Vol 81 No 31 (Nov 20) - Oklahoma Bar Association
[…] D. Any applicant or recipient under this title who is aggrieved by a decision of the Administrator rendered pursuant to this section may petition the district court ... pursuant to the provisions of Sections 318 through 323 of Title 75 of the Oklahoma Statutes. A copy of the petition shall be served by mail upon the general counsel of the Authority. Title 75 O.S. 2001 §318(B)(2) provides in pertinent part: (P)roceedings for review shall be instituted by filing a petition, in the district court ... within thirty (30) days after the appellant is notified of the final agency order... . Title 12 O.S. 2001 §951(b) also provides that appeals to the district court from “any tribunal, board or officer exercising judicial junctions” shall The Oklahoma Bar Journal Vol. 81 — No. 31 — 11/20/2010 be commenced by filing a petition within thirty days of the date the order appealed was