IPL, YTH 1542 XP C, 954567253, 2001-12, Ride Mower

Comments

Transcription

IPL, YTH 1542 XP C, 954567253, 2001-12, Ride Mower
Illustrated Parts
2001-12
List
I0102051
YTH 1542 XP C
954567253
Repair Parts Manual
Ride Mower
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
SCHEMATIC
RED
BLACK
BATTERY
SOLENOID
RED
RED
A
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
STARTER
WHITE
WHITE
A1
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
BLACK
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
F
A2
RED
H
B
RED
IGNITION
SWITCH
BLACK
G
BLACK
M
G
L
BLACK
WHITE
C
S
M
FUSE
RED
B
RED
BLACK
E
A
ORANGE
85
86
BLACK
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
D
30
87
PTO (DISENGAGED)
87A
GREEN
GREEN
HOUR
METER
BLUE
OPERATOR
PRESENCE
RELAY #1
BLACK
(OPTIONAL)
FUEL
LINE
BLACK
BLUE
FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID
SPARK
PLUGS GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
IGNITION
UNIT
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
15 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
RED
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM
(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)
REGULATOR
ALTERNATOR
BROWN
BLACK
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE REPLACED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
PTO SWITCH
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
M+G+A1
RUN/LIGHT
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
NONE
A2+L
NONE
NONE
HEADLIGHTS
G F C
87
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
ON
C + G, B + H
C + F, B + E, A + D
86 87A 85
30
RELAY
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
27
H
E
D A
B
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
ELECTRICAL
21
22
42
24
41
80
43
27
27
40
26
27
27
81
25
16
33
30
50
51
D.C.
88
AM
PE
RE
S
29
10
45
11
55
27
28
12
2
1
8
12
28
46
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8
10
11
12
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
40
41
42
43
45
46
50
51
55
80
81
89
532 14 49-25
874 76 04-12
532 12 48-86
532 14 52-11
532 15 01-09
532 14 57-69
532 17 61-38
532 16 61-81
532 00 41-52
532 14 61-48
532 12 47-80
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 14 54-91
532 16 07-84
532 17 55-66
532 14 04-01
532 17 97-24
871 11 04-08
532 13 15-63
532 17 88-61
532 12 28-22
532 16 96-35
532 17 46-51
532 14 04-05
817 49 05-08
532 14 66-85
532 10 97-48
532 16 96-39
Battery 12 Volt 25 AMP
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20unc X 3/4
Tray Battery
Bolt Brt Frt 1/4-20 x 75 Ainc
Holddown Battery Front Mount
Nut Push Nylon 1/4" Battery Frt
Switch Interlock Push-In
Harness Asm Light W/4152j
Bulb Light #1156
Cable Battery 6 Ga 22" red w/16 wire
Cable Battery 6 Ga 11" red
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 Unc
Cable Ground 6 Ga 21" black
Switch Plunger Nc Gray
Switch Ign
Key Ign Molded Generic
Harness Ign.
Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4 - 20 x 1/2
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Ammeter Rectangular 15 Amp
Meter Hour
Switch PTO
Ring Retainer PTO
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Tyt
Harness Clutch Evx
Relay Asm.
Bracket Snap-In Hourmeter
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
29
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
29
212
17
10
159
18
28
10
30
12
58
5
31
5
53
3
51
52
208
55
9
11
208
208
207
207
20
23
54
64
207
144
3
60
3
142
3
1 13
26
25
26
143
144
26
25
26
60
142
3
145
37
3
3
2
37
14
208
74
14
206
3
38
30
57
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
20
23
25
26
28
29
30
31
37
38
51
52
53
54
55
57
58
60
64
74
142
143
144
145
159
206
207
208
212
532 17 46-19
532 17 65-54
817 06 06-12
532 15 52-72
532 17 16-82
872 14 06-08
532 17 49-96
532 14 56-60
532 17 21-06
817 49 06-08
532 16 22-37
532 12 69-38
532 18 06-79
532 12 40-28
819 13 13-12
873 80 06-00
532 17 98-45
532 17 66-45
532 18 10-01
532 13 99-76
817 49 05-08
532 17 57-10
873 80 04-00
819 09 14-16
532 14 46-97
532 16 14-64
532 14 46-96
874 78 04-12
532 17 49-30
872 14 06-06
532 15 47-98
873 68 06-00
532 17 57-02
532 15 49-66
532 17 55-82
532 15 65-24
532 16 65-08
532 17 01-65
817 67 05-08
817 67 06-08
532 15 62-29
Chassis Stamping
Drawbar
Screw 3/8-16x3/4
Bumper
Dashboard
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 Unc x 1
Panel Dash Lh
Clip Tinnerman Grille
Panel Dash Rh
