IPL, YTH 1542 XP, 96013000100, 2005-05, Ride Mower

Comments

Transcription

IPL, YTH 1542 XP, 96013000100, 2005-05, Ride Mower
Illustrated
Parts List
2005-05
I0402053
Ride Mower
YTH1542XP
96013000100
Repair Parts Manual
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
SCHEMATIC
BATTERY
SOLENOID
A
RED
RED
M
RED
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
FUSE
STARTER
PTO
(DISENGAGED)
WHITE
S
B
M
A1
G
L A2
WHITE
IGNITION SWITCH
BLACK
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
GRAY
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
BLACK
BLACK
GRAY
BLACK
REVERSE SWITCH
SHORTING CONNECTOR
NOT IN REVERSE
BLACK
BLACK
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
BLACK
RED
BLACK / WHITE
IGNITION
UNIT
HOUR
METER
BLUE
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
FUEL
LINE
SPARK PLUGS
GAP
(2 PLUGS
ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
BLACK
(OPTIONAL)
BLUE
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
14 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
(IF SO EQUIPPED)
RED
REGULATOR
YELLOW
ALTERNATOR
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM
(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)
ORANGE
LIGHT SW
BLACK
BROWN
BLACK
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
L+A2
02833
NOTE
HEADLIGHTS
YOUR TRACTOR IS
EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL
ALTERNATOR SYSTEM.
THE LIGHTS ARE NOT
CONNECTED TO THE
REMOVABLE
NON-REMOVABLE
BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR
CONNECTIONS
CONNECTIONS
OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE.
BECAUSE OF THIS, THE
BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE
NOTE:
IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS
WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF
WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS
UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED
SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS
WILL BECOME THEIR BRIGHTEST. TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
27
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
ELECTRICAL
22
21
90
42
24
41
43
27
27
40
26
27
27
25
34
16
33
30
92
94
50
2
27
D.C
.A
MPE
RES
89
1
45
29
91
28
55
8
y
tter
Ba
_27
46
193376 ROS
28
93
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
1
2
8
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
40
41
42
43
45
46
50
55
89
90
91
92
93
94
PART
NO.
532 14 49-27
874 76 04-12
532 18 64-91
532 17 61-38
532 18 37-59
532 00 41-52
532 12 47-80
532 14 61-48
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 14 54-91
532 19 27-49
532 19 33-50
532 14 04-01
532 11 07-12
532 19 33-76
871 11 04-08
532 13 15-63
532 17 88-61
532 12 28-22
532 16 96-35
532 17 46-51
817 49 05-08
532 16 96-39
532 18 04-49
532 18 04-49
532 19 34-65
532 19 25-40
532 19 18-34
DESCRIPTION
Battery
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4
Box Battery
Switch Interlock
Harness Socket Light
Bulb, Light # 1156
Cable Battery
Cable Battery 6 Ga. Red w/16 wire
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable Ground 21" Blk 6 Ga.
Switch Seat
Switch Ign
Key Ign Molded Generic
Switch Light/Reset
Harness Ign
Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-20 unc x 1/2
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Ammeter
Hourmeter Snap-In
Switch PTO
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Bracket Snap-in Hourmeter
Cover Terminal
Cover Terminal
Harness Pigtail Reverse Switch
Screw Plastite 10-14 x 2.0
Module Revers ROS
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
29
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
CHASSIS
259
212
258
28
212
17
213
10
217
277
39
276
10
278
30
214
58
90
31
209
159
280
11
208
9
280
209
278
53
55
278
209
26
142
60
158
209
64
209
1
144
13
26
143
144
60
142
209
2
26
26
145
37
37
14
74
206
208
38
209
38
14
chassis_elite husqy_1a
30
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
CHASSIS
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
5
9
10
11
13
14
17
26
28
30
31
37
38
39
53
54
55
58
60
64
74
90
142
143
144
145
158
159
206
208
209
212
213
214
217
258
259
276
277
278
280
--
532 17 46-19
532 17 65-54
532 15 52-72
532 19 54-20
872 14 06-08
532 17 49-96
532 18 17-19
817 49 06-08
532 18 99-77
873 80 06-00
532 18 82-69
532 19 48-06
532 13 99-76
817 49 05-08
532 17 57-10
