Parts Manual for Preseeder Model 365

Comments

Transcription

Parts Manual for Preseeder Model 365
PARTS MANUAL
FOR
MODEL 365
ATI Corporation
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.level-best.com
APRIL 2016
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
COPYRIGHT 2016 by
ATI Corporation
250 Earland Drive
New Holland, PA 17557 U.S.A.
DISCLAIMER
THE INFORMATION IN THIS MANUAL IS PROVIDED TO PROMOTE THE SAFE USE OF, AND
ASSIST THE OPERATOR IN ACHIEVING THE BEST PERFORMANCE FROM, MODEL 365 Preseeder®
Landscaping Tillers DESCRIBED HEREIN, FOR THEIR INTENDED APPLICATIONS.
Preseeder® is a registered trademark of ATI Corporation.
04/01/16
i
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Notes
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
ii
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Table of Contents
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
SUBJECT
PAGE NO.
Notes..................................................................................................................................................................ii
Table of Contents..............................................................................................................................................iii
Warranty.....................................................................................................................................................iv
Preseeder Serial Number Information.......................................................................................................iv
Tractor Serial Number Information...........................................................................................................iv
Engine Serial Number Information...........................................................................................................iv
Where To Get Parts And Service...............................................................................................................iv
How To Order Parts....................................................................................................................................v
Notes.................................................................................................................................................................vi
List of Parts Illustrations....................................................................................................................................1
04/01/16
iii
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
WARRANTY
This Preseeder tiller is designed and manufactured to high quality standards. ATI Corporation, therefore,
guarantees this tiller to be free from defect in workmanship and materials for one year from purchase date. If
the machine is used for rental purposes, the warranty is limited to ninety (90) days.
Rotor teeth and normal wear are not covered by this warranty.
Misuse, abuse, misapplication, and unauthorized alterations will void this warranty.
All warranty work must be performed by an approved Preseeder dealer, and authorized by ATI
Corporation.
PRESEEDER SERIAL NUMBER INFORMATION
It is very important that the correct serial number is provided when ordering parts. The serial number plate is
located on the right side (non-drive end) of the Attachment Tube on the main frame as shown in the Operators
Manual, Page 3, Figure 3. Please mark the model and serial number of your Preseeder in the space provided
below in case the plate on your preseeder gets lost or damaged.
Model........................................................... Serial Number.......................................................................
Dealer Name............................................... Dealer Phone Number..........................................................
TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER INFORMATION
The serial number located below the fuel tank as shown in the Operators Manual, Page 3, Figure 2. The serial
number will be required when ordering parts. For easy reference, enter model and serial number on these lines.
Model........................................................... Serial Number.......................................................................
Dealer Name............................................... Dealer Phone Number..........................................................
ENGINE SERIAL NUMBER INFORMATION
Locate the serial number plate on your engine. The serial number will be required when ordering parts. For
easy reference, enter the engine manufacturer and the serial number on these lines.
Manufacturer............................................. Serial Number.......................................................................
Dealer Name............................................... Dealer Phone Number..........................................................
WHERE TO GET PARTS AND SERVICE
When replacement parts and service are required for your Preseeder Tiller, ATI Corporation recommends
returning to the equipment dealer from which the machine was purchased. By going to the dealer, you are
working with people that understand and know your machine. Our dealers have the experience servicing hese
machines and stock the most common parts required to keep your Preseeder in top working condition.
NOTE: ATI Corporation reserves the right to discontinue models at any time, change specifications, and
improve design without notice and without incurring obligation on goods previously purchased and
to discontinue supplying any part listed, when the demand does not warrant production.
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
iv
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
HOW TO ORDER PARTS
Parts lists contained in this book have been prepared to help you when ordering spare and/or replacement
parts. Your order will be filled promptly and accurately when the following information is provided:
1.Model and serial number of the unit. (This specifically identifies the equipment you have and permits
us to verify the part numbers in your order.)
2.The parts list page number and catalog number. Include catalog revision number, if applicable.
3.The Item number for each part. Item numbers on the parts list page correspond with the numbers
shown on the illustration.
4.Part Number as it appears in the parts list. In most cases this will be a nine-digit number; for example:
200-147-000.
5.The Description for the part as it appears on the parts list page.
When a complete assembly is needed, use the assembly number given in the parts list.
The part ordered may have a new part number, or the part may have been replaced by a newer design with
a different part number. In these cases your acknowledgement, shipping papers and invoices will be written
listing the current part number first; the old part number you referred to will follow the part description.
Our purpose in doing this is to tell you that the parts are fully interchangeable. This will avoid any
unnecessary correspondence or delay in processing your order. We suggest that you add any new number to
your parts lists for future use.
