4 E-RING
3/8-16 X 3-1/4 CARRIAGE BOLT
5/16-18 X 1 HHCS
X52 RH BELT COVER
B-2
Deck Components
#
PART NO.
QTY.
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
532020
103009
104261
100346
105258
104256
107503
107509
109007
1
1
2
1
2
7
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
X52 LH BELT COVER
CAPLUG 1-1/4
5/8-11 HEX NUT
5/8-11 X 4-1/2 HHCS
5/16 STD FLAT WASHER
5/16-18 NYLOC NUT
5/16-18 X 3/4 CARR. HEAD
5/16-18 x 1 CARR. BOLT
3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT
B-3
Deck Lift Components
35
34
32
10
21
1
31
34
10
33
46
11
3
5
1
42
8
19
40
15
12
56
18
49 16
58
54
9
28
48
43
39
6
13
37
5
4
45
41
38
57
20
50
14
55
2
1
1
41
51
71
47
71
10
2
69 70
77
22
72
74
63
73
75
25
23
26
22
24
61
63
6
29
72
78
74
7
76
69
79
5
10
44
17
4
26
60
62
61
64
77
64
78
75
66
65
79
66
C-1
52
27
30
53
Deck Lift Components
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32A
33
33A
34
34A
35
36
37
38
39
40
PART NO.
423140
422041
422043
104256
109001
100274
422056
109036
100275
107255
422128
423344
423322
343158
523104
343160
104754
109037
343093
342016
523474
532008
111008
823074
111004
823015
108502
533010
823050
823333
533060
363192
533083
423353
533084
109008
104755
532036
-----532034
363089
111004
100295
QTY.
4
2
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
-1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
3/4 2 BOLT BEARING
DECK LIFT ARM
DECK LIFT CRANK
5/16 NYLOCK NUT
5/16-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS
SPRING ASSIST ARM
DECK HEIGHT PIN
5/16-18 X 1 1/2 HHCS
3/16 X 3/16 X 1 MACHINE KEY
LIFT MOUNT
LH LIFT MOUNT
HEIGHT GAGE MOUNT
FOOT PEDAL LINK
ROD END RH 3/8
ROD END LHF 3/8
3/8-24 HEX JAM NUT
3/8-24 LH HEX JAM NUT
DECK HEIGHT TUBE
HEIGHT CONTROL
DECK LIFT ROD
DECK ARM WELDMENT
1/4-28 TAPER THREAD - 90 DEGREE ZERK
DECK ARM SWIVEL
1/4-28 ZERK
DECK ARM WASHER RAW
1.0 EXTERNAL SNAP RING
LIFT SHAFT- FRONT
DECK ARM SHAFT
DECK ATTACH PIN
DECK LIFT ROD ( SEE NOTE 1 BEFORE ORDERING )
LARGE YOKE (3/8")
CLEVIS END - 1/2"
OFFSET ROD END (3/8")
ROD END - 1/2"
3/8-24 WHIZLOCK NUT
1/2-20 JAM NUT
DECK LIFT HUB
N/A
DECK LIFT PEDAL
BRONZE BUSHINGS
1/4-28 ZERK
3/8-16 X 1-3/4 HHCS
C-2
Deck Lift Components
#
PART NO.
QTY.
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
104257
105260
483019
363174
532032
363165
483017
100276
100293
100279
103292
106778
108510
423096
423382
523375
104256
523327
423358
423359
423356
363174
100293
104257
100311
109027
105260
423358
423356
363174
100293
104257
100311
109027
105260
423360
100008
104758
533112
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
NOTE:
1
DESCRIPTION
3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT
3/8 STANDARD FLAT WASHER
RT. HAND IDLER WASHER
EYE BOLT SPACER
LIFT LOCK WELDMENT
#3 HAIRPIN COTTOR
RH IDLER SPACER
5/16-18 X 1-3/4 HHCS
3/8-16 x 1 1/4 HHCS
5/16-18 X 2-1/2 HHCS
1/4-28 SETSCREW
3/16 X 1-1/2 COTTER PIN
7/8 E-RING
REAR DECK LIFT SHAFT
SPRING MOUNT
U-BOLT SQ. 2”