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Hood
Bumper
Plate Mtg Battery/Fuel Tank
Bushing
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Nut Lock w/Insert 3/8-16 UNC
Grille Lens Asm
Lens
Fender
Bracket
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear
Nut Lock w/Insert 1/4-20
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Bracket Grille Lh
Screw Hex Wshd 8-18 x 7/8
Bracket Grille Rh
Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-20 Unc x 3/4
Duct Air
Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 x 3/4
Dash Lower Stlt
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16
Plate Reinforcement Stlt
Bracket Swaybar Chassis
Bracket Ft Rest
Rod Pivot Chassis Hood
Cupholder YTGT Grey
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 TT
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 TYTT
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Ty-TT
Insert Lens Reflect
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
31
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
DRIVE
57
51
89
63
33
144
66
90
59
52
23
197
161
159 158
56
61
9
162
169
198
83
81
14
164
21
150
20
168
163
202
50
65
41
48
38
10
82 165 156
166
27
35
49
39
8
32
151
51
47
62
30
120
34
36
52
52
36 35
37
32
16
95
53
28
30
26
16
29
22
16
77
25
19 24
55
84
27
199
200
250
26 26
250
71
15
77
96
1
74
75
78
26
32
73
76
16
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
--------
8
9
10
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
59
61
532 16 58-66
532 16 08-89
876 02 04-16
810 04 04-00
874 49 05-44
873 80 05-00
873 80 06-00
532 15 02-80
532 14 08-45
532 16 94-98
532 17 12-58
873 35 06-00
532 10 68-88
819 13 13-16
876 02 04-12
532 17 57-65
532 07 16-73
532 16 95-92
874 76 05-12
872 14 05-06
532 17 55-78
532 12 01-83
819 21 16-16
532 12 49-63
532 17 91-14
874 76 06-48
532 17 55-56
532 12 77-83
532 15 44-07
532 12 32-05
874 76 06-24
873 68 06-00
873 68 05-00
532 10 57-10
532 10 57-09
817 06 06-20
532 14 02-94
532 16 96-91
817 12 06-14
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle, Hydro 314-0510
(Order Parts From Transaxle
Manufacturer)
Rod Shift Fender Adjust STLT
Clutch Elecric
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD
Washer Lock Hvy Helical
Bolt Hex 5/16-18 Unc Flghd
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins. 5/16-18 Unc P
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16 Unc
Bolt, Hex 7/16-20 x 4-1/4
Knob Deluxe 1/2-13 UNC BLK/BLK
Rod, Brake Hydro
Bracket Asm Anti-Rot EVX
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 UNC
Spring, Brake Rod
Washer
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.
Rod, Parking Brake
Cap,Parking Brake
Bracket, Transaxle
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4
Bolt Carriage 5/16-18unc x 3/4
Shaft, Foot Pedal
Bearing, Nylon
Washer
Pin, Roll
Pulley, Composite, Flat
Bolt, Fin, Hex 3/8-16 x 3
Keeper, Belt Idler
Pulley, Idler, V-Groove Plastic
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv STL
Retainer, Belt Style Spring
Bolt Hex Hd 3/8-16 Unc x 1-1/2
Nut
Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18
Link, Clutch
Spring, Return, Clutch
Screw 3/8-16 x 1.0
V-Belt, Ground Drive
Keeper, Center Span
Screw 3/8-16 x .875
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
62
63
65
66
71
73
74
75
76
77
78
81
82
83
84
89
90
95
96
120
144
150
151
156
158
159
161
162
163
164
165
166
168
169
197
198
199
200
202
250
532 12 48-72
532 17 54-14
810 04 07-00
532 15 47-78
532 16 91-83
532 16 91-82
532 13 70-57
532 12 17-49
812 00 00-01
532 12 35-83
532 12 17-48
532 16 55-96
532 16 57-11
819 17 12-16
532 16 95-94
532 16 65-10
532 12 43-46
532 17 02-01
532 12 47-88
873 90 06-00
819 11 10-16
532 17 54-56
819 13 32-10
532 16 60-02
532 16 55-89
532 16 54-94
872 14 04-06
873 68 04-00
874 78 04-16
819 09 10-10
532 16 56-23
532 16 68-80
532 16 54-92
532 16 55-80
532 16 96-13
532 16 95-93
532 16 96-12
872 14 05-08
872 11 06-14
817 06 06-12
Cover, Pedal
Pulley, Egine
Washer Lock Hvy HLCL Spr 7/16
Keeper Belt Engine
Strap Torque Lh Hydro
Strap Torque Rh Hydro
Spacer, Axle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
E-Ring
Key, Square
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga
Shaft Asm Cross Tapered
Spring Torsion T/A
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Link Transaxle
Console, Shift
Nut Self Thd 1/4
Control Asm. Bypass Hydro
Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad
Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Spacer Retainer
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Washer Srrted 5/16ID x 1.125
Bracket Shift Mount
Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr 5
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 Unc
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 Unc x 1 Gr 5
Washer 5/8 x .281 x 10 Ga
Bracket Pivot Lever
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
Plate Fastening STLT/CRD
Nyliner Snap 5/8" ID
Washer Nyl 7/8 ID x .105 Hyd
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 Unc x 1
Bolt 3/8-16 Unc x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
Screw 3/8-16 x .75
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
33
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
STEERING ASSEMBLY
38
63
11
39
1
41
42
37
37
36
44
51
54
88
91
43
71
67
67
68
46
29
67
8
29
13
6
65
17
46
2
8
6
87
5
87
3
32
5
11
68
4
29
43
82
40
43
15
33
29
15
34
15
10
34
35
6
8
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
13
15
17
29
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
51
54
63
65
67
68
71
82
87
88
91
532 16 66-27
532 17 23-93
532 16 98-40
532 16 98-39
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 17 51-21
810 04 06-00
532 13 65-18
532 14 52-12
532 17 78-76
817 06 06-12
532 17 18-88
819 11 12-16
810 04 05-00
873 54 05-00
532 15 50-99
532 15 29-27
532 16 66-26
819 13 24-11
532 12 47-01
532 15 99-45
532 16 96-34
532 12 17-49
532 15 37-20
532 12 12-32
873 80 05-00
874 78 05-20
874 78 06-16
532 16 03-67
872 14 06-18
532 16 98-27
532 17 51-46
532 16 98-35
532 17 39-66
532 17 51-18
532 17 55-53
Wheel Steering
Axle Cast Lt Machined
Spindle Asm LH
Spindle Asm RH
Bearing Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga
Ring Klip #t5304-75
Link Drag
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Spacer Brg Axle Front
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Asm Strg
Screw 3/8-16x3/4
Rod Tie
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer Lock Hvy Helical 5/16
Nut Crown Lock 5/16-24Unf
Bushing Strg
Screw
Insert Cap Strg Wh
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/20 x 11 Ga
Lock nut
Adaptor Wheel Strg
Boot Steering Shaft
Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga
Extension Steering Shaft LR/LT
Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16-18
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 Unc x 1-1/4
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1 Gr. 5
Spacer Brace Axle
Bolt Rdhd Sq 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Axle, Brace
Steering Asm
Bracket Susp Chassis Front
Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2 x .14
Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20
Clip Steering
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
35
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
16
25
15
11
4
13
17
3
12
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
532 14 08-40
532 14 05-51
871 11 06-16
819 13 16-10
532 14 50-06
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
817 00 06-16
819 13 16-14
532 17 48-94
532 16 63-69
532 12 12-46
Seat
Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1
Washer Flat 13/32 x 1.0 x 10 Ga.
Clip Push-In
Nut Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 Unc
Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Washer 13/32 x 1.0 x 14 Ga.
Pan Seat
Knob Seat Adj Wingnut
Bracket Mounting Switch
KEY
NO.
13
14
15
16
17
21
22
24
25
PART
NO.
532 12 12-48
872 05 04-12
532 12 12-49
532 12 37-40
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
819 17 19-12
532 12 70-18
DESCRIPTION
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20x1-1/2
Spacer Split 28 x .88 Zinc
Spring Cprsn Plate
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr 5 Zinc
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc
Nut Hex Lock W/Ins 5/16-18
Washer 17/32 X 1 -3/16 X 12 Ga.
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 X 62
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
36
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
DECALS
1
7
12
3
13
13
4
10
9
6
5
8
15
2
11
14
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
532 18 09-41
532 14 50-05
532 18 00-89
532 18 00-90
532 15 06-16
532 15 70-32
532 17 05-64
532 17 05-63
532 17 68-22
532 15 71-40
532 18 00-92
Decal Hood Cust. Resp.