If ordering parts becomes necessary for your Preseeder tiller, call your authorized dealer to obtain correct
parts replacement information. Please have model number, serial number, part number, and other necessary
information ready when ordering parts.
IMPORTANT: Always order parts using part numbers from the Preseeder Parts Manual supplied with your unit. Replacement manuals may be obtained at www.preseeder.com/service.
04/01/16
v
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Notes
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
vi
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
List of Parts Illustrations
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Figure 1. Main Frame, End Plates & Related Parts..........................................................................................2
Figure 2. Wheel Frame, Caster & Related Parts...............................................................................................4
Figure 3. Drive Belt & Related Parts................................................................................................................6
Figure 4. Rotor and Drive Assembly................................................................................................................8
Figure 5. Transport Release, Depth Cam & Related Parts..............................................................................10
Figure 6. Dust Shield......................................................................................................................................12
Figure 7. Preseeder Decals..............................................................................................................................14
Figure 8. Tractor Controls Assembly - ASN 01148........................................................................................16
Figure 9. Tractor Controls Assembly - BSN 01149........................................................................................18
Figure 10. Tractor Frame/Transmission Assembly.........................................................................................20
Figure 11. Tractor Drive & Related Parts.......................................................................................................22
Figure 12. Differential Lock Kit Assembly....................................................................................................24
Figure 13. Hydro Handle Assembly................................................................................................................26
Figure 14. Sector Assembly............................................................................................................................28
Figure 15. Engine Assembly...........................................................................................................................30
Figure 16. Transmission Assembly, Model K62 - ASN 01148.......................................................................32
Figure 17. Transmission Assembly, Model K62 - BSN 01149.......................................................................34
Figure 18. Tractor Decals................................................................................................................................36
04/01/16
1
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 1. Main Frame, End Plates & Related Parts
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
4
2
5
6
10
Tractor Tube
9
6
5
3
4
7
1
8
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
2
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 1. Main Frame, End Plates & Related Parts
Item
Part No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
200-334-000
200-336-000
200-335-000
000-150-118
000-155-034
000-158-082
200-346-000
000-150-078
000-155-058
000-150-174
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
1
3
2
2
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
Frame, Main
End Plate, Right Hand
End Plate, Drive Enclosure, Left Hand
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16UNC x 3/4" Long
Washer, Lock, 3/8"
Nut, Hex, 3/8"-16UNC
Cover, Access, Drive Enclosure
Bolt, Hex Head, Serrated Flange, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
Washer, Lock, 1/2"
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/2"-13UNC x 1-1/4" Long
3
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 2. Wheel Frame, Caster & Related Parts
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
5
4
Main Frame
3
4
5
3
9
8
2
1
2
7
6
12
11
10
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
4
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 2. Wheel Frame, Caster & Related Parts
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
200-338-000
000-176-222
000-150-168
000-155-034
000-158-082
200-340-000
000-155-095
000-155-092
000-161-031
001-001-078
000-150-280
000-158-140
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
Qty
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
1
Frame, Wheel, Includes Item 2
4 Bushing, 1" OD x 3/4" ID x 3/4" Long
2
Bolt, Shoulder, 1/2" Dia. x 1/2" Long Shoulder, 3/8"-16UNC