532 17 47-14
532 18 83-73
532 19 25-12
532 18 83-72
532 18 44-60
872 14 06-06
532 17 49-97
873 68 06-00
532 12 43-46
532 17 57-02
532 18 66-89
532 17 55-82
532 15 65-24
532 16 20-37
532 19 24-04
532 17 01-65
917 67 06-08
817 00 06-12
532 18 82-67
532 18 99-79
532 18 99-78
532 18 54-36
532 18 99-81
532 18 99-82
532 18 92-74
532 18 92-75
532 19 16-11
817 00 06-16
532 00 54-79
Chassis
Drawbar
Bumper Hood/Dash
Dash
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1
Panel Dash Lh
Panel Dash Rh
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Hood
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16 unc
Grille/Lens Asm. (Includes Key nos. 212, 258 and 259)
Fender Footrest
Bracket Fender
Screw Thdrol 6/16-18 x 1/2 TYT
Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear
Bracket Pivot Hood
Bracet Dash LH
Screw WSHD Hex 10-32 x 5/8
Bracket Dash RH
Duct Air
Bolt RDHD Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Dash Lower STLT
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Self Thd Wsh - HD 1/4 Zinc
Plate Reinforcement STLT
Bracket Swaybar Chassis
Bracket Footrest Step-thru
Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood
Bracket Parking Brake
Cupholder
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18
Screw Thdrl 3/8-16 x 1/2
Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4
Insert Lens
Skirt Grille LH
Skirt Grille RH
Console Fuel Window
Lens RH
Lens LH
Bumper Hood RH
Bumper Hood LH
Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead-Hex
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Plug Button
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
31
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
DRIVE
57
120
23
89
254
63
66
59
69
161
197
159 158
56
61
9
162
169
198
83
81
65
17
41
14
112
21
150
64
168
163
202
50
48
38
10
82 165 156
27
166
35
49
39
8
32
151
51
47
62
30
120
34
36
52
52
36 35
37
32
16
95
53
28
30
26
16
29
22
16
77
25
19 24
55
84
27
199
200
263
26 26
263
71
15
77
96
1
74
75
78
73
16
76
drive-hydro.stlt_73
26
32
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
------
8
9
10
14
15
16
17
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
59
61
62
532 19 25-02
532 18 05-05
876 02 04-16
810 04 04-00
874 49 05-44
873 80 05-00
532 12 61-97
873 80 06-00
532 14 08-45
532 16 94-98
532 19 07-36
873 35 06-00
532 10 68-88
819 13 13-16
876 02 04-12
532 17 57-65
532 07 16-73
532 16 95-92
874 76 05-12
532 17 55-78
532 12 01-83
819 21 16-16
532 12 49-63
532 17 91-14
872 11 06-22
532 17 55-56
532 12 77-83
532 15 44-07
532 12 32-05
872 11 06-12
873 68 06-00
873 68 05-00
532 10 57-10
532 10 57-09
817 06 06-20
532 14 02-94
532 16 96-91
817 12 06-14
532 12 48-72
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
Transaxle Hydro Gear 314-0510
(Order Parts From Transaxle Manufacturer)
Rod Shift
Clutch Ogura
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD
Washer Lock Hvy Helical
Bolt, Hex FLGHD 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 5/16-18 unc
Washer
Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16 unc
Knob
Rod, Brake Hydro
Bracket Anti Rotation
Nut
Spring, Brake Rod
Washer
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.
Rod, Parking Brake
Cap, Parking Brake
Bracket, Transaxle
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Shaft, Foot Pedal
Bearing, Nylon
Washer
Pin, Roll
Pulley, Composite
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
Keeper, Belt Idler
Pulley, Idler, V-Groove
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv STL
Retainer, Belt
Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
Link, Clutch
Spring, Return, Clutch
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
V-Belt, Ground Drive
Keeper, Center Span
Screw 3/8-16 x .875
Cover, Pedal
63
532 17 46-07 Pulley, Engine
64
532 17 39-37 Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 x Gr. 5-1.5 Thr
65
810 04 07-00 Washer
66
532 15 47-78 Keeper Belt Engine
69
532 14 24-32 Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4 x 1/2 unc
71
532 16 91-83 Strap Torque Lh Hydro
73
532 16 91-82 Strap Torque Rh Hydro
74
532 13 70-57 Spacer, Axle
75
532 12 17-49 Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
76
812 00 00-01 E-Ring
77
532 12 35-83 Key, Square
78
532 12 17-48 Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
81
532 16 55-96 Shaft Asm. Cross Hydro