Decal Battery
Decal Hood RH
Decal Hood LH
Decal Grille
Decal Fender Oper
Decal Wheel Steering
Decal Warning
Decal Fender Husq
Decal Fender Danger E/F
Decal Engine
12
13
14
15
--------
532 18 10-65
532 18 00-91
532 16 03-96
532 17 91-28
532 10 62-02
532 17 12-84
532 17 12-85
532 13 83-11
532 16 92-10
532 18 21-00
532 18 21-01
Decal Hood
Decal Hoodsides Kawa VTWN
Decal V-Belt Schematic
Decal Deck "B" 42"
Reflector Tail Light
Pad Footrest LH
Pad Footrest RH
Decal Handle Lft Height Adjust
Decal By Pass Lt Hydro
Manual Owner's (English)
Manual Owner's (French)
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 10 62-22
532 05 99-04
532 13 83-36
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 13 83-37
532 12 20-82
532 12 49-26
532 17 50-39
532 14 43-34
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Tire F Ts 15 X 6 0 - 6 Service
Tube Front (Service Item Only)
Rim Asm 6"front Silver Service
Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only)
Rim Asm 8"rear Silver Service
Tire R Ts 20x10-8 C Service
Tube Rear (Service Item Only)
Cap Axle Blk 1 50 X 1 00
Sealant, Tire ( 10 oz. Tube)
WHEELS & TIRES
1
2
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
6
11
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
37
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
ENGINE
3
2
1
8
14
38
13
10
81
25
105
105
6
5
16
26
32
101
34
31
33
37
39
45
33
23
29
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
4
Spark Arrester
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
532 17 08-03 Control Throt Flg
817 72 04-08 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8 T
-------Engine KAWA FH451V
(Order Parts from Engine
Manufacturer)
532 14 97-23 Muffler Asm Twin Lo-Tone
532 17 60-67 Exhaust Tube Lh
532 17 60-68 Exhaust Tube Rh
532 17 18-77 Bolt 5/16-18unc x 3/4 W/Sems
532 14 66-29 Shield Browning
- - - - - - - - - Gasket Muffler (Order from Engine
Manufacturer)
532 14 84-56 Tube Drain Oil Easy
811 05 06-00 Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8
532 16 98-37 Shield Browning
532 13 27-82 Choke Control
4
5
6
8
10
13
14
16
23
25
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
26
29
31
32
33
34
37
38
873 92 06-00
532 13 71-80
532 15 71-03
532 16 16-96
532 12 34-87
532 10 60-82
532 14 21-58
--------
39
45
81
101
105
532 10 92-27
817 00 06-12
873 51 04-00
532 16 33-05
817 12 06-16
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Keps 3/8-24 Unf
Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)
Tank Fuel 3 50 Rear
Cap Asm Fuel Gauge
Clamp Hose Blk
Pad, Spacer
Line Fuel
Plug Drain Oil (Order from Engine
Manufacturer)
Pad, Idler
Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20
Nut Flange M8-1.25
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
38
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
MOWER LIFT
29
28
27
25 24
23
7
8
41
5
37
49
38
30
40
1
36
13
50
4
3
26
6
2
11
6
5
4
12
13
19
13
20
15
31
32
13
19
20
17 18
16
20
20
15
31
32
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
532 15 94-60
532 15 94-71
532 10 57-67
812 00 00-02
819 21 16-21
532 12 01-83
532 12 56-31
532 12 45-26
532 13 98-65
532 13 98-66
532 12 46-70
532 17 32-88
873 35 08-00
532 17 56-89
873 80 08-00
532 13 98-68
532 16 35-52
532 11 08-07
Wire Asm Inner/Spring W/Plunger LT
Shaft Asm Lift RH w/Inf
Pin Groove 1 500 Zinc
E Ring #5133-62
Washer 21/32 X 1 X 21 Ga
Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id
Grip Handle Fluted Blk
Button Plunger Black
Link Lift LH
Link Lift RH
Retainer Spring
Link Front
Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 Unc
Trunnion
Nut Lock w/Wsh 1/2-13unc
Arm Suspension Rear
Retainer Spring
Nut Special
KEY
NO.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
36
37
38
40
41
49
50
PART
NO.
819 13 10-16
532 12 48-74
532 16 94-84
532 12 69-71
873 35 06-00
532 13 80-57
532 15 02-33
532 16 98-65
873 54 06-00
532 15 50-97
532 12 39-35
817 06 05-16
819 11 24-10
532 15 50-98
532 14 52-12
532 11 04-52
DESCRIPTION
Washer 13/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga
Spring 2-1/8"
Retainer Clip
Rod Adj Lift Zinc 7.49 Wrk Lg
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc
Knob Inf 3/8-16 Unc Blk W/sym
Trunnion Infin Height
Bearing PVT Lift
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
Indicator Height STLT
Plug Hole Blk 1.485/1.515 Dia.
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2 10 Ga.