5/16-18 NYLOCK
FLOATING IDLER SPRING
DECK LIFT ANGLE
FRONT CHAIN
LIFT CHAIN LINK
EYE BOLT SPACER
3/8-16 x 1 1/4 HHCS
3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT
7/16-14 X 1-1/2
7/16-14 WHIZLOCK NUT
3/8 STANDARD FLAT WASHER
DECK LIFT ANGLE
LIFT CHAIN LINK
EYE BOLT SPACER
3/8-16 x 1 1/4 HHCS
3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT
7/16-14 X 1-1/2
7/16-14 WHIZLOCK NUT
3/8 STANDARD FLAT WASHER
REAR CHAIN
1/4-20 X 2 HHCS
1/4-20 HEX JAM NUT
ADJUSTABLE CHAIN MOUNT
UNITS WITH SERIAL NUMBER BELOW 50242, WILL ALSO NEED TO
ORDER ITEM 32A (533083), ITEM 33A (533084),& 2 OF ITEM 34A (104755)
C-3
Frame Components
1A
1B
1
1C
25
40
43
31
23
38
43
24
20
42
37
14
39
42
39
28
42
43
43
32
34
11
13
42
19
18
16
26
35
12
15
29
21
27
36
47
33
30
41
48
22
17
41
44
2
10
45
3
4
9
6
5
46
4
7
8
D-1
Frame Components
#
1
1A
1B
1C
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
PART NO.
583077
583090
593097
583089
-----522097
533086
523098
523280
123049
533078
100349
104261
423011
423172
109012
523278
423142
422148
111001
532012
532016
532022
533042
533044
532024
422136
422132
343110
363145
532010
533026
523105
533046
533048
363201
102000
101039
104252
100004
523044
109000
100303
QTY.
1
----1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
DESCRIPTION
SEAT LT. GREY W/ TRACK
BACK SEAT CUSHION
MOLDED ARM REST
SEAT CUSHION
N/A
13” STRUT WELDMENT
BEARING-FRONT WHEEL 3/4 BALL
LARGE AXLE TUBE
FRONT WHEEL COMPLETE
TIRE (13 X 5 X 6)
FRONT CASTER RIM
5/8-11 X 7-1/2 HHCS
5/8-11 HEX NUT
HOLD DOWN ANGLE
BATTERY HOLD DOWN RODS
1/4 WING NUT
SEAT SPRING
BATTERY, U1-9
CONTROL PANEL - Z
1/8 NPT STRAIGHT ZERK
SEAT FRAME WLDMNT - PNTD
REAR GUARD
RH REAR TANK MOUNT
FRONT TANK PLATE RH
FRONT TANK PLATE LH
LH REAR TANK MOUNT
OIL TANK MOUNT
SEAT PLATE
STEP TREAD - Z34
1" CLAMP COLLAR
AC GUARD WELDMENT
FOOT PLATE
HINGE
RH SEAT PANEL
LH SEAT PANEL
GAS TANK PAD
SELF TAPPING SCREW #12-24 X 5/8
#10-24 X 5/8 PAN HD. SCREW
#10 NYLOCK NUT
1/4-20 x 1 HHCS
SEAT CABLE
1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK NUT
3/8-16 X 4 HHCS
D-2
Frame Components
#
PART NO.
QTY.
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
363187
109015
100252
423116
423117
423118
583171
105501
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
4
DESCRIPTION
7/8 FLANGE BEARING
1/4-20 NUT CLIP
1/4-20 X 3/4 HHCS
POSITIVE CABLE - SHORT
POSITIVE CABLE - LONG
NEGATIVE CABLE
CASTER WASHER
WAVY WASHER
D-3
Drive Components
20
17
18
16
6
7
12
15
9
10
13
25
8
22
14
27
11
22
22
29
22
24
27
23
27
5
1
28
2
1
2
4
26
19
21
E-1
Drive Components
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART NO.
533052
423178
453074
453102
423272
422025
523111
523328
363174
423122
100296
109007
105005
105260
553007
423175
N/A
533058
423069
104256
100536
363226
423231
107258
373070
603078
100276
103293
100277
QTY.
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
DESCRIPTION
PUMP PULLEY
15MM TAPER HUB
90° ADAPTER
PUMP KEY
PUMP DRIVE BELT