2
Washer, Lock, 3/8"
2
Nut, Hex, 3/8"-16UNC
2
Fork, Caster
2
Washer, Flat, PVC, 3/4"
2
Washer, Flat. 3/4" SAE
2
Pin, Cotter, 3/16" Dia. x 1-1/2" Long
2
Wheel/Tire, Black Smooth Tire, 8/3.00-4
2
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/8"-11UNC X 5-1/2" Long
2
Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/8"-11UNC
5
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 3. Drive Belt & Related Parts
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
30
29
Tractor Pulley
28
15
21
15
11
23
17
25
24
17
16
22
27
26
3
8
8
19
13
18
6
7
1
5
7
End Plate
Right Hand
9
5
8
8
8
6
2
7
8
7
4
16
31
26
12
14
20
7 5
5
8
10
7
5
7
8
Main Frame
End Plate
Left Hand
Drive Enclosure
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
6
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 3. Drive Belt & Related Parts
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
000-176-220
000-176-238
200-341-000
200-347-000
000-155-032
000-150-148
000-155-034
000-158-082
000-150-125
000-158-084
000-176-230
LP
200-345-000
000-176-233
000-150-134
000-161-114
000-150-127
200-349-000
000-150-049
000-158-048
000-176-234
200-344-000
000-161-110
000-155-030
000-150-082
000-158-062
000-155-028
000-176-243
200-348-000
000-150-078
000-155-033
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
Qty
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
1
Gearbox Assembly, 1018, Ratio 2.78-1
1
Key, 6mm Sq. x 20mm Long
1
Plate, Mounting, Gearbox
1
Shield, Belt Underside
AR
Washer, Flat, 3/8" SAE
4
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16UNC x 4-1/2" Long
AR
Washer, Lock, 3/8"
AR
Nut, Hex, 3/8"-16UNC
5
Bolt, Carriage, 3/8"-16UNC x 1" Long
AR
Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 3/8"-16UNC
1
Pulley, Drive, 22mm Bore x 8" OD, V-Belt, Includes Item 12
2 Screw, Set, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/8" Long
1
Arm, Spring Idler
1
Pulley, Idler, Flat, 3/8" Bore x 5-1/4" OD
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16UNC x 1-3/4" Long
2
Spring, Belleville Disc, 3/4" OD x .380" ID
2
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16UNC x1-1/4" Long
1
Slide, Idler Arm
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20UNC x 1" Long
1
Nut, Serrated Flange, 1/4"-20UNC
1
Pulley, Idler, AB Combo, 3/8" Bore x 5" OD
1
Lever, Spring Tension
1
Spring, Idler Arm
2
Washer, Flat, 5/16"
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 1-1/4" Long
2
Nut, Hex, 5/16"-18UNC
1
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
1
Belt, V, B76
1
Shield, Drive Belt
2
Bolt, Flange Head, Serrated, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
AR
Washer, Flat, 3/8", USS
7
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 4. Rotor and Drive Assembly
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
5
4
3
6
End Plate
Right Hand
Main Frame
8
1
7
End Plate
Left Hand
Drive Enclosure
2
21
13
6
20
24
22
23
5
4
3
19
11
9
7
15
8
16 17
18
14
10
12
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
8
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 4. Rotor and Drive Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
000-176-220
000-176-238
000-176-244
000-176-254
000-176-255
LP
000-155-044
000-150-158
200-355-000
200-337-000
200-333-000
200-337-002
000-176-237
000-176-225
000-176-228
000-176-257
000-176-229
000-176-256
000-155-021
000-150-075
LP
000-176-226
LP
000-155-010
000-150-008
000-176-241
000-176-242
Qty
Description
1
Gearbox Assembly, 1018, Ratio 2.78-1
1
Key, 6mm Sq. x 20mm Long
2
Bearing Assembly, Rotor, Includes Items 4 and 6
1 Flange Only
1 Bearing Insert Only
1 Fitting, Lube
8
Washer, Lock, 7/16"
AR
Bolt, Hex Head, 7/16"-14UNC x 1-1/4" Long
1
Rotor, With Carbide Teeth
1
Rotor, With AR400 Steel Replaceable Teeth
AR
Tooth, Carbide
AR
Tooth, Rotor, AR400 Steel
1
Key, 1/4" Sq. x 1" Long
1
Bushing, Spacer, 1-3/8" OD x 5/32" Wall x 1-3/4" Wide
1
Bushing, Spacer, 1-1/8" OD x 1/8" Wall x 3/4" Wide
1
Sprocket Assembly, Includes Items 15 thru 19
1 Sprocket, Driven, #50, 23 Tooth
1 Bushing, QD, Includes Items 17 thru 19
3 Washer, Lock, 1/4"
3 Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20UNC x 1-1/4" Long
1 Screw, Set, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/8" Long
1
Sprocket, Drive, #50, 13 Tooth, 22mm Bore, Includes Item 20
2 Screw, Set, 5/16"-18UNC x 3/8" Long
1
Washer, Flat, Keeper, Sprocket
1
Bolt, Hex Head, M8-1.25 x 20mm Long
1
Chain, Drive, O-Ring, #50, Includes 000-176-242
1 Link, Master, Chain, O-Ring, #50
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
9
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 5. Transport Release, Depth Cam & Related Parts
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Tractor Handle
1
2
10
9
4
6
11
12
3
5
Bolt Engine Mount
2
7
8
13
19
End Plate
Right Hand
18
18
14
15
16
22
17
Main Frame
20
21
18
End Plate
Left Hand
Drive Enclosure
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
10
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 5. Transport Release, Depth Cam & Related Parts
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
200-359-000
001-001-087