82
532 16 57-11 Spring Torsion T/A
83
819 17 12-16 Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
84
532 16 95-94 Link Transaxle
89
532 19 48-10 Console, Shift
95
532 17 02-01 Control Asm Bypass Hydro
96
532 12 47-88 Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad
112 819 09 12-10 Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
120 873 90 06-00 Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16 unc
150 532 17 54-56 Spacer Retainer
151 819 13 32-10 Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
156 532 16 60-02 Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125
158 532 16 55-89 Bracket Shift Mount
159 532 18 39-00 Hub Shift
161 872 14 04-06 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
162 873 68 04-00 Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc
163 874 78 04-16 Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5
165 532 16 56-23 Bracket Pivot Lever
166 817 49 05-10 Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
168 532 16 54-92 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
169 532 16 55-80 Plate Fastening Lt
197 532 16 96-13 Nyliner Snap-In 5/8" ID
198 532 16 95-93 Washer Nyl 7/8 ID x .105
199 532 16 96-12 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
200 872 14 05-08 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 unc x 1
202 872 11 06-14 Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
254 817 00 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1
263 817 00 06-12 Thdrol Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
33
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
STEERING ASSEMBLY
38
12
39
1
37
37
36
88
91
43
71
67
67
68
46
29
67
8
13
6
65
17
46
2
8
6
87
5
87
3
32
5
11
68
26
29
4
43
82
40
43
28
15
29
15
15
30
10
steering_pl.lt_62
34
95
8
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
15
17
26
28
29
30
32
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
46
65
67
71
68
82
87
88
91
95
532 19 36-51
532 18 47-06
532 16 98-40
532 16 98-39
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 17 51-21
810 04 06-00
873 94 08-00
532 13 65-18
532 14 52-12
532 17 78-83
532 12 68-47
819 13 14-16
817 00 06-12
876 02 04-12
532 19 27-57
532 15 51-05
532 15 29-27
532 19 36-52
819 18 38-12
873 54 06-00
532 12 17-49
532 18 06-40
532 12 12-32
532 16 03-67
872 11 06-18
532 17 51-46
532 16 98-27
532 16 98-35
532 17 39-66
532 17 51-18
532 17 55-53
532 18 89-67
Wheel Steering
Axle Asm Cast Iron LT
Spindle Asm LH
Spindle Asm RH
Bearing Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring Klip #t5304-75
Link Drag
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf
Spacer Brg Axle Front
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Asm Steering
Bushing Link Drag
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw 3/8-16 x .75
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Rod Tie
Bushing Strg
Screw
Insert Cap Strg Wh
Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8 OD x 12 Ga.
Crownlock nut
Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
Extension Steering Shaft
Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk
Spacer Brace Axle
Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 x 2 1/4
Steering Asm
Axle, Brace
Bracket Susp Chassis Front
Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2 x .14
Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20 unc
Clip Steering
Washer Harden .739 x 1.637 x 060
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
35
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
ENGINE
3
2
1
8
14
38
13
10
81
25
105
105
6
5
32
101
31
33
37
112
41
45
33
23
29
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
4
Spark Arrester
engine-kawasaki_7
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
532 17 08-03 Control, Throttle/Choke
817 72 04-08 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
------Engine Kawa Model FH430V
(Order Parts from Engine Mfg.)
532 14 97-23 Muffler
532 18 14-44 Exhaust Tube LH
532 18 14-42 Exhaust Tube RH
532 17 18-77 Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
532 14 66-29 Shield Heat Muffler
------Muffler Gasket (Order from Eng.
Mfgr)
532 14 84-56 Tube Oil Drain
532 16 98-37 Shield, Browning/Debris Guard
532 19 19-64 Control Choke
532 13 71-80 Arrester, Spark
532 17 90-22 Tank, Fuel
532 18 18-03 Cap, Fuel