TENSIONER W/ BUSHING
3/4 PLASTIC BUSHING
FLAT IDLER
EYE BOLT SPACER
PUMP TENSION ROD
3/8-16 X 2 HHCS
3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT
3/8 LOCK WASHER
3/8 STANDARD FLAT WASHER
IDLER SPRING
IDLER PIVOT
ENGINE
MUFFLER - 23/25 KAW
7/16 DISC SPRING WASHER
5/16-18 NYLOCK
7/16-20 X 3 HHCS
5/16 DISC SPRING WASHER
DRIVE PULLEY – PUMP
1/4 X 1/4 X 3/4 MACH. KEY
BELT GUIDE - LONG
ELECTRIC CLUTCH – 200 FT LBS
5/16-18 X 1-3/4 HHCS
5/16-18 SET SCREW
5/16-18 X 2 HHCS
E-2
Control Components - Linkage
11
8
8
12
4
3
5
2
1
9
2
10
1
16
10
7
6
10
9
10
8
8
15
10
16
11
4
13 14
14
5
7
12
6
F-1
13
Control Components - Linkage
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART NO.
104752
453082
423318
423376
107523
109015
109000
104256
100271
104256
107503
100273
453082
104752
423317
100274
QTY.
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
7
4
10
4
4
2
2
1
2
DESCRIPTION
5/16-24 JAM NUT
5/16 ROD END
CONTROL LINK - RH
LEVER STOP ANGLE
1/4-20 x 1-1/2 CARR HD BOLT
1/4-20 NUT CLIP
1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK NUT
5/16 NYLOCK NUT
5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS
5/16-18 WHIZLOCK
5/16-18 X 3/4 CARR BOLT
5/16-18 X 1 HHCS
5/16 ROD END
5/16-24 JAM NUT
CONTROL LINK - LH
5/16-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS
F-2
Control Components - RH Handles
14
15
18
16
17
5
5
6
6
3
9
6
5
8
4
10
4
5
2
11
7
7
6
1
18
19
20
12
21
13
12
F-3
Control Components - RH Handles
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART NO.
593028
593026
593022
109015
105004
100252
423140
592024
592060
104257
100294
823221
104256
592041
523032
523033
100274
109001
105005
253075
823201
QTY.
1
1
1
11
11
11
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
LH CONTROL COVER
RH CONTROL COVER
RH CONTROL MOUNT
1/4-20 NUT CLIP
1/4 STD. LOCKWASHER
1/4-20 X 3/4 HHCS
3/4" 2 BOLT BEARING
CONTROL PIVOT RIGHT
HANDLE BAR w / STOP WELDMENT
3/8-16 NYLOCK
3/8-16 - 1-1/2 HHCS
10 MM BALL STUD
5/16-18 NYLOC NUT
HANDLE RH W / GRIP
HANDLE GRIP
HANDLE PLUG
5/16-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS
5/16-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16 LOCKWASHER - HEAVY
CABLE ANCHOR SPACER
ANTI BUCK CYLINDER
F-4
Control Components - LH Handles
16
15
14
20
19
5 6
5 6
3
9
5 6
1
8
4
11
4
10
7
2
18
7
21
17
19
19
12
23
22
24
13
12
F-5
5
6
Control Components - LH Handles
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
PART NO.
593026
593028
593024
109015
105004
100252
423140
592026
592060
100294
104257
823221
104256
592042
523032
523033
593048
107519
109001
100274
593041
105005
253075
823201
QTY.
1
1
1
11
11
11
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
RH CONTROL COVER
LH CONTROL COVER
LH CONTROL MOUNT
1/4-20 NUT CLIP
1/4 STD. LOCKWASHER
1/4-20 X 3/4 HHCS
3/4" 2 BOLT BEARING
CONTROL PIVOT LEFT
HANDLE BAR W / STOP WELDMNT
3/8-16 - 1-1/2 HHCS
3/8-16 NYLOCK
10 MM BALL STUD
5/16-18 NYLOC NUT
HANDLE LH W / GRIP
HANDLE GRIP