200-359-050
200-359-100
001-001-093
001-001-092
000-161-130
000-150-033
000-158-026
000-150-003
200-350-000
000-150-048
000-158-050
200-342-000
000-161-115
000-155-032
000-150-134
000-158-082
200-343-000
000-150-168
000-155-034
000-161-104
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
Qty
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
1
Cable/Trigger Assembly, Mount, Includes Items 1 thru 9
1 Cable, Transport Release
1 Trigger Assembly, Mount, Includes Items 4 thru 9
1 Mount, Cable Trigger
1 Trigger, Transport Release
1 Grip, Vinyl, Black
1 Spring, Compression, .36" OD x 1/2" Long
1 Bolt, Shoulder, 1/4" Dia. x 3/4" Shoulder x #10-24UNC
1 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, #10-24UNC
1
Screw, Wing, Type A, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/4" Long
1
Hanger, Release Cables
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/4" Long
1
Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/4"-20UNC
1
Latch, Transport
1
Spring, Transport Release
1
Washer, Flat, 3/8"
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16UNC x 1-3/4" Long
2
Nut, Hex, 3/8"-16UNC
1
Depth Cam
1
Bolt, Shoulder, 1/2" Dia. x 1/2" Long Shoulder, 3/8"-16UNC
1
Washer, Lock, 3/8"
1
Pin, Lock, Round w/Tab, 5/16" Dia. x 2-5/8" Long
11
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 6. Dust Shield
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
End Plate
Right Hand
6
5
Main Frame
4
7
3
End Plate
Left Hand
Drive Enclosure
8
7
9
2
1
9
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
12
8
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 6. Dust Shield
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
Qty
001-001-081
200-339-000
000-155-021
000-150-048
000-155-044
000-150-154
000-150-123
000-155-034
000-158-082
1
1
3
3
2
2
AR
AR
AR
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
Shield, Dust
Bar, Strike, Dust Shield
Washer, Lock, 1/4"
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/4" Long
Washer, Lock, 7/16"
Bolt, Hex Head, 7/16"-14UNC x 1" Long
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16UNC x 1" Long
Washer, Lock, 3/8"
Nut, Hex, 3/8"-16UNC
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
13
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 7. Preseeder Decals
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
2
1
3
5
4
5
3
1
4
2
3
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
14
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 7. Preseeder Decals
Item
1
2
3
4
5
Part No.
000-186-078
000-186-068
000-186-066
000-186-069
000-186-067
000-186-035
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Qty
Description
1
Kit: Decals, Includes Items 1 thru 4
1 Decal, Preseeder
1 Decal, Warning (Moving Part)
2 Decal, Warning (Rotating Teeth)
1 Decal, 365
1
Plate, Model and Serial Number, Adhesive Backed
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
15
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 8. Tractor Controls Assembly - ASN 01148
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
32
36
3
31
10
35
3
Sector
27
25
8
7
5
24
33
32
33
4
32
16 (Supplied with Throttle
Cable Item 15)
23
32
18
11
15
19
17
20
21
26
13
31
1
28
12
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
31
32
32
27
6
34
29
2
29
30
29
22
¼"
14
9
16
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 8. Tractor Controls Assembly - ASN 01148
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
330-000-001
330-000-082
330-000-099
000-186-073
330-000-008
330-000-009
000-186-076
000-186-074
000-186-098
330-000-062
330-000-014
330-000-015
330-000-016
330-000-017
330-000-018
NSS
330-000-019
LP
LP
LP
LP
LP
000-186-070
000-186-071
000-150-092
LP
000-150-082
000-150-088
000-155-030
000-155-028
000-158-062
000-158-066
330-000-005
000-186-098
000-150-077
000-155-029
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
Qty
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
1
Frame Assembly, Tractor/Transmission
1
Cable, Clutch With Spring, Swing Release & Clutch
1
Handle, Clutch
1
Decal, Travel Direction
1
Trigger
2
Handle Grip, 1"
1
Decal, Swing Release
1
Decal, Blade Control
1
Decal, Made in the USA
1
Clutch A with Washer
1
Bracket, Hydro Pivot, LH
1
Pin, Clevis, 5/16" Dia. x 1" Long
1
Link
1
Bracket, Hydro Pivot, RH
1
Lever Assembly, Throttle Control, Includes Item 16
1 Handle, Throttle Control
1
Handle Assembly, Hydro
2
Machine Screw, Pan Head, #10-24UNC x 3/4" Long
2
Washer, Flat, #10 SAE
2
Washer, Lock, #10
2
Nut, Hex, #10-24UNC
1
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 1/8" Dia. x 1-3/4" Long
1
Decal, Operating Warning
1
Decal, Choke/Run
2
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 2" Long
4
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16"-18UNC x 3/4" Long
2
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 1-1/4" Long
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 1-3/4" Long
8
Washer, Flat, 5/16" SAE
4
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
8
Nut, Hex, 5/16"-18UNC
5
Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"-18UNC
1
Cable. Tension
1
Decal, Gasoline/PPE