532 12 34-87 Clamp, Hose Blk
4
5
6
8
10
13
14
23
25
29
31
32
33
KEY
NO.
DESCRIPTION
37
38
36
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
532 14 21-45 Line, Fuel
------Plug Drain Oil Easy (Order from
Eng. Mfgr)
41
532 13 92-77 Stem Tank Fuel
45
817 00 06-12 Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
81
873 51 04-00 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
101 532 18 43-62 Nut Hex Flange Toplock M8-1.25
105 817 12 06-16 Screw 3/8-16 x 1
112 532 12 49-52 Bushing
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll free
number for your engine manufacturer listed below:
Briggs & Stratton
1-800-233-3723
Kohler Co.
1-800-544-2444
Tecumseh Products
1-800-558-5402
Honda Engines
1-800-426-7701
Kawasaki
1-949-460-5688
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
MOWER LIFT
7
8
5
1
3
13
4
2
6
6
11
5
4
12
13
19
20
15
31
32
13
19
20
31
32
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
532 15 94-60
532 15 94-71
532 10 57-67
812 00 00-02
819 21 16-21
532 12 01-83
532 12 56-31
532 12 45-26
532 13 98-65
532 13 98-66
532 12 46-70
Plunger Asm.
Shaft Asm Lift RH w/Inf
Pin Groove
E Ring #5133-62
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.
Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id
Grip Handle
Button Plunger
Link Lift LH Fixed Length
Link Lift RH Fixed Length
Retainer Spring
20
17 18 20
16
15
lift-rh.1piece_3
KEY
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
31
32
PART
NO.
532 17 32-88
873 35 08-00
532 17 56-89
873 80 08-00
532 13 98-68
532 16 35-52
532 16 98-65
873 54 06-00
DESCRIPTION
Link Front
Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 unc
Trunnion
Nut Lock W/Wsh 1/2-13 unc
Arm Suspension Rear
Retainer Spring
Bearing Pvt Lift
Nut Crownlock 3/8 - 24
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
37
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
16
25
15
11
4
13
17
3
12
seat_lt.knob_13
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART
NO.
532 18 87-15
532 14 05-51
871 11 06-16
819 13 16-10
532 14 50-06
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
817 00 06-16
819 13 16-14
532 18 24-93
532 16 63-69
532 17 46-48
DESCRIPTION
Seat
Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Clip Push-In
Nut Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
Screw 3/8-16 x 1.5 Smgml
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Pan Seat
Knob Seat
Bracket Mounting Switch
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
13
14
15
16
17
21
22
24
25
532 12 12-48
872 05 04-12
532 12 12-49
532 12 37-40
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
819 17 19-12
532 12 70-18
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
Spacer Split 28x 88
Spring Cprsn
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
Nut Hex Lock W/Ins 5/16-18
Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x 62
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
38
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
DECALS
7
11
16
4
4
3
10
20
1
8
6
2
14
9
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART
NO.
532 19 39-39
532 18 92-43
532 18 89-19
532 18 88-88
532 18 09-41
532 17 05-63
532 19 50-88
532 17 91-28
532 17 23-31
532 15 71-40
532 18 89-25
DESCRIPTION
Decal Oper
Decal Dash
Decal Hood LH
Decal Side Panel Logo
Decal Hood Cust Resp.
Decal Warning, Keep Hand Away
Decal Replacement Parts
Decal Deck "B" 42"
Decal Fender Heavy Duty
Decal Fender Danger E/F
Decal Ins Strg Whl
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
2
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
6
11
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
14
16
20
-------
532 16 03-96
532 18 89-18
532 14 50-05
532 16 69-60
532 13 83-11
532 18 82-52
532 18 82-53
532 19 50-45
532 19 50-46
Decal V-Belt Schematic
Decal Hood Rh
Decal Bat Dan/Psn
Decal By Pass Lt Hydro
Decal Handle Lift
Pad Footrest LH
Pad Footrest RH
Manual, Owner's (English)
Manual, Owner's (French)
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 10 62-22
532 05 99-04
532 13 83-36
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 13 83-37
532 13 84-68
532 12 49-26
532 17 50-39
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Tire F T 15 x 6 0 - 6 Service
Tube Front (Service Item Only)
Rim Asm 6" front Service
Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing Flange (Front Wheel nly)