HANDLE PLUG
SWITCH MOUNT - NEUTRAL
5/16-18 X 1/2 CARR BOLT
5/16-18 WHIZLOCK NUT
5/16-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS
NEUTRAL SWITCH
5/16 LOCKWASHER - HEAVY
CABLE ANCHOR SPACER
ANTI BUCK CYLINDER
F-6
Brake Components - Right Hand
8
14
4
3
7
2
6
9
13
11
5
10
23
24
1
25
22
15
17
12
16
18
21
20
19
G-1
Brake Components - Right Hand
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
PART NO.
422049
583325
592094
103031
592062
533032
423310
423276
106753
423296
423308
532026
108500
423281
423128
423130
523112
523024
104256
105258
363177
363165
423368
363170
100501
QTY.
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE CRANK WLDMNT - PLATED
WHEEL MOTOR
WHEEL HUB – SHOE BRAKE
1/2-20 X 1 3/8 UNF PRESS IN STUD
BACKPLATE - DRUM
SHOE BRAKE LINK
BRAKE DRUM – 180
BRAKE SHOE
3/32 X 3/4 COTTER PIN
BRAKE CAM
BRAKE CAM ARM
BRAKE CONTROL - RH
E-RING FOR 5/8 DIA.
BRAKE SPRING
PARK BRAKE LINK
PARK BRAKE SWIVEL
5/16 CLAMP COLLAR
SPRING
5/16 NYLOCK NUT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
3/8 PUSH NUT
#3 HAIRPIN COTTOR
BRAKE CROSS SHAFT
BLADE SPACER
1/4-28 X 1/2 HHCS
G-2
Brake Components - Left Hand
30
13
7
2
8
3
9
6
4
10
21
5
22
20
18
11
9
14
12
29
26
19
28
23
17
25
24
27
16
15
31
G-3
1
Brake Components - Left Hand
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART NO.
422146
583325
592094
103031
592062
533032
423310
423276
106753
423296
423308
108500
423281
532028
423350
363029
423128
423130
523112
523024
104256
105258
363177
363165
105260
422086
363105
100305
523034
103023
100501
QTY.
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
PARK BRAKE CRANK
WHEEL MOTOR
WHEEL HUB – SHOE BRAKE
1/2-20 X 1 3/8 UNF PRESS IN STUD
BACKPLATE - DRUM
SHOE BRAKE LINK
BRAKE DRUM – 180
BRAKE SHOE
3/32 X 3/4 COTTER PIN
BRAKE CAM
BRAKE CAM ARM
E-RING FOR 5/8 DIA.
BRAKE SPRING
BRAKE CONTROL - LH
BRAKE LINK
.312 ROD SWIVEL
PARK BRAKE LINK
PARK BRAKE SWIVEL
5/16 CLAMP COLLAR
SPRING
5/16 NYLOCK NUT
5/16 FLAT WASHER
3/8 PUSH NUT
#3 HAIRPIN COTTOR
3/8 STANDARD FLAT WASHER
Z- PARK LEVER W/GRIP
IDLER BUSHING
3/8-16 X 4-1/2 HHCS
PARK BRAKE SWITCH
1/2-20 LUG NUT
1/4-28 X 1/2 HHCS
G-4
Hydro Components
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART NO.
533079
453074
583126
423307
423361
583406
583325
453127
453106
593073
423373
533113
523058
533113
533113
533113
QTY.
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
PUMP W/RTN - PARKER
90° ADAPTER
STRAIGHT ADAPTER
OIL TANK
OIL FILTER
OIL TANK CAP
WHEEL MOTOR
PUMP TO PUMP FEED LINE
SWIVEL TEE
HOSE RETURN
PUMP FEED LINE – Z
RUBBER LINE L. OUTSIDE
RETURN ADAPTER
RUBBER LINE L. INSIDE
RUBBER LINE R. INSIDE
RUBBER LINE R. OUTSIDE
6
5
4
8
9
11
2
8
7
9
2
10
1
13
2
3
15
16
1
7
14
12
13
H-1
Fuel Components
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART NO.
583050
533085
583185
583186
363098
105005
100271
823179
583183
393042
533019
533018
QTY.
1
1
1
1
6
12
12
2
2
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