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
2
Washer, Nut, Flat, 5/16"
17
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 9. Tractor Controls Assembly - BSN 01149
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
3
30
2
30
26
8
7
5
28
2
16
34
22
25
33
18
11
10
15
19
30
31
17
20
21
27
32
1
29
16
12
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
4
23
24
25
33
9
32
36
33
28
6
Cable
Kit
33
31
30
35
¼"
14
18
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 9. Tractor Controls Assembly - BSN 01149
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
330-000-001
330-000-005
330-000-006
000-186-073
330-000-008
330-000-009
000-186-076
000-186-074
330-000-012
330-000-075
330-000-014
330-000-015
330-000-016
330-000-017
330-000-018
NSS
330-000-019
LP
LP
LP
LP
LP
LP
000-155-021
000-158-052
000-150-092
LP
000-150-082
000-150-088
000-155-030
000-155-028
000-158-062
000-158-066
LP
LP
330-000-007
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
Qty
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
1
Frame Assembly, Tractor/Transmission
2
Cable Assembly, Swing Release & Clutch
1
Handle, Clutch
1
Decal, Travel Direction
1
Trigger
2
Grip, Handle
1
Decal, Swing Release
1
Decal, Blade Control
1
Plate
1
Plate, Control Panel
1
Bracket LH
1
Pin, Clevis, 5/16" Dia. x 1" Long
1
Link
1
Bracket RH
1
Lever Assembly, Throttle Control, Includes Item 19
1 Handle, Throttle Control
1
Handle Assembly, Hydro
2
Screw, Machine, Pan Head, #10-24UNC x 3/4" Long
2
Washer, Flat, #10
2
Washer, Lock, #10 SAE
2
Nut, Hex, #10-24UNC
3
Bolt, Carriage, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/4" Long
3
Washer, Flat, 1/4" SAE
3
Washer, Lock, 1/4"
3
Nut, Hex, 1/4"-20UNC
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"18UNC x 2" Long
6
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16"18UNC x 3/4" Long
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"18UNC x 1-1/4" Long
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"18UNC x 1-3/4" Long
10
Washer, Flat, 5/16" SAE
6
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
6
Nut, Hex, 5/16"18UNC
4
Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"18UNC
2
E-Clip, 1/4"
1
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 1/16" Dia. x 1-5/16" Long
1
Kit, Clutch Cable Assembly With Spring
19
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 10. Tractor Frame/Transmission Assembly
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
18
19
4
17
19
20
25
24
21
BSN 1903
20
7
11
8
23
11
18
22
3
21
24
17
26
27
15
10
6
2
10
12
2
10
12
13
10
12
5
9
29
11
10
12
14
1
Apply Loctite 271 Thread
Locker.
2
Tighten #15 carriage bolt
after #3 v-belt has been
installed and tightened.
33/
28
30
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
4"
31
11
1
32 33
1
20
11
34
11
10
12
11
10
35
20
12
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 10. Tractor Frame/Transmission Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
Qty
330-000-022
330-000-093
000-176-259
330-000-060
330-000-028
330-000-094
LP
LP
000-150-092
LP
000-155-028
000-155-030
000-158-062
LP
330.000-095
LP
000-150-097
330-000-089
330-000-003
330-000-090
330-000-020
330-000-091
330-000-004
LP
LP
LP
LP
330-000-040
330-000-088
000-155-030
000-150-077
000-155-028
000-158-062
330-000-084
330-000-085
000-150-048
000-155-020
000-155-021
000-158-052
LP
330-000-096
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
12
28
13
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
Description
Transmission Assembly, Model K62
Handlebar, 2.5 Gallon Gas Tank
Belt, V, A-28/AX-28
Engine Assembly, 13HP
Link, Clutch, If NOT using Clutch Cable 330-000-082 With a Spring, ASN 01148
Link, Clutch, If using Clutch Cable 330-000-005 With a Spring, BSN 01149
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-24UNF x 3/4" Long
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 1-1/2" Long
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 2" Long
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 3" Long
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
Washer, Flat, 5/16" SAE
Nut, Hex, 5/16"-18UNC
Nut, Hex Lock, 5/16"-18UNC
Bracket, Support, Rear Transmission
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 2-1/4" Long
Tank, Gas, 2.5 Gallon, ASN 1904
Tank, Gas, 1 Gallon, BSN 1903
Cap, Gas, 2.5 Gallon Tank, ASN 01904
Cap, Gas, 1 Gallon Tank, BSN 01903
Strap, Gas Tank 2.5 Gallon, ASN 01904
Strap, Gas Tank 1 Gallon, BSN 01903
Fuel Line, 3/16" Dia., ASN 01904
Fuel Line, Emissions, 48" Long, BSN 01903
Fuel Line, 1/4" Dia., ASN 01904
Fuel Line, Supply, 19" Long, BSN 0903
Grommet, Slosh Valve
Valve, Slosh/Roll Over
Washer, Flat, 5/16" SAE
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
Nut, Hex, 5/16"-18UNC
Tank, Transmission Reservoir
Cap, Tank, Transmission Reservoir
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/4" Long
Washer, Flat, 1/4"
Washer, Lock, 1/4"
Nut, Hex, 1/4"-20UNC
Clamp, Hose, Gear, 3/4" Wide
Hose, Rubber, 1-1/16" Dia. x 14" Long
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
21
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 11. Tractor Drive & Related Parts