Rim Asm 8" rear Service
Tire R T 20 x 8-8 Service
Tube Rear (Service Item Only)
Cap Axle Blk 1 50 x 1 00
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
39
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
MOWER DECK
68
40
36
40
143
144
159
46
45
150
40
132 91
145
44
184
59
56
55
94
54
21
5
134
135
182
148
183
146
33
32
31
95
132
30
140
21
5
21
136
21
116
134
139
21
117
119
113
118
2
136
118
119
117
2
116
21
34
21
2
23
1
24
25
138
26
28
113
29
2
27
16
130
131
129
92
15
14
20
18
92
3
61
4
18
149
13
5
6
11
19
21
10
9
8
40
42_D.elec.t-path.adjwl.stlt_3
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH1542XP (96013000100), PRODUCT NO. 960 13 00-01
MOWER DECK
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
532 18 54-38
872 14 05-06
532 13 80-17
532 16 54-60
532 12 46-70
532 17 80-24
800 85 08-57
810 03 06-00
532 14 02-96
11
--
DESCRIPTION
Mower Deck Assembly, 42"
Bolt
Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar 3/42
Bracket Asm Deck 42" Sway Bar
Retainer Spring
Bar Sway Deck
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 patched
Washer, Lock
Washer, Hardened
(The following Blades are available)
532 13 89-71 Blade Mower 42” Hi-Lift (for bagging
and discharging)
532 13 41-49 Blade, Mulching 42” Std (for mulching mowers only)
--
532 13 97-75 Blade Mulching 42” Premium (For
better wear when mulching)
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
40
44
45
46
54
55
532 13 76-45
532 12 87-74
532 11 04-85
532 17 44-93
872 14 05-05
532 13 28-27
532 15 97-70
873 68 05-00
532 17 75-63
532 10 53-04
532 12 37-13
532 11 04-52
532 17 18-59
819 11 10-16
532 13 14-91
532 17 39-84
532 18 76-90
532 17 34-36
532 17 83-42
872 11 06-12
532 17 34-38
873 90 06-00
532 14 00-88
532 12 47-88
532 13 77-29
532 17 85-15
532 15 50-46
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented
Housing, Mandrel, Vented
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
Stripper, Mandrel Deck
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt, Shoulder
Baffle, Vortex
Nut
Bracket, Deflector Mower 42"
Cap, Sleeve 80 x 112 Blk Mower
Spring, Torsion, Deflector 2 52
Nut, Push Phos & Oil
Shield, Deflector 42" Blk
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Rod, Hinge 42" 6 75 W/G
Screw Thdrol
Washer, Spacer Mower Vented
Pulley, Mandrel
Nut, Toplock
Bolt Carr SH 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr.5
Pulley, Idler, Flat
Nut Lock 3/8-16
Guard, Mandrel, LH
Retainer
Screw, Thdrol 1/4-20 x 5/8 T
Washer, Hardened
Arm, Idler
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
56
59
61
68
91
92
94
95
113
116
117
118
119
129
130
131
132
134
135
136
138
139
140
143
144
145
146
148
149
150
159
182
183
184
--
532 12 20-52
532 14 10-43
532 17 48-82
532 17 48-83
532 18 05-32
873 80 06-00
532 13 22-64
532 18 05-33
817 00 05-10
532 19 34-06
532 17 48-73
873 93 06-00
819 12 14-14
819 13 13-12
874 78 06-16
872 14 06-08
817 00 06-12
532 15 69-41
532 17 80-74
532 15 59-86
532 17 80-75
532 17 80-77
532 17 80-76
532 15 71-09
532 17 34-41
532 17 34-37
532 17 34-43
532 16 90-22
532 16 58-98
819 09 12-10
872 1406-14
532 17 91-26
532 16 35-52
819 13 14-10
532 13 07-94
--
DESCRIPTION
Spacer, Retainer
Guard TUV Idler
Spring Ext Elect. Clutch
V-Belt, 42" Mower
Bracket Roller Nose RH
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 3/8-16 unc
Roller Nose
Bracket Roller Nose RH
Screw 5/16-18
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel, Gauge
Nut Centerlock 3/8-16
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Fin HEx 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 unc x 1
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol
Pin Head Rivet
Bracket Asm. Whl Ga. R LH
Bar Adjusting Gauge Wheel
Bracket Asm Whl Ga. R RH
Bracket Asm. Whl Ga. F RH
Bracket Asm Whl Ga. F LH
Bracket Arm Idler 42"
Keeper Belt 42" Clutch Cable
Pulley Idler Flat
Bolt Carriage Idler
Spring Return Idler
Retainer Spring Yellow
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16 unc x 1-3/4
Rod Roller Nose
Retainer Spring
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 10 Ga.
Mandrel Assembly (Includes Housing Shaft and Shaft Hardware Only
- Pulley Not Included)
532 17 60-50 Replacement Mower, Complete
(Std. deck Order separately gauge
wheel componants Key Nos. 116119)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
41

