IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR
[…] The Enterprise is not providing benefits to society in
making pornography available. It has to come to terms with the fact that their CEOs are not God,
that humans are spiritual beings, and that viewing pornography violates the givenness of our
nature and subverts human flourishing. The Court has an obligation to push pornography back
underground.
RACKETEERING AND SEX TRAFFICKING
214
Just because Nazi Doctors conducted unlawful experiments on humans that provide the medical field with
insights does not mean that such practices should be tolerated or allowed.
215
Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-907 "No minor under the age of eighteen (18) years old may be admitted to a movie
theatre if the movie has been found to be “harmful to minors” pursuant to § 39-17-901. It is a deceptive practice
under title 47, chapter 18, part 1, to advertise or promote a motion picture as having a rating other than the rating
that has been assigned to it. (c) A violation of this section is a Class A misdemeanor."
216
Tenn.