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
18
9
10
8
19
21
23 22
3
20
1
15
5
6
17
21
15
10
Diff-Loc Control Arm
Note: Remove Spring
2
14 12
10
13
7
1
1
11
1 Apply Anti-Seize Lubricant.
2
4
13
11
12
6
16
17
TOP VIEW
Transmission & Wheel A
Notes: Includes Diff-Loc Kit. Does Not Include Wheel-Loc Kit.
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
22
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 11. Tractor Drive & Related Parts
Item
Part No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
330-000-030
330-000-032
LP
330-000-034
330-000-035
330-000-036
330-000-037
330-000-038
000-158-028
000-158-030
LP
LP
LP
LP
LP
LP
LP
000-150-072
330-000-097
330-000-098
LP
000-155-020
000-155-021
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
2
8
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
Controls Assembly, Tractor
Tire & Wheel Assembly
Nut, Hex 1/4"-20UNC
Spacer
Kit, Differential-Lock, K1305DL, (Not Shown) See Figure 11
Hub, Wheel
Spacer, 2-3/4" Long
Shield, Transmission
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
Washer, Flat, 5/16" SAE
Washer, Flat, 1" SAE
Washer, Machine, 1" ID x 1-1/2" OD x 14 Gauge
Nut, Hex, Lug, 1/2"-20UNF
E-Clip
Pin, Cotter, 3/32" Dia. x 3/4" Long
Pin, Cotter, 1/8" Dia. x 1-3/4" Long
Key, 1/4" Sq. x 1-1/4" Long
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 3/4" Long
Bar, Slide Adjustment
Clamp, Bar
Bolt, Carriage, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/4" Long
Washer, Flat, 1/4"
Washer, Lock, 1/4"
23
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 12. Differential Lock Kit Assembly
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
18
21
Tractor Frame
Transmission
17
16
15
22
23
24
23
4
3
20
2
22
7
5
6
14
22
23
24
1
1
4
8
9
13
10
6
1
24
11
12
22
5
19
5
Install nut so there is 1/16" gap between washer 6 and nut 7.
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
24
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 12. Differential Lock Kit Assembly
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
330-000-095
330-000-039
000-186-077
LP
LP
000-155-055
000-158-113
000-155-058
330-000-042
330-000-041
000-158-109
330-000-045
330-000-046
LP
000-155-032
000-155-034
000-158-082
000-186-072
000-150-077
000-150-097
LP
000-155-030
000-155-028
000-158-062
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
Qty
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
1
Bracket, Support, Rear Transmission, (rectangular reservoir bottle)
1
Arm
1
Decal, Differential-Lock
2
Bolt, Hex Head, Tab, 1/2"-13UNC x 3" Long
3
Nut, Hex, Jam, 1/2"-13UNC
2
Washer, Machine, 1/2" ID x 7/8" OD x 14 Gauge
1
Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2"13UNC
1
Washer, Lock, 1/2"
1
Arm, Includes Item 10
1 Bushing
1
Nut, Hex, 1/2"13UNC
1
Spacer
1
Spring
1
Eyebolt, 3/8"-16UNC x 4" Long
1
Washer, Flat, 3/8" SAE
1
Washer, Lock, 3/8"
2
Nut, Hex, 3/8"16UNC
1
Decal, Transmission Disengage/Engage
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
1
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 2-1/4" Long
1
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
5
Washer, Flat, 5/16" SAE
5
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
4
Nut, Hex, 5/16"-18UNC
25
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 13. Hydro Handle Assembly
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
6
7
10
8
9
8
5
8
4
1
1
3
2
1
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Apply Anti-Seize Lubricant.
