front tine tiller – model number 90203200 (mfg

Comments

Transcription

front tine tiller – model number 90203200 (mfg
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
&4HANDLE?ASSY?ª
18
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
HANDLE ASSEMBLY
ITEM MFG.
NO. NO.
ARIENS
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
19
20
29
21546089
21546771
21546171
21546175
21546784
21546279
21546281
21546806
21546805
21546002
21546775
21546840
21546218
21546838
21546176
21546266
21546265
21546059
Bracket, Handle
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Grip, Handle
Handle, L.H.
Nut, Hex, Crownlock 5/16-18
Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1
Washer, Lock 5/16
Nut, Hex 5/16-18
Nut, Hex, Flanged 5/16-18
Bolt, Carriage, Gr. 5 5/16-18 x 3/4
Panel, Handle
Handle, R.H.
Tine Control Lever Assembly (Includes Cable)
Pin, Pivot
Retaining Ring
137176
72140512
165787
166376
73680500
19111116
19121414
74760520
74760516
10040500
73220500
98000129
180847
9209R
166377
188562
188555
12000059
NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
19
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY
BELT?GUARD?3UBARU?
20
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
BELT GUARD AND PULLEY ASSEMBLY
ITEM MFG.
NO. NO.
ARIENS
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
25
21546545
21546079
21546830
21546813
21546198
21546700
21546185
21546096
21546170
21546040
21546839
21546835
21546052
21546123
21546056
21546778
21546159
21546202
21546812
21546039
21546777
Screw Set 5/16-18 x 3/8 Patch
Sheave, Engine
Screw, Tap Hex Head
Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-24 unf x 1/2
Bolt, Thd Roller 1/4-20 x 2-1/2
Shield, Inner Belt Guard
Screw Hex Wsh Hd #8-18 x 1/2
Spacer Split
Guard, Belt
Pad, Idler
Clip, Cable
V-Belt
Ring, Retainer
Sheave, Transmisison
Ring, Klip
Nut, Hex, Jam 3/8-16
Pulley, Idler
Arm, Idler
Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Shaft, Idler Arm
Nut, Hex, Jam 5/16-18
23230506
130812
86777
74770508
17490440
422920
170488
139155
165768X422
109227X
9484R
9180R
12000028
151223
12000036
73350600
161806
175377
74760620
106968X
73350500
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S.inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
21
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE ASSEMBLY
WHEEL?DSTAKE??R
22
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
WHEEL AND DEPTH STAKE ASSEMBLY
ITEM MFG.
NO. NO.
ARIENS
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
21546837
21546806
21546804
21546775
21546002
21546787
21546742
21546361
21546068
21546549
21546816
21546349
21546745
21546063
21546555
21546282
21546836
21546785
21546805
21546786
21546796
21546289
Pin, Clevis
Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Nut, Hex 5/16-18
Washer, Lock 5/16
Locknut, Washer Insert 3/8-16
Clip, Hairpin
Support, Depth Stake, R.H.
Stake, Depth
Pin, Clevis
Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-3/4
Support, Depth Stake, L.H.
Spring, Stake
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11 Ga.
Bracket, Wheel
Nut, Hex, Crownlock 3/8-16
Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1
Locknut, Washer Insert 5/16-18
Nut, Hex, Flangelock
Washer, 17/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
9194R
74760520
74760512
73220500
10040500
73800600
4921H
1952J
122233X
326J
74780628
1951J
5388J
121117X
400246X428
19131311
9190R
73680600
74760516
73800500
73970500
19171416
NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
23
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
TINE ASSEMBLY
TINE?IPB?
24
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
TINE ASSEMBLY
ITEM MFG.
NO. NO.
ARIENS
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
21546140
21546548
21546138
21546137
21546139
21546743
Tine, Outer, R.H.
Retainer, Spring
Tine, Inner, R.H.
Tine, Inner, L.H.
Tine, Outer, L.H.
Pin, Clevis
156929
3146R
156924
156923
156925
4929H
NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
25
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION?3UBARU?
26
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
TRANSMISSION
ITEM MFG.
NO. NO.
ARIENS
PART NO.
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
14
16
17
18
19
20
21546807
21546817
21546282
21546790
21546833
21546256
21546172
21546796
21546255
21546122
21546834
21546276
21546278
21546001
21546801
---
74760524
74780652
19131311
73900600
9056R422
188195
165834
73970500
187912
151222
9173R
19091412
19092016
10040400
74610412
---
DESCRIPTION
Bolt, Hex Head, Gr. 25/16-18 x 1-1/2
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 3-1/4
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11 Ga.
Nut, Hex, Flangelock 3/8-16
Shield, Tine
Bracket, Engine, R.H.
Bracket, Engine, L.H.
Nut, Hex, Flangelock
Bolt, Shoulder
Transmission
Spacer, Split
Washer, 9/32 x 7/8 x 12 Ga.
Washer, 9/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock 1/4
Bolt, Hex Head, Gr. 51/4-28 x 3/4
Engine, Subaru, Model Number EX170DT1030
(Order parts from engine manufacturer)
NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
27
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
DECALS
1
3
6
5
7
2
8
11
12
9
10
4
28
FRONT TINE TILLER – MODEL NUMBER 90203200 (MFG. ID. NO. 96086000100)
DECALS
ITEM MFG.
NO. NO.
ARIENS
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
---
21546717
21546734
21546047
21546713
21546048
21546720
21546727
21546701
21546714
21546695
21546060
21546736
423719
424723
110613X
423701
110614X
423830
424102
422972
423702
422816
120076X
425892
423442
426045
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Console
Decal, Belt Guard
Decal, Tine Control
Decal, Subaru Tine Shield
Decal, Hand Placement
Decal, Ethonal
Decal, Spark Arrester
Decal, Warning
Decal, 24" Tine Shield
Decal, Flag
Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines
Decal, Read Owners Manual
Manual, Owners, English/French
Manual, Owners Spanish
NOTE: All component dimensions are given in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm
29

Similar documents