Similar documents

IPL, YTH 1542 XP G, 954567253, 2003-03, Ride Mower

IPL, YTH 1542 XP G, 954567253, 2003-03, Ride Mower Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn) Tank Fuel 4.0 Rear Cap Asm Fuel Gauge Clamp Hose Blk Line Fuel Plug Drain Oil (Order Parts from Engine Manufacturer) Stem Tank Fuel Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4 Nut...

More information

IPL, YTH 1542 XP C, 954567253, 2001-12, Ride Mower

IPL, YTH 1542 XP C, 954567253, 2001-12, Ride Mower Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn) Tank Fuel 3 50 Rear Cap Asm Fuel Gauge Clamp Hose Blk Pad, Spacer Line Fuel Plug Drain Oil (Order from Engine Manufacturer) Pad, Idler Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16 x 3/4 ...

More information

IPL, YTH 1542 XP A, 954567253, 2001-01, Ride Mower

IPL, YTH 1542 XP A, 954567253, 2001-01, Ride Mower Tank Fuel 3 50 Rear Cap Asm Fuel Top N/Lany Vented Clamp Hose Blk Pad, Spacer Line Fuel Plug Drain Oil (Order from Engine Manufacturer)

More information

IPL, Poulan, PO125-97RB, 96061034900, 2012

IPL, Poulan, PO125-97RB, 96061034900, 2012 Blade 3-1 RH 97 CRD Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Thd Form Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 Ptch Lhthd Bracket Idler Sprt 97 CRD Bracket Asm. Susp. Rear RH Screw Thd Rolling Washer Spa...

More information

IPL, YTH 1542 XP (YTH 1542 XPT), 96043000602

IPL, YTH 1542 XP (YTH 1542 XPT), 96043000602 Guard TUV Idler Spring Ext Elect. Clutch Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 2 V-Belt, 42" Mower Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8 Bracket Wh Gauge RH Bracket Wh Gauge LH Screw 5/16-18 Bolt, Shoulder Wheel, Gau...

More information

IPL, POULAN, PO175A42LT, 2011

IPL, POULAN, PO175A42LT, 2011 TRACTOR - MODEL NO. PO175A42LT (96048002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 48 00-24 MOWER DECK

More information