26
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 13. Hydro Handle Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
330-000-019
330-000-047
330-000-048
330-000-049
330-000-050
330-000-051
000-186-075
LP
000-155-029
000-155-034
000-155-053
Qty
Description
1
Handle Assembly, Hydro, Includes Items 1 thru 10
1 Handle
1 Yoke End
1 Rod
1 T-Knob
1 Spacer
1 Decal, Travel Speed
1 Bolt, Carriage, 3/8"-16UNC x 2" Long
3 Washer, Flat, 5/16"
1 Washer, Lock, 3/8"
1 Washer, Flat, 1/2"
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
27
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 14. Sector Assembly
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
0.12"
31
11
25
39
31
9
10
18
TOP VIEW
12
3
13
8
20
2 24
(x4)
21
4
5
33
38
37
21
20
19
34
35
36
13
14
1
17 16 (x4)
(x4)
3 6
32
28
5 29
5
30
2
4
7
3 6
1
Apply Anti-Seize Lubricant.
2
Apply Loctite 271 Thread Locker.
3
Ream Out to 1.01/1.003 Dia.
After Installation.
4
Grease
5
Torque to 83 ft. lbs.
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
27
5
15
13 (x2)
16 (x2)
26 (x2)
24
23
2 22
28
1
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 14. Sector Assembly
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Item
Part No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
330-000-053
330-000-054
330-000-055
330-000-056
330-000-058
330-000-059
LP
330-000-100
LP
000-155-016
330-000-101
000-150-072
000-155-030
000-158-066
330-000-083
000-155-028
000-158-062
000-150-177
000-150-180
LP
LP
000-150-122
000-155-034
330-000-066
000-155-115
LP
LP
LP
LP
330-000-104
000-155-055
LP
000-150-045
000-155-020
000-155-021
000-158-046
330-000-106
330-000-107
000-158-113
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
24
1
1
14
10
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
Description
Frame, Doubler
Arm, Attachment Pivot
Sector
Spring, Compression
Pin, Attachment
Bushing, Pivot, Bronze
Fitting, Grease, 1/4"
Support, Belt
Pin, Cotter, 1/8" Dia. x 3/4" Long
Washer, Flat, #10
Spring, Extension
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 3/4" Long
Washer, Flat, 5/16", SAE
Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"18UNC
Gunsight
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
Nut, Hex, 5/16"-18UNC
Bolt, Tap, 1/2"-13UNC x 2" Long
Bolt, Tap, 1/2"-13UNC 2-1/2" Long
Washer, Lock, 1/2"
Nut, Hex, Jam, 1/2"-13UNC
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16UNC x 1" Long
Washer, Lock, 3/8"
Washer, .4" ID x 1-1/2" OD x .40" Thick
Nut, Hex, Jam, Nylon Lock, 1/2"-13UNC
Bolt, Hex Head, Gr8, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
Bolt, Flange Head, Serrated, 1/2"-13UNC x 1-1/2" Long
Nut, Flange Head, 1/2"-13UNC
Bolt, Flange Head, 1/2"-13UNC x 1-3/4" Long
Plate, Sector Bolt H
Washer, Machine, 1/2"
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 1/8" Dia. x 1-3/4" Long
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20UNC x 1/2" Long
Washer, Flat, 1/4"
Washer, Lock, 1/4"
Nut, Hex, 1/4"-20UNC
Spacer
Bushing
Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 1/2"-13UNC
29
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 15. Engine Assembly
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
1
TOP VIEW
Recoil to be position at this location.
10
9
11
5
1
2
9
8
6
3
Note: Washer supplied with Clutch.
7
2
4
12
Torque to 55 ft. lbs.
13
1
Apply Anti-Seize Lubricant.
2
Apply Loctite 271 Thread Locker.
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
30
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 15. Engine Assembly
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
330-000-027
330-000-060
330-000-061
330-000-062
LP
LP
LP
000-150-077
000-158-062
000-155-029
000-158-066
330-000-822
LP
LP
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Qty
Description
1
Engine Assembly, Includes Items 1 thru 10
1 Engine, 13HP
1 Sheave, 3" Dia.
1 Clutch A with Washer
1 Bolt, Hex Head, Gr8, 7/16"-20UNF x 2-1/2" Long
1 Key, Sq. 1/4" Sq. x 3/4" Long
1 Washer, Machine, 1" ID x 1-1/2" OD x 14 Gauge
1 Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 1" Long
1 Nut, Hex, 5/16"-18UNC
2 Washer, Nut, Flat, 5/16"
1 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, 5/16"+18UNC
1
Cable, Clutch with Spring
1
Filter, Fuel, Honda
1
Filter, Oil, Honda
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
31
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 16. Transmission Assembly,
Model K62 - ASN 01148
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Seal
Kit
33
12
25
24
23
22
1
26
26
7
2
9
4
11
11
27
10
5
8
13
18
19
15
16
32
1
6
14
31
20
21
29
16
17
15
13
3
28
30
12
Mount
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
32
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 16. Transmission Assembly,
Model K62 - ASN 01148
Item
Part No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
330-000-063
330-000-064
330-000-065
330-000-066
330-000-108
330-000-109
330-000-096
330-000-073
330-000-110
330-000-111
330-000-112
LP
000-150-048
000-155-020
000-155-021
000-158-046
330-000-087
330-000-080
330-000-081
330-000-076
330-000-077
330-000-010
330-000-011
330-000-113
330-000-114
330-000-115
330-000-078
000-155-030
000-155-028
000-150-072
330-000-084
330-000-085
300-000-079
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Description
Transmission, K62
Fan, 7" Dia.