Scale Ind. Height Blk.
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Nut, Push Phos & Oil
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
39
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
MOWER DECK
68
40
37
36
40
143
144
45
150
40
37
159
46
145
16091
93
44
59
56
55
21
134
135
93
95
146
33
32
31
54
5
94
148
160
30
140
21
5
21
136
21
116
134
139
21
136
117
119
113
118
137
2
118
119
117
21
21
116
34
137
1
22
23
24
25
138
26
28
113
27
29
2
16
130
15
14
131
20
18
129
92
92
3
61
4
18
149
13
5
106
102
103
105
105
6
11
19
21
10
9
8
104
103
104 106
101
102
40
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH1542XP (YTH1542XPC), PRODUCT NO. 954 56 72-53
MOWER DECK
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
532 16 58-94
872 14 05-06
532 13 80-17
532 16 54-60
532 12 46-70
532 17 80-24
532 85 08-57
810 03 06-00
532 14 02-96
532 13 84-98
532 13 41-49
532 13 76-45
532 12 87-74
532 11 04-85
532 17 44-93
872 14 05-05
532 13 28-27
532 15 97-70
873 68 05-00
532 13 47-53
532 13 12-67
532 10 53-04
532 12 37-13
532 11 04-52
532 17 18-59
819 11 10-16
532 13 14-91
532 17 39-84
532 12 99-63
532 17 34-36
532 17 83-42
872 11 06-4
532 17 34-38
819 13 13-16
873 68 06-00
532 14 00-88
532 12 47-88
532 13 77-29
532 13 39-43
532 15 50-46
532 12 20-52
532 17 34-42
532 17 48-82
532 17 48-83
Mower Deck Assembly, 42”
Bolt
Bracket Assembly,Sway Bar, Front
Bracket Sway Bar 42” Deck
Retainer Spring
Bar Sway Deck
Bolt, Hex 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8
Washer, Lock
Washer, Hardened
Blade Mower 42" High Perf.
Blade, Mulching
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented
Housing, Mandrel, Vented
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
Stripper
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt, Shoulder
Baffle, Vortex
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 UNC
Stiffener Bracket
Bracket, Deflector
Cap, Sleeve
Spring, Torsion, Deflector
Nut, Push
Shield, Deflector
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Rod, Hinge
Screw Thdrol Hex
Washer, Spacer
Pulley, Mandrel
Nut, Toplock, Flanged
Bolt
Pulley, Idler, Flat
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Gauge
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC
Guard, Mandrel, L.H.
Retainer
Screw, Thd. Roll 1/4-20 x 5/8
Washer, Hardened
Arm, Idler
Spacer, Retainer
Guard, TUV Idler
Spring Ext Elect Clutch 42” Dck
V-Belt
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
40
44
45
46
54
55
56
59
61
68
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
91
92
93
94
95
101
102
103
104
105
106
113
116
117
118
119
129
130
131
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
143
144
145
146
148
149
150
159
160
--
532 17 57-46
873 80 05-00
819 17 14-16
532 13 22-64
532 17 57-47
532 13 64-20
871 08 10-10
819 06 12-16
810 07 10-00
532 16 07-93
532 12 50-04
817 06 05-12
532 12 48-42
532 16 57-46
873 93 06-00
819 12 14-14
819 13 13-12
874 78 06-16
872 14 06-08
532 15 69-41
532 17 80-74
532 15 59-86
872 11 05-05
532 17 80-75
532 17 80-77
532 17 80-76
532 15 71-09
532 17 34-41
532 17 34-37
532 17 19-77
532 16 90-22
532 16 58-98
819 09 12-16
872 14 06-14
817 06 06-12
532 13 07-94
--
DESCRIPTION
Bracket Asm Noseroller Lh
Nut Lock Hex 5/16-18
Washer
Roller Nose 38"-50"
Bracket Asm Noseroller Rh
Mulcher Cover
Screw
Washer #10
Washer, Lock
Latch Assembly, Bagger
Nut, Weld
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Tap R
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel, Gauge
Nut, Centerlock 3/8-16
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Gauge
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x Ga.
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1 Gr.5
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16unc x 1
Pin Head Rivet
Bracket Asm Whl GA R LH
Bar Adjusting GA WHL
Bolt Carr 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bracket Asm Whl GA R RH
Bracket Asm Whl GA F RH
Bracket Asm Whl GA F LH
Bracket Arm Idler 42”
Keeper Belt 42” Clutch Cable
Pulley Idler Flat
Bolt Carriage Idler
Spring Return Idler
Retainer Spring Yellow Zinc
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16 UNC x 1- 3/4
Screw 3/8-16 x .75
Mandrel Assembly (Includes
Housing, Shaft and Shaft Hardware
Only - Pulley Not Included)
532 17 60-50 Replacement Mower, Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inche
1 inch = 25.4 mm
41

