IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR
[…] But the fact that pornography is just one click away
makes self-accountability arguments unrealistic. Pornography is not a victimless crime. Even
after one encounter with pornography, consent to resist can be said to have been eroded and
infringed upon.158
93. ESTABLISHING THAT THE DEFENDANTS' PRODUCTS WERE DEFECTIVE
UNDER TENN. CODE ANN. § 29-28-102(2). The Plaintiff realleges and incorporates by
reference each and every allegation contained in the preceding paragraphs as if set forth fully
herein. The Defendants sold or allow to be sold a defective product under TENN. CODE ANN.
§ 29-28-102(2). Given the condition the products were in when they left the plant, the
Defendants foresaw my injury. TENN. CODE ANN. § 29-28-102(2), states that a “defective
condition is a condition of a product that renders it unsafe for normal or anticipatable handling
and consumption." Given the Defendants' alignment with predatory pornographers and their
knowledge about the addictive qualities of the pornography, the Defendants product was grossly
158
Therein lies the paramount problem. The manner in which the manufactures sell their products erode the users