Pulley, 3-1/8" Dia.
Washer, .4 ID x 1-1/2" OD x .40 Thick
Nut, Hex, Lick, M10 x 1.5
O-Ring, Hydro Release
Hose, Rubber, 1-1/16" Dia. x 14" Long
Arm, Tow Valve
Arm, Transmission
Pin, Spring, 6mm Dia. x 34mm Long
Bushing, Axle
Clamp, Hose, Gear, 3/4" Wide
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/4" Long
Washer. Flat, 1/4"
Washer, Lock, 1/4"
Nut, Hex, 1/4"-20UNC
Plate, Skid, Transmission
Lever, Hydro Release
Retainer, Spring Lock, Hydro Release
Plug, Drain
O-Ring
Lever, Differential Lock
O-Ring
Inlet, Oil
O-Ring, Oil Inlet
Seal, Axle, 1", Model 1305 - K62
Case, Lower, Transmission
Washer, Flat, 5/16" SAE
Washer, Lock, 5/16"
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/16"-18UNC x 3/4" Long
Tank, Transmission Reservoir
Cap, Tank, Transmission Reservoir
Kit, Transmission Seal
33
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 17. Transmission Assembly,
Model K62 - BSN 01149
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
6
2
15
16
4
12
5
11
10
7
9
13
14
3
1
8
6
Mount
Weldment
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
34
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 17. Transmission Assembly,
Model K62 - BSN 01149
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
330-000-022
330-000-063
330-000-064
330-000-065
330-000-066
LP
LP
330-000-072
330-000-069
330-000-068
330-000-067
330-000-073
000-150-048
000-158-021
000-158-046
330-000-074
330-000-111
Qty
Description
1
Transmission Assembly, Model K62, Includes Items 1 thru 19
1 Transmission, K62
1 Fan, 7" Dia.
1 Pulley, 3-1/8" Dia.
1 Washer, .4 ID x 1-1/2" OD x .40 Thick
1 Nut, Hex, Nylon Lock, M10 x 1.50
2 Clamp, Worm Gear, 3/4"
1 Hose, Rubber, 1-1/16" Dia. x 19" Long
1 Reservoir, 400 CC
1 Filter, Reservoir
1 Cap, Reservoir
1 Arm
1 Bolt, Hex Head, 1/4"-20UNC x 3/4" Long
1 Washer, Lock, 1/4"
1 Nut, Hex, 1/4"-20UNC
1 Arm
1 Pin, Spring, 6mm Dia. x 34mm Long
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
35
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 18. Tractor Decals
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
2
1
4
3
5
7
6
8
10
9
11
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416
36
04/01/16
Preseeder tiller Model 365 PARTS LIST
Figure 18. Tractor Decals
New Holland, PA 17557
Phone (717) 354-8721 • FAX (717) 354-2162
1-800-342-0905
www.preseeder.com
Item
Part No.
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
000-186-070
000-186-072
000-186-098
000-186-073
000-186-074
000-186-071
000-186-075
000-186-076
000-186-077
000-186-090
000-186-091
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR - As Required NSS - Not Serviced Separately ASN - After Serial No.
04/01/16
Description
Decal, Warning, Read Operators Manual
Decal, Transmission Disengage/Engage
Decal, Gasoline/PPE
Decal, Travel Direction
Decal, Blade Control
Decal, Throttle
Decal, Travel Speed
Decal, Swing Release
Decal, Differential-Lock
Decal, Serial Plate
Decal, Model
37
BSN - Before Serial No. LP - Local Purchase
CAT.# WBP365PM-0416

Similar documents

IPL, YTH 1542 XP G, 954567253, 2003-03, Ride Mower

IPL, YTH 1542 XP G, 954567253, 2003-03, Ride Mower Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn) Tank Fuel 4.0 Rear Cap Asm Fuel Gauge Clamp Hose Blk Line Fuel Plug Drain Oil (Order Parts from Engine Manufacturer) Stem Tank Fuel Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4 Nut...

More information