FUEL VALVE
FUEL LINE - 21 1/2"
FUEL LINE - 39"
FUEL LINE - 29"
FUEL LINE CLAMP
5/16 LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS
FUEL CAP - LARGE
FUEL TANK ADAPTER
VALVE GROMMET
FUEL TANK / FENDER LH
RH FUEL TANK
NOTE:
A:
THERE ARE NO REPLACEMENT DECALS FOR TANKS. DUE TO THEIR
MOLDED INTO THE TANK.
6
7
8
12
6
7
6
6
7
5
3
8
5
7
7
6
9
5
10
11
4
6
1
7
2
10
5
6
I-1
7
9
WIRE HARNESS FOR 60K25Z ; 25 HP KAWASAKI
WIRE HARNESS FOR 60K25X ; 25 HP KAWASAKI
BLACK 18 GA.
CLUTCH
CONN.
BLACK 14 GA.
DK. BLUE 18 GA.
SEAT SWITCH
523030
LT. BLUE 14 GA.
PURPLE 18 GA.
BLACK / WHITE 18 GA.
PARK BRAKE
SWITCH
523034
GREEN 18 GA.
GROUND TO ENGINE
HOUR METER
523283
ENCORE PART # 423351
WIRE HARNESS FOR 42K17Z ; 17 HP KAWASAKI
WIRE HARNESS FOR 48K19Z ; 19 HP KAWASAKI
WIRE HARNESS FOR 48K19X ; 19 HP KAWASAKI
WIRE HARNESS FOR 52K21Z ; 21 HP KAWASAKI
WIRE HARNESS FOR 52K23X ; 23 HP KAWASAKI
GREEN 18 GA.
GREEN 18 GA.
CLUTCH
SWITCH
523031
YELLOW 16 GA.
BROWN 18 GA.
YELLOW 16 GA.
STARTER RELAY
422150
MODULE
CONN.
423030
NEUTRAL
SWITCH
593041
LT. BLUE 14 GA.
BROWN 18 GA.
BLACK 16 GA.
DK. BLUE 18 GA.
RED /BLACK STP. 18 GA.
FUSE
BLOCK
ENGINE KILL
ENGINE
CHARGING
TO BATT.
POS.
RED 12 GA.
WIRE JUNCTION
LT. BLUE 14 GA.
TO BATT.
GROUND
BLACK 16 GA.
RED 14 GA.
ORANGE 18 GA.
J-1
ENGINE FUEL
SOLENOID
RED /BLACK STP. 18 GA.
IGNITION
SWITCH
423027
ORANGE 12 GA.
RED 12 GA.
15 AMP FUSE
20 AMP FUSE
WHITE 16 GA.
Decal List
3
2
1
6
4
5
7
10
8
11
K-1
9
12
Decal List
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART NO.
363001
363023
363026
423155
423156
423197
423354
423379
523021
583023
823320
533057
423196
QTY.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
CAUTION DECAL
DANGER DECAL
SERIAL NO. PLATE
RIDER CAUTION DECAL
PARK LEVER DECAL
CONTROL DECAL
OIL DECAL - SYN.
CUT GAGE DECAL
PTO DECAL
LABEL - FUEL VALVE
BATTERY WARNING DECAL
FRONT X52 LABEL
BELT ROUTING DECAL
K-2
Notes
L-1
Notes
L-2
1204 C ,ENCORE MANUFACTURING CO., INC.
All rights reserved. Contents subject to change.
X-TREME
52K23X - PARTS MANUAL
Part Number
933179

Similar documents

Electrical Systems Manual

Electrical Systems Manual 18 GA GREEN 18 GA RED 18 GA BLACK

More information

a Rear Tine Tiller parts list and exploded view.

a Rear Tine Tiller parts list and exploded view. ¼ X 1-1/4” COTTER PIN 3/8-24 BALL JOINT 3/8-24 HEX NUT OPERATOR SHIFT ROD UPPER SHIFT ARM WELDMENT 3/16 X 1-1/4" ROLL PIN 5/16-18 X 3/4" HHCS 1/2" LOCKING COLLAR 5/16-18 NYLOCK NUT BOTTOM HOUSING B...

More information

Ford Fastener Kits

Ford Fastener Kits BRAKE DRUM RETAINERS Z D O S F T

More information

2008 Carryall 295 and XRT 1550 with IntelliTach Illustrated Parts List

2008 Carryall 295 and XRT 1550 with IntelliTach Illustrated Parts List SECTION 3 – WHEELS AND TIRES Wheels and Tires ..........................................................................................................................................................

More information