Similar documents

IPL, YTH 1542 XP G, 954567253, 2003-03, Ride Mower

IPL, YTH 1542 XP G, 954567253, 2003-03, Ride Mower Nut, Keps 3/8-24 Unf Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn) Tank Fuel 4.0 Rear Cap Asm Fuel Gauge Clamp Hose Blk Line Fuel Plug Drain Oil (Order Parts from Engine Manufacturer) Stem Tank Fuel Screw Hexwsh ...

More information

IPL, YTH 1542 XP A, 954567253, 2001-01, Ride Mower

IPL, YTH 1542 XP A, 954567253, 2001-01, Ride Mower Rim Asm 8"rear Silver Service Tire R Ts 20x10-8 C Service Tube Rear (Service Item Only) Cap Axle Blk 1 50 X 1 00 Sealant, Tire ( 10 oz. Tube)

More information

IPL, YTH 1542 XP, 96013000100, 2005-05, Ride Mower

IPL, YTH 1542 XP, 96013000100, 2005-05, Ride Mower Rod Tie Bushing Strg Screw Insert Cap Strg Wh Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8 OD x 12 Ga. Crownlock nut Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga. Extension Steering Shaft Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk Spacer Brace Axle Bolt R...

More information

IPL, Poulan, PO125-97RB, 96061034900, 2012

IPL, Poulan, PO125-97RB, 96061034900, 2012 Blade 3-1 RH 97 CRD Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Thd Form Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 Ptch Lhthd Bracket Idler Sprt 97 CRD Bracket Asm. Susp. Rear RH Screw Thd Rolling Washer Spa...

More information

IPL, YTH 1542 XP (YTH 1542 XPT), 96043000602

IPL, YTH 1542 XP (YTH 1542 XPT), 96043000602 Bearing Nylon Knob Control Cruise Pedal Forward Pedal Reverse Bracket Pulley Idler Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 unc x 1-1/4 Spacer Fender Reflector RH Retainer Spring Clip Handle Washer 21/32 x 1-1/4 x 10